The Gene Armer Invitational Boys 60m final was met with joy and pain
Featured Meets
Gene Armer Invitational
University of Illinois
Champaign,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
725 Total Performances
Photo Albums (1)
Videos (31)
-
Lyn'Nikka Vance Interview #GeneArmer17
-
Bloom 4x4 Talks #GeneArmer17
-
Juwan Denton Interview #GeneArmer17
-
Granite City Girls Talk #GeneArmer17
-
Cameron Getz Interview #GeneArmer17
-
Lenelle Navarre Interview #GeneArmer17
-
Frank Massey Interview #GeneArmer17
-
Ameia Wilson Gene Armer Interview
-
Anna Batudis Gene Armer Interview
-
Anna Sophia Keller GA Interview
Articles (5)
-
Jelena Rowe Leads Magical Day At The Gene Armer Invitational
-
Watch: Select Gene Armer Invitational Videos
-
Boys Version Of The Gene Armer Invitational Will Be A Solid Meet To Watch
-
39TH Annual Gene Armer Invitational Should Be A Good One For The Girls
-
2017 Gene Armer Invitational Meet Program
Elite Performances
Girls (42) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m | F 1 1st | 7.67 | Lyn'Nikka Vance | Crete-Monee High School | |
60m | F 1 2nd | 7.68 | Katina Martin | Eisenhower High School | |
60m | F 1 3rd | 7.76 | Ameia Wilson | Danville High School | |
60m | F 1 4th | 7.80 | Courtney Sockwell | Rockford Lutheran High School | |
60m | p 1 1st | 7.76 | Lyn'Nikka Vance | Crete-Monee High School | |
60m | p 3 1st | 7.79 | Katina Martin | Eisenhower High School | |
200m | F 6 1st | 25.83 | Lyn'Nikka Vance | Crete-Monee High School | |
200m | F 7 1st | 25.50 | Ameia Wilson | Danville High School | |
200m | F 6 2nd | 26.25 | Martrice Brooks | Springfield Lanphier High School | |
200m | F 7 2nd | 25.80 | Jyana Anderson | Urbana High School | |
200m | F 7 3rd | 25.82 | Hailey Taylor | Evanston Township High School | |
400m | F 6 1st | 59.93 | Raven Moore | Springfield Southeast High School | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 4:54.88 | Anna Sophia Keller | St. Anthony High School | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 5:11.21 | Enyaeva Michelin | Evanston Township High School | |
1600m | F 2 3rd | 5:12.68 | Shanice Garbutt | Danville High School | |
1600m | F 2 4th | 5:14.78 | Maggie Scholle | Lane Tech High School | |
1600m | F 2 5th | 5:15.95 | Libby Cultra | Urbana High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:38.69 | Abby Schrobilgen | Edwardsville High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:44.65 | Kelli Callahan | Shepard High School | |
60H | F 1 1st | 8.98 | Tauja Foreman | Evanston Township High School | |
60H | F 1 2nd | 9.12 | Dontavia Howard | Springfield Southeast High School | |
60H | F 1 3rd | 9.14 | Tykiaza Jones | Granite City High School | |
4x200m | F 4 1st | 1:47.95 | Crete-Monee High School | ||
4x200m | F 5 1st | 1:46.26 | Evanston Township High School | ||
4x200m | F 6 1st | 1:46.60 | Springfield Southeast High School | ||
4x200m | F 6 2nd | 1:46.81 | Granite City High School | ||
4x400m | F 5 1st | 4:09.08 | Springfield Southeast High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-0 | Jelena Rowe | Bloom Twp. High School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-6 | Diamonasia Taylor | Urbana High School | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 5-4 | Sarah Flight | Charleston High School | |
HJ | F 1 4th | 5-4 | Lucy Rulon | St. Thomas More High School | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 18-9.75 | Hannah Morris | Bloom Twp. High School | |
LJ | F 2 2nd | 18-7.25 | Serena Bolden | Springfield Southeast High School | |
LJ | F 2 3rd | 17-11.25 | Lyn'Nikka Vance | Crete-Monee High School | |
LJ | F 2 4th | 17-11 | Hailey Taylor | Evanston Township High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 12-0 | Kristin Slaughter | St. Anthony High School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 11-0 | Stephanie Jacobs | Freeburg High School | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 11-0 | Mara Pletcher | Mahomet-Seymour High School | |
PV | F 1 4th | 11-0 | Sarah Craig | Schlarman High School | |
S | F 2 1st | 43-8.25 | Deambria Brown | Peoria Manual High School | |
S | F 2 2nd | 42-5 | Tayla Schwarz | Dixon High School | |
S | F 2 3rd | 39-7.5 | Makenna Wilson | Charleston High School | |
Boys (19) | |||||
60m | p 1 1st | 7.04 | Lenell Navarre | Marist High School | |
60m | p 2 1st | 7.00 | Tyler Higgins | Highland High School | |
200m | F 4 1st | 22.90 | Juwan Denton | Morgan Park High School | |
400m | F 6 1st | 51.34 | Quemarii Williams | Danville High School | |
800m | F 3 1st | 1:59.33 | Phillip Hall | Danville High School | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 4:26.88 | Wyatt Mcintyre | Athens Senior High School | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 4:26.98 | Andrew O'keefe | Granite City High School | |
1600m | F 2 3rd | 4:28.18 | Jake Schwartz | Waterloo High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:40.03 | Wyatt Mcintyre | Athens Senior High School | |
60H | F 1 1st | 8.38 | Stephon King | Peoria Manual High School | |
60H | F 1 2nd | 8.39 | Michael Banks | Lane Tech High School | |
4x200m | F 5 1st | 1:33.63 | Morgan Park High School | ||
4x400m | F 5 1st | 3:28.80 | Bloom Twp. High School | ||
4x800m | F 2 1st | 8:19.92 | Bloom Twp. High School | ||
4x800m | F 2 2nd | 8:20.86 | Lane Tech High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-6 | Cameron Getz | Meridian High School | |
TJ | F 2 1st | 45-2.5 | Frank Massey | Bloom Twp. High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-3 | Alex Klosterman | Normal Community High School | |
S | F 2 1st | 62-11 | Sam Sikon | Carbondale High School |
Lake Michigan Invitational
Carthage College
Kenosha,
WI
Mar 17, 2017
1,557 Total Performances
(1,017 IL)
Elite Performances
Girls (29) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55m | F 2 1st | 7.08 | Amira Young | Whitney Young High School | |
55m | F 2 3rd | 7.34 | Janessa Kruse | McHenry High School | |
55m | F 2 4th | 7.36 | Ariyona Wallace | Grant High School | |
55m | p 10 1st | 7.36 | Ariyona Wallace | Grant High School | |
55m | p 13 1st | 7.13 | Amira Young | Whitney Young High School | |
55m | p 14 1st | 7.31 | Janessa Kruse | McHenry High School | |
200m | F 2 1st | 26.21 | Janessa Kruse | McHenry High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 26.03 | Taylor Tilmon | Lakes High School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 59.22 | Emily Silge | Carmel Catholic High School | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 1:00.00 | Janii Jenkins | Warren High School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:21.82 | Avryl Johnson | Libertyville High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:08.62 | Isabelle Sparreo | Stevenson High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:16.23 | Lauren Katz | Vernon Hills High School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:16.48 | Megan Safranski | Burlington Central High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:13.75 | Isabelle Sparreo | Stevenson High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:14.69 | Eva Cardy | Grant High School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:17.50 | Danielle Osmon | Grant High School | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:40.87 | Carly Sear | Vernon Hills High School | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:43.22 | Aileen Hull | Carmel Catholic High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:46.63 | Whitney Young High School | ||
4x200m | F 2 1st | 1:48.94 | McHenry High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:50.15 | Lake Forest High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:53.54 | Whitney Young High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 9:56.69 | Grant High School | ||
TJ | F 4 1st | 36-7.5 | Lalonda Mcmath | North Chicago High School | |
PV | F 2 1st | 11-6 | Alyssa Morello | Lake Zurich High School | |
PV | F 2 2nd | 11-0 | Sierra Herrington | Grayslake North High School | |
S | F 6 1st | 44-8 | Abena Atuobi | Warren High School | |
S | F 6 2nd | 39-7 | Jalah Morris | Zion Benton High School | |
Boys (25) | |||||
55m | F 1 1st | 6.55 | Bobby Nuzzo | Mundelein High School | |
55m | p 1 1st | 6.58 | Bobby Nuzzo | Mundelein High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.28 | Brad Garron | Evanston Township High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.73 | Bobby Nuzzo | Mundelein High School | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 22.84 | Cameron Ruiz | Lakes High School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 51.33 | Cameron Ruiz | Lakes High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:13.39 | Jack Aho | Grayslake Central High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:19.24 | Alex Tam | Libertyville High School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:23.66 | Jack Becker | Crystal Lake South High School | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:26.90 | Jon Prus | Crystal Lake South High School | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:26.96 | Arthur Santoro | Jones College Prep | |
1600m | F 1 7th | 4:27.56 | Marcos Garcia | Waukegan High School | |
1600m | F 1 8th | 4:27.66 | Eli Minsky | Grayslake Central High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:41.17 | Marcos Garcia | Waukegan High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:42.09 | Robert St. Clair | Mundelein High School | |
55H | F 1 1st | 7.65 | Landon Keefover | Antioch High School | |
55H | p 1 1st | 7.69 | Landon Keefover | Antioch High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:34.30 | Evanston Township High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:29.71 | Evanston Township High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:30.18 | Grant High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 3:30.78 | Lakes High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-5 | Brandon Ellis | Warren High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 23-0 | Cameron Ruiz | Lakes High School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 22-7 | Griffin Gawenda | Grayslake North High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-6 | Sam Peschke | Crystal Lake South High School |
Dupage Valley Conference Indoor Championships
North Central College
Naperville,
IL
Mar 16, 2017
Mar 17, 2017
835 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (31) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55m | F 1 1st | 7.39 | Rikki Stevenson | Waubonsie Valley High School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 59.25 | Mikenna Robinson | Neuqua Valley High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:19.77 | Claire Hill | Naperville North High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:19.82 | Nicki Cast | Metea Valley High School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:20.91 | Sara Atkins | Wheaton Warrenville South High School | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:21.06 | Gabby Champion | Naperville North High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:00.97 | Claire Hamilton | Naperville North High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:10.43 | Hannah Ricci | Naperville North High School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:14.58 | Sara Atkins | Wheaton Warrenville South High School | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:16.15 | Cassandra Tsagaris | Waubonsie Valley High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:36.83 | Kayla Glowacki | Naperville North High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:43.18 | Sarah Schmitt | Naperville North High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 10:44.26 | Alex Morris | Naperville North High School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:09.21 | Allison Mcgrath | Wheaton Warrenville South High School | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:35.10 | Laurel Moneysmith | Wheaton Warrenville South High School | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:40.92 | Alana Austin | Naperville Central High School | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 11:42.05 | Katie North | Metea Valley High School | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 11:44.03 | Ashley Heidenrich | Waubonsie Valley High School | |
3200m | F 1 8th | 11:45.55 | Sarah Riser | Neuqua Valley High School | |
55H | F 1 1st | 8.46 | Halle Bieber | Naperville North High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:45.55 | Naperville North High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:48.54 | Neuqua Valley High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:06.04 | Neuqua Valley High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 4:06.10 | Naperville North High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:27.78 | Naperville North High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:54.42 | Naperville Central High School | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-0.25 | Isabelle Kennedy | Lake Park High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 38-0 | Camie Robinson | Waubonsie Valley High School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 37-5.5 | Isabelle Kennedy | Lake Park High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 44-0 | Courtney Morgan | Metea Valley High School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 40-4.75 | Brooklyne Wilson | Waubonsie Valley High School | |
Boys (35) | |||||
55m | F 1 1st | 6.46 | Alonzo Taylor | Metea Valley High School | |
55m | F 1 2nd | 6.59 | Tre'von Petty | Waubonsie Valley High School | |
55m | F 1 3rd | 6.59 | Haneef Spikener | Waubonsie Valley High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.87 | Jaquere Williams | Neuqua Valley High School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 50.65 | Isaiah Robinson | Neuqua Valley High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:58.63 | Wesley York | Waubonsie Valley High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:59.32 | Joey Simon | Wheaton North High School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 1:59.33 | Kyle Thompson | Wheaton Warrenville South High School | |
800m | F 1 4th | 1:59.91 | Peter Villanova | Naperville Central High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:19.86 | Jake Mceneaney | Neuqua Valley High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:20.39 | Josh Mollway | Neuqua Valley High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:23.58 | Jackson Jett | Neuqua Valley High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:28.18 | Zachary Kinne | Neuqua Valley High School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:39.99 | Justin Ostrem | Wheaton North High School | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:42.19 | Scott Maison | Wheaton Warrenville South High School | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 9:43.04 | John Keys | Wheaton Warrenville South High School | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 9:45.95 | Ralph Papa | Metea Valley High School | |
55H | F 1 1st | 7.67 | Jace James | Glenbard North High School | |
55H | F 1 2nd | 7.74 | Paris Miller | Glenbard North High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:32.30 | Wheaton Warrenville South High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:32.52 | Neuqua Valley High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 3rd | 1:32.86 | Metea Valley High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 4th | 1:33.70 | Glenbard North High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:28.33 | Neuqua Valley High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:29.96 | Naperville North High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 3:30.54 | Wheaton Warrenville South High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 4th | 3:30.71 | Wheaton North High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:14.38 | Neuqua Valley High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 8:20.11 | Naperville North High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-5 | Kristoffer Heniz | Naperville North High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 15-1 | Tom Ansiel | Wheaton Warrenville South High School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 14-7 | Ethan Koval | Lake Park High School | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 14-7 | Tom Paprocki | Lake Park High School | |
PV | F 1 4th | 14-7 | David Bradley | Wheaton North High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 57-3.25 | Chago Basso | Lake Park High School |
Charleston HS Indoor Boys Invitational
Eastern Illinois University
Charleston,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
914 Total Performances
(911 IL)
Videos (2)
Elite Performances
Boys (17) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m | F 7 1st | 7.00 | Ronald Reed | MacArthur High School | |
200m | F 5 1st | 22.59 | Trevore Sanders | Collinsville High School | |
200m | F 5 2nd | 22.68 | Micah Amerson | Normal Community West High School | |
800m | F 3 1st | 1:59.26 | Chris Stanley | Cahokia High School | |
1600m | F 4 1st | 4:23.56 | Logan Hall | Arthur High School | |
1600m | F 4 2nd | 4:27.82 | Justin Phillips | St. Joseph-Ogden High School | |
60H | F 6 1st | 8.34 | Steven Migut | Tolono Unity High School | |
4x200m | F 5 1st | 1:33.95 | Cahokia High School | ||
4x200m | F 5 2nd | 1:34.07 | Collinsville High School | ||
4x400m | F 5 1st | 3:30.52 | Cahokia High School | ||
4x800m | F 2 1st | 8:16.12 | Cahokia High School | ||
4x800m | F 2 2nd | 8:18.20 | Mattoon High School | ||
4x800m | F 2 3rd | 8:18.34 | Marion High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-7 | Nathan Kiger | Palestine | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-3 | Cameron Witts | Williamsville High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-6 | Hunter Whitwood | Normal Community West High School | |
S | F 4 1st | 54-0.25 | Jack Bunting | Marion High School |
More Meets
Nagel-Saylor Invitational
North Central College
Naperville,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
610 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (31) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55m | p 1 1st | 7.13 | Nya Carr | Buffalo Grove High School | |
55m | p 1 2nd | 7.28 | Annie Walsh | Prospect High School | |
55m | p 1 4th | 7.38 | Bethany Ekwonwa | Fremd High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.69 | Annie Walsh | Prospect High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.86 | Nya Carr | Buffalo Grove High School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 59.75 | Alexis Knight | Wheeling High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:16.72 | Madison Marasco | Schaumburg High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:16.93 | Anna Miller | Hoffman Estates High School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:20.81 | Yailene Leon | Wheeling High School | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:22.25 | Kayla Wartman | Conant High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:59.62 | Brooke Wilson | Prospect High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:03.20 | Sarah Harden | Hersey High School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:07.15 | Linda Varela | Fremd High School | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:14.61 | Hailey Bowes | Hersey High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:28.33 | Jocelyn Long | Barrington High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:35.57 | Liz Lechowicz | Palatine High School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:46.10 | Lauryn Simons | Palatine High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:47.35 | Prospect High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:47.37 | Wheeling High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 3rd | 1:47.70 | Fremd High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 4th | 1:48.50 | Barrington High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:05.58 | Barrington High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 4:09.68 | Fremd High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 4:10.46 | Schaumburg High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:30.29 | Hersey High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:33.99 | Schaumburg High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 9:34.27 | Prospect High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 9:43.12 | Fremd High School | ||
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-2.5 | Kelsey Mclaurin | Barrington High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 39-5 | Maya Bowens | Schaumburg High School | |
S | p 1 1st | 39-5 | Maya Bowens | Schaumburg High School | |
Boys (39) | |||||
55m | F 1 1st | 6.43 | Jason Shannon | Wheeling High School | |
55m | F 1 2nd | 6.44 | Declan Rustay | Hoffman Estates High School | |
55m | F 1 3rd | 6.61 | Anthony Kies | Prospect High School | |
55m | p 1 1st | 6.53 | Declan Rustay | Hoffman Estates High School | |
55m | p 1 2nd | 6.55 | Jason Shannon | Wheeling High School | |
55m | p 1 4th | 6.62 | Courtland Cornelius | Palatine High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.65 | Declan Rustay | Hoffman Estates High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.70 | John Elischer | Palatine High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:58.29 | Arturo Bautista | Buffalo Grove High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:58.55 | John Gerardi | Rolling Meadows High School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 1:59.71 | Nathan Cozine | Prospect High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:21.99 | Danny Peterson | Fremd High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:23.42 | Jack Worman | Hoffman Estates High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:28.89 | Alex Makrounis | Hoffman Estates High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:34.17 | Nick Laning | Barrington High School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:37.86 | Jack O'donnell | Prospect High School | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:42.92 | Brian Leonard | Palatine High School | |
55H | F 1 1st | 7.64 | Victor Olaitan | Schaumburg High School | |
55H | p 1 1st | 7.73 | Victor Olaitan | Schaumburg High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:31.57 | Hoffman Estates High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:33.14 | Barrington High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 3rd | 1:33.55 | Palatine High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 4th | 1:33.76 | Prospect High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 5th | 1:34.16 | Fremd High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:30.57 | Prospect High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:02.46 | Fremd High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 8:10.04 | Hoffman Estates High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 8:10.07 | Prospect High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 8:19.24 | Hersey High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-7 | Lawrence Knish | Wheeling High School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 6-5 | Michael Shafis | Prospect High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 58-6 | Ethan Hanson | Fremd High School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 57-7 | John Steffan | Barrington High School | |
S | F 1 3rd | 56-10 | Roman Murshanko | Fremd High School | |
S | F 1 4th | 55-1 | Bill Matzek | Prospect High School | |
S | F 1 5th | 54-7.5 | Brad Warmen | Barrington High School | |
S | p 1 1st | 57-0 | Ethan Hanson | Fremd High School | |
S | p 1 2nd | 54-9.5 | Brad Warmen | Barrington High School | |
S | p 1 3rd | 53-2.5 | Bill Matzek | Prospect High School |
Southwest Prairie Conference Boys
Lewis Univerisity
Romeoville,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
808 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (21) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55m | F 1 1st | 6.43 | Marcellus Moore | Plainfield North High School | |
55m | p 1 1st | 6.51 | Marcellus Moore | Plainfield North High School | |
55m | p 1 2nd | 6.61 | Robert Ogbuli | Plainfield East High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.72 | Marcellus Moore | Plainfield North High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.99 | Gavin Vernell | Oswego East High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:59.35 | Kijana Caldwell | Oswego East High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:00.11 | Oswaldo Guzman | Joliet Central High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:27.00 | Dylan Zangri | Oswego East High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:28.67 | Bennett Peterson | Oswego High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:32.51 | Plainfield North High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:29.80 | Joliet West High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:30.72 | Plainfield North High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 3:30.87 | Plainfield South High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 4th | 3:31.42 | Minooka High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:10.62 | Oswego High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 8:10.95 | Minooka High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 8:14.71 | Plainfield North High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 8:19.53 | Plainfield East High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-5 | Alexander Babbington | Plainfield East High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-1 | Geremiah Lawson | Plainfield Central High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-4 | Brennan Loughran | Minooka High School |
Galesburg Last Chance Indoor
Monmouth College
Monmouth,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
795 Total Performances
(765 IL)
Elite Performances
Girls (9) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m | F 1 1st | 7.67 | Derria Edwards | Peoria High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 26.23 | Megan Pittington | Moline | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:17.00 | Franny Verville | Dunlap High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:26.83 | Ayah Aldadah | Dunlap High School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:27.91 | Lydia Kurfman | Quincy High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:49.29 | Dunlap High School | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-0.5 | Aanise Sajna | Dunlap High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-0 | Sydney Bertschy | Dunlap High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 41-2 | Arriana Benjamin | Quincy High School | |
Boys (2) | |||||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:32.40 | Dunlap High School | ||
PV | F 1 1st | 14-6 | Josh Getz | Peoria Notre Dame High School |
Chicago Public School Indoor Track & Field Championship
Henry Crown Fieldhouse
Chicago,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
671 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (10) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 1 1st | 59.10 | Zakiya Johnson | Kenwood High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:16.91 | Rebecca Odusola | Mather High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:21.27 | Shaheeda Dade | Lindblom Math & Science Academy | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:21.99 | Casey Fiona | Northside Prep High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:45.73 | Alana Chandler | Payton High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:47.11 | Westinghouse College Prep | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:47.49 | Kenwood High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 3rd | 1:48.90 | Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:10.48 | Westinghouse College Prep | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-2.5 | Imani Carothers | Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep Academy | |
Boys (5) | |||||
60m | F 1 1st | 6.99 | Rodrick Mcmiller | Perspectives Charter School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.77 | Rodrick Mcmiller | Perspectives Charter School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:38.49 | Jaime Marcos | Von Steuben High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:39.42 | Kyle Friedler | Northside Prep High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-1.5 | Rodrick Mcmiller | Perspectives Charter School |
Gary Egler Memorial Invitational
Sycamore High School
Sycamore,
IL
Mar 14, 2017
568 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (8) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x160m | F 1 1st | 1:33.47 | Burlington Central High School | ||
4x160m | F 2 1st | 1:30.35 | Rosary High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 1st | 1:41.34 | Genoa-Kingston High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 2nd | 1:33.70 | Huntley High School | ||
4x160m | F 2 2nd | 1:35.59 | Wheaton St. Francis High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 3rd | 1:38.80 | Woodstock High School | ||
4x160m | F 2 3rd | 1:37.56 | Aurora Central Catholic High School | ||
PV | F 1 1st | 11-6 | Cora Uidl | Woodstock High School | |
Boys (8) | |||||
4x160m | F 1 1st | 1:21.06 | Genoa-Kingston High School | ||
4x160m | F 2 1st | 1:19.30 | Aurora Central Catholic High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 2nd | 1:22.34 | Woodstock High School | ||
4x160m | F 2 2nd | 1:19.52 | Rochelle High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 3rd | 1:27.07 | Indian Creek High School | ||
4x160m | F 2 3rd | 1:19.68 | Plano High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 3rd | 1:26.84 | Marengo High School | ||
4x160m | F 2 4th | 1:21.33 | Sycamore High School |
El Paso-Gridley Indoor Invitational
Illinois Wesleyan University
Bloomington,
IL
Mar 16, 2017
640 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m | F 4 1st | 7.81 | Mya Tinsley | Ridgeview |
McCluer-South Michael Rodgers Invitational
McCluer South-Berkeley High School
Saint Louis,
MO
Mar 18, 2017
502 Total Performances
(78 IL)
Elite Performances
Girls (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
300H | F 3 1st | 46.28 | Rokelle Stanley | East St. Louis (Sr.) High School | |
D | F 1 2nd | 135-8 | Jazzmine Poole | East St. Louis (Sr.) High School | |
D | F 1 3rd | 135-8 | Evangeline Harris | East St. Louis (Sr.) High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 41-0 | Evangeline Harris | East St. Louis (Sr.) High School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 38-8 | Jazzmine Poole | East St. Louis (Sr.) High School |
Upstate 8 Indoor Conference Championships (Boys)
Batavia High School
Batavia,
IL
Mar 17, 2017
520 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (15) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55m | F 1 1st | 6.53 | Michael Pryor | West Aurora High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.90 | Jay Hunt | Batavia High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 22.98 | Michael Pryor | West Aurora High School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 51.14 | Charlie Wade | St. Charles East High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:28.66 | Tyler Dau | Geneva High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:32.45 | Batavia High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:33.92 | West Aurora High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:29.99 | Batavia High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:31.06 | St. Charles East High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 3:31.92 | West Chicago High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-9 | Jay Hunt | Batavia High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-4 | Davion Cross | West Aurora High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 45-9.75 | Davion Cross | West Aurora High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-7 | Colton Weber | St. Charles East High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 54-7 | Ross Berggren | Batavia High School |
SWSC Girls Conference Championship
Olivet Nazarene University
Bourbonnais,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
454 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (28) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m | F 3 1st | 7.69 | Jaimie Robinson | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | |
200m | F 4 1st | 25.47 | Jaimie Robinson | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | |
200m | F 4 2nd | 25.73 | Jaclyn Greci | Lockport Twp. High School | |
200m | F 4 3rd | 26.16 | Olivia Oliver | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | |
400m | F 3 1st | 59.44 | Ololade Ayoola | Lincoln-Way East | |
400m | F 3 2nd | 59.63 | Kayla Perry | Bolingbrook High School | |
400m | F 3 3rd | 59.95 | Jenna Diers | Lincoln Way West High School | |
400m | F 3 4th | 59.97 | Kameesha Smith | Thornwood High School | |
800m | F 2 1st | 2:17.04 | Jenna Diers | Lincoln Way West High School | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 5:16.74 | Morgan Bollinger | Lockport Twp. High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:25.48 | Morgan Bollinger | Lockport Twp. High School | |
60H | F 2 1st | 9.14 | Kayla Walters | Bolingbrook High School | |
60H | F 2 2nd | 9.14 | Mya Robinson | Thornton High School | |
4x200m | F 2 1st | 1:46.59 | Bolingbrook High School | ||
4x200m | F 2 2nd | 1:46.98 | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | ||
4x200m | F 2 3rd | 1:47.18 | Thornton High School | ||
4x200m | F 2 4th | 1:48.44 | Lincoln-Way East | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 4:05.22 | Lincoln-Way East | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:53.70 | Lockport Twp. High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:54.70 | Lincoln-Way East | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4 | Kameesha Smith | Thornwood High School | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 18-8.5 | Jaimie Robinson | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | |
LJ | F 2 2nd | 17-8 | Shnika Smith | Bradley-Bourbonnais High School | |
TJ | F 2 1st | 40-10 | Jaimie Robinson | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | |
TJ | F 2 2nd | 37-7 | Drew Litynski | Lockport Twp. High School | |
S | F 2 1st | 44-7 | Oluwasheyi Taiwo | Thornwood High School | |
S | F 2 2nd | 41-7.5 | Lauren Ladere | Lincoln-Way East | |
S | F 2 3rd | 40-6 | Jasmine Mitchell | Thornwood High School |
SWSC Boys Conference Championship
Olivet Nazarene University
Bourbonnais,
IL
Mar 17, 2017
499 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (19) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m | F 3 1st | 6.98 | Tyler Elmore | Bolingbrook High School | |
60m | F 3 2nd | 7.00 | Ayoolumide Abiona | Sandburg High School | |
60m | F 3 3rd | 7.05 | Jesuseun Adeyiga | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | |
200m | F 4 1st | 22.51 | Damone Garrison | Thornwood High School | |
200m | F 4 2nd | 22.72 | Tyler Elmore | Bolingbrook High School | |
400m | F 4 1st | 51.39 | Nick Miranda | Lincoln-Way East | |
800m | F 2 1st | 1:59.65 | Stewart Keene | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | |
800m | F 2 2nd | 1:59.93 | Anthony Koncius | A.A. Stagg High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:11.67 | Dylan Jacobs | Sandburg High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:35.06 | Evan Mitchell | Lincoln Way West High School | |
4x200m | F 2 1st | 1:32.82 | Thornwood High School | ||
4x200m | F 2 2nd | 1:33.24 | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | ||
4x200m | F 2 3rd | 1:33.50 | Thornton High School | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:29.71 | Thornridge High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:21.19 | Thornridge High School | ||
LJ | F 2 1st | 22-8 | Ayoolumide Abiona | Sandburg High School | |
LJ | F 2 2nd | 22-4 | Christian Reed | Homewood-Flossmoor High School | |
TJ | F 2 1st | 45-6 | Dazhee Horton | Bradley-Bourbonnais High School | |
S | F 2 1st | 64-4 | John Meyer | Lockport Twp. High School |
West Suburban Silver Boys Conference Championship
Addison Trail High School
Addison,
IL
Mar 17, 2017
364 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (45) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55m | F 1 1st | 6.47 | Antwane Thigpen | Lyons Township High School | |
55m | F 1 2nd | 6.59 | Keith Freeman | York High School | |
55m | p 1 1st | 6.52 | Antwane Thigpen | Lyons Township High School | |
55m | p 1 3rd | 6.62 | Tyquan Cox | Glenbard West High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.50 | Antwane Thigpen | Lyons Township High School | |
600m | F 1 1st | 1:25.77 | Brendan Lockerby | Downers Grove North High School | |
600m | F 1 2nd | 1:25.79 | Cameron Benes | Glenbard West High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:58.42 | Charlie Kern | York High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:59.01 | Sam Fathizadeh | Hinsdale Central High School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 1:59.61 | Robert Falconer | Downers Grove North High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:21.90 | Vince Zona | Lyons Township High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:22.21 | Irwin Loud | Oak Park-River Forest High School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:22.27 | Danny Kilrea | Lyons Township High School | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:23.24 | Alec Danner | Downers Grove North High School | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:29.10 | Matthew Vietzen | Oak Park-River Forest High School | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 4:29.36 | Charlie Kern | York High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:03.82 | Irwin Loud | Oak Park-River Forest High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:03.87 | Danny Kilrea | Lyons Township High School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:24.68 | Vince Zona | Lyons Township High School | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:28.61 | Sean O'connell | Hinsdale Central High School | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 9:44.02 | Sam Schiavitti | Hinsdale Central High School | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 9:44.59 | Stephen Moody | Glenbard West High School | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 9:47.76 | Tim Stevenson | York High School | |
55H | F 1 1st | 7.33 | Joe Keys | Downers Grove North High School | |
55H | F 1 2nd | 7.58 | Obi Nnam | York High School | |
55H | F 1 3rd | 7.60 | Vince Divenere | Glenbard West High School | |
55H | F 1 4th | 7.70 | Jt Lowder | Oak Park-River Forest High School | |
55H | p 1 1st | 7.50 | Joe Keys | Downers Grove North High School | |
55H | p 1 2nd | 7.62 | Jt Lowder | Oak Park-River Forest High School | |
55H | p 1 3rd | 7.63 | Vince Divenere | Glenbard West High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:32.36 | Lyons Township High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:33.25 | York High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 3rd | 1:33.52 | Proviso West High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 4th | 1:34.09 | Glenbard West High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:28.77 | Lyons Township High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:28.95 | Downers Grove North High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 3:32.40 | Proviso West High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:03.86 | Oak Park-River Forest High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 8:04.53 | Lyons Township High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 8:05.89 | Downers Grove North High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 8:06.56 | Glenbard West High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 5th | 8:08.56 | Hinsdale Central High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-5 | Cullen Fitzgerald | Hinsdale Central High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-3 | Keyon Blakenburger | Oak Park-River Forest High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 53-9 | Cal Widener | York High School |
Shannon McNamara Invite
Rolling Meadows High School
Rolling Meadows,
IL
Mar 15, 2017
275 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (61) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55m | F 1 1st | 7.70 | Mary Busby | Prospect High School | |
55m | F 1 2nd | 7.71 | Nataly Ahon | Hersey High School | |
55m | F 1 3rd | 7.81 | Aliya Brown | Hoffman Estates High School | |
55m | F 1 3rd | 7.72 | Oliwia Cieslak | Prospect High School | |
55m | F 1 4th | 7.90 | Raelin Means | Conant High School | |
55m | F 1 6th | 7.80 | Megan Moran | Barrington High School | |
55m | F 1 7th | 7.90 | Karolina Balcarcel | Wheeling High School | |
55m | F 1 7th | 8.00 | Olivia Halfman | Fremd High School | |
55m | F 1 9th | 8.10 | Kori Ray | Schaumburg High School | |
55m | F 1 10th | 8.40 | Nicole Prondzinski | Conant High School | |
55m | p 1 1st | 7.70 | Nataly Ahon | Hersey High School | |
55m | p 1 1st | 7.70 | Mary Busby | Prospect High School | |
55m | p 1 3rd | 7.90 | Oliwia Cieslak | Prospect High School | |
55m | p 1 4th | 7.91 | Raelin Means | Conant High School | |
55m | p 1 5th | 8.00 | Megan Moran | Barrington High School | |
55m | p 1 5th | 8.00 | Olivia Halfman | Fremd High School | |
55m | p 1 5th | 8.00 | Aliya Brown | Hoffman Estates High School | |
55m | p 1 8th | 8.10 | Karolina Balcarcel | Wheeling High School | |
55m | p 1 9th | 8.20 | Kori Ray | Schaumburg High School | |
55m | p 1 10th | 8.30 | Nicole Prondzinski | Conant High School | |
55m | p 1 11th | 8.11 | Cathleen Kurosz | Hersey High School | |
55m | p 1 12th | 8.10 | Dejah Thomas | Palatine High School | |
55m | p 1 13th | 8.30 | Tamesha Conrad | Palatine High School | |
55m | p 1 14th | 8.40 | Stephanie James | Rolling Meadows High School | |
55m | p 1 14th | 8.40 | Claudia Duda | Fremd High School | |
55m | p 1 16th | 8.50 | Kim Simon | Wheeling High School | |
55m | p 1 17th | 8.60 | Kalicia Sims | Hoffman Estates High School | |
55m | p 1 18th | 8.70 | Paige Duckler | Glenbrook South High School | |
55m | p 1 19th | 8.90 | Eve Risop | Barrington High School | |
55m | p 1 20th | 9.30 | Angelina Garelli | Rolling Meadows High School | |
55m | p 1 21st | 9.40 | Michelle Lara | Schaumburg High School | |
55m | p 1 22nd | 9.90 | Audrey Garvey | Glenbrook South High School | |
55H | F 1 1st | 9.60 | Megan Caulfield | Hersey High School | |
55H | F 1 2nd | 9.90 | Sarah Elischer | Palatine High School | |
55H | F 1 3rd | 10.01 | Leslie Diaz | Wheeling High School | |
55H | F 1 3rd | 9.91 | Abigail Rich | Conant High School | |
55H | F 1 5th | 10.20 | Karlie Vezzetti | Schaumburg High School | |
55H | F 1 6th | 10.30 | Karen Kukuc | Prospect High School | |
55H | F 1 7th | 10.40 | Fiorella Ghiorsi | Wheeling High School | |
55H | F 1 8th | 10.50 | Jamie Seibert | Rolling Meadows High School | |
55H | F 1 9th | 10.60 | Abby Svec | Fremd High School | |
55H | F 1 10th | 15.40 | Asra Ahmed | Palatine High School | |
55H | p 1 1st | 9.50 | Megan Caulfield | Hersey High School | |
55H | p 1 2nd | 9.90 | Leslie Diaz | Wheeling High School | |
55H | p 1 3rd | 10.50 | Karen Kukuc | Prospect High School | |
55H | p 1 4th | 10.60 | Jamie Seibert | Rolling Meadows High School | |
55H | p 1 5th | 10.70 | Fiorella Ghiorsi | Wheeling High School | |
55H | p 1 6th | 10.30 | Abigail Rich | Conant High School | |
55H | p 1 6th | 10.30 | Karlie Vezzetti | Schaumburg High School | |
55H | p 1 8th | 10.60 | Abby Svec | Fremd High School | |
55H | p 1 9th | 10.90 | Sarah Elischer | Palatine High School | |
55H | p 1 10th | 11.70 | Asra Ahmed | Palatine High School | |
55H | p 1 11th | 10.40 | Shannon Moore | Conant High School | |
55H | p 1 12th | 10.90 | Sabrina Urban | Fremd High School | |
55H | p 1 12th | 10.90 | Diya Mehta | Barrington High School | |
55H | p 1 14th | 10.91 | Stephanie Landoni | Barrington High School | |
55H | p 1 15th | 11.00 | Gianna Arroyo | Hoffman Estates High School | |
55H | p 1 16th | 11.10 | Teddy Kuzmanova | Rolling Meadows High School | |
55H | p 1 17th | 11.50 | Kayla Hyun | Glenbrook South High School | |
55H | p 1 18th | 11.60 | Ariana Marchan | Hoffman Estates High School | |
55H | p 1 19th | 12.10 | Effeloo Lefe | Hersey High School |
West Suburban Silver Girls Conference Championship
York High School
Elmhurst,
IL
Mar 17, 2017
365 Total Performances
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (33) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 3 1st | 26.25 | Tanayea Kimbrough | Proviso West High School | |
300m | F 3 1st | 42.61 | Talia Robinson | Proviso West High School | |
300m | F 3 2nd | 42.66 | Sonia Slusarczyk | Lyons Township High School | |
400m | F 3 1st | 58.85 | Destiny White | Oak Park-River Forest High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:14.09 | Katelynne Hart | Glenbard West High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:15.53 | Emma Moravec | Downers Grove North High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:56.62 | Katelynne Hart | Glenbard West High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:10.80 | Cara Paliakas | Lyons Township High School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:12.62 | Grace Mccabe | Hinsdale Central High School | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:15.69 | Lindsey Payne | Glenbard West High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:56.81 | Lindsey Payne | Glenbard West High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 10:59.01 | Sarah Barcelona | Lyons Township High School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:22.56 | Emily Henkel | Lyons Township High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:47.02 | Downers Grove North High School | ||
4x200m | F 2 1st | 1:46.40 | Proviso West High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:48.17 | Glenbard West High School | ||
4x200m | F 2 2nd | 1:46.76 | Hinsdale Central High School | ||
4x200m | F 2 3rd | 1:48.67 | Lyons Township High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:09.48 | Oak Park-River Forest High School | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 4:08.33 | Downers Grove North High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 4:10.99 | Hinsdale Central High School | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 4:09.40 | Glenbard West High School | ||
4x400m | F 2 3rd | 4:09.53 | Lyons Township High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:40.10 | Glenbard West High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:44.88 | Hinsdale Central High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 9:48.25 | York High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 9:50.95 | Downers Grove North High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 5th | 9:53.65 | Oak Park-River Forest High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 6th | 9:58.44 | Lyons Township High School | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-6.5 | Isabel Maletich | Downers Grove North High School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-8.25 | Ella Rossa | Oak Park-River Forest High School | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-3 | Isabel Maletich | Downers Grove North High School | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 37-2.25 | Rachel Rowe | Oak Park-River Forest High School |
Upstate 8 Indoor Girls Conference Championships
Batavia High School
Batavia,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
486 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (11) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55m | F 1 1st | 7.34 | Tori Ortiz | Batavia High School | |
55m | F 1 2nd | 7.39 | Hannah Schlaman | Batavia High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 26.12 | Tamia Rayford | West Aurora High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 26.21 | Hannah Schlaman | Batavia High School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 59.06 | Tamia Rayford | West Aurora High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:11.20 | Sophia Mcdonnell | Geneva High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:17.75 | Andrine Larsen | Geneva High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:49.26 | Batavia High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:09.92 | Batavia High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:57.26 | Geneva High School | ||
PV | F 1 1st | 11-0 | Kennedy Gift | St. Charles East High School |
Northern Illinois Conference 10 (Girls)
Auburn Indoor Track
Auburn,
IL
Mar 16, 2017
358 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (33) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 7 1st | 26.18 | Atira Lashley | Rockford East High School | |
800m | F 3 1st | 2:19.51 | Jenna Lutzow | Belvidere North High School | |
1600m | F 3 1st | 5:09.38 | Delaney Appino | Boylan High School | |
1600m | F 3 2nd | 5:14.16 | Madison Diercks | Belvidere North High School | |
1600m | F 3 3rd | 5:14.65 | Grace Mclaughlin | Boylan High School | |
3200m | F 2 1st | 11:03.52 | Grace Mclaughlin | Boylan High School | |
3200m | F 2 2nd | 11:33.40 | Gianna Sagona | Belvidere North High School | |
3200m | F 2 3rd | 11:35.27 | Alicia Repka | Hononegah High School | |
200H | F 1 1st | 35.02 | Isabella Kazluski | Belvidere North High School | |
200H | F 2 1st | 36.16 | Chamayze Hall | Jefferson High School | |
200H | F 3 1st | 33.46 | Allison Kundert | Freeport High School | |
200H | F 4 1st | 33.01 | Chardonnay Jordan | Freeport High School | |
200H | F 5 1st | 30.29 | Hahley Dahl | Belvidere North High School | |
200H | F 6 1st | 31.00 | Honesty Sandlin | Hononegah High School | |
200H | F 7 1st | 31.29 | Elle Maculan | Auburn High School | |
200H | F 1 2nd | 40.45 | Sengdao Phathoumhong | Guilford High School | |
200H | F 2 2nd | 38.33 | Caitlin Ekberg | Jefferson High School | |
200H | F 3 2nd | 35.70 | Aeris Butler | Hononegah High School | |
200H | F 4 2nd | 33.16 | Angela Tinajero | Hononegah High School | |
200H | F 5 2nd | 33.23 | Tambryn Hecox | Harlem High School | |
200H | F 6 2nd | 31.06 | Brooke Gardner | Hononegah High School | |
200H | F 7 2nd | 31.35 | India Singletary | Guilford High School | |
200H | F 3 3rd | 38.57 | Danie Gallaspie-danies | Freeport High School | |
200H | F 5 3rd | 34.31 | Megan Kempthorne | Harlem High School | |
200H | F 6 3rd | 31.91 | Cloey Fare | Harlem High School | |
200H | F 7 3rd | 32.32 | Olivia Lewis | Harlem High School | |
4x200m | F 2 1st | 1:48.93 | Harlem High School | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 4:09.32 | Belvidere North High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:58.79 | Belvidere North High School | ||
PV | F 1 1st | 11-2 | Taylor Ferguson | Belvidere North High School | |
S | F 4 1st | 41-10.75 | Alexandra Mccoy | Auburn High School | |
S | F 4 2nd | 39-6.25 | Emily Kern | Harlem High School | |
S | F 4 3rd | 39-2.25 | Bridget Bishop | Boylan High School |
Northern Illinois Big 12 Indoor Conference
Sterling H.S.
Sterling,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
420 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (14) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m | F 4 1st | 7.76 | Brimonet Buggs | DeKalb High School | |
60m | F 4 2nd | 7.78 | Nicole Sreenan | Kaneland High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.43 | Nicole Sreenan | Kaneland High School | |
200m | F 4 1st | 25.96 | Brimonet Buggs | DeKalb High School | |
200m | F 4 2nd | 26.32 | Erin Long | Sterling High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:17.64 | Rachel Hickey | LaSalle-Peru High School | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 5:17.11 | Katherine Olsen | DeKalb High School | |
1600m | F 2 2nd | 5:18.08 | Rachel Richtman | Kaneland High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:24.44 | Maddie Dearborn | Yorkville High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:24.50 | Alyssa Edwards | Yorkville High School | |
4x200m | F 2 1st | 1:45.38 | DeKalb High School | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-5.5 | Erika Furbeck | Geneseo High School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-8.25 | Shay Scheri | LaSalle-Peru High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-0 | Cierra Kuipers | Kaneland High School | |
Boys (6) | |||||
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:42.89 | Jacob Gebhardt | Sterling High School | |
4x200m | F 2 1st | 1:33.25 | DeKalb High School | ||
4x200m | F 2 2nd | 1:33.42 | Yorkville High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:21.00 | Geneseo High School | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-3.75 | Nyrel Sullivan | Sterling High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 55-2 | Clayton Hannula | Kaneland High School |
Chicago Catholic League Championships
University of Chicago
Chicago,
IL
Mar 19, 2017
465 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (8) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 22.87 | Gavin Jaime | Providence Catholic High School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 50.66 | Gavin Jaime | Providence Catholic High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:59.20 | Andrew Niewiarowski | Loyola Academy | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:46.55 | John Walls | St. Ignatius College Prep High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:30.10 | Paolo Tiongson | Loyola Academy | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:38.19 | Michael Ronzone | Marmion Academy | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:44.27 | Michael Obroin | St. Ignatius College Prep High School | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:46.21 | Jack Darrow | Fenwick High School |
Titan Indoor Invitational
Monmouth College
Monmouth,
IL
Mar 14, 2017
492 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:33.08 | Katelyn Robbins | Liberty High School | |
Boys (1) | |||||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-6 | Jace Norman | Illini West High School |
Normal West Lady Wildcat Indoor Invitational
Shirk Center
Bloomington,
il
Mar 15, 2017
404 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (9) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 4 1st | 26.25 | Ozzy Erewele | Springfield High School | |
4x200m | F 3 1st | 1:49.26 | Springfield Lanphier High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-7 | Daelin Switzer | Decatur St. Teresa High School | |
LJ | F 2 1st | 17-9.25 | Alison Woerner | Chatham-Glenwood High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-6 | Nikki Ogorek | Normal Community High School | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 11-6 | Maddie Kelly | Bloomington Central Catholic High School | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 11-6 | Brooke Misukonis | Bloomington High School | |
PV | F 1 4th | 11-6 | Mara Pletcher | Mahomet-Seymour High School | |
PV | F 1 5th | 11-0 | Cassie Wilson | Tri-Valley High School |
CSL North Conference Championship Boys
Glenbrook North High School
Northbrook,
IL
Mar 17, 2017
273 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (35) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50m | F 1 1st | 6.15 | Jacob Avenaim | Deerfield High School | |
50m | F 1 1st | 6.56 | Ethan Quayle | Glenbrook North High School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 6.39 | Dylan Ruskin | Deerfield High School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 6.39 | Luke Amen | Glenbrook North High School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 6.39 | Michael Menaker | Highland Park High School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 6.39 | Tj Weinzimmer | Glenbrook North High School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 6.63 | Tuwayne Gunn | Maine East High School | |
50m | F 1 3rd | 6.68 | Stephen Hong | Glenbrook North High School | |
50m | F 1 4th | 6.85 | Jonathan Rossen | Highland Park High School | |
50m | F 1 5th | 6.92 | Alvin Freeman | Maine East High School | |
50m | F 1 6th | 6.51 | Ben Davis | Highland Park High School | |
50m | F 1 6th | 6.94 | Napat Tantasook | Vernon Hills High School | |
50m | F 1 7th | 6.53 | Connor Mcging | Maine West High School | |
50m | F 1 8th | 6.59 | Kavin Thomas | Maine West High School | |
50m | F 1 9th | 6.60 | Raven Khaya | Maine East High School | |
50m | F 1 10th | 6.68 | Avinash Nathan | Vernon Hills High School | |
50m | F 1 11th | 6.96 | Tim Ong | Maine East High School | |
50m | p 1 1st | 6.60 | Ethan Quayle | Glenbrook North High School | |
50m | p 1 2nd | 6.62 | Stephen Hong | Glenbrook North High School | |
50m | p 1 3rd | 6.67 | Tuwayne Gunn | Maine East High School | |
50m | p 1 4th | 6.85 | Alvin Freeman | Maine East High School | |
50m | p 1 5th | 6.86 | Jonathan Rossen | Highland Park High School | |
50m | p 1 6th | 6.92 | Napat Tantasook | Vernon Hills High School | |
50m | p 1 7th | 6.93 | Patrick Asztabski | Maine West High School | |
50m | p 1 8th | 6.99 | Pablo Montes | Maine West High School | |
50m | p 1 9th | 7.00 | Liam Diethrich | Highland Park High School | |
50m | p 1 10th | 7.01 | Anthony Kuzhiyil | Deerfield High School | |
50m | p 1 11th | 7.08 | Joe Verde | Deerfield High School | |
50m | p 1 12th | 7.41 | Nicholas Cooper | Vernon Hills High School | |
4x160m | F 1 1st | 1:13.84 | Deerfield High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 2nd | 1:17.43 | Highland Park High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 3rd | 1:18.58 | Vernon Hills High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 4th | 1:18.75 | Maine West High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 5th | 1:18.94 | Glenbrook North High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 6th | 1:21.05 | Maine East High School |
Plainfield North Girls Invitational
Plainfield North HS
Plainfield,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
323 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (22) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55m | F 1 1st | 7.37 | Jahnetta Jones | Romeoville high School | |
55m | F 1 2nd | 7.38 | Jennah Rogers | Oswego High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.94 | Jahnetta Jones | Romeoville high School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 59.22 | Daijah Brown | Plainfield South High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:18.39 | Isabelle Christiansen | Oswego High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:20.01 | Mackenzie Callahan | Minooka High School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:22.28 | Juliana Stogsdill | Plainfield North High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:09.53 | Ashley Tutt | Minooka High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:09.61 | Emily Shelton | Minooka High School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:16.80 | Isabelle Christiansen | Oswego High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:54.81 | Emily Shelton | Minooka High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:30.32 | Vivian Van Eck | Minooka High School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:32.08 | Megan Patton | Plainfield North High School | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:34.94 | Grace Pagone | Oswego High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:45.12 | Romeoville high School | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:48.28 | Plainfield South High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-5 | Lenae Ludy | Plainfield South High School | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-5 | Katie Wiatrak | Plainfield East High School | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-3 | Melzina Johnson | Joliet West High School | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-9.5 | M.p. Moukiama | Plainfield East High School | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-8 | Maya Taylor | Oswego East High School | |
LJ | F 1 4th | 17-8 | Nia Lee | Romeoville high School |
Sterling Indoor Tri
Sterling H.S.
Sterling,
IL
Mar 14, 2017
422 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Big 12 Indoor Championship (Boys)
Shirk Center
Bloomington,
il
Mar 14, 2017
389 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (5) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 4 1st | 22.62 | Cary Lockhart | Bloomington High School | |
200m | F 4 2nd | 22.64 | Micah Amerson | Normal Community West High School | |
4x200m | F 2 1st | 1:33.11 | Bloomington High School | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-5 | Nicholas Jackson | Champaign Central High School | |
PV | F 1 1st | 16-0 | Zachery Bradford | Bloomington High School |
Metro Suburban Conference Indoor Invitational
Glenbard South High School
Glen Ellyn,
IL
Mar 17, 2017
346 Total Performances
Elite Performances
MSL Indoor Championship
North Central College
Naperville,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
346 Total Performances
Elite Performances
CSL South Girls Indoor Invitational
Glenbrook South High School
,
IL
Mar 16, 2017
234 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (33) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50m | F 1 1st | 7.53 | Solana Hunt | Niles West High School | |
50m | F 2 1st | 7.02 | Kate Holly | New Trier High School | |
50m | F 1 1st | 7.42 | Imekah Brown | New Trier High School | |
50m | F 2 1st | 7.34 | Sarah Healy | Glenbrook South High School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 7.62 | Iga Szelag | Niles West High School | |
50m | F 2 2nd | 7.14 | Isla Herrera | Niles North High School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 7.72 | Anara Bodiford | New Trier High School | |
50m | F 2 2nd | 7.35 | Mina Jue | Evanston Township High School | |
50m | F 1 3rd | 7.80 | Gabriella Lynch | Maine South High School | |
50m | F 2 3rd | 7.17 | Raelyn Roberson | Glenbrook South High School | |
50m | F 1 3rd | 7.85 | Yukta Chaudhey | Niles North High School | |
50m | F 2 3rd | 7.50 | Chassa Pratt | Evanston Township High School | |
50m | F 1 4th | 7.85 | Tara Faraji | Maine South High School | |
50m | F 2 4th | 7.24 | Rosalie Xavier | Niles North High School | |
50m | F 1 4th | 7.94 | Emaurie Pelt | Niles North High School | |
50m | F 2 4th | 7.62 | Hana Choi | Niles West High School | |
50m | F 2 5th | 7.25 | Bailey Smith | Glenbrook South High School | |
50m | F 1 5th | 7.97 | Ariana Faraci | Maine South High School | |
50m | F 2 5th | 7.67 | Jamie Kim | Glenbrook South High School | |
50m | F 2 6th | 7.28 | Carla Mccanna | New Trier High School | |
50m | F 1 6th | 8.05 | Maria Iatrides | Maine South High School | |
50m | F 2 6th | 8.04 | Monique Mcdonald | Niles West High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:13.76 | Grace Fagan | New Trier High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:19.06 | Olivia Nziolek | Maine South High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:45.55 | Ellie Finnigan | New Trier High School | |
4x160m | F 1 1st | 1:27.33 | New Trier High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 1st | 1:28.78 | Evanston Township High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 2nd | 1:28.36 | Glenbrook South High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 3rd | 1:32.44 | Maine South High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 4th | 1:32.66 | Niles West High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 5th | 1:34.38 | Niles North High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 9:50.11 | Glenbrook South High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 9:52.38 | New Trier High School |
CSL North Conference Championship (Girls)
Glenbrook North High School
Northbrook,
IL
Mar 16, 2017
251 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (29) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50m | F 1 1st | 7.33 | Hannah Cohen | Deerfield High School | |
50m | F 1 1st | 6.70 | Hannah Wilson | Glenbrook North High School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 7.45 | Allison Antman | Highland Park High School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 7.45 | Ketura Liberius | Highland Park High School | |
50m | F 1 2nd | 7.05 | Sophie Lackner | Deerfield High School | |
50m | F 1 3rd | 7.08 | Lauren Goodsnyder | Deerfield High School | |
50m | F 1 4th | 7.51 | Keiko Maas | Maine East High School | |
50m | F 1 4th | 7.12 | Jordyn Bunning | Vernon Hills High School | |
50m | F 1 5th | 7.67 | Cara Niewinski | Maine West High School | |
50m | F 1 5th | 7.22 | Zoe Romoff | Highland Park High School | |
50m | F 1 6th | 7.73 | Jasmine Tang | Deerfield High School | |
50m | F 1 6th | 7.29 | Keren Parra | Maine East High School | |
50m | F 1 7th | 7.35 | Emily Shimanovsky | Highland Park High School | |
50m | F 1 8th | 7.77 | Colleen Oribello | Maine East High School | |
50m | F 1 8th | 7.52 | Kelly Pearson | Glenbrook North High School | |
50m | F 1 9th | 7.98 | Emily Whalen | Vernon Hills High School | |
50m | F 1 9th | 7.96 | Monika Walaszek | Maine West High School | |
50m | F 1 10th | 8.01 | Tina Tieu | Vernon Hills High School | |
50m | F 1 10th | 8.03 | Laishe Lovensky | Maine East High School | |
50m | F 1 11th | 8.22 | Lucie Abbott | Glenbrook North High School | |
50m | F 1 11th | 8.52 | Samantha Linek | Maine West High School | |
50m | F 1 12th | 8.37 | Skyla Moon | Glenbrook North High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 26.10 | Hannah Wilson | Glenbrook North High School | |
4x160m | F 1 1st | 1:26.59 | Deerfield High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 2nd | 1:27.21 | Glenbrook North High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 3rd | 1:29.39 | Highland Park High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 3rd | 1:35.48 | Maine West High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 4th | 1:29.82 | Vernon Hills High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 6th | 1:43.93 | Maine East High School |
Lemont Indoor Invitational
Lemont HS
Lemont,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
390 Total Performances
(387 IL)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
West Suburban Gold Conference Championship (Girls)
Proviso West High School
Hillside,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
327 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (10) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55m | F 1 1st | 7.29 | Lauren Kroll | Addison Trail High School | |
55m | F 1 2nd | 7.35 | Ester Aldana | Leyden High School | |
55m | F 1 3rd | 7.37 | Nicole Muccianti | Downers Grove South High School | |
55m | p 2 1st | 7.37 | Lauren Kroll | Addison Trail High School | |
200m | F 3 1st | 26.27 | Lauren Kroll | Addison Trail High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:18.63 | Erin Reidy | Downers Grove South High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:21.97 | Becky Versaskas | Downers Grove South High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:18.98 | Brenna Cohoon | Downers Grove South High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:33.38 | Katie Stapleton | Downers Grove South High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:49.03 | Downers Grove South High School |
West Suburban Gold Boys Conference Championship
Proviso West High School
Hillside,
IL
Mar 17, 2017
302 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (10) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55H | F 1 1st | 7.68 | Jon Sylvester | Proviso East High School | |
55H | F 1 2nd | 7.72 | Rayshawn Gay | Proviso East High School | |
4x160m | F 1 1st | 1:19.68 | Hinsdale South High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 2nd | 1:20.56 | Willowbrook High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 3rd | 1:21.02 | Downers Grove South High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 4th | 1:21.75 | Addison Trail High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 5th | 1:24.56 | Franklin High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 6th | 1:27.07 | Morton High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 7th | 1:29.51 | Proviso East High School | ||
TJ | F 1 1st | 45-10 | Diamond Anderson | Hinsdale South High School |
Northern Illinois Conference 10 (Boys)
Hononegah High School
Rockton,
IL
Mar 15, 2017
308 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (6) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x200m | F 2 1st | 1:33.85 | Jefferson High School | ||
4x200m | F 2 2nd | 1:34.17 | Harlem High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:19.85 | Harlem High School | ||
TJ | F 2 1st | 46-0.25 | Kevion Polk | Guilford High School | |
S | F 3 1st | 56-9 | Jered Allison | Freeport High School | |
S | F 3 2nd | 53-3 | Justin Brasket | Harlem High School |
CSL South Boys Indoor Conference Championships
Evanston Township HS
Evanston,
IL
Mar 17, 2017
302 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (7) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:23.45 | Reese Jordan | Maine South High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:30.78 | Patrick Norrick | New Trier High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:31.27 | Warren Blood | New Trier High School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:44.24 | Tommy Brady | Maine South High School | |
55H | F 1 1st | 7.58 | Albert Yen | New Trier High School | |
55H | F 1 2nd | 7.62 | Brian Daniels | Evanston Township High School | |
55H | p 2 1st | 7.67 | Albert Yen | New Trier High School |
Big 12 Girls Indoor Championship
Shirk Center
Bloomington,
il
Mar 14, 2017
264 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (14) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m | F 1 1st | 7.51 | Derria Edwards | Peoria High School | |
60m | F 1 2nd | 7.74 | Ameia Wilson | Danville High School | |
60m | F 1 3rd | 7.81 | Kylie Welch | Bloomington High School | |
60m | p 1 1st | 7.63 | Ameia Wilson | Danville High School | |
60m | p 1 2nd | 7.64 | Derria Edwards | Peoria High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 25.63 | Kylie Welch | Bloomington High School | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 25.64 | Ameia Wilson | Danville High School | |
200m | F 1 3rd | 26.17 | Jyana Anderson | Urbana High School | |
400m | F 1 1st | 57.88 | Kylie Welch | Bloomington High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:19.73 | Libby Cultra | Urbana High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:49.38 | Urbana High School | ||
PV | F 1 1st | 12-0 | Nikki Ogorek | Normal Community High School | |
S | F 1 1st | 45-0.5 | Ellie Weltha | Bloomington High School | |
S | F 1 2nd | 42-1 | Deambria Brown | Peoria Manual High School |
Huntley Boys Last Chance
Huntley High School
Huntley,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
257 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (13) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m | F 1 1st | 7.00 | Dubem Anikamadu | Huntley High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.97 | Aaron Westmoreland | Crete-Monee High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:55.38 | Brian Griffith | Lake Zurich High School | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:57.43 | Kyle Griffith | Lake Zurich High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:27.92 | Matt Pereira | Lake Zurich High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:28.87 | Jb Sandlund | St. Charles East High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:45.24 | Patrick Burns | Lake Zurich High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:31.98 | Crete-Monee High School | ||
4x200m | F 1 2nd | 1:32.25 | Huntley High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:31.34 | Huntley High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:31.60 | Crete-Monee High School | ||
4x400m | F 1 3rd | 3:32.11 | Burlington Central High School | ||
PV | F 1 1st | 15-1 | Colton Weber | St. Charles East High School |
Reed-Custer Comet Classic
--
--,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
306 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Fox Valley Boys Conference Championship
Huntley High School
Huntley,
IL
Mar 14, 2017
222 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (15) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60m | F 1 1st | 7.03 | Dubem Anikamadu | Huntley High School | |
200m | F 1 1st | 22.31 | Dubem Anikamadu | Huntley High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:58.55 | Jon Prus | Crystal Lake South High School | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:20.23 | Zachary Albrecht | Jacobs High School | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:23.40 | Jacob Dewitt | McHenry High School | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:24.56 | Jack Becker | Crystal Lake South High School | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:28.68 | Alex Ratkovich | Cary-Grove High School | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:31.24 | Jack Becker | Crystal Lake South High School | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:40.17 | Anthony Hurgoi | Dundee-Crown High School | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:46.07 | Weston Sterchi | Crystal Lake Central High School | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:33.14 | Huntley High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 1st | 8:10.34 | Prairie Ridge High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 8:11.96 | Hampshire High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 3rd | 8:19.07 | Dundee-Crown High School | ||
4x800m | F 1 4th | 8:20.08 | Huntley High School |
GCAC Conference Championship
University of Chicago
Chicago,
IL
Mar 19, 2017
264 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (6) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 1 1st | 58.92 | Kaitlyn Thrash | De La Salle High School | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:19.66 | Margot Dooley | Loyola Academy | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:21.54 | Brooke Delahanty | Rosary High School | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:21.66 | Jenna Wiedacher | Montini Catholic High School | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:21.78 | Ashley Bryja | Mother McAuley High School | |
4x400m | F 1 1st | 4:10.94 | Loyola Academy |
SSC-Red Boys Conference Meet
Argo High School
Summit,
IL
Mar 16, 2017
240 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (8) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
600m | F 2 1st | 1:26.07 | Brian Hauser | Shepard High School | |
600m | F 2 2nd | 1:26.29 | Alvaro Barajas | Argo High School | |
4x160m | F 1 1st | 1:15.32 | Shepard High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 2nd | 1:16.98 | Evergreen Park Community High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 3rd | 1:17.81 | Oak Lawn Community High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 4th | 1:18.21 | Argo High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 6th | 1:23.86 | Reavis High School | ||
4x160m | F 1 7th | 1:24.47 | Eisenhower High School |
Byron Indoor Classic (Boys)
Byron High School
Byron,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
250 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:41.69 | Weston Sterchi | Crystal Lake Central High School | |
S | F 2 1st | 53-11.25 | Justin Brasket | Harlem High School |
Byron Indoor Classic (Girls)
Byron High School
Byron,
IL
Mar 18, 2017
234 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PV | F 1 1st | 11-1 | Sam Fisher | Prairie Ridge High School |
Joliet Central Boys Triangular
Joliet Central HS
Joliet,
IL
Mar 15, 2017
227 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Urbana Uni High Mini-Meet #4
University of Illinois Armory
Champaign,
IL
Mar 15, 2017
226 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Reed-Custer Meet
--
--,
IL
Mar 14, 2017
209 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Bloom Township Girls Tri
Bloom High School
Chicago Heights,,
IL
Mar 15, 2017
203 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
SSC Indoor Invite
Argo High School
Summit,
IL
Mar 17, 2017
132 Total Performances
Elite Performances
University of Dubuque High School Indoor Classic (girls)
University of Dubuque Track
Dubuque,
IA
Mar 17, 2017
540 Total Performances
(2 IL)
Videos (4)
-
Girls 4x200 Heat 2
-
Girls 55 Finals Section 1 - Carly King 7.27 New Meet Record
-
Girls 1500 Heat 2 - Joy Ripslinger 4:35 Meet Record!
-
Girls Distance Medley Relay Heat 4
Articles (2)
-
WATCH Joy Ripslinger Set 1500 Meet Record At Dubuque High School Classic In 4:35!
-
Heat Sheets For University Of Dubuque High School Classic
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Nelson-Daniels Classic
UW-Whitewater
Whitewater,
WI
Mar 18, 2017
930 Total Performances
(70 IL)
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800m | F 1 1st | 1:59.17 | Riley Wells | Rockford Christian High School |
Byron Indoor Quad
Byron High School
Byron,
IL
Mar 14, 2017
Elite Performances
No elite performances.