Sterling Invitational - 10/7/2006 1:29:28 PM
Sterling High School, Sterling, IL
Varsity Boys Three Mile Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Dan Chenoweth 12 Geneseo 14:28.00 1
2 Chris Derrick 11 Neuqua Valley 14:30.00 2
3 Tom Robbins 12 Loyola Academy 14:44.00 3
4 Jim Riddle 11 Neuqua Valley 14:55.00 4
5 Mike Spain 12 Schaumburg 14:55.00 5
6 Ryan Jacobs 12 Hononegah 15:15.00 6
7 Devin Allbaugh 11 Pleasant Valley (Iowa) 15:22.00 7
8 Matt Heinz 12 Loyola Academy 15:23.00 8
9 Jon Roberts 12 Schaumburg 15:26.00 9
10 Jim Link 12 Schaumburg 15:31.00 10
11 Kyle Staley 12 Rock Island 15:38.00 11
12 Derek Campbell 11 Sycamore 15:39.00 12
13 Joey Myszka 12 Schaumburg 15:41.00 13
14 Andrew Mueller 11 Conant (Hoffman Estates) 15:41.00 14
15 Robert Anderson 12 Hononegah 15:42.00 15
16 Mike Ruff 11 Neuqua Valley 15:43.00 16
17 Jeffrey Thode 10 Conant (Hoffman Estates) 15:45.00 17
18 Nathan Rutz 11 Schaumburg 15:46.00 18
19 Josh Keck 10 Minooka 15:46.00 19
20 Kyle Boone 10 Dixon 15:47.00 20
21 Josh Budnick 11 Neuqua Valley 15:47.00 21
22 William O'Malley 10 Boylan (Rockford) 15:48.00 22
23 Kevin Grady 11 Neuqua Valley 15:48.00 23
24 Jordan Lang 12 Pleasant Valley (Iowa) 15:49.00 24
25 Josh Moshier 12 Riverdale 15:50.00 25
26 A.J. Dickerson 12 Sycamore 15:51.00 26
27 Charlie Paul 11 Pleasant Valley (Iowa) 15:51.00 27
28 Stefan Hueber 11 Sycamore 15:52.00 28
29 Nicholas Rousonelos 12 Minooka 15:53.00 29
30 Tyler Fuchs 10 Conant (Hoffman Estates) 15:54.00 30
31 Colin Mickow 11 Princeton 15:54.00 31
32 Erich Seimetz 11 Schaumburg 15:55.00 32
33 Brian Burkhardt 11 Schaumburg 15:56.00 33
34 Blake Irwin 11 Pleasant Valley (Iowa) 15:57.00 34
35 Travis Anderson 10 Rock Island 15:57.00 35
36 Danny Pawola 10 Neuqua Valley 15:58.00 36
37 Brooks Smith 12 Fenwick 16:03.00 37
38 Brian McGuire 11 Alleman (Rock Island) 16:04.00 38
39 Brian McGuire 12 Loyola Academy 16:04.00 39
40 Hector Pacheco 11 Jefferson (Rockford) 16:04.00 40
41 Ryan Griffin 12 Rockford Christian 16:07.00 41
42 Brian Morenus 10 Neuqua Valley 16:08.00 42
43 James Noonan 11 Guilford (Rockford) 16:09.00 43
44 Jordan Kramer 12 Fenwick 16:09.00 44
45 Matt Gatlin 11 Oswego 16:10.00 45
46 Robert Ayres 12 Fenwick 16:11.00 46
47 Pablo Ramirez 10 Conant (Hoffman Estates) 16:11.00 47
48 Drew Rowe 12 Sterling 16:14.00 48
49 James Jordan 12 Jefferson (Rockford) 16:15.00 49
50 Mike Hemming 11 Pleasant Valley (Iowa) 16:15.00 50
51 Will Stafstrom 11 Dekalb 16:16.00 51
52 Ryan Shannon 11 Fenwick 16:16.00 52
53 Mark Donohue 9 Loyola Academy 16:17.00 53
54 Brian Rice 11 Loyola Academy 16:17.00 54
55 Dan Steinfels 11 Loyola Academy 16:17.00 55
56 Scott Sparkman 11 Rock Island 16:18.00 56
57 Kevin Happ 12 Conant (Hoffman Estates) 16:18.00 57
58 Tim Hird 10 Alleman (Rock Island) 16:19.00 58
59 Austin O'Brien 9 Pleasant Valley (Iowa) 16:19.00 59
60 Matt Logan 10 Dixon 16:19.00 60
61 Sam Megli 12 Sterling 16:20.00 61
62 Aaron Winter 12 Rockford Lutheran 16:20.00 62
63 Tommy Farrell 11 Hononegah 16:20.00 63
64 Jon Mascote 10 Dekalb 16:21.00 64
65 Ryan Kotecki 11 Geneseo 16:22.00 65
66 Alex Mackay 12 Iowa City High School 16:22.00 66
67 Michael Hernandez 11 United Township (East Mol 16:26.00 67
68 Tyler Hinckley 11 Conant (Hoffman Estates) 16:26.00 68
69 Tom Laser 10 Fenwick 16:27.00 69
70 Josh Lodge 10 Geneseo 16:28.00 70
71 Chris Ratliff 12 Rock Falls 16:28.00 71
72 Andrew Santillo 11 Minooka 16:29.00 72
73 Kevin Smith 11 Dekalb 16:29.00 73
74 Craig Worrall 11 Hononegah 16:29.00 74
75 Jerome Harms 12 United Township (East Mol 16:30.00 75
76 Matthew Gilmer 10 Sycamore 16:31.00 76
77 Ben Grady 11 Iowa City High School 16:32.00 77
78 Matt Shutt 12 Guilford (Rockford) 16:32.00 78
79 Nick Roeling 12 Jefferson (Rockford) 16:33.00 79
80 Aaron Kortze 12 Rockford Lutheran 16:33.00 80
81 Sean Coyle 9 Minooka 16:33.00 81
82 Mike Beever 12 Belvidere 16:34.00 82
83 Damon Trainor 11 Freeport 16:35.00 83
84 Blake Wyffels 12 Geneseo 16:36.00 84
85 Tim Noll 12 Sterling 16:37.00 85
86 Matt Connelly 11 Fenwick 16:37.00 86
87 Kevin Kapolnek 10 Loyola Academy 16:38.00 87
88 Ryan Kelley 10 Minooka 16:39.00 88
89 Nick Belmonte 10 Rochelle 16:39.00 89
90 Rhema Rhea 12 Rochelle 16:39.00 90
91 Nate Silver 12 Geneseo 16:40.00 91
92 Luke Jungles 12 Freeport 16:40.00 92
93 Benjamin Schmitt 12 Boylan (Rockford) 16:41.00 93
94 Mauricio Sanchez 12 Jefferson (Rockford) 16:43.00 94
95 Nick McFadden 10 Rock Falls 16:44.00 95
96 Morgan Robertson 11 Iowa City High School 16:45.00 96
97 Nick Schrader 9 Dekalb 16:46.00 97
98 Ron Leonhardt 12 Hononegah 16:46.00 98
99 Jacob Barker 11 Pleasant Valley (Iowa) 16:48.00 99
100 Nick Fagan 11 Sycamore 16:50.00 100
101 Brian Schwerdtfeger 12 Oswego 16:51.00 101
102 Bill Hopkins 11 Oswego 16:53.00 102
103 Nate Jones 10 Dixon 16:53.00 103
104 Patrick McGillen 11 Fenwick 16:57.00 104
105 Peter Grimson 11 Sycamore 17:00.00 105
106 Kevin Smith 9 Minooka 17:01.00 106
107 Jason Roberts 11 Iowa City High School 17:05.00 107
108 Caleb Hepler 12 Dekalb 17:06.00 108
109 Jordan Wolf 12 Hononegah 17:07.00 109
110 David Trinco 10 Conant (Hoffman Estates) 17:07.00 110
111 Anthony Magaruh 11 Hononegah 17:07.00 111
112 Kevin Bokoski 12 Minooka 17:09.00 112
113 Matt Johnson 11 Jefferson (Rockford) 17:10.00 113
114 Sean Crowley 11 Iowa City High School 17:10.00 114
115 Andrew Saavedra 11 Guilford (Rockford) 17:11.00 115
116 Benji Mathews 10 Freeport 17:12.00 116
117 Josh Rice 12 Rock Island 17:16.00 117
118 Scott Ryman 11 Belvidere 17:16.00 118
119 Jon Richards 10 Streator 17:16.00 119
120 Jeff Rehfeldt 10 Rockford Christian 17:17.00 120
121 Ibrahima Bah 10 United Township (East Mol 17:18.00 121
122 Joe Fish 11 Oswego 17:19.00 122
123 Ryan Eck 12 Belvidere 17:20.00 123
124 Dane Styczynski 12 Sterling 17:20.00 124
125 Aaron Kleczkowski 11 Jefferson (Rockford) 17:22.00 125
126 Keldrin Franz 10 Freeport 17:22.00 126
127 Jorden Pitkin 12 Sterling 17:22.00 127
128 Tim White 9 Rochelle 17:23.00 128
129 Topher Leiby 10 Rock Island 17:25.00 129
130 Hugh Bratt 11 Dixon 17:26.00 130
131 Adam Hiemenz 9 Oswego 17:30.00 131
132 Aric Latino 11 Belvidere 17:31.00 132
133 Chris Greenwalt 10 Dixon 17:32.00 133
134 Ben Dempsey 12 Dixon 17:32.00 134
135 Justin Begyn 11 Rock Island 17:32.00 135
136 Greg Thomas 10 Rochelle 17:33.00 136
137 Nathan Bush 12 Alleman (Rock Island) 17:33.00 137
138 Tom Fornander 11 Galesburg 17:33.00 138
139 Jordan Davis 11 Rock Falls 17:34.00 139
140 Aubrey Barnes 9 Rock Island 17:36.00 140
141 Aaron Killeen 11 Belvidere 17:38.00 141
142 Jared McCaffrey 12 Rochelle 17:39.00 142
143 Ricky Mendez 10 Alleman (Rock Island) 17:39.00 143
144 Seth Palmer 11 Boylan (Rockford) 17:39.00 144
145 Joe Roth 10 Dixon 17:40.00 145
146 Tim Strohbeen 12 Alleman (Rock Island) 17:42.00 146
147 Josh Day 12 Riverdale 17:42.00 147
148 Ryan Clary 12 Princeton 17:44.00 148
149 Alec Dorathy 10 Rock Falls 17:46.00 149
150 Ben Schott 11 Sterling 17:47.00 150
151 Robert Walters 12 Galesburg 17:48.00 151
152 Tom Salata 12 Streator 17:52.00 152
153 Ryan Dietz 11 Sterling 17:53.00 153
154 Quincy Guerrero 10 Galesburg 17:56.00 154
155 Hans Anderson 10 Sycamore 17:57.00 155
156 Rob Brenny 11 Geneseo 18:02.00 156
157 Paul Jungles 10 Freeport 18:04.00 157
158 Kellen O'Grady 12 Boylan (Rockford) 18:06.00 158
159 Joey Gwinn 12 Iowa City High School 18:13.00 159
160 Kris Perez 9 Rock Falls 18:14.00 160
161 Mike Rodriguez 12 Dekalb 18:14.00 161
162 Danny Stafford 12 Galesburg 18:16.00 162
163 Ben Gutz 10 Streator 18:19.00 163
164 Nathan Erickson 9 Rockford Christian 18:23.00 164
165 Cody Gridley 12 Rock Falls 18:25.00 165
166 Colin Scott 11 United Township (East Mol 18:25.00 166
167 Tim Lach 11 Oswego 18:26.00 167
168 Kevin Winn 12 Boylan (Rockford) 18:27.00 168
169 Alex Bowden 11 Dekalb 18:31.00 169
170 J.R. Martin 11 Riverdale 18:32.00 170
171 Ian Ragonese-Barnes 12 Guilford (Rockford) 18:42.00 171
172 Kris Swanson 12 Guilford (Rockford) 18:45.00 172
173 Eric Martin 11 Freeport 18:47.00 173
174 Lucas Cropp 12 Geneseo 18:47.00 174
175 Steve Andrukaitis 12 Rockford Lutheran 18:51.00 175
176 Tyler Marks 11 Rock Falls 18:52.00 176
177 James Forman 12 Rockford Lutheran 18:53.00 177
178 Nathan Keesee 9 Rockford Christian 18:56.00 178
179 Mitch Brady 11 Galesburg 18:59.00 179
180 Alex Kney 11 Boylan (Rockford) 19:01.00 180
181 Josh Lopez 11 Alleman (Rock Island) 19:07.00 181
182 Joel Sedlacko 11 Streator 19:08.00 182
183 Charlie Hubbard 12 Iowa City High School 19:08.00 183
184 Clint McGregor 12 Boylan (Rockford) 19:09.00 184
185 Jason Davis 12 Streator 19:10.00 185
186 Carl Hufford 12 Rockford Lutheran 19:11.00 186
187 Mitch Konrardy 12 Oswego 19:13.00 187
188 Joe Bowman 11 Princeton 19:15.00 188
189 Chris Florence 12 Rochelle 19:16.00 189
190 Zach Tuneberg 9 Rockford Christian 19:22.00 190
191 Mitch Leahy 10 Rochelle 19:22.00 191
192 Cory Alvey 12 Freeport 19:24.00 192
193 Gabe Orem 9 Rockford Christian 19:27.00 193
194 Allan Aragon 11 Belvidere 19:31.00 194
195 Steve Turner 12 Belvidere 19:49.00 195
196 Marco Torrez 11 Alleman (Rock Island) 19:58.00 196
197 Jon Derosales 12 Rockford (Keith) 20:02.00 --
198 Cory Leigh 12 Princeton 20:13.00 197
199 Matt Holland 11 Princeton 20:15.00 198
200 John Quandt 12 Riverdale 20:20.00 199
201 Tyler Oney 10 Riverdale 20:52.00 200
202 Matt Johnson 12 Guilford (Rockford) 21:04.00 201
203 Drew Yomantas 12 Rockford Lutheran 21:07.00 202
204 Joe Floyd 11 United Township (East Mol 22:10.00 203
Varsity Boys Three Mile Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Schaumburg 55 5 9 10 13 18 32 33
2 Neuqua Valley 66 2 4 16 21 23 36 42
3 Pleasant Valley (Iowa) 142 7 24 27 34 50 59 99
4 Loyola Academy 157 3 8 39 53 54 55 87
5 Conant (Hoffman Estates) 165 14 17 30 47 57 68 110
6 Sycamore 242 12 26 28 76 100 105 155
7 Fenwick 248 37 44 46 52 69 86 104
8 Hononegah 256 6 15 63 74 98 109 111
9 Minooka 289 19 29 72 81 88 106 112
10 Geneseo 311 1 65 70 84 91 156 174
11 Rock Island 348 11 35 56 117 129 135 140
12 Jefferson (Rockford) 375 40 49 79 94 113 125 -
13 Dekalb 393 51 64 73 97 108 161 169
14 Sterling 445 48 61 85 124 127 150 153
15 Dixon 446 20 60 103 130 133 134 145
16 Iowa City High School 460 66 77 96 107 114 159 183
17 Oswego 501 45 101 102 122 131 167 187
18 Alleman (Rock Island) 522 38 58 137 143 146 181 196
19 Freeport 574 83 92 116 126 157 173 192
20 Guilford (Rockford) 579 43 78 115 171 172 201 -
21 Boylan (Rockford) 585 22 93 144 158 168 180 184
22 Rochelle 585 89 90 128 136 142 189 191
23 Belvidere 596 82 118 123 132 141 194 195
24 Rock Falls 614 71 95 139 149 160 165 176
25 United Township (East Mol 632 67 75 121 166 203 - -
26 Rockford Lutheran 680 62 80 175 177 186 202 -
27 Rockford Christian 693 41 120 164 178 190 193 -
28 Riverdale 741 25 147 170 199 200 - -
29 Princeton 762 31 148 188 197 198 - -
30 Galesburg 784 138 151 154 162 179 - -
31 Streator 801 119 152 163 182 185 - -