JV Boys 60 Meter Dash Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jack Bucar 10 Antioch 7.18
2 Sean Kalu 12 Vernon Hills 7.31
3 Martin Cohen 11 Antioch 7.32
4 Brandon Marks 11 Antioch 7.47
5 Brayden Edwards 11 Antioch 7.52
6 Mason Bussone 11 Antioch 7.55
7 Brady Rietschel 10 Antioch 7.60
8 Ammaar Ahmed 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 7.64
9 Dylan Davis 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 7.66
10 Gavin Stone 9 Antioch 7.66
11 Brooks Welsch 11 Antioch 7.70
12 Wyatt Ertl 11 Antioch 7.71
13 David Carrillo 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 7.75
14 Drake Callear 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 7.76
15 Roderick Rathmann 11 Antioch 7.85
16 Thierry Billard 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 7.91
17 Nathan Spannmacher 10 Antioch 7.91
18 Chase Nobling 10 Antioch 7.92
19 Ayden Mazur 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 7.94
20 Maxymilian Bartler 11 Antioch 7.97
21 Sean Lovinsky 12 Vernon Hills 7.98
22 Kyle Hill 11 Vernon Hills 8.00
23 Connor Hiam 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.01
24 Evan Shanks 10 Antioch 8.02
25 Ethan Fillipp 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.03
26 Alex He 9 Vernon Hills 8.04
27 Carlos Ruiz 9 Antioch 8.04
28 Markell McMillion 9 Vernon Hills 8.05
29 Tommy Williams 12 Antioch 8.05
30 Colton Horstein 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.06
31 Jimmy Scheidler 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.08
32 Lamontae Bradin 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.09
33 Kenny Morgan 10 Antioch 8.09
34 Liam Wozniak 9 Vernon Hills 8.10
35 Matthew Molina 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.10
36 Harrison Victor 9 Antioch 8.11
37 Avi Srivastava 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.13
38 Nikita Stepanov 12 Vernon Hills 8.14
39 Deston Perry 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.15
40 Porter Cramond 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.19
41 Joey Raquel 10 Vernon Hills 8.20
42 Andrei Borisenkov 9 Antioch 8.21
43 Colin Arquilla 10 Antioch 8.29
44 Chris Lowery 9 Vernon Hills 8.31
45 Anthony Underwood 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.31
46 Hyeongjun Noh 11 Vernon Hills 8.33
47 Holden Lersch 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.34
48 Macbeth Jimenez 9 Antioch 8.40
49 Akshay Tyagarajan 10 Vernon Hills 8.40
50 Neil Purohit 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.41
51 Maksym Zarivnyy 11 Vernon Hills 8.47
52 Caden Harris-McKimmy 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.47
53 Finley Cooper 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.50
54 Jayden Mendez 10 Antioch 8.51
55 Andres Gonzalez 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.54
56 Ben Smith 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.55
57 Alex Aguirre 10 Antioch 8.56
58 Bryan Kupperman 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.59
59 Brett Ditka 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.60
60 Keyshawn Wilson 9 Antioch 8.62
61 Kaushik Yaddanapudi 11 Vernon Hills 8.67
62 Alexander Hunter 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.72
63 Ethan Patel 9 Antioch 8.73
64 Maverick Jaquish 9 Antioch 8.73
65 Sean Castor 9 Antioch 8.76
66 Scott Herod 9 Vernon Hills 8.80
67 Krish Karthik Parthasarat9 Vernon Hills 8.82
68 Luis Afonso Rodrigues 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.86
69 Aidan Croegaert 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.87
70 Paxton Mockaitis 10 Vernon Hills 8.89
71 Heath Conrad 9 Antioch 9.00
72 Wyatt Kessel 9 Vernon Hills 9.07
73 Sufyan Hussain 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.20
74 Zander Mountain 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9.35
75 Adrian Safarov 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.35
76 Sanjit Vuppunuthula 10 Vernon Hills 9.40
77 Ryan Dharampal 10 Vernon Hills 9.61
78 Gavin Agosto 9 Vernon Hills 9.68
79 Matthew Elman 9 Vernon Hills 11.54
80 Rishi Arun 9 Vernon Hills 14.32
JV Girls 60 Meter Dash Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Julia Rausa 10 Vernon Hills 8.35
2 Cayleigh Mathena 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.64
3 Emma Jocson 9 Vernon Hills 8.65
4 Lily Greenfield 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.67
5 Gianna Weir 9 Antioch 8.76
6 Cecilia Lemon 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.90
7 Sasha Dowell 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.97
8 Madi Bradley 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.99
9 Averi Beyers 9 Antioch 9.06
10 Ariell Coddington 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9.09
11 Eliya Cummins 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.09
12 Amerissa Kaliakmanis 10 Antioch 9.10
13 Macie Volkmar 12 Antioch 9.11
14 Jadelyn Nguyen 11 Antioch 9.15
15 Jenna Gofron 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.19
16 Aliyah Smith 12 Antioch 9.24
17 Genise Sarita 10 Antioch 9.24
18 Ugo Udechukwu 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.26
19 Adesewa Adegboyega 9 Antioch 9.28
20 Emma Reininger 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.29
21 Elyse Davis 12 Vernon Hills 9.31
22 Emily Ochieng 10 Vernon Hills 9.36
23 Addison Wolfgram 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9.37
24 Maria Barba 9 Antioch 9.43
25 Hope Kim 9 Vernon Hills 9.48
26 Alexa Milz 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.50
27 Anabel Cancino 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9.55
28 Analia Lacson 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9.55
29 Peyton Lewis 9 Vernon Hills 9.58
30 Addison Roggy 9 Antioch 9.62
31 Emma Scoville 11 Antioch 9.66
32 Paige Collister 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.67
33 Marisol Roeck 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.70
34 Tessa Lukasik 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9.75
35 Yasmin Glick 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.85
36 Kristin Brecht 11 Antioch 9.86
37 Taylor Bernstein 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.87
38 Bo Duetscher 12 Antioch 9.89
39 Virginia Perrelli 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.90
40 Serenity Stanko 9 Antioch 9.92
41 Juliah Rush 9 Vernon Hills 10.13
42 Caroline Pienkosz 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 10.19
43 Scarlett Victor 11 Antioch 10.20
44 Lainey Laughton 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 10.21
45 Jazlyn Arce 10 Vernon Hills 10.28
46 Jaslynn Kanka 10 Antioch 10.39
47 Lillian Mendoza 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 10.50
48 Hanshika Kumar 11 Vernon Hills 10.59
49 Lilianna Hetzel 10 Vernon Hills 10.64
50 Hannah Stern 9 Vernon Hills 10.95
51 Alyssa Kopanytsa 10 Vernon Hills 11.11
52 Mia Viveros 12 Antioch 11.74
53 Hannah Dressel 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 12.07
JV Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Sean Lovinsky 12 Vernon Hills 25.48
2 Thierry Billard 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 25.54
3 Gavin Stone 9 Antioch 25.61
4 Wyatt Ertl 11 Antioch 25.62
5 Maxymilian Bartler 11 Antioch 25.65
6 Nikita Stepanov 12 Vernon Hills 25.83
7 Chase Nobling 10 Antioch 26.07
7 Nathan Spannmacher 10 Antioch 26.07
9 Ayden Mazur 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 26.29
10 Colton Horstein 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 26.54
11 Carlos Ruiz 9 Antioch 26.67
12 Porter Cramond 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 26.89
13 Harrison Victor 9 Antioch 26.90
14 Tommy Williams 12 Antioch 26.98
15 Liam Wozniak 9 Vernon Hills 27.18
16 Malachi Morris 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 27.27
17 Hyeongjun Noh 11 Vernon Hills 27.30
18 Alex He 9 Vernon Hills 27.40
19 Joey Raquel 10 Vernon Hills 27.63
20 Andrei Borisenkov 9 Antioch 27.88
21 Leo Rubin 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 28.15
22 Matthew Molina 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 28.17
23 Alex Aguirre 10 Antioch 28.27
24 Chris Lowery 9 Vernon Hills 28.32
25 Colin Arquilla 10 Antioch 28.56
26 Bryce Evans 9 Antioch 28.74
27 Akshay Tyagarajan 10 Vernon Hills 28.91
28 Brett Ditka 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 29.00
29 Macbeth Jimenez 9 Antioch 29.07
30 Jayden Mendez 10 Antioch 29.31
31 Scott Herod 9 Vernon Hills 29.34
32 Kaushik Yaddanapudi 11 Vernon Hills 29.61
33 Aidan Croegaert 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 29.65
34 Wyatt Kessel 9 Vernon Hills 29.92
35 Ethan Patel 9 Antioch 30.58
36 Krish Karthik Parthasarat9 Vernon Hills 30.62
37 Sean Castor 9 Antioch 30.74
38 Heath Conrad 9 Antioch 30.77
39 Alexander Hunter 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 31.00
40 Maverick Jaquish 9 Antioch 31.90
41 Ryan Dharampal 10 Vernon Hills 32.85
42 Kieren Laskaris 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 33.20
JV Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Miya Malfait 12 Vernon Hills 27.51
2 Hailey Spytek 11 Vernon Hills 27.93
3 Cayleigh Mathena 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 29.12
4 Riley Beerbower 12 Lake Villa (Lakes) 29.50
5 Nora Lubkeman 12 Antioch 29.50
6 Abigail Portwood 9 Vernon Hills 30.06
7 Sasha Dowell 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 30.19
8 Nastia Belova 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 30.47
9 Adesewa Adegboyega 9 Antioch 30.75
10 Talia Dewey 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 30.93
11 Jadelyn Nguyen 11 Antioch 31.07
12 Emma Reininger 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 31.25
13 Joy Kim 9 Vernon Hills 31.28
14 Ariel Ellison 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 31.34
15 Jayla Pinkard 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 31.40
16 Laurel Hand 12 Vernon Hills 31.54
17 Jenna Gofron 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 31.62
18 Ariell Coddington 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 31.92
19 Caitlin Crawford 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 32.50
20 Serenity Stanko 9 Antioch 32.63
21 Alexa Milz 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 32.74
22 Maggie Jarvinen 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 33.25
23 Elizabeth Synovic 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 33.30
24 Jenna Salhani 10 Vernon Hills 33.37
25 Maria Barba 9 Antioch 33.41
26 Genise Sarita 10 Antioch 33.48
27 Elizabeth Silvay 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 33.51
28 Emma Kendrick 12 Vernon Hills 33.93
29 Abbey Pechter 11 Vernon Hills 35.20
30 Jaslynn Kanka 10 Antioch 35.34
31 Amelia Faynberg 12 Vernon Hills 35.73
32 Lillian Mendoza 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 35.74
33 Natalie Elliott 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 35.84
34 Harper Anderson 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 36.37
35 Eliza Stutz 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 36.40
36 Michelle Back 9 Vernon Hills 37.66
JV Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Payton Whitehead 12 Lake Villa (Lakes) 51.87
2 Charles Blackmer 12 Vernon Hills 52.98
3 Ademide Adegboyega 11 Antioch 53.85
4 Tyler Wolfe 12 Antioch 54.88
5 Tyler Miller 12 Antioch 55.01
6 Campbell Woolard 12 Vernon Hills 55.18
7 Blake Salbilla 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 55.54
8 Cole Loiacano 12 Antioch 56.34
9 Alejandro De Los Santos 11 Vernon Hills 56.41
10 Anton Augusto 12 Antioch 57.12
11 Brady Kobb 11 Antioch 57.21
12 Alex LaCerba 10 Antioch 1:01.39
13 Matthew Miller 9 Antioch 1:01.54
14 Maxymilian Bartler 11 Antioch 1:01.76
15 Antonio Rodriguez Caballe12 Antioch 1:02.35
16 Thomas Bishop 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:03.20
17 Noah Diaz 9 Vernon Hills 1:03.48
JV Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jillian Leuck 10 Vernon Hills 1:09.49
2 Madi Bradley 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 1:10.75
3 Kate Fitzgerald 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:11.26
4 Leyla Scoville 9 Antioch 1:12.56
5 Andrea Phua 9 Vernon Hills 1:13.12
6 Priyanka Sabarinathan 10 Vernon Hills 1:13.28
7 Emma Jazbutis 10 Vernon Hills 1:13.39
8 Naina Mathur 9 Vernon Hills 1:13.55
9 Addison Wolfgram 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 1:13.56
10 Bella Daehler 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:14.25
11 Marilyn Moore 10 Antioch 1:14.61
12 Mirabelle Duboeuf 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:16.72
13 Isabel Vavrinek 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:20.22
14 Abigail Nowacki 9 Vernon Hills 1:25.51
JV Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Charles Blackmer 12 Vernon Hills 2:01.46
2 Campbell Woolard 12 Vernon Hills 2:06.18
3 Blake Salbilla 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:06.31
4 Carson Lanners 10 Antioch 2:09.66
5 Cooper Summy 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:09.75
6 Aarav Sheth 10 Vernon Hills 2:10.41
7 Nathan Kim 11 Vernon Hills 2:12.31
8 Brady Mock 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:12.36
9 Juno Lee 11 Vernon Hills 2:12.50
10 Carter Webb 12 Antioch 2:13.50
11 Liam Makela 12 Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:14.41
12 Russell Thomas 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:14.45
13 Anthony Sculuca 11 Antioch 2:15.93
14 Griffin Freeman 11 Antioch 2:16.06
15 Lawson Caruth 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:17.41
16 Ben Slavish 10 Vernon Hills 2:19.16
17 Jacob Sultan 10 Vernon Hills 2:19.73
18 Aiden Hauca 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:19.84
19 Rheese Rieb 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:19.86
20 Sahib Dharni 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:30.20
21 Zolan Schieler 10 Antioch 2:31.97
22 Cole Betz 9 Vernon Hills 2:33.45
23 Gauge Knowles 9 Antioch 2:37.51
24 Jacob Varghese 10 Vernon Hills 2:37.95
25 Kaloyan Koychev 11 Vernon Hills 2:41.68
26 Lucas Jones 9 Vernon Hills 2:43.47
27 Adam Jamiolkowski 9 Vernon Hills 2:46.92
28 Hamiz Iqbal 11 Vernon Hills 2:48.61
29 Christopher Redmond 11 Antioch 2:56.65
30 Gus Vega 9 Antioch 2:56.86
31 Charlie McGrath 9 Vernon Hills 3:03.52
32 Davood Sariri 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:11.22
JV Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Emily Witte 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:40.24
2 Megan Lawniczak 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:46.74
3 Madelyn Wayne 12 Vernon Hills 2:47.64
4 Cassidy Gorham 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:47.79
5 Emma LeGrand 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:48.79
6 Izzy Wakefield 11 Vernon Hills 2:49.95
7 Hanna Lee 10 Vernon Hills 2:52.46
8 Amelia Pan 9 Vernon Hills 3:04.24
9 Lora Kashidova 11 Vernon Hills 3:05.78
10 Heather Hummel 9 Antioch 3:08.19
11 Loretta Rosenthal 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:09.44
12 Andrianna Simonis 10 Antioch 3:14.45
13 Hannah Gonzalez 11 Antioch 3:16.07
14 Reese Carlin 10 Antioch 3:34.53
15 Dylylah Patterson 9 Antioch 3:35.04
16 Grace Walsh 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3:35.15
JV Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Reese Mock 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 5:01.50
2 Brady Koetz 11 Vernon Hills 5:02.30
3 Matthew Powley 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 5:03.56
4 Will Gagamov 9 Vernon Hills 5:07.24
5 Bronson Kuever 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:10.04
6 AJ Ripper 11 Antioch 5:12.46
7 Eric Zhong 12 Vernon Hills 5:17.54
8 Rheese Rieb 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 5:26.35
9 Nathaniel Arch 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:27.80
10 Evan Burger 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:30.04
11 Daniel Giangiorgi 12 Vernon Hills 5:30.90
12 Chris Selph 10 Antioch 5:34.10
13 Blake Watson 10 Antioch 6:01.46
14 Elliott Mrowiec 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 6:02.22
15 Evan Shlau 10 Vernon Hills 6:49.16
JV Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jori Ellen 11 Vernon Hills 5:51.81
2 Daniela Gomez Anez 11 Vernon Hills 6:03.93
3 Shalini Krishnaswamy 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 6:07.49
4 Paige Gibbons 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 6:13.45
5 Haley Clegg 11 Vernon Hills 6:50.77
6 Lindsay Schmit 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 7:10.19
7 Tamara Lopez 10 Vernon Hills 8:25.68
JV Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Bryant Lester 9 Vernon Hills 9:52.95
2 Jackson Summy 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9:57.70
3 Raghav Verma 11 Vernon Hills 11:30.97
4 Stephen Posner 11 Vernon Hills 11:44.78
JV Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gabby Heintzelman 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 13:55.28
2 Maddy Stell 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 15:43.76
3 Lilly Mengelkoch 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 16:01.12
JV Boys 60m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brandon Marks 11 Antioch 9.14
2 Joshua Benson 10 Vernon Hills 9.92
3 Antonio Rodriguez Caballe12 Antioch 10.10
4 Bryan Memenga 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 10.31
5 Manny Botello 11 Vernon Hills 10.58
6 Brooks Welsch 11 Antioch 10.62
7 Colby Welsch 9 Antioch 11.76
8 Malachi Morris 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 12.62
9 Ryan Dharampal 10 Vernon Hills 12.97
10 Nojus Kesilis 9 Vernon Hills 13.53
JV Girls 60m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Nora Lubkeman 12 Antioch 11.16
2 Kara Carido 9 Vernon Hills 11.58
3 Naina Mathur 9 Vernon Hills 11.67
4 Rani Sethuraman 10 Vernon Hills 11.79
5 Leyla Scoville 9 Antioch 11.98
6 Eleanor Heintz 9 Vernon Hills 12.18
7 Marilyn Moore 10 Antioch 12.18
8 Kate Sheehan 10 Antioch 12.60
9 Peyton Hallas 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 12.65
10 Eunhyo Choi 9 Vernon Hills 12.86
11 Laurie Arseneault 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 14.46
JV Boys 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Antioch 1:36.55
2 Lake Villa (Lakes) 1:39.56
3 Vernon Hills 1:40.86
4 Antioch 1:42.58
5 Antioch 1:43.61
6 Antioch 1:44.74
7 Vernon Hills 1:45.50
8 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:45.82
9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:46.07
10 Vernon Hills 1:51.23
11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:52.79
12 Antioch 1:55.91
13 Lake Villa (Lakes) 1:55.99
14 Vernon Hills 2:00.46
JV Girls 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Vernon Hills 1:53.88
2 Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:01.98
3 Antioch 2:02.61
4 Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:02.96
5 Antioch 2:03.53
6 Vernon Hills 2:03.92
7 Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:05.76
8 Vernon Hills 2:06.61
9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:07.15
10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 2:08.33
11 Antioch 2:09.56
12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:10.22
13 Antioch 2:12.40
14 Antioch 2:14.41
15 Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:14.77
16 Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:18.10
17 Lake Forest (H.S.) 2:23.48
JV Boys 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Antioch 3:43.36
2 Vernon Hills 3:44.11
3 Vernon Hills 3:44.43
4 Antioch 3:51.60
5 Lake Villa (Lakes) 3:52.00
6 Antioch 3:54.94
7 Vernon Hills 3:59.13
8 Vernon Hills 4:04.78
9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:19.62
10 Antioch 4:27.83
11 Vernon Hills 4:49.44
12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:54.27
JV Girls 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Vernon Hills 4:46.08
2 Vernon Hills 4:55.53
3 Antioch 5:00.86
4 Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:02.31
5 Lake Forest (H.S.) 5:28.90
JV Boys 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Lake Forest (H.S.) 10:13.30
2 Lake Forest (H.S.) 10:46.01
3 Antioch 11:27.30
4 Vernon Hills 11:41.43
JV Girls 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Vernon Hills 10:41.47
2 Lake Forest (H.S.) 12:47.90
3 Antioch 13:15.97
JV Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jordan Phelan 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 14.94m
2 Porter Lorenz 11 Vernon Hills 12.13m
3 Jaewook Lee 11 Vernon Hills 12.10m
4 Ryan Goss 11 Vernon Hills 11.91m
5 Purab Arora 12 Vernon Hills 11.85m
6 Camron McGuire 12 Lake Villa (Lakes) 11.68m
7 Robert Hlavin 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 11.33m
8 Shane Davidock 11 Vernon Hills 11.06m
9 Makay Mountcastle 11 Antioch 10.85m
10 Jeremiah Wright 9 Antioch 10.75m
11 Jack Viets 12 Vernon Hills 10.70m
12 Kenan Cheung 12 Vernon Hills 10.63m
13 Lucas Curry 10 Antioch 10.61m
14 Ryan Cushing 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 10.49m
15 Theodore Jenkins 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 10.42m
16 Alex Bustamante 11 Antioch 10.40m
17 Keagan Oslage 9 Antioch 10.04m
18 David Jung 12 Vernon Hills 9.98m
19 Thomas White 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.50m
20 Patrick Morin 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9.43m
21 Jonathan Keats 9 Vernon Hills 9.29m
22 Ben Anderson 9 Antioch 9.18m
23 Sohil Purohit 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 9.16m
24 Hunter Blumenfeld 10 Vernon Hills 8.99m
25 Caden Longdon 11 Vernon Hills 8.92m
26 Shane Blumberg 10 Vernon Hills 8.82m
27 Marcus Ridgway 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.74m
28 Dylan Cherry 9 Antioch 8.51m
29 Jordan Manu 9 Vernon Hills 8.43m
30 Ian Krupnik 10 Vernon Hills 8.41m
31 Alex Crisanti 11 Vernon Hills 8.22m
32 Oakley Krich 11 Vernon Hills 7.87m
33 Anthony Underwood 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 7.85m
34 Gavin Harty 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 7.80m
35 Shawn Shaputis 9 Antioch 7.76m
36 Max Kennedy 10 Antioch 7.69m
37 Lukas Rymer 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 7.53m
38 Eshaan Jayaswamy 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 7.47m
39 Stephan Poleacu 9 Vernon Hills 7.36m
40 Carter Kuska 10 Vernon Hills 7.29m
41 Larry Robinson 9 Vernon Hills 7.21m
42 Ibrahim Hashim 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 7.15m
43 Nicholas London 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 6.57m
-- Henry Laufenberg 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) NM
-- Augusto DeFilippis 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) NM
-- Yaree Sandifer 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) NM
-- Giulian Santoyo 9 Antioch NM
JV Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Charlee Kempf 12 Antioch 11.76m
2 Josephine Larson 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9.68m
3 Josie Gates 12 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9.60m
4 Kathryn Favour 12 Vernon Hills 9.57m
5 Madison Maloney 9 Antioch 9.04m
6 Allison Varga 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 9.01m
7 Nicole Lukinova 11 Vernon Hills 8.99m
8 Olivia Moisa 12 Antioch 8.95m
9 Ameena Alsikafi 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) 8.53m
10 Olivia Brummund 12 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8.25m
11 Maya Ozkaymak 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 7.95m
12 Michelle Otuonye 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 7.83m
13 Nahrea Lee 11 Antioch 7.58m
14 Olivia Andrew 9 Antioch 7.54m
15 Michaela Alcantar 10 Antioch 7.26m
16 Reyanna Lee 12 Antioch 6.95m
17 Allison Reif 9 Antioch 6.74m
18 Emily Underwood 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 6.70m
19 Leah Koslovsky 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 6.54m
20 Jenna Gofron 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 6.47m
21 Scarlett Victor 11 Antioch 6.31m
22 Grace Ramanathan 9 Vernon Hills 6.12m
23 Amelie Lussem 10 Vernon Hills 5.86m
24 Mia Viveros 12 Antioch 5.59m
25 Laroush Kazi 9 Vernon Hills 4.76m
26 Alana Rosenblum 12 Vernon Hills 4.36m
27 Nora Dowell 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 4.12m
-- Emma Schmidt 12 Vernon Hills NM
-- Katherine Kingsbury 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) NM
-- Ava Hampton 12 Lake Villa (Lakes) NM
JV Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Mason Crowley 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 6.00m
2 Brady Rietschel 10 Antioch 5.71m
3 Kyle Hill 11 Vernon Hills 5.47m
4 Gavin Stone 9 Antioch 5.44m
5 Jack Gutowski 10 Vernon Hills 5.31m
6 Dylan Gates 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 5.23m
7 Jack Bucar 10 Antioch 5.21m
8 Ben Smith 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 4.99m
9 Anthony Underwood 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 4.90m
10 Joey Raquel 10 Vernon Hills 4.76m
11 Luis Afonso Rodrigues 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 4.72m
12 Liam Wozniak 9 Vernon Hills 4.64m
13 Amare Burks 12 Lake Villa (Lakes) 4.58m
14 Scott Herod 9 Vernon Hills 4.57m
15 Ethan Fillipp 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 4.56m
16 Carlos Ruiz 9 Antioch 4.42m
17 Thierry Billard 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 4.39m
18 Keyshawn Wilson 9 Antioch 4.36m
19 Connor Hiam 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 4.35m
20 Paxton Mockaitis 10 Vernon Hills 4.31m
21 Krish Karthik Parthasarat9 Vernon Hills 4.16m
22 Avi Srivastava 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 4.14m
23 Heath Conrad 9 Antioch 4.06m
24 Colin MacArthur 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 4.04m
25 Sanjit Vuppunuthula 10 Vernon Hills 3.93m
26 Gavin Agosto 9 Vernon Hills 3.38m
27 Rishi Arun 9 Vernon Hills 0.90m
-- Luke Helms 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) NM
-- Neel Wadhera 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) NM
-- Thomas Mercure 12 Lake Villa (Lakes) NM
-- Wyatt Kessel 9 Vernon Hills NM
JV Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jasmine Scott 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 4.69m
2 KC Griffith 10 Vernon Hills 4.53m
3 Cayleigh Mathena 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 4.52m
4 Averi Beyers 9 Antioch 4.44m
5 Zamora Rodriguez 12 Antioch 4.42m
6 Elizabeth Synovic 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 4.27m
7 Lily Greenfield 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 4.21m
8 Gianna Weir 9 Antioch 4.17m
8 Caitlin Crawford 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 4.17m
10 Eliya Cummins 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) 4.13m
11 Anika Bhargava 11 Vernon Hills 4.09m
12 Tressa Larsen 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) 3.92m
13 Emma Jazbutis 10 Vernon Hills 3.90m
14 Alice Dvorak 11 Antioch 3.82m
15 Talia Dewey 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 3.80m
16 Madi Bradley 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 3.70m
17 Emma Scoville 11 Antioch 3.69m
17 Cecilia Lemon 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3.69m
19 Mallory Gohsman 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3.67m
20 Erhi Ogufere 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3.65m
21 Kristin Brecht 11 Antioch 3.53m
22 Jemma Bennett 10 Lake Villa (Lakes) 3.46m
23 Marisol Roeck 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3.25m
24 Tessa Lukasik 11 Lake Villa (Lakes) 3.23m
25 Yasmin Glick 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) 3.11m
-- Hanshika Kumar 11 Vernon Hills NM
-- Ameena Alsikafi 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) NM
-- Lily Smith 12 Lake Forest (H.S.) NM
-- Vanessa Wild 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) NM
-- Jocelyn Lam 10 Lake Forest (H.S.) NM
-- Makenna Sekany 10 Antioch NM
-- Sasha Dowell 9 Lake Villa (Lakes) NM
-- Ugo Udechukwu 9 Lake Forest (H.S.) NM
-- Harper Anderson 11 Lake Forest (H.S.) NM