Licensed to North Central College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2010 09:29 PM
NCC Triangular Track & Field Meet - 1/22/2010
North Central College, Naperville, IL
Results
Event 1 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
18.34m D3AU
16.69m D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kapustka, Robert North Centra 17.30m D3PR 56-09.25
2 Davis, Shaun University o 17.14m D3PR 56-03.00
3 Stringer, Ben University o 16.80m D3PR 55-01.50
4 Howell, Ryan University o x16.60m 54-05.50
5 Miller, Jordan University o x16.32m 53-06.50
6 Heil, Spencer University o x14.37m 47-01.75
7 McAllister, Elliot Loras Colleg 13.43m 44-00.75
8 Kingery, Richard North Centra 13.42m 44-00.50
9 Campbell, Sean Loras Colleg 12.02m 39-05.25
10 Scannicchio, Anthony Loras Colleg x11.16m 36-07.50
11 Hibner, Luke University o x11.14m 36-06.75
12 Silsby, Greg North Centra x11.05m 36-03.00
13 Burke, Zach North Centra x10.08m 33-01.00
14 Heston, Sam Loras Colleg x9.77m 32-00.75
15 Ross, Sam Loras Colleg x9.61m 31-06.50
16 Link, Luke Loras Colleg x8.09m 26-06.50
-- Schneider, Joe University o FOUL
-- Carter, Phillip North Centra DNS
-- Bates, Te University o DNS
Event 2 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
17.30m D3AU
15.50m D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Luebke, Jessa University o 15.43m 50-07.50
2 Blake, Megan University o 14.41m 47-03.50
3 McNally, Danielle Loras Colleg 13.92m 45-08.00
4 Armstrong, Chelsea North Centra 12.79m 41-11.50
5 Elsen, Meggen Loras Colleg 12.51m 41-00.50
6 Utterback, Cathy North Centra 12.40m 40-08.25
7 Jahner, Amy University o x12.34m 40-06.00
8 Trautmann, Kelli University o x10.91m 35-09.50
9 Kasten, Kayla University o x10.79m 35-05.00
10 Hernke, Jill University o x10.08m 33-01.00
11 Kuspa, Sydney University o x9.43m 30-11.25
-- Starrett, Megan University o DNS
Event 3 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
16.75m D3AU
15.54m D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kapustka, Robert North Centra 15.81m D3PR 51-10.50
2 Schneider, Joe University o 15.16m 49-09.00
3 Hibner, Luke University o 14.00m 45-11.25
4 Heil, Spencer University o x13.96m 45-09.75
5 Miller, Jordan University o x13.87m 45-06.25
6 Silsby, Greg North Centra 13.35m 43-09.75
7 Scannicchio, Anthony Loras Colleg 12.82m 42-00.75
8 Kingery, Richard North Centra x12.80m 42-00.00
9 Ross, Sam Loras Colleg 12.30m 40-04.25
10 Howell, Ryan University o x11.59m 38-00.25
11 Burke, Zach North Centra x10.74m 35-03.00
12 Link, Luke Loras Colleg x10.25m 33-07.50
13 Breese, Steve University o x8.76m 28-09.00
14 Hering, Beau University o x8.09m 26-06.50
-- Heston, Sam Loras Colleg FOUL
-- Stringer, Ben University o DNS
-- Campbell, Sean Loras Colleg DNS
-- Bates, Te University o DNS
-- Carter, Phillip North Centra DNS
-- Davis, Shaun University o DNS
Event 4 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
14.00m D3AU
12.90m D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Luebke, Jessa University o 12.43m 40-09.50
2 McNally, Danielle Loras Colleg 11.79m 38-08.25
3 Armstrong, Chelsea North Centra 11.16m 36-07.50
4 Trautmann, Kelli University o 10.68m 35-00.50
5 Kasten, Kayla University o x10.64m 34-11.00
6 Utterback, Cathy North Centra 10.50m 34-05.50
7 Blake, Megan University o x10.48m 34-04.75
8 Elsen, Meggen Loras Colleg 10.01m 32-10.25
9 Hernke, Jill University o x9.61m 31-06.50
10 Jahner, Amy University o x9.28m 30-05.50
11 Savino, Melissa North Centra x8.04m 26-04.50
12 Jacobs, Michelle North Centra x8.03m 26-04.25
13 Kuspa, Sydney University o x8.02m 26-03.75
14 Gstalter, Molly North Centra x6.46m 21-02.50
-- Starrett, Megan University o DNS
Event 5 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
7.20m D3AU
6.92m D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Davis, Shaun University o 6.81m 22-04.25
2 Kuczynski, Dave University o 6.67m 21-10.75
3 Lewis, Michael University o x6.41m 21-00.50
4 Morehouse, Travis University o x6.36m 20-10.50
5 Schmitt, Mike University o xJ6.36m 20-10.50
6 Eddy, Tyler University o x6.29m 20-07.75
7 Haste, Kyle North Centra 6.25m 20-06.25
8 Miller, C.J. University o x6.18m 20-03.50
9 Lockridge, Cory University o xJ6.18m 20-03.50
10 Schneiderbauer, Joe North Centra 6.10m 20-00.25
11 Arthofer, Austin Loras Colleg 6.05m 19-10.25
12 Wiegel, Kyler University o x5.99m 19-08.00
13 Anderson, Antwan University o x5.97m 19-07.00
14 Hering, Beau University o x5.88m 19-03.50
15 Casper, Mason North Centra x5.67m 18-07.25
16 Breese, Steve University o x5.64m 18-06.00
-- Derr, Tim Loras Colleg FOUL
-- Heerspink, Zach North Centra DNS
-- Reasor, John North Centra DNS
Event 6 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
5.70m D3AU
5.44m D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Secrest, Rachel North Centra 5.04m 16-06.50
2 Barmore, Tiera University o 4.99m 16-04.50
3 Marron, Brenna North Centra 4.93m 16-02.25
4 Loftus, Kathleen Loras Colleg 4.66m 15-03.50
5 Dingraudo, Nicki North Centra x4.65m 15-03.25
6 Gstalter, Molly North Centra x4.58m 15-00.50
7 McWilliams, Michelle Loras Colleg 4.50m 14-09.25
8 Jacobs, Michelle North Centra x4.38m 14-04.50
9 Kolle, Karissa University o 4.36m 14-03.75
10 Loos, Shanna North Centra x4.31m 14-01.75
11 Duskett, Julie North Centra x4.23m 13-10.50
12 Solus, Jamie North Centra x4.21m 13-09.75
13 Warramit, Natashia North Centra x4.18m 13-08.75
14 Ferch, Kirsten Loras Colleg x4.16m 13-07.75
15 Watson, Lacey North Centra x3.74m 12-03.25
-- Tolliver, Bri North Centra DNS
Event 7 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
14.68m D3AU
14.08m D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Borchardt, Matt North Centra 13.37m 43-10.50
2 Schmitt, Mike University o 12.66m 41-06.50
3 Eddy, Tyler University o 12.31m 40-04.75
4 Casper, Mason North Centra 11.88m 38-11.75
-- Lewis, Michael University o FOUL
Event 8 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
11.80m D3AU
11.23m D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Poppe, Sara University o 11.29m D3PR 37-00.50
2 Adamson, Annie North Centra 10.86m 35-07.75
3 Tolliver, Bri North Centra 10.79m 35-05.00
4 Mays, Basheeba North Centra x10.47m 34-04.25
5 Loos, Shanna North Centra x10.23m 33-06.75
6 Duskett, Julie North Centra x9.90m 32-05.75
7 Kressin, Loryn University o 9.41m 30-10.50
8 Solus, Jamie North Centra x9.22m 30-03.00
9 Kolle, Karissa University o x8.89m 29-02.00
-- Carr, Mallory North Centra FOUL
Event 9 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
5.10m D3AU
4.65m D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Winder, Jake North Centra 5.10m D3AU 16-08.75
2 Wood, John North Centra 5.00m D3PR 16-04.75
3 Stacey, Thomas North Centra x4.90m D3PR 16-00.75
4 Stack, Steven North Centra x4.75m D3PR 15-07.00
5 Geraghty, Peter North Centra x4.60m 15-01.00
6 Wleklinski, Frank North Centra x4.30m 14-01.25
-- Heinritz, Nathan University o NH
-- Neukum, Steve Loras Colleg NH
-- Kiraly, Brandon University o NH
-- Roth, Mike Loras Colleg NH
-- Westaby, Blade Loras Colleg NH
-- Krause, Dan University o DNS
Event 10 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
3.85m D3AU
3.50m D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Secrest, Rachel North Centra 3.80m D3PR 12-05.50
2 Court, Meghan North Centra 3.50m D3PR 11-05.75
3 Sharp, Lisa North Centra x3.35m 10-11.75
4 Bell, Ryanne University o 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Britt, Katelyn University o J3.20m 10-06.00
6 Marron, Brenna North Centra xJ3.20m 10-06.00
7 Caldwell, Candice North Centra x2.90m 9-06.25
8 McQuillan, Bridget Loras Colleg J2.90m 9-06.25
-- Kressin, Loryn University o NH
-- Koller, Caitlin University o NH
Event 11 Men High Jump
================================================================================
2.10m D3AU
2.02m D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Morehouse, Travis University o 2.04m D3PR 6-08.25
2 Fisher, Tom University o 1.99m 6-06.25
3 Buchholz, Luke University o x1.94m 6-04.25
4 Borchardt, Matt North Centra 1.94m 6-04.25
5 Heerspink, Zach North Centra 1.94m 6-04.25
6 Oros, Eric North Centra x1.84m 6-00.50
6 Lencho, Kyle University o x1.84m 6-00.50
8 Ernst, Jesse Loras Colleg 1.79m 5-10.50
9 Derr, Tim Loras Colleg 1.74m 5-08.50
10 Reasor, John North Centra x1.64m 5-04.50
11 Hletko, Joseph North Centra x1.59m 5-02.50
-- Carlson, Andrew North Centra NH
-- Wieczorek, Alex North Centra DNS
Event 12 Women High Jump
================================================================================
1.71m D3AU
1.66m D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Demos, Shelby University o 1.61m 5-03.25
2 Cota, Krista North Centra 1.51m 4-11.50
2 Owen, JoLyn University o x1.51m 4-11.50
4 Peterson, Megan University o J1.51m 4-11.50
5 Savino, Melissa North Centra J1.51m 4-11.50
6 Tenpas, Hayley University o x1.46m 4-09.50
7 Thill, Cassie Loras Colleg J1.46m 4-09.50
8 Jacobs, Michelle North Centra x1.41m 4-07.50
9 Sauer, Emilie North Centra xJ1.41m 4-07.50
10 Gstalter, Molly North Centra x1.36m 4-05.50
10 Schadl, Steph Loras Colleg 1.36m 4-05.50
-- Tolliver, Bri North Centra NH
-- Zizis, Kristine North Centra DNS
-- Adamson, Annie North Centra DNS
Event 13 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
10:00.00 D3AU
10:10.00 D3PR
School Finals
================================================================================
1 North Central 'A' 10:19.22
1) Austin, Jacob 2) Benton, Dan
3) Knobloch, Alex 4) Brady, Kyle
2 North Central 'B' x10:52.31
1) Kane, Nick 2) Stanko, William
3) Laseman, Cody 4) Kerley, Dan
Event 14 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
11:57.80 D3AU
12:18.20 D3PR
School Finals
================================================================================
1 University of Wisconsin, White 'A' 12:57.19
1) Duncan, Alyssa 2) Bell, Ryanne
3) Anton, Danielle 4) Roznos, Madeline
2 North Central 'A' 13:59.28
1) Scanlin, Sarah 2) Bikulcius, Sarah
3) Fishleigh, Amanda 4) Smith, Rebecca
3 University of Wisconsin, White 'D' x14:02.61
1) Behrendt, Angela 2) D'Alessio, Lisa
3) Jordan, Bridgette 4) Wagner, Katie
4 University of Wisconsin, White 'B' x14:02.81
1) Wise, Janna 2) Sukow, Kirsten
3) Kasprzak, Samantha 4) Buchmeier, Amanda
5 University of Wisconsin, White 'C' x14:37.31
1) Strandell, Megan 2) Staehler, Alyssa
3) Kehrer, Maria 4) Schulte, Lindsey
Event 15 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
7.55 D3AU
7.74 D3PR
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Galanes, Nicholas North Centra 8.16Q 2
2 Michals, Joseph North Centra 8.28Q 1
3 Fluker, Delaney North Centra 8.43Q 2
4 Schneiderbauer, Joe North Centra 8.44Q 1
5 Derr, Tim Loras Colleg 8.59q 1
6 Hoffman, James North Centra 8.80q 1
7 Lendowski, Mark University o 9.12q 2
8 Lockington, Pat University o 9.14q 1
9 Hering, Beau University o 10.16 2
10 Breese, Steve University o 10.23 2
Event 15 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
7.55 D3AU
7.74 D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fluker, Delaney North Centra 8.12
2 Galanes, Nicholas North Centra 8.23
3 Michals, Joseph North Centra x8.38
4 Hoffman, James North Centra x8.39
5 Derr, Tim Loras Colleg 8.42
6 Lendowski, Mark University o 8.53
7 Schneiderbauer, Joe North Centra x8.56
8 Lockington, Pat University o 8.73
Event 16 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
8.20 D3AU
8.53 D3PR
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kremer, Barb Loras Colleg 8.54Q 2
2 Savino, Melissa North Centra 9.07Q 1
3 Jackson, Brandye North Centra 8.67Q 2
4 Gstalter, Molly North Centra 9.11Q 1
5 Morehart, Megan University o 9.12q 2
6 Gonzales, Allison University o 9.45q 1
7 Negrete, Angie North Centra 9.59q 2
8 Zizis, Kristine North Centra 10.00q 1
9 Jacobs, Michelle North Centra 10.67 2
Event 16 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
8.20 D3AU
8.53 D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Brandye North Centra 8.55
2 Kremer, Barb Loras Colleg 8.71
3 Savino, Melissa North Centra 8.98
4 Negrete, Angie North Centra x9.07
5 Gstalter, Molly North Centra x9.17
6 Gonzales, Allison University o 9.60
7 Zizis, Kristine North Centra x10.11
-- Morehart, Megan University o DNF
Event 17 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
14:30.00 D3AU
14:53.00 D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Warstler, Nathan North Centra 15:35.48
2 Mascote, Yonatan North Centra 15:49.30
3 Rutz, Nathan North Centra x15:49.45
4 Higgins, Mike Loras Colleg 16:34.04
5 Steil, Austin Loras Colleg 16:41.18
6 Urani, Andrew North Centra x17:01.85
7 Miller, Chris Loras Colleg x17:21.94
8 Schaffer, Kyle Loras Colleg x17:24.20
9 Murphy, Dan Loras Colleg x17:39.66
-- Kafel, Jack Unattached SCR
Event 18 Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
6.34 D3AU
6.47 D3PR
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Donald North Centra 6.80Q 1
2 James, Ernest University o 6.81Q 2
3 Henriksen, Dayton North Centra 6.82Q 3
4 Phillips, Brandon North Centra 6.81Q 1
5 Wiegel, Kyler University o 6.83Q 2
5 Bartel, Dean University o 6.83Q 2
7 Hletko, Joseph North Centra 6.91Q 3
8 Ellison, Randal North Centra 6.83q 2
9 Anderson, Patrick North Centra 6.93 3
10 Mowen, Zachary North Centra 6.93 1
11 Sweatman, Robert North Centra 6.97 1
12 Fluker, Delaney North Centra 6.98 2
13 Gensrick, Brian University o 7.00 1
14 Reasner, Michael North Centra 7.01 3
15 Anderson, Antwan University o 7.01 1
15 Nichol, Kyle North Centra 7.01 3
17 Leroy, Mark Loras Colleg 7.02 3
18 Douglas, Ian North Centra 7.06 2
19 Casper, Mason North Centra 7.29 3
-- Lockridge, Cory University o DNS 1
Event 18 Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
6.34 D3AU
6.47 D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Donald North Centra 6.73
2 James, Ernest University o 6.80
3 Henriksen, Dayton North Centra 6.81
4 Wiegel, Kyler University o 6.81
5 Bartel, Dean University o x6.82
5 Ellison, Randal North Centra x6.82
7 Hletko, Joseph North Centra x6.93
8 Phillips, Brandon North Centra x6.98
Event 19 Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
7.10 D3AU
7.29 D3PR
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Secrest, Rachel North Centra 7.65Q 1
2 Martin, Brianna North Centra 7.66Q 2
3 Heitsman, Kristen University o 7.79Q 2
4 Sieverding, Molly Loras Colleg 7.79Q 1
5 Pilcher, Molly Loras Colleg 7.91q 2
6 Gasser, Amy University o 7.94q 1
7 Anderson, Akilah University o 7.99q 2
8 Dingraudo, Nicki North Centra 8.04q 2
9 Warramit, Natashia North Centra 8.22 1
10 Hall, Karly University o 8.41 1
11 Carr, Mallory North Centra 8.45 1
12 Cimaglia, Kendall North Centra 8.45 2
13 Tomei, Natalie North Centra 8.52 1
14 Watson, Lacey North Centra 8.70 2
-- Jackson, Brandye North Centra SCR 2
-- Timm, Katherine University o SCR 1
Event 19 Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
7.10 D3AU
7.29 D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Brianna North Centra 7.62
2 Heitsman, Kristen University o 7.72
3 Sieverding, Molly Loras Colleg 7.74
4 Pilcher, Molly Loras Colleg 7.88
5 Gasser, Amy University o 7.89
6 Anderson, Akilah University o x7.89
7 Dingraudo, Nicki North Centra 7.97
-- Secrest, Rachel North Centra DNS
Event 20 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
17:10.00 D3AU
17:42.00 D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Laesch, Amanda North Centra 18:05.78
2 Hooks, Lauren North Centra 18:26.25
3 Lueders, Kate North Centra x18:36.68
4 Oakes, Colleen North Centra x19:42.94
5 Marek, Amanda North Centra x20:08.64
6 Burzynski, Colleen North Centra x20:13.01
7 Stephens, Sarah North Centra x21:16.42
Event 21 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
4:11.00 D3AU
4:16.00 D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Kane, Chris North Centra 4:23.77
2 Carlson, Sean North Centra 4:25.24
3 Buys, Dan North Centra x4:26.10
4 Werve, Mathias University o 4:26.30
5 McAvoy, Joe North Centra x4:28.02
6 McCullough, Cody North Centra x4:31.35
7 Dreyer, Cody Loras Colleg 4:31.73
8 Green, Karsen North Centra x4:32.03
9 Hird, Tim Unattached 4:33.94
10 Stratman, Lee University o 4:36.21
11 Matuszak, Michael North Centra x4:38.15
12 Uvodich, Joshua North Centra x4:38.86
13 Truttschel, Jordan University o x4:43.28
14 Cramer, Nicholas North Centra x4:43.54
15 Saraga, Emilio North Centra x4:43.66
16 Paulus, Jacob North Centra x4:43.95
17 McNichols, Richard North Centra x4:44.12
18 Mueller, Andrew North Centra x4:49.63
19 Guilbault, Kelvin North Centra x4:50.16
20 Penev, Nicholas North Centra x4:52.37
21 Squires, Tyson Loras Colleg 4:53.11
22 Luense, Grant Loras Colleg x4:59.89
23 Taylor, Bryan North Centra x5:00.11
24 O'Keefe, Kevin North Centra x5:11.01
25 Helberg, Ross North Centra x5:32.57
-- Brady, Kyle North Centra DNS
-- Hird, Nick Unattached DNS
-- Prieboy, John North Centra DNS
-- Urani, Andrew North Centra DNS
Event 22 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
4:55.00 D3AU
5:05.00 D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Corken, Mary Bridget Loras Colleg 5:10.99
2 Nett, Jackie University o 5:36.57
2 Egnarski, Kristi University o 5:36.57
4 Janosz, Sarah North Centra 6:11.43
5 Smith, Rebecca North Centra 6:18.16
6 Naidl, Alyssa University o x6:37.72
Event 23 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
48.75 D3AU
49.85 D3PR
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Caron, Jon North Centra 51.09 1
2 Schroeder, Pete University o 51.75 1
3 Kraker, Brakken University o 51.85 1
4 Rossbach, Mike University o x51.99 1
5 Schemmel, Scott Loras Colleg 52.11 2
6 Howard, Jon North Centra 52.11 2
7 Dixon, Joe University o x52.53 1
8 Bogard, Jeremie University o x52.57 2
9 Passer, Carey University o x52.65 2
10 Lewis, Sean Loras Colleg 52.65 2
11 Stadler, Jake University o x52.86 3
12 Foley, Scott North Centra x53.06 2
13 Sheehan, Tyler North Centra x53.09 3
14 Kautza, Chris University o x53.70 3
15 Swift, Chris Loras Colleg x53.80 3
16 Nichol, Kyle North Centra x54.49 4
17 Schmidt, Jeff Loras Colleg x54.81 4
18 O'Rourke, Kyle University o x54.87 4
19 Hosley, Brandon Loras Colleg x55.22 4
20 Ahlers, Devin University o x55.43 3
21 Marx, Brandon University o x56.58 3
-- Benton, Dan North Centra SCR 1
Event 24 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
56.75 D3AU
58.64 D3PR
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Brightmore, Lauren North Centra 58.68 1
2 Rieger, Laura Loras Colleg 1:01.77 1
3 Anton, Danielle University o 1:02.04 1
4 Walsh, Sheila North Centra 1:02.58 1
5 Schilling, Kalee Loras Colleg 1:02.80 1
6 Bunsen, Sam North Centra x1:03.78 1
7 Fetterhoff, Alyssa North Centra x1:04.70 2
8 Schadl, Steph Loras Colleg x1:05.24 2
9 Ferch, Kirsten Loras Colleg x1:05.24 2
10 D'Alessio, Lisa University o 1:05.87 2
Event 25 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
1:52.80 D3AU
1:54.30 D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Biancardi, Jon North Centra 1:58.85
2 Austin, Jacob North Centra 2:00.01
3 Kane, Nick North Centra x2:03.47
4 Roth, Mike Loras Colleg 2:03.89
5 Buys, Dan North Centra x2:04.23
6 Ruffner, Dan North Centra x2:08.50
7 Uvodich, Joshua North Centra x2:09.50
8 Hoffman, James North Centra x2:09.60
9 Paulus, Jacob North Centra x2:11.14
10 Penev, Nicholas North Centra x2:12.82
11 Babb, Joseph Unattached 2:12.83
12 Mueller, Andrew North Centra x2:15.61
13 Taylor, Bryan North Centra x2:16.37
14 Stanko, William North Centra x2:16.60
15 Helberg, Ross North Centra x2:43.12
-- Urani, Andrew North Centra DNS
-- Knobloch, Alex North Centra DNS
-- Carlson, Sean North Centra DNS
-- Engelman, Ryan Loras Colleg DNS
-- Kane, Chris North Centra DNS
-- Brady, Kyle North Centra DNS
-- McAvoy, Joe North Centra DNS
Event 26 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:13.00 D3AU
2:16.50 D3PR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Weiss, Hannah Loras Colleg 2:18.03
2 Schwent, Amy North Centra 2:25.70
3 Cota, Krista North Centra 2:29.64
4 Kalb, Maria Loras Colleg 2:30.89
5 Coffman, Kirsten North Centra x2:35.10
6 Lueders, Kate North Centra x2:35.72
7 Bingham, Kala North Centra x2:35.77
8 Lapinski, Maggie North Centra x2:36.11
9 Mattis, Tracy North Centra x2:39.89
10 Scanlin, Sarah North Centra x2:41.66
11 Stephens, Sarah North Centra x2:44.78
12 Oakes, Colleen North Centra x2:49.57
-- Kasprzak, Samantha University o DNS
-- Roznos, Madeline University o DNS
-- Marek, Amanda North Centra DNS
Event 27 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bailey, Joe University o 22.88 1
2 Martinezdelacotera, Bria University o 23.12 1
3 Sweatman, Robert North Centra 23.40 2
4 Anderson, Patrick North Centra 23.56 2
5 Heerspink, Zach North Centra x23.63 2
6 Henriksen, Dayton North Centra x23.66 1
7 Smith, Donald North Centra x23.68 4
8 Prelletz, Tim University o x23.71 1
9 Arthofer, Austin Loras Colleg 23.75 2
10 Moeller, Zac University o x23.86 3
11 Michals, Joseph North Centra x24.00 3
12 Galanes, Nicholas North Centra x24.11 3
13 Schemmel, Scott Loras Colleg 24.17 2
14 Ellison, Randal North Centra x24.40 2
15 Reasner, Michael North Centra x24.52 4
16 Nichol, Kyle North Centra x24.80 4
17 Mowen, Zachary North Centra x24.86 4
18 Douglas, Ian North Centra x25.24 4
19 Heinritz, Nathan University o x25.57 3
20 Kiraly, Brandon University o x26.90 3
-- Leroy, Mark Loras Colleg DNS 4
-- Phillips, Brandon North Centra DNS 1
-- Krause, Dan University o DNS 3
-- Caron, Jon North Centra DNS 1
Event 28 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Brandye North Centra 27.39 1
2 Schilling, Kalee Loras Colleg 27.91 1
3 Kremer, Barb Loras Colleg 28.09 2
4 Gasser, Amy University o 28.70 2
5 Walsh, Sheila North Centra 28.85 1
6 Anderson, Akilah University o 28.97 2
7 Martin, Brianna North Centra x29.17 1
8 Negrete, Angie North Centra x29.68 3
9 Pilcher, Molly Loras Colleg x30.09 2
10 McWilliams, Michelle Loras Colleg x30.66 2
11 Dulman, Shelly North Centra x30.92 3
12 Tomei, Natalie North Centra x30.93 3
13 Cimaglia, Kendall North Centra x31.04 3
14 Loos, Shanna North Centra x31.19 3
-- Loftus, Kathleen Loras Colleg FS 1
-- Cota, Krista North Centra DNS 2
-- Clark, Rachel University o DNS 4
-- Gonzales, Allison University o DNS 4
-- Sieverding, Molly Loras Colleg DNS 1
-- Sauer, Emilie North Centra DNS 3
-- Mays, Basheeba North Centra SCR
-- Hall, Karly University o SCR
Event 29 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kehoe, Aron University o 8:44.65
2 Kaufmann, Jon North Centra 8:52.19
3 Fink, Jon University o 8:57.90
4 Brinkmeier, Matt North Centra 9:01.97
5 Kremer, Jordan North Centra x9:06.90
6 Matuszak, Michael North Centra x9:09.31
7 McCullough, Cody North Centra x9:12.97
8 Leytem, Dain Loras Colleg 9:15.52
9 Dundy, Charles North Centra x9:20.12
10 Garrett, Josh North Centra x9:26.09
11 Meyer, Tyler Loras Colleg 9:26.52
12 Guilbault, Kelvin North Centra x9:27.28
13 Henders, Tom Loras Colleg x9:33.53
14 O'Keefe, Kevin North Centra x10:08.81
15 Murray, Dillon Loras Colleg x10:18.87
16 Hughes, Joe Loras Colleg x10:33.15
-- Carrigan, Ryan North Centra DNS
-- Kafel, Jack Unattached DNS
-- Saraga, Emilio North Centra SCR
-- Hird, Nick Unattached X8:46.83
Event 31 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
3:17.00 D3AU
3:21.00 D3PR
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 North Central 'A' 3:28.13 1
1) Foley, Scott 2) Biancardi, Jon
3) Caron, Jon 4) Schneiderbauer, Joe
2 North Central 'B' x3:29.68 1
1) Hoffman, James 2) Sheehan, Tyler
3) Galanes, Nicholas 4) Howard, Jon
3 Loras College 'A' 3:31.52 1
1) Schemmel, Scott 2) Lewis, Sean
3) Swift, Chris 4) Roth, Mike
4 University of Wisconsin, White 'A' 3:34.95 1
1) O'Rourke, Kyle 2) Lockington, Pat
3) Hering, Beau 4) Breese, Steve
5 North Central 'E' x3:36.00 2
1) Austin, Jacob 2) Kane, Nick
3) Kaufmann, Jon 4) Ruffner, Dan
6 North Central 'D' x3:39.93 2
1) Oros, Eric 2) Mowen, Zachary
3) Ellison, Randal 4) Henriksen, Dayton
7 North Central 'H' x3:42.41 2
1) Hletko, Joseph 2) Reasner, Michael
3) Reasor, John 4) Smith, Donald
8 North Central 'G' x3:43.83 2
1) Green, Karsen 2) Michals, Joseph
3) Cramer, Nicholas 4) Brinkmeier, Matt
9 Loras College 'B' x3:47.52 1
1) Schmidt, Jeff 2) Dreyer, Cody
3) Derr, Tim 4) Luense, Grant
10 North Central 'I' x3:58.48 2
1) Penev, Nicholas 2) Laseman, Cody
3) Paulus, Jacob 4) Stanko, William
-- North Central 'F' DNS 2
-- North Central 'C' DNS 1
Event 32 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
3:55.40 D3AU
4:01.40 D3PR
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 North Central 'A' 4:07.13 1
1) Walsh, Sheila 2) Bingham, Kala
3) Bunsen, Sam 4) Brightmore, Lauren
2 Loras College 'A' 4:11.08 1
1) Weiss, Hannah 2) Kalb, Maria
3) Corken, Mary Bridget 4) Rieger, Laura
3 North Central 'B' x4:19.74 1
1) Fetterhoff, Alyssa 2) Cota, Krista
3) Lapinski, Maggie 4) Schwent, Amy
4 Loras College 'B' x4:21.82 1
1) Ferch, Kirsten 2) Schilling, Kalee
3) Loftus, Kathleen 4) Schadl, Steph
5 University of Wisconsin, White 'A' 4:25.26 1
1) Gonzales, Allison 2) Strandell, Megan
3) Duncan, Alyssa 4) Bell, Ryanne
6 North Central 'C' x4:33.2h 2
1) Coffman, Kirsten 2) Bikulcius, Sarah
3) Mays, Basheeba 4) Martin, Brianna
7 University of Wisconsin, White 'C' x4:47.3h 2
1) Sukow, Kirsten 2) Kehrer, Maria
3) Behrendt, Angela 4) Johnson, Jessica
8 University of Wisconsin, White 'B' x4:48.2h 2
1) Egnarski, Kristi 2) Wise, Janna
3) Schulte, Lindsey 4) Naidl, Alyssa
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Central 152 2) University of Wisconsin, 105
3) Loras College 45