Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Caleb Schulz 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 6.53
2 Mason Ellens 11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 6.56
3 Cash Langley 12 Elmhurst (York) 6.57
4 Bruno Massel 11 Elmhurst (York) 6.59
5 Tervous Graves 12 Hillside (Proviso West) 6.63
6 Austin Segers 12 Hinsdale (Central) 6.71
7 Alain Denou 12 Downers Grove (North) 6.74
8 Santiago Valle 12 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 6.81
9 Rayan Mohammad 12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 6.83
10 Max Troha 10 Downers Grove (North) 6.83
11 Adrian Llerenas 12 LaGrange (Lyons) 6.87
12 Andrew Lyne 12 Hinsdale (Central) 6.91
13 Praxton Robinson 11 Hillside (Proviso West) 6.98
14 Jack McMahon 12 LaGrange (Lyons) 7.12
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Caleb Schulz 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 22.42
2 Kevin McGovern 12 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 22.71
3 Mason Ellens 11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 22.71
4 Adrian Llerenas 12 LaGrange (Lyons) 23.37
5 Praxton Robinson 11 Hillside (Proviso West) 23.41
6 Alain Denou 12 Downers Grove (North) 23.44
7 Bruno Massel 11 Elmhurst (York) 23.50
8 Kelan McInerney 11 Hinsdale (Central) 23.59
9 Cole Hunter 11 Elmhurst (York) 23.76
10 Evan Bots 12 Hinsdale (Central) 24.14
11 Max Troha 10 Downers Grove (North) 24.17
12 Ryan Gugliuzza 12 LaGrange (Lyons) 24.30
13 Kamren Jones 11 Hillside (Proviso West) 24.45
14 Rayan Mohammad 12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 24.53
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Emanuel Murphy 11 Downers Grove (North) 51.82
2 Lukas Brauc 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 52.10
3 Danny Karnatz 11 Elmhurst (York) 52.87
4 Evan Bots 12 Hinsdale (Central) 52.94
5 Santiago Valle 12 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 53.01
6 Spencer Melms 11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 53.36
7 Tervous Graves 12 Hillside (Proviso West) 53.53
8 Jack Parkins 12 Hinsdale (Central) 53.57
9 Kamren Jones 11 Hillside (Proviso West) 54.55
10 Aiden Fouliard 12 LaGrange (Lyons) 55.74
11 Jed Bentinganan 12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 56.67
12 Josh Tobin 11 Elmhurst (York) 56.96
13 Jack Reichert 11 Downers Grove (North) 57.37
14 Jonathon Garcia 12 LaGrange (Lyons) 58.11
Varsity Boys 600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brady Golomb 12 Elmhurst (York) 1:25.63
2 Connor Schupp 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 1:27.11
3 Avi Shah 12 Elmhurst (York) 1:27.69
4 John Courtney 11 Downers Grove (North) 1:28.28
5 Mariano Escobedo 12 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 1:29.08
6 Nikita Kamenev 11 Hinsdale (Central) 1:29.37
7 Ryan Fader 11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 1:29.94
8 Isaac Constas 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:30.17
9 John Barrette 12 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:31.74
10 Owen Kelly 11 Downers Grove (North) 1:31.90
11 Matthew Ferren 11 Hinsdale (Central) 1:32.17
12 Gio Hernandez 12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 1:34.86
13 Doubton Holmes 11 Hillside (Proviso West) 1:38.02
-- Elijah Jordan 11 Hillside (Proviso West) DNS
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brady Golomb 12 Elmhurst (York) 1:54.65
2 Nicholas Strayer 12 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:55.44
3 Anthony Nitti 12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 1:57.37
4 Max Zangan 11 Elmhurst (York) 1:58.92
5 Daniel Johnson 12 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 2:02.26
6 Cooper Revord 11 Hinsdale (Central) 2:02.70
7 Zach Bender 12 Downers Grove (North) 2:03.69
8 Charles Ceisla 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 2:04.59
9 Ryan Gustis 11 Downers Grove (North) 2:05.73
10 Brandon Carpenter 11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 2:07.52
11 James Nacke 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 2:07.82
12 Alex White 11 Hinsdale (Central) 2:20.68
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Philip Cupial 10 Downers Grove (North) 4:21.01
2 Nicholas Strayer 12 LaGrange (Lyons) 4:21.56
3 Will Surratt 10 Downers Grove (North) 4:27.66
4 Aden Bandukwala 12 Hinsdale (Central) 4:27.86
5 Tate Pavelka 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 4:28.65
6 Emmett Bradford 11 Elmhurst (York) 4:29.27
7 Tim Meehan 12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 4:29.99
8 Liam Grady 11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 4:34.34
9 Antonio DiCianni 12 Hinsdale (Central) 4:41.76
10 Jack Gallery 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 4:41.93
11 Andrew Harmon 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 4:49.73
12 Iain Davies 12 Elmhurst (York) 4:54.47
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brady Travers 11 Downers Grove (North) 9:36.34
2 Zach Saltiel 11 Elmhurst (York) 9:39.51
3 Benjamin Wuggazer 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 9:41.04
4 Graham Faris 11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 9:42.46
5 Lewis O'Connor 12 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 9:54.62
6 Liam O'Connor 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 9:57.11
7 Evan Kurimay 12 Hinsdale (Central) 10:00.32
8 Jack Loftus 11 Downers Grove (North) 10:03.48
9 Cayden Camp 11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 10:04.90
10 John O'Halloran 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 10:05.71
11 Everett Sinson 11 Elmhurst (York) 10:16.89
12 Matthew Rogers 11 Hinsdale (Central) 10:17.19
Varsity Boys 50m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Luke DeSimone 11 Elmhurst (York) 7.89
2 Austin Segers 12 Hinsdale (Central) 7.98
3 Sean Greetis 11 Elmhurst (York) 8.06
4 Adam Moroney 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 8.12
5 Christian Crape 10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 8.26
6 Gavin Murray 11 Downers Grove (North) 8.40
7 Trashawn Temple 12 Hillside (Proviso West) 8.80
8 Mateo Guzman 11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 8.80
9 James Barrios 11 Downers Grove (North) 8.91
10 Colin Cushing 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 9.22
11 Alex Wrobel 11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 9.69
12 John Goebel 11 Hinsdale (Central) 9.78
13 Danny Nikolic 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 10.14
-- Nolan Farmer 12 Hillside (Proviso West) DNS
Varsity Boys 55m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Austin Segers 12 Hinsdale (Central) 8.41
2 Christian Crape 10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 8.53
3 Adam Moroney 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 8.59
4 Luke DeSimone 11 Elmhurst (York) 8.64
5 Gavin Murray 11 Downers Grove (North) 8.97
6 Trashawn Temple 12 Hillside (Proviso West) 9.46
7 James Barrios 11 Downers Grove (North) 9.80
8 Colin Cushing 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 10.05
9 Brendan Kennedy 11 Elmhurst (York) 10.21
10 Alex Wrobel 11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 10.24
11 Thomas Wion 12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 10.30
12 John Goebel 11 Hinsdale (Central) 10.89
13 Danny Nikolic 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 11.12
-- Nolan Farmer 12 Hillside (Proviso West) DNS
Varsity Boys 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:31.76
2 Elmhurst (York) 1:34.53
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 1:35.48
4 LaGrange (Lyons) 1:35.62
5 Downers Grove (North) 1:36.85
6 Hinsdale (Central) 1:36.97
7 Hillside (Proviso West) 1:41.77
Varsity Boys 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Elmhurst (York) 3:32.49
2 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 3:33.45
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 3:33.80
4 Downers Grove (North) 3:41.76
5 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:43.59
6 Hinsdale (Central) 3:48.03
-- Hillside (Proviso West) DNS
Varsity Boys 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 8:04.86
2 Downers Grove (North) 8:06.49
3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8:08.79
4 LaGrange (Lyons) 8:11.55
5 Elmhurst (York) 8:43.39
6 Hinsdale (Central) 8:47.11
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kaden Garland 12 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 17.45m
2 Mark Ortiz 12 Hinsdale (Central) 15.56m
3 Jonathan Sibley-Diggs 10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 15.11m
4 Joseph Reiff 11 Elmhurst (York) 13.14m
5 Brady Ryan 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 13.05m
6 Owen Stamer 11 Hinsdale (Central) 13.02m
7 Donnall Paige 11 Hillside (Proviso West) 12.80m
8 Benjamin Saucedo 12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 12.64m
9 Carter Chavez-Jimenez 12 Downers Grove (North) 12.08m
10 Dominic Kent 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 11.16m
11 Peter Rodriguez 11 Downers Grove (North) 10.96m
12 George Potter 12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 10.43m
-- PJ Sterchele 11 Elmhurst (York) DNS
-- Jaishawn Morris 11 Hillside (Proviso West) DNS
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Michael Prieto 12 Hinsdale (Central) 1.98m
2 Gavin Schaer 12 Elmhurst (York) 1.91m
3 Luke Benson 12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 1.85m
4 Riley Jackson 10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 1.75m
5 Tracy Lee 12 Hillside (Proviso West) 1.75m
6 John Curtis 11 Downers Grove (North) 1.75m
7 Christian Lewis Green 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 1.65m
8 Ryan Welz 12 Elmhurst (York) 1.65m
9 Syed Ahmad 11 Downers Grove (North) 1.60m
10 Aidan Hahn 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 1.60m
11 Henry Stach 12 Hinsdale (Central) 1.55m
12 Thomas Wion 12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 1.55m
-- Ryan Gugliuzza 12 LaGrange (Lyons) NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gavin Schaer 12 Elmhurst (York) 4.57m
2 Lukas Brauc 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 4.57m
3 Ollie Wintermute 10 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 4.11m
4 David Eterno 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 3.66m
5 Henry Bolenbaugh 11 Hinsdale (Central) 3.66m
6 Tristan Kidd 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 3.51m
7 Arjun Khatau 11 Hinsdale (Central) 3.51m
8 Noah LaBine 12 Elmhurst (York) 3.51m
9 Joshua Herrera 11 Hillside (Proviso West) 3.35m
10 Jacob Merkson 12 Hillside (Proviso West) 3.35m
11 Josh Haug-Ramirez 12 LaGrange (Lyons) 2.44m
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Vince Davero 12 Downers Grove (North) 7.08m
2 Kwabena Osei-Yeboah 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 7.07m
3 Kelan McInerney 11 Hinsdale (Central) 6.36m
4 Max Troha 10 Downers Grove (North) 6.15m
5 Jack Parkins 12 Hinsdale (Central) 6.13m
6 Tyler Washington 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 6.06m
7 Praxton Robinson 11 Hillside (Proviso West) 5.99m
8 Shaquille Turner 12 Hillside (Proviso West) 5.83m
9 Jack Ostendorf 10 Elmhurst (York) 5.54m
10 Usmaan Ibrahim 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 5.50m
11 Leo DiZillo 12 LaGrange (Lyons) 4.77m
12 Marquan Brewster 12 Elmhurst (York) 4.49m
-- Teyion Oriental 11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West DNS
-- Tristan Trieu 12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West DNS
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Vince Davero 12 Downers Grove (North) 14.38m
2 Kwabena Osei-Yeboah 11 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 14.23m
3 Luke Benson 12 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 13.92m
4 Danny Karnatz 11 Elmhurst (York) 12.69m
5 Riley Jackson 10 Oak Park (O.P.-River Fore 12.64m
6 Deavion Jones 12 Hillside (Proviso West) 11.88m
7 Jabari Dockery 11 Hillside (Proviso West) 11.47m
8 Luke Malay 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 11.25m
9 Emanuel Eden 11 Hinsdale (Central) 11.09m
10 Jack Fielding 11 LaGrange (Lyons) 10.84m
-- Teyion Oriental 11 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West DNS