Team Results
1. Kewanee (H.S.)
5 11 22 23 24 (44) (45) = 85
2. Breese (Mater Dei)
7 13 27 28 29 (99)(115) = 104
3. Petersburg (PORTA)
4 8 19 31 66 (119)(138) = 128
4. Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
9 10 32 41 62 (79)(127) = 154
5. Eureka
1 36 38 61 67 (83) (94) = 203
6. Urbana (University)
15 17 21 65 117 (132)(139) = 235
7. Aurora (Central Catholic)
25 30 58 75 82 (93)(101) = 270
8. Winnebago
3 49 56 77 89 (98)(114) = 274
9. Maple Park (Kaneland)
12 20 64 88 91 (92)(111) = 275
10. Oregon
18 35 60 72 95 (100)(105) = 280
11. Sparta
40 47 50 53 102 (121)(140) = 292
12. St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)
6 26 74 90 104 (113)(118) = 300
13. Breese (Central)
43 54 68 69 71 (76)(103) = 305
14. Robinson
14 57 63 85 86 (96)(125) = 305
15. Burlington (Central)
16 34 70 84 110 (129)(134) = 314
16. Harrisburg
42 59 73 78 80 (122)(128) = 332
17. Stanford (Olympia)
33 46 55 81 126 (130)(136) = 341
18. Westmont
2 48 87 108 109 (120)(133) = 354
19. Wheaton (St. Francis)
51 52 97 106 112 (131)(135) = 418
20. Orion
37 39 107 116 123 (124)(137) = 422
Individual Results
Team
Boys Three Mile Run
Place BIB. Name Yr School Time
1 Peter Muller SR Chicago (University) 14:46
2 J.B. Hedges SR Seneca 14:58
3 Robert Hanners So Tuscola 15:19
4 1 Matt Kaufman Sr Eureka 15:23
5 2 Kevin Bailey Jr Westmont 15:28
6 Jason Courier Sr Franklin 15:31
7 Shawn Sullivan Sr Kankakee (McNamara) 15:34
8 Jess Lehman Sr Moweaqua (Central A & M) 15:34
9 Chris Zwilling Sr Newton 15:38
10 Ryan Young So Fairbury (Prairie Central) 15:40
11 3 K.C. Randall Jr Winnebago 15:41
12 Derrick Miller Jr McLeansboro 15:43
13 4 T.J. Zimmerman Jr Petersburg (PORTA) 15:44
14 5 Joel Bourque So Kewanee (H.S.) 15:45
15 Dirk Miller Jr McLeansboro 15:46
16 Ben Davenport Jr McLeansboro 15:46
17 6 Adam Marriott Sr St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 15:46
18 Harold Vogt So Woodstock (Marian) 15:47
19 7 Robbie Von Alst Sr Breese (Mater Dei) 15:48
20 8 Zach Hollis Sr Petersburg (PORTA) 15:49
21 Luke Standerfer Jr Sullivan 15:52
22 9 Josh Mock So Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:53
23 10 Phillip Alexander Sr Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15:54
24 11 Josh Bird Sr Kewanee (H.S.) 15:55
25 12 Ray Pulford Jr Maple Park (Kaneland) 15:56
26 13 Keith Langenhorst Jr Breese (Mater Dei) 15:57
27 14 Justin Burtch Sr Robinson 15:57
28 15 Jeff Helfrich So Urbana (University) 15:58
29 16 David Grex Sr Burlington (Central) 15:59
30 17 Andrew Medendorp Sr Urbana (University) 15:59
31 Jason Klavenga Jr Byron 16:00
32 18 Chad Zellars Jr Oregon 16:00
33 19 Damian Zimmerman Fr Petersburg (PORTA) 16:01
34 Matt Baum So Dunlap 16:02
35 Nathaniel Rucker Sr Rock Falls 16:03
36 20 Jeremiah Milliman Jr Maple Park (Kaneland) 16:04
37 Josh Niebruegge Sr Freeburg 16:07
38 Rinsola Adelekan Sr Normal (University) 16:08
39 Brian Curtis Sr Nashville 16:09
40 21 Adam Reynolds Jr Urbana (University) 16:10
41 22 Chase Crabtree Jr Kewanee (H.S.) 16:11
42 23 Jon Bourque Jr Kewanee (H.S.) 16:13
43 24 Andrew Park Sr Kewanee (H.S.) 16:14
44 Matt Matheny Sr Oblong 16:16
45 Ron Kingma Sr Lansing (Illiana Christian) 16:16
46 Matt Widhalm So Woodstock (Marian) 16:16
47 25 Jeff Cintron So Aurora (Central Catholic) 16:17
48 26 Matt Hale So St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 16:18
49 Johanes Maliza So Chicago (The Latin School) 16:19
50 27 Ryan Toennies Jr Breese (Mater Dei) 16:20
51 28 John Becker Jr Breese (Mater Dei) 16:21
52 29 Derek Weh Fr Breese (Mater Dei) 16:22
53 Adam Hendrick So Delavan 16:23
54 30 Brian Michalowski Jr Aurora (Central Catholic) 16:24
55 31 Doug French Jr Petersburg (PORTA) 16:24
56 32 Grant Iles Sr Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 16:25
57 33 Michael Melick Jr Stanford (Olympia) 16:25
58 34 Jon Pollock Jr Burlington (Central) 16:26
59 35 Tom Bottoms Jr Oregon 16:26
60 36 Jim Taylor So Eureka 16:27
61 37 Jamie Hixson Sr Orion 16:29
62 38 Jeremy Zacha Sr Eureka 16:30
63 Jason McLean So Seneca 16:32
64 39 Mike Plotner Sr Orion 16:33
65 40 Aaron Koester Sr Sparta 16:33
66 41 Scott Dewitt Sr Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 16:33
67 42 Antwan Garnett Jr Harrisburg 16:34
68 43 Don Castillo Sr Breese (Central) 16:34
69 44 Adam Talbot Jr Kewanee (H.S.) 16:35
70 Nick Parks Sr Sullivan 16:36
71 45 Anthony Dearing Sr Kewanee (H.S.) 16:37
72 Andrew Quigg Sr Chillicothe Ill Valley Central 16:38
73 46 Kenny Holt So Stanford (Olympia) 16:38
74 47 Jeremy Cecil Sr Sparta 16:39
75 48 Tom Morrison So Westmont 16:40
76 49 Jim Groves Sr Winnebago 16:41
77 50 Andrew Norton So Sparta 16:42
78 51 Dean Accardi So Wheaton (St. Francis) 16:43
79 52 Steve Accardi Jr Wheaton (St. Francis) 16:44
80 53 Matt King Jr Sparta 16:45
81 54 Nathan Heugen So Breese (Central) 16:46
82 55 Kyle Wurmnest Fr Stanford (Olympia) 16:46
83 56 Jay Bruehler Jr Winnebago 16:47
84 57 Chris Stephens Jr Robinson 16:47
85 58 Dan Szekely Sr Aurora (Central Catholic) 16:48
86 59 James Stanfield Sr Harrisburg 16:50
87 60 Seth Grennan Jr Oregon 16:50
88 61 Nathan Schmidt Sr Eureka 16:51
89 62 Jesse Schweig Sr Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 16:51
90 63 Tyler Stone Sr Robinson 16:51
91 64 Jason Morris Jr Maple Park (Kaneland) 16:52
92 65 Christian Suloway Sr Urbana (University) 16:52
93 66 Matt Roberts Sr Petersburg (PORTA) 16:52
94 67 Chris Hood Sr Eureka 16:52
95 68 Rance Olliges Sr Breese (Central) 16:53
96 69 Helaman Castillo So Breese (Central) 16:55
97 70 Brad Gillman Jr Burlington (Central) 16:56
98 71 Nathan Haselborst Sr Breese (Central) 16:56
99 72 Jared Harvey Jr Oregon 16:56
100 73 Brian Weiss So Harrisburg 16:57
101 74 Mike McDannald So St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 16:59
102 75 Chuck Stone Sr Aurora (Central Catholic) 16:59
103 76 Mike Rehkemper So Breese (Central) 17:00
104 Bruce Binger So Rockford (Christian Life) 17:01
105 77 Steve Fredrickson Jr Winnebago 17:01
106 78 Luke Wiley Jr Harrisburg 17:01
107 79 Ryan Pittman Jr Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 17:03
108 80 Steve Owen Jr Harrisburg 17:05
109 81 John Burkhart Sr Stanford (Olympia) 17:05
110 82 Steve Martin Sr Aurora (Central Catholic) 17:07
111 83 Ben Zobrist Fr Eureka 17:07
112 84 Charlie Sunderlage Jr Burlington (Central) 17:08
113 85 Charlie Cramer Fr Robinson 17:09
114 86 Greg Howard Fr Robinson 17:11
115 87 Andy Gaspar Sr Westmont 17:14
116 88 Kirk Anderson Sr Maple Park (Kaneland) 17:16
117 89 Kevin Shaver Jr Winnebago 17:17
118 90 Nate Houchens So St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 17:17
119 91 Tim Eickhoff Jr Maple Park (Kaneland) 17:18
120 92 Zach Augustine Sr Maple Park (Kaneland) 17:18
121 93 Steve Szilage Sr Aurora (Central Catholic) 17:19
122 94 Brandon Clark So Eureka 17:19
123 95 Steve Campbell Jr Oregon 17:19
124 96 Andrew Bryant Jr Robinson 17:20
125 97 Kyle Malloy So Wheaton (St. Francis) 17:20
126 98 Steve Wurtzel Jr Winnebago 17:21
127 99 Phillip Gall So Breese (Mater Dei) 17:22
128 100 Roger Downs Jr Oregon 17:25
129 101 Chad Felten Aurora (Central Catholic) 17:26
130 102 Mike Wetzel Jr Sparta 17:27
131 103 Chris Albers Jr Breese (Central) 17:28
132 104 John Marriott So St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 17:28
133 105 Bryan Tallyn Jr Oregon 17:29
134 106 Brad Davis So Wheaton (St. Francis) 17:29
135 107 Troy Johnson Sr Orion 17:30
136 108 Karl Jaidinger Jr Westmont 17:31
137 109 Doug Barnacle So Westmont 17:32
138 110 Jon Green Jr Burlington (Central) 17:33
139 111 Joe Reynolds Jr Maple Park (Kaneland) 17:33
140 112 Jim Richards Sr Wheaton (St. Francis) 17:34
141 113 Brad Hart So St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 17:34
142 114 Dan Erb Fr Winnebago 17:34
143 115 Scott Gebke So Breese (Mater Dei) 17:35
144 116 Chad McDonald So Orion 17:37
145 117 Paul Herendeen Jr Urbana (University) 17:41
146 118 Clint Rabe Jr St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 17:42
147 119 Tony DeRocchi Sr Petersburg (PORTA) 17:45
148 120 Dan Nickoley So Westmont 17:48
149 121 Clay Stewart Jr Sparta 17:55
150 122 James Walker Jr Harrisburg 17:59
151 123 Ian Dingman Sr Orion 18:00
152 124 Justin Montgomery Fr Orion 18:02
153 125 Brad Heilwagen Jr Robinson 18:03
154 126 Matt Melick So Stanford (Olympia) 18:07
155 127 Ryan Clements Jr Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 18:08
156 128 Justin Sumner So Harrisburg 18:11
157 129 Jeremy Jenson Jr Burlington (Central) 18:12
158 130 David Dare So Stanford (Olympia) 18:14
159 131 Steve Hess So Wheaton (St. Francis) 18:19
160 132 Matt Wilhelm So Urbana (University) 18:22
161 133 Adam Benoist Jr Westmont 18:22
162 134 Jason Krantz So Burlington (Central) 18:30
163 135 Greg Gadzinski Sr Wheaton (St. Francis) 18:33
164 136 Troy Schmidgall Jr Stanford (Olympia) 18:43
165 137 Travis McDonald Sr Orion 18:45
166 138 Ryan Kern So Petersburg (PORTA) 18:59
167 139 Alex Sansone Sr Urbana (University) 19:08
168 140 Nathan Uchtmann Sr Sparta 19:41