Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2008 07:35 PM
WSC Gold Boys Outdoor Championship - 5/9/2008
Hosted by Downers Grove South HS
Downers Grove, IL
Results
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hinsdale South 'A' 8:18.75
1) Dragunas, Paulius 2) Kiser, Tom
3) Reimer, Tyler 4) Rodrigues, Max
2 Morton HS 'A' 8:21.62
1) Bulster, Danny 2) Bulster, Timmy
3) Szudarski, Ron 4) Ortiz, Dan
3 Willowbrook 'A' 8:32.17
1) Smith, Jawon 2) Annunziata, James
3) Chapin, Ryan 4) Kane, Mike
4 Leyden HS 'A' 8:35.27
5 Addison Trail HS 'A' 8:51.74
1) Martinez, Berto 2) Thomas, Sumith
3) Baumgartner, Jim 4) Saucedo, Gilberto
6 Downers Grove South Boys 'A' 9:53.78
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Downers Grove South Boys 'A' 8:43.37
2 Willowbrook 'A' 8:52.06
1) Alvarez, Gustavo 2) Chanez, Gabe
3) Kane, Brian 4) Lynch, Chris
3 Hinsdale South 'A' 8:59.47
1) Ali, Noumann 2) Arendt, J
3) Dorrance, Tom 4) Guth, Eric
4 Morton HS 'A' 9:00.07
1) Acosta, Javier 2) Garcia, Abel
3) Ibarra, Hector 4) Lickteig, Duane
Event 3 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Proviso East 'A' 43.75
1) Brister, Jeremy 2) Cooper, Corey
3) Lewis, Antoine 4) Lumpkins, Tristan
2 Hinsdale South 'A' 44.06
1) Adelphia, Ben 2) Ahmed, Seif
3) Ali, Noumann 4) Arendt, J
3 Leyden HS 'A' 44.72
4 Morton HS 'A' 44.80
1) Bonk, Neil 2) Guitierrez, Dan
3) Mayes, Kahlid 4) Menendez, Moses
5 Downers Grove South Boys 'A' 45.43
6 Addison Trail HS 'A' 45.70
1) Augustyn, Jacek 2) Boisvert, Keyshawn
3) Cervantes, Frank 4) Esparza, Rudy
7 Willowbrook 'A' 46.12
1) Annunziata, James 2) Chantos, Ben
3) Chatims, Daniel 4) Farooq, Deen
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Downers Grove South Boys 'A' 46.22
2 Proviso East 'A' 46.73
1) Jones, Cyrus 2) Jonesjr, Marc
3) Love, Antawan 4) Rhone, Denzel
3 Morton HS 'A' 46.81
1) Avila, Gerardo 2) Baute, Ron
3) Fedele, Dmonti 4) Hudson, Tyler
4 Hinsdale South 'A' 47.59
1) Chacko, Chris 2) Johnson, Ryan
3) Kemp, Emile 4) Murray, Jimmy
5 Leyden HS 'A' 48.80
1) Baker, Kyle 2) Bolo, Justin
3) Gonzalez, Berto 4) Sanchez, Irving
-- Addison Trail HS 'A' DQ
1) Archundia, Geo 2) Beltrano, Anthony
3) Cantu, Emmanuel 4) Harris, Charyon
Event 5 Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Denk, Brian Hinsdale Sou 9:34.83
2 Rodrigues, Max Hinsdale Sou 9:48.13
3 Ortiz, Dan Morton HS 9:56.28
4 Alverez, Herald Leyden HS 10:08.71
5 Schmid, Steven Downers Grov 10:11.56
6 Nicholas, Luis Morton HS 10:17.52
7 Rameriz, Fernando Leyden HS 10:35.68
8 Johnson, Joe Downers Grov 10:40.87
9 Baumgartner, Jim Addison Trai 11:45.38
10 Yarbrough, Kevin Addison Trai 13:33.82
Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Desalvo, Matt Hinsdale Sou 10:13.68
2 Desalvo, Don Hinsdale Sou 10:15.24
3 Castillo, Bobby Downers Grov 10:41.39
4 Trostle, Isaac Willowbrook 10:45.84
5 Patino, Hector Leyden HS 10:47.96
6 Carbajal, Nereo Morton HS 10:59.07
7 Arshad, Farhab Willowbrook 11:00.58
8 Zelinski, Andrew Morton HS 11:09.17
9 Stasinopoulos, Nick Leyden HS 11:22.12
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bonk, Neil Morton HS 16.12Q 2
2 Stubbs, Josh Downers Grov 16.58Q 1
3 Hopp, Dan Hinsdale Sou 16.61Q 1
4 Weber, Zack Downers Grov 17.02Q 2
5 Morales, Luis Morton HS 17.06Q 1
6 Asimokopoulos, Jon Hinsdale Sou 17.09Q 2
7 Lyons, Rob Addison Trai 17.70Q 1
8 Lzzu, Anthony Leyden HS 19.92Q 2
9 Farooq, Deen Willowbrook 18.03 1
10 Hernandez, Dan Leyden HS 19.50 1
-- Pertersen, Pat Willowbrook FS 2
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hopp, Dan Hinsdale Sou 15.45
2 Bonk, Neil Morton HS 15.67
3 Stubbs, Josh Downers Grov 16.45
4 Asimokopoulos, Jon Hinsdale Sou 16.60
5 Weber, Zack Downers Grov 17.06
6 Morales, Luis Morton HS 17.08
7 Lyons, Rob Addison Trai 17.63
8 Lzzu, Anthony Leyden HS 20.15
Preliminaries
9 Farooq, Deen Willowbrook
10 Hernandez, Dan Leyden HS
-- Pertersen, Pat Willowbrook
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ide, Jeff Downers Grov 17.14Q 1
2 Syed, Mazen Downers Grov 17.58Q 2
3 Hartnett, Matt Addison Trai 19.24Q 1
4 Urbanowicz, Jeff Willowbrook 19.26Q 2
5 Noel, Corey Hinsdale Sou 19.43Q 1
6 Ng, Justin Hinsdale Sou 19.51Q 2
7 Murray, Brenden Morton HS 20.13Q 2
8 Gonzalez, Berto Leyden HS 21.08Q 1
9 Thin, Tony Morton HS 21.67 1
10 Garcia, Alex Leyden HS 22.16 2
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ide, Jeff Downers Grov 16.99
2 Syed, Mazen Downers Grov 16.99
3 Urbanowicz, Jeff Willowbrook 18.78
4 Hartnett, Matt Addison Trai 18.91
5 Ng, Justin Hinsdale Sou 19.38
6 Noel, Corey Hinsdale Sou 19.49
7 Murray, Brenden Morton HS 19.67
8 Gonzalez, Berto Leyden HS 21.11
Preliminaries
9 Thin, Tony Morton HS
10 Garcia, Alex Leyden HS
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Castillo, Fernando Morton HS 11.37Q 2
2 Minor, Brandon Proviso East 11.46Q 1
3 Sterling, Jon Hinsdale Sou 11.56Q 1
4 Pinkston, James Downers Grov 11.61Q 2
5 Halberthal, Matt Addison Trai 11.62Q 2
6 Vlna, Tyler Downers Grov 11.64Q 1
7 Aldana, Miguel Leyden HS 11.67Q 2
8 Lewis, Kevin Leyden HS 11.81Q 1
9 Chantos, Ben Willowbrook 12.00 2
10 Esparza, Rudy Addison Trai 12.03 1
11 Verikas, Louie Hinsdale Sou 12.21 2
12 Mayes, Kahlid Morton HS 12.47 1
Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Castillo, Fernando Morton HS 11.10
2 Minor, Brandon Proviso East 11.17
3 Pinkston, James Downers Grov 11.49
4 Aldana, Miguel Leyden HS 11.56
5 Sterling, Jon Hinsdale Sou 11.60
6 Halberthal, Matt Addison Trai 11.72
7 Lewis, Kevin Leyden HS 11.76
8 Vlna, Tyler Downers Grov 11.77
Preliminaries
9 Chantos, Ben Willowbrook
10 Esparza, Rudy Addison Trai
11 Verikas, Louie Hinsdale Sou
12 Mayes, Kahlid Morton HS
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Mcneal, Jeremy Downers Grov 11.97Q 1
2 Ellis, Mike Leyden HS 12.24Q 2
3 Bolo, Justin Leyden HS 12.04Q 1
4 Santos, James Morton HS 12.29Q 2
5 Avila, Gerardo Morton HS 12.22Q 1
6 Loris, Bryan Downers Grov 12.33Q 2
7 Reggi, Mitch Hinsdale Sou 12.26Q 1
8 Chacko, Chris Hinsdale Sou 12.36Q 2
9 Hillard, Major Addison Trai 12.33 1
10 Archundia, Geo Addison Trai 12.75 2
11 Jones, Cyrus Proviso East 12.93 1
12 Schenk, Warren Willowbrook 13.06 2
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mcneal, Jeremy Downers Grov 11.82
2 Bolo, Justin Leyden HS 11.91
3 Avila, Gerardo Morton HS 11.96
4 Reggi, Mitch Hinsdale Sou 12.18
5 Ellis, Mike Leyden HS 12.24
6 Santos, James Morton HS 12.27
7 Loris, Bryan Downers Grov 12.31
8 Chacko, Chris Hinsdale Sou 12.44
Preliminaries
9 Hillard, Major Addison Trai
10 Archundia, Geo Addison Trai
11 Jones, Cyrus Proviso East
12 Schenk, Warren Willowbrook
Event 11 Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stapleton, Jeff Willowbrook 1:55.41
2 Hummer, Brandon Hinsdale Sou 2:00.68
3 Szudarski, Ron Morton HS 2:02.41
4 Bulster, Danny Morton HS 2:02.59
5 Vlcek, Lee Hinsdale Sou 2:04.25
6 Husby, Steve Downers Grov 2:04.98
7 Enke, Kyle Downers Grov 2:05.01
8 Martinez, Berto Addison Trai 2:05.38
9 Carrera, Mizael Leyden HS 2:06.52
10 Rivera, Ray Leyden HS 2:08.41
11 Thomas, Mark Addison Trai 2:09.46
12 Unseth, Chris Willowbrook 2:14.16
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Madison, Chris Downers Grov 2:08.46
2 Mueller, Bobby Downers Grov 2:09.27
3 Kane, Brian Willowbrook 2:12.23
4 Padilla, Eduardo Morton HS 2:12.71
5 Alvarez, Gustavo Willowbrook 2:12.77
6 Ramirez, Angel Hinsdale Sou 2:12.82
7 Ali, Noumann Hinsdale Sou 2:13.06
8 Chudoba, Rafal Leyden HS 2:14.97
9 Lickteig, Duane Morton HS 2:16.30
10 Molina, Gabriel Addison Trai 2:38.28
Event 13 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Proviso East 'A' 1:30.84
1) Brister, Jeremy 2) Cooper, Corey
3) Lewis, Antoine 4) Lumpkins, Tristan
2 Morton HS 'A' 1:32.75
1) Guitierrez, Dan 2) Mayes, Kahlid
3) Menendez, Moses 4) Onlivares, Damien
3 Hinsdale South 'A' 1:33.63
1) Ahmed, Seif 2) Asimokopoulos, Jon
3) Deking, Dane 4) Dimitrijevic, Jon
4 Leyden HS 'A' 1:33.77
5 Addison Trail HS 'A' 1:34.32
1) Augustyn, Jacek 2) Boisvert, Keyshawn
3) Cervantes, Frank 4) Esparza, Rudy
6 Downers Grove South Boys 'A' 1:39.94
Event 14 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Proviso East 'A' 1:38.63
1) Jones, Cyrus 2) Jonesjr, Marc
3) Love, Antawan 4) Rhone, Denzel
2 Morton HS 'A' 1:43.07
1) Hudson, Tyler 2) Miranda, Rueban
3) Ocampo, Noe 4) Rakasnik, Rob
3 Leyden HS 'A' 1:43.78
1) Bolo, Justin 2) Garcia, Alex
3) Mercado, Miguel 4) Ruiz, Eric
4 Addison Trail HS 'A' 1:46.78
1) Beltrano, Anthony 2) Cantu, Emmanuel
3) Harris, Charyon 4) Hillard, Major
-- Downers Grove South Boys 'A' DQ
Event 15 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Castillo, Fernando Morton HS 48.71 2
2 Solcas, Arturas Morton HS 51.00 2
3 Gonzalez, Nico Leyden HS 51.92 2
4 McGuire, Joe Hinsdale Sou 54.80 1
5 Hampton, Adrian Proviso East 55.05 2
6 Marshall, Kazio Proviso East 55.61 2
7 Lewis, Kevin Leyden HS 55.62 1
8 Kizior, Kyle Downers Grov 56.50 2
9 Ahmed, Seif Hinsdale Sou 57.08 1
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zahrobsky, Steve Downers Grov 52.49 2
2 Johnson, Ryan Hinsdale Sou 55.83 2
3 Bartel, Alex Downers Grov 56.06 2
4 Getty, Neil Willowbrook 56.18 2
5 Schmitt, Michael Hinsdale Sou 56.35 1
6 Phan, Ray Morton HS 56.81 2
7 Acosta, Javier Morton HS 57.08 1
8 Dimaris, Alex Addison Trai 58.47 1
9 Umano, Weston Willowbrook 59.60 1
10 Postic, Peter Addison Trai 1:02.53 1
11 Hernandez, Chris Leyden HS 1:05.38 1
Event 17 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chapin, Ryan Willowbrook 41.01 2
2 Bonk, Neil Morton HS 41.06 2
3 Trbovic, Pj Hinsdale Sou 43.13 2
4 Vicente, Mike Morton HS 43.27 2
5 Weber, Zack Downers Grov 44.14 2
6 Lyons, Rob Addison Trai 44.37 2
7 Farooq, Deen Willowbrook 44.78 2
8 Francisco, Jeff Hinsdale Sou 45.80 2
9 Hernandez, Dan Leyden HS 46.54 1
10 Lzzu, Anthony Leyden HS 46.62 1
11 Kastner, Dan Addison Trai 51.83 1
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Archundia, Geo Addison Trai 45.40 2
2 Mueller, Bobby Downers Grov 46.92 2
3 Urbanowicz, Jeff Willowbrook 47.02 2
4 Syed, Mazen Downers Grov 47.98 2
5 Ng, Justin Hinsdale Sou 48.26 1
6 Murray, Brenden Morton HS 48.63 2
7 Noel, Corey Hinsdale Sou 49.17 2
8 Hartnett, Matt Addison Trai 49.52 2
9 Ocampo, Noe Morton HS 50.04 2
10 Cardeo, Octavio Leyden HS 51.78 1
11 Ascenio, Ricardo Leyden HS 53.97 1
Event 19 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Denk, Brian Hinsdale Sou 4:23.40
2 Rodrigues, Max Hinsdale Sou 4:29.67
3 Rivera, Ethan Leyden HS 4:35.24
4 Bulster, Timmy Morton HS 4:36.08
5 Ortiz, Dan Morton HS 4:41.74
6 Schmid, Steven Downers Grov 4:43.78
7 Alverez, Herald Leyden HS 4:48.32
8 Husby, Steve Downers Grov 4:51.17
9 Unseth, Chris Willowbrook 4:51.68
10 Uriestogui, Sal Willowbrook 5:14.59
11 Christopoulos, Joe Addison Trai 5:41.18
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Desalvo, Matt Hinsdale Sou 4:50.85
2 Guth, Eric Hinsdale Sou 4:51.84
3 Sanchez, Jesse Willowbrook 4:54.90
4 Zidarich, Spencer Downers Grov 4:58.15
5 Castillo, Bobby Downers Grov 4:58.52
6 Garcia, Abel Morton HS 4:59.25
7 Trostle, Isaac Willowbrook 5:02.90
8 Zelinski, Andrew Morton HS 5:04.16
9 Patino, Hector Leyden HS 5:05.89
Event 21 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Castillo, Fernando Morton HS 22.62Q 1
2 Pinkston, James Downers Grov 22.94Q 2
3 Solcas, Arturas Morton HS 23.38Q 2
4 Turner, Siroliver Proviso East 23.42Q 1
5 Mcneal, Marcus Downers Grov 23.46Q 1
6 Aldana, Miguel Leyden HS 23.55Q 2
7 Gonzalez, Nico Leyden HS 23.47Q 1
8 Annunziata, James Willowbrook 23.72Q 2
9 Halberthal, Matt Addison Trai 23.51 1
10 Kidd, Darrin Hinsdale Sou 23.65 1
11 Lewis, Antoine Proviso East 23.93 2
12 Odonnell, Shane Hinsdale Sou 24.18 2
13 Lopez, Zach Willowbrook 25.39 1
Event 21 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Castillo, Fernando Morton HS 22.31
2 Turner, Siroliver Proviso East 22.94
3 Solcas, Arturas Morton HS 23.13
4 Aldana, Miguel Leyden HS 23.56
5 Pinkston, James Downers Grov 23.73
6 Annunziata, James Willowbrook 24.06
7 Gonzalez, Nico Leyden HS 24.06
Preliminaries
5 Mcneal, Marcus Downers Grov
9 Halberthal, Matt Addison Trai
10 Kidd, Darrin Hinsdale Sou
11 Lewis, Antoine Proviso East
12 Odonnell, Shane Hinsdale Sou
13 Lopez, Zach Willowbrook
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Mcneal, Jeremy Downers Grov 23.97Q 2
2 Richardson, Anthony Downers Grov 24.55Q 1
3 Fedele, Dmonti Morton HS 24.56Q 1
4 Maniago, Charles Morton HS 25.33Q 2
5 Ellis, Mike Leyden HS 24.62Q 1
6 Murray, Jimmy Hinsdale Sou 26.05Q 2
7 Sanchez, Irving Leyden HS 26.16Q 2
8 Annunziata, Mike Willowbrook 26.58Q 1
9 Schenk, Warren Willowbrook 26.48 2
Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mcneal, Jeremy Downers Grov 24.46
2 Fedele, Dmonti Morton HS 24.69
3 Maniago, Charles Morton HS 24.90
4 Richardson, Anthony Downers Grov 25.27
5 Ellis, Mike Leyden HS 25.80
6 Murray, Jimmy Hinsdale Sou 25.95
7 Annunziata, Mike Willowbrook 27.25
Preliminaries
7 Sanchez, Irving Leyden HS
9 Schenk, Warren Willowbrook
Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Morton HS 'A' 3:27.73
1) Castillo, Fernando 2) Guitierrez, Dan
3) Menendez, Moses 4) Mikle, Marvin
2 Proviso East 'A' 3:28.19
1) Brister, Jeremy 2) Cooper, Corey
3) Hampton, Adrian 4) Lewis, Antoine
3 Willowbrook 'A' 3:31.04
1) Chapin, Ryan 2) Kane, Mike
3) Smith, Jawon 4) Stapleton, Jeff
4 Hinsdale South 'A' 3:32.79
1) Hopp, Dan 2) Lee, Devon
3) McGuire, Joe 4) Odonnell, Shane
5 Addison Trail HS 'A' 3:39.89
1) Augustyn, Jacek 2) Capizzano, Marcus
3) Cervantes, Frank 4) Esparza, Rudy
6 Downers Grove South Boys 'A' 3:46.34
7 Leyden HS 'A' 3:56.26
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Downers Grove South Boys 'A' 3:39.76
2 Hinsdale South 'A' 3:49.20
1) Ali, Noumann 2) Desalvo, Don
3) Dorrance, Tom 4) Kemp, Emile
3 Willowbrook 'A' 3:50.05
1) Aguilera, Kevin 2) Alvarez, Gustavo
3) Chanez, Gabe 4) Getty, Neil
4 Leyden HS 'A' 3:53.00
1) Baker, Kyle 2) Gonzalez, Berto
3) Rose, David 4) Sanchez, Irving
5 Proviso East 'A' 3:54.58
1) Jones, Cyrus 2) Jonesjr, Marc
3) Love, Antawan 4) Rhone, Denzel
6 Morton HS 'A' 3:54.92
1) Acosta, Javier 2) Ibarra, Hector
3) Lickteig, Duane 4) Maniago, Charles
7 Addison Trail HS 'A' 4:00.99
1) Cantu, Emmanuel 2) Dimaris, Alex
3) Harris, Charyon 4) Molina, Gabriel
Event 25 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rocco, Tyler Downers Grov 50-01.50
2 Estrada, Alberto Willowbrook 47-11.00
3 Scott, Terrell Morton HS 47-01.50
4 Salinas, Emilio Willowbrook 46-11.00
5 Reimer, Tyler Hinsdale Sou 46-09.50
6 Wild, Chris Downers Grov 44-06.50
7 Garant, Anthony Morton HS 43-09.50
8 Kiser, Tom Hinsdale Sou 41-08.00
9 McMillan, Jordan Leyden HS 39-10.00
10 Capizzano, Marcus Addison Trai 39-01.00
11 Poulsen, Karl Addison Trai 37-05.00
12 Castillo, Andres Leyden HS 33-10.75
Event 26 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deking, Dane Hinsdale Sou 43-05.50
2 Diaz, Dan Morton HS 43-01.00
3 Norwood, Justin Downers Grov 42-10.00
3 Pitts, Bryson Hinsdale Sou 42-10.00
5 Ulrich, Jason Downers Grov 37-11.00
6 Francek, Randy Willowbrook 37-10.00
7 Zilius, Darius Willowbrook 37-07.25
8 Addante, Mike Addison Trai 35-01.00
9 Thomas, Tramon Leyden HS 34-07.75
10 Klemm, Zach Addison Trai 33-08.50
11 Weber, Frank Leyden HS 31-02.00
Event 27 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Salinas, Emilio Willowbrook 147-06
2 Kiser, Tom Hinsdale Sou 141-08
3 Blazek, Zack Downers Grov 141-01
4 Stachowicz, Mike Willowbrook 139-00
5 Dimitrijevic, Jon Hinsdale Sou 137-10
6 Slayden, Steve Downers Grov 131-07
7 Garant, Anthony Morton HS 117-05
8 Carli, Rob Leyden HS 113-02
9 McMillan, Jordan Leyden HS 112-03
10 Capizzano, Marcus Addison Trai 111-05
11 Mora, Ricardo Morton HS 107-02
12 Addante, Nick Addison Trai 81-07
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diaz, Dan Morton HS 122-03
2 Klemm, Zach Addison Trai 110-01
3 Ulrich, Jason Downers Grov 105-03
4 Husfield, Rob Hinsdale Sou 103-04
5 Chanez, Gabe Willowbrook 103-03
6 Arcisz, Zack Downers Grov 101-04
7 Zilius, Darius Willowbrook 97-11
8 Addante, Mike Addison Trai 94-01
9 Weber, Frank Leyden HS 93-01
10 Thomas, Tramon Leyden HS 86-00
11 Mistretta, Paul Hinsdale Sou 10-00.50
Event 29 Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Turner, Siroliver Proviso East 21-09.00
2 Frazier, Norman Hinsdale Sou 20-07.25
3 Lee, Devon Hinsdale Sou 20-05.25
4 Ryan, Mike Morton HS 19-09.50
5 Vlna, Tyler Downers Grov 19-08.00
6 Garcia, Joel Morton HS 19-06.25
7 Urie, Rob Willowbrook 19-05.75
8 Aillo, Vince Leyden HS 19-03.75
9 Cartwright, Tom Leyden HS 19-01.00
10 Cassani, Cody Downers Grov 15-06.50
Event 30 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Molidor, Shane Downers Grov 21-00.50
2 Hillard, Major Addison Trai 19-01.00
3 Ellis, Mike Leyden HS 18-11.00
4 Miller, Reggie Downers Grov 18-07.50
5 Murray, Jimmy Hinsdale Sou 17-10.50
6 Johnson, Ryan Hinsdale Sou 17-08.00
7 Miranda, Rueban Morton HS 17-07.50
8 Ruiz, Eric Leyden HS 14-11.00
Event 31 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lee, Devon Hinsdale Sou 41-11.00
2 Hopp, Dan Hinsdale Sou 40-11.50
3 Ortiz, Josh Morton HS 40-04.00
4 Cervantes, Frank Addison Trai 39-05.75
5 Ryan, Mike Morton HS 38-07.50
6 Urie, Rob Willowbrook 38-07.00
7 Porter, Alan Downers Grov 37-01.50
8 Chan, Chris Leyden HS 35-03.50
9 Porcaro, Joe Downers Grov 34-09.00
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richardson, Anthony Downers Grov 39-10.25
2 Chacko, Chris Hinsdale Sou 37-08.50
3 Miranda, Rueban Morton HS 36-03.50
4 Reggi, Mitch Hinsdale Sou 36-03.00
5 Rose, David Leyden HS 36-01.00
6 Ellis, Mike Leyden HS 35-11.50
7 Silvestri, Christian Downers Grov 34-10.50
8 Moran, Will Morton HS 32-03.50
9 Dimaris, Alex Addison Trai 30-11.00
Event 33 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Frazier, Norman Hinsdale Sou 6-02.00
2 Adelphia, Ben Hinsdale Sou J6-02.00
3 Ryan, Mike Morton HS 5-10.00
4 Mccoy, Damian Downers Grov 5-06.00
5 Weber, Zack Downers Grov 5-04.00
-- Garcia, Joel Morton HS NH
Event 34 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chacko, Chris Hinsdale Sou 5-08.00
2 Phan, Ray Morton HS 5-06.00
3 Johnson, Ryan Hinsdale Sou J5-06.00
4 Ide, Jeff Downers Grov 5-04.00
5 Baleski, Zack Downers Grov J5-04.00
6 Maniago, Charles Morton HS 5-02.00
-- Dimaris, Alex Addison Trai NH
Event 35 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anaya, Max Morton HS 14-00.00
2 Szudarski, Ron Morton HS 12-00.00
3 Rosete, Andy Downers Grov 11-00.00
-- Baleski, Jake Downers Grov NH
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fedele, Dmonti Morton HS 10-00.00
2 Avila, Gerardo Morton HS 9-06.00
3 Ide, Jeff Downers Grov 9-00.00
4 Welborn, James Downers Grov 8-06.00