Leyden Girls vs. Morton, York 2021

Franklin Park, IL

Athlete Entries


Exhibition 100 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sweley, Agnes 16.00 York High School
Garner, Jayla 16.89 Leyden High School
Hull, Ashlyn 16.93 York High School
Lindgren, Erin 17.00 York High School
Estevez, Jenna 17.18 Leyden High School
Feehery, Riane 17.50 York High School
Almodovar, Juliana 18.00 York High School
Thomas, Emily 18.00 York High School
Garcia, Shelsy 18.26 Leyden High School
Lemus, Jennifer 19.07 Leyden High School
Alvarenga, Melanie 19.81 Leyden High School
Back to Top

Exhibition 1600 M. Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ortiz, Katherine 10:46.95 Leyden High School
Cruz, Janeli 7:05.58 Leyden High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls 100 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lorens, Olivia 15.09 Leyden High School
Cullen, Teagan 15.82 York High School
Zarco, Giselle 16.10 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Covaliu, Nicole 16.26 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Braulio, Cindy 16.32 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Lopez, Rachel 16.33 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Hernandez, Alicen 16.78 Leyden High School
Kendic, Dalilia 17.28 Leyden High School
Zumerchik, Ava 17.50 York High School
Rowell, Joanna 17.51 York High School
Capuno, Lauren 18.00 York High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Werner, Natalie 21.80 York High School
Monroe, Charlotte 23.00 York High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls 1600 Meter Run 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Suerth, Sophia 6:12.23 York High School
Vandenbrook, Morgan 6:15.57 York High School
Smith, Sophia 7:00.00 York High School
Tapia, Michelle 7:00.86 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Santoyo, Paola 7:19.00 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Alaniz, Juliana 7:46.69 Leyden High School
Skowronek, Claudia 7:56.32 Leyden High School
Helms, Victoria 7:58.14 Leyden High School
Vargas, Kaylyn 7:58.99 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Lopez, Janet 8:02.77 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Sliva, Katie 8:20.75 Leyden High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls 200 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Owens, Margaret 32.00 York High School
Novak, Natalie 32.38 Leyden High School
Pitts, Abby 34.35 Leyden High School
Braulio, Cindy 34.41 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Ocon, Rachel 34.80 Leyden High School
Vazquez, Alex 36.04h Morton High School (Berwyn)
Martin, Cassandra 36.31 Leyden High School
Breen, Nora 36.43 York High School
Mitchell, Naima 36.84h Morton High School (Berwyn)
Verner, Silvia 43.13 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zuniga, Micelys 1:13.25 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Beerhalter, Lily 55.00 York High School
Koleno, Natalie 55.00 York High School
McGrail, Anna 55.00 York High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls 4 x 100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:00.64h Morton High School (Berwyn)
Relay Team A 1:03.00 York High School
Relay Team B 1:06.00 York High School
Relay Team A 58.52 Leyden High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls 4 x 200 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 2:10.00 York High School
Relay Team A 2:10.09 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Relay Team B 2:13.00 York High School
Relay Team A 2:16.26 Leyden High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:20.54 York High School
Relay Team B 4:45.00 York High School
Relay Team A 4:59.85 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls 4 x 800 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:00.79 York High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls 400 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Owens, Margaret 1:05.00 York High School
Owens, Emma 1:07.00 York High School
Lorens, Olivia 1:11.32 Leyden High School
Garcia, Isabela 1:12.54h Morton High School (Berwyn)
Orlof , Sophia 1:13.08 Leyden High School
Solano, Brigitte 1:14.74h Morton High School (Berwyn)
Rico, Rebecca 1:14.91 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Virto, Andrea 1:18.98 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Angel, Eileen 1:20.00 York High School
Gerbasi, Diana 1:20.00 York High School
Lorens, Victoria 1:25.14 Leyden High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls 800 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Angel, Eileen 3:00.05 York High School
Dorta, Sofia 3:00.41 York High School
DiMarco, Marguerite 3:12.22 York High School
Gerbasi, Diana 3:13.40 York High School
Corral, Alondra 3:21.73 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Negron, Aliana 3:30.00 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Vazquez, Alex 3:31.39 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Fallad, Zarell 3:37.00 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Hernandez, Natalie 3:42.21 Leyden High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls Discus 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mendez, Lizette 62-9 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Quinones, Samantha 53-4 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Roach, Teegan 52-7 York High School
Cortez, Aura 49-5 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Wede, Teagan 48-4 York High School
Price, Lamia 46-10.5 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Thomas, Mia 46-6 York High School
Perez, Galiea 43-11 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Kimbler, Megan 26-0 York High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls High Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Kali 4-4 York High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls Long Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Monroe, Charlotte 13-0.25 York High School
Callahan, Mckenna 12-7.5 York High School
Novak, Natalie 11-7 Leyden High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls Shot Put 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mendez, Lizette 26-7.75 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Roach, Teegan 22-10 York High School
Wede, Teagan 22-6.75 York High School
Thomas, Mia 22-3.75 York High School
Cortez, Aura 21-11.75 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Quinones, Samantha 21-9.75 Morton High School (Berwyn)
DiMarco, Marguerite 20-8 York High School
Marzec, Daria 20-0 York High School
Price, Lamia 19-0 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Perez, Galiea 15-11.75 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Kimbler, Megan 15-1 York High School
Back to Top

Frosh Soph Girls Triple Jump 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Duell, Emmerson 25-0.75 York High School
Lopez, Rachel 19-7.5 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Vazquez, Alex 18-10.75 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brown, Madison 14.24h York High School
Dodgers, Lily 14.66 Leyden High School
Dragotta, Maria 14.84 Leyden High School
Gobenciong, Cara 15.43 Leyden High School
Konieczny, Gianna 15.50 York High School
Martinez, Maricruz 15.50h Leyden High School
Nava, Isabella 15.83 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Vargas, Lizbet 16.22 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Duran, Fatima 16.98 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Gonzalez, Andrea 17.79 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:20.54 York High School
Relay Team B 4:30.00 York High School
Relay Team A 4:59.85 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team B 10:00.79 York High School
Relay Team A 9:55.00 York High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
O'Connor, Siobhan 20.32 York High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Reedy, Charlotte 6:12.90 York High School
Virzi, Madelyn 6:39.60 Leyden High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Parker, Skylar 28.90 York High School
Fitzgibbons, Allison 29.00 York High School
Brown, Kristin 29.38 York High School
Dodgers, Lily 30.00 Leyden High School
Karpiesiuk, Patty 31.72 Leyden High School
Farrow, Shannon 32.00 York High School
Vargas, Lizbet 34.11 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Murillo, Solibel 34.42 Leyden High School
Guzman, Jessica 36.23 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Ordaz, Sandra 36.43 Leyden High School
Gonzalez, Andrea 37.24 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Vallejo, Lizbeth 40.01 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Salgado, Kenia 1:00.15 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Konieczny, Gianna 56.20 York High School
O'Connor, Siobhan 58.00 York High School
Karpiesiuk, Patty 58.95 Leyden High School
Sammour, Noor 59.34h Morton High School (Berwyn)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mikula, Sophia 13:00.00 York High School
Virizi, Nicole 14:25 Leyden High School
Wojtasik, Zuzanna 16:52.00 Leyden High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fitzgibbons, Allison 1:06.00 York High School
Baker, Meredith 1:07.56 York High School
Farrow, Shannon 1:08.00 York High School
Martinez, Maricruz 1:12.38 Leyden High School
Moody, Amaya 1:16.11 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Nava, Isabella 1:17.74 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Vargas, Lizbet 1:19.37 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Jimenez, Fatima 1:22.29 Leyden High School
Sanchez, Jaydi 1:26.22 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:00.64h Morton High School (Berwyn)
Relay Team B 1:05.00 York High School
Relay Team A 56.40 York High School
Relay Team A 58.52 Leyden High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:55.93 York High School
Relay Team B 2:05.00 York High School
Relay Team A 2:16.26 Leyden High School
Relay Team A 2:20.09 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Winton, Katelyn 2:27.68 York High School
Berger, Brooke 2:32.00 York High School
Bennis, Bria 2:35.00 York High School
Klimek, Katherine 2:37.00 York High School
Dominguez, Stephanie 2:47.48 Leyden High School
Legaspi, Jillianne 2:55.5 Leyden High School
Earnest, Alize 2:58 Leyden High School
Guzman, Jessica 3:00.90 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Duran, Fatima 3:10.39 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Discus Throw 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thomas, Abby 84-5 York High School
Rodriguez, Lizbeth 75-6.75 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Moser, Maria 69-9 York High School
Esmabe, Diamond 68-4.75 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Villatoro, Amariss 65-8 York High School
Coronel, Victoria 63-2 Leyden High School
Robinson, Tanya 61-1 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Hoffman, Lauren 58-4.75 York High School
Herrera, Yajaira 44-9.5 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls High Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sammour, Noor 4-10 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Karpiesiuk, Patty 4-8 Leyden High School
Arzon, Leila 4-8 York High School
Wede, Teagan 4-7 York High School
Powers, Erin 4-6 York High School
Gobenciong, Cara 4-4 Leyden High School
Rouzer, Anna 4-2 York High School
Robinson, Tanya 4-0 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Moody, Amaya 3-10 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Long Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dragotta, Maria 14-4.75 Leyden High School
Sammour, Noor 13-9 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Martinez, Maricruz 12-4 Leyden High School
Murillo, Solibel 12-0.5 Leyden High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Shot Put 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thomas, Abby 34-4 York High School
Esmabe, Diamond 31-6 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Villatoro, Amariss 29-0 York High School
Hoffman, Lauren 27-0.75 York High School
Moser, Maria 26-4 York High School
Robinson, Tanya 25-11.75 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Herrera, Yajaira 24-1 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Rodriguez, Lizbeth 22-3.25 Morton High School (Berwyn)
Coronel, Victoria 21-7 Leyden High School
Back to Top

Varsity Girls Triple Jump 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moran, Elise 30-7.25 York High School
Back to Top