Boys Varsity 55 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Kenny Tran LaSalle (L.-Peru) 7.07a
2 Neil Olivero LaSalle (L.-Peru) 7.13a
3 Tresor Mkoko Rockford (Jefferson) 7.16a
4 Reece Harris Rochelle 7.17a
5 Bernard Fellows Aurora (Central Catholi 7.23a
6 Markevion Cooper Rochelle 7.32a
7 Connor Naskrent Elgin (Harvest Christia 7.34a
8 Cameron Stram Rockford (Lutheran) 7.40a
9 Jay Scott Aurora (A. Christian) 7.43a
10 Keyshon Stone Rockford (Jefferson) 7.49a
11 Andrew Dagamac Elgin (Harvest Christia 7.53a
12 Brock Johnson Byron 7.64a
13 Trey Seifrid Aurora (Central Catholi 7.68a
14 Ben Denton Byron 7.73a
15 Oliver Anderson Rockford (Lutheran) 8.33a
Boys Varsity 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Innocent Mairo Rockford (Jefferson) 25.36a
2 Virgil O'Dell Rochelle 25.83a
3 Bernard Fellows Aurora (Central Catholi 26.00a
4 Connor Naskrent Elgin (Harvest Christia 26.03a
5 Jay Scott Aurora (A. Christian) 26.38a
6 Keyshon Stone Rockford (Jefferson) 26.38a
7 Josh Valianos Byron 26.76a
8 Noah Zebron LaSalle (L.-Peru) 27.01a
9 Isaac Michels Aurora (Central Catholi 27.26a
10 Jackson Smith Rochelle 27.33a
11 Anthony Ambler LaSalle (L.-Peru) 27.34a
12 Noah Bramble Rockford (Lutheran) 27.34a
13 Andrew Dagamac Elgin (Harvest Christia 27.52a
14 Ben Denton Byron 27.77a
15 Oliver Anderson Rockford (Lutheran) 30.13a
Boys Varsity 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Bernard Fellows Aurora (Central Catholi 53.44a
2 Dylan Springer Byron 54.06a
3 Wyatt Ebens Byron 58.09a
4 Chris Ginocchio Aurora (Central Catholi 59.55a
5 Trystan Zeller Rockford (Lutheran) 59.87a
6 Joseph Gallicchio LaSalle (L.-Peru) 1:00.18a
7 Jack Carter LaSalle (L.-Peru) 1:00.48a
8 Wyatt Worthington Rochelle 1:01.44a
9 Diego Serrano Elgin (Harvest Christia 1:03.20a
10 Antione Britton Rockford (Jefferson) 1:03.44a
11 Kakusa Kasongo Rockford (Jefferson) 1:05.03a
12 Christopher Beckman Rochelle 1:05.97a
13 Elijah Terrien Elgin (Harvest Christia 1:11.66a
Boys Varsity 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jacob Gay Aurora (Central Catholi 2:09.22a
2 Xavier Sananisai Rockford (Jefferson) 2:14.73a
3 Sean Mayer Aurora (Central Catholi 2:15.75a
4 Lucas Pagan Elgin (Harvest Christia 2:17.52a
5 Tyler Linta Elgin (Harvest Christia 2:17.82a
6 Pedro Rosales Rochelle 2:26.80a
7 Anthony Padilla LaSalle (L.-Peru) 2:26.88a
8 Alonzo Perez Rockford (Jefferson) 2:37.97a
9 Alex Booker Byron 2:39.78a
10 Jameson Keener Rockford (Lutheran) 2:40.64a
11 Gianni Veruchhi LaSalle (L.-Peru) 2:50.41a
12 Cash Budde Rochelle 3:01.17a
13 Joel Kerchner Byron 3:03.42a
Boys Varsity 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ben Bohr Aurora (Central Catholi 4:44.77a
2 Griffin Hammers LaSalle (L.-Peru) 4:50.17a
3 A.J. Viveros Aurora (Central Catholi 4:56.15a
4 Kyle Gnewuch Rockford (Lutheran) 5:02.85a
5 Lucas Pagan Elgin (Harvest Christia 5:20.90a
6 Luis Hernandez Rochelle 5:25.74a
7 Braden Dietrich Byron 5:32.32a
8 Dominick Erickson Rockford (Jefferson) 5:34.17a
9 Declan McGee Rochelle 5:42.83a
10 Aiden LeClaire Rockford (Jefferson) 5:48.28a
11 Johnathan Ricci LaSalle (L.-Peru) 5:54.27a
12 Kevin Maldonado Byron 6:04.42a
Boys Varsity 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Luis Hernandez Rochelle 10:56.34a
2 Joseph Escobedo Aurora (Central Catholi 11:16.83a
3 Micah Hilliker Byron 12:41.08a
4 Sammy Neubauer Rockford (Jefferson) 13:05.21a
Boys Varsity 55m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Janardie Turner Rockford (Jefferson) 8.64a
2 Liam Connell Byron 8.69a
3 Wyatt Worthington Rochelle 9.21a
4 Chris Ginocchio Aurora (Central Catholi 9.56a
5 Kenny Overton Rochelle 10.01a
6 Elijah Terrien Elgin (Harvest Christia 10.69a
Boys Varsity 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Rochelle 1:43.98a
1) Caden Goodwin 2) Reece Harris
3) Jackson Smith 4) Nathan Sergeant
2 Byron 1:45.96a
1) Everett Wichman 2) Camden Wright
3) Maison Brandt 4) Brock Johnson
3 Rockford (Jefferson) 1:48.88a
1) Adonis Pickett 2) De'Anglos Roby
3) Tresor Mkoko 4) Michael Gillespie
4 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 1:48.98a
1) Connor Naskrent 2) Diego Serrano
3) Andrew Dagamac 4) Elijah Terrien
5 Aurora (Central Catholic) 1:49.78a
1) Jack Loria 2) Trey Seifrid
3) Kyle Stanislo 4) Giovannie Gutierrez
6 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 1:49.97a
1) Anthony Ambler 2) Neil Olivero
3) Noah Zebron 4) Kenny Tran
Boys Varsity 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Aurora (Central Catholic) 3:44.01a
1) Jacob Gay 2) Tom Keller
3) Giovannie Gutierrez 4) David Valencia
2 Rochelle 3:56.71a
1) Caleb Wyssbrod 2) Irving Escalante
3) Chris Hickey 4) Elijah Mayen
3 Byron 3:58.88a
1) Liam Connell 2) Carson Conderman
3) Aiden Carby 4) Dylan Springer
4 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 4:14.08a
1) Jack Carter 2) Jack Neff
3) Anthony Padilla 4) Griffin Hammers
5 Rockford (Jefferson) 4:14.21a
1) Antione Britton 2) Zaire McNeely
3) Xavier Sananisai 4) Nahom Zere
6 Rockford (Lutheran) 4:39.41a
1) Jameson Keener 2) Elias Richard
3) Noah Bramble 4) Trystan Zeller
Boys Varsity 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Aurora (Central Catholic) 8:35.64a
1) Giovannie Gutierrez 2) David Valencia
3) Tom Keller 4) Ben Bohr
2 Byron 9:39.99a
1) Braden Dietrich 2) Kevin Maldonado
3) Paul Wicklein 4) Aiden Carby
3 Rochelle 9:45.60a
1) Elijah Mayen 2) Pedro Rosales
3) Declan McGee 4) Johnny Morales
4 Rockford (Lutheran) 10:15.79a
1) Kyle Gnewuch 2) Noah Bramble
3) Elias Richard 4) Trystan Zeller
Boys Varsity Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Landon Mickley Rochelle 14.29m
2 Colton Czekala Rochelle 14.11m
3 Nolan Glynn LaSalle (L.-Peru) 13.34m
4 Nicolas Scott Rockford (Jefferson) 11.81m
5 Andres Medina LaSalle (L.-Peru) 11.60m
6 Joseph Brown Aurora (Central Catholic 11.58m
7 Zack Dineen Aurora (Central Catholic 11.41m
8 Maverick Galster Byron 11.12m
9 Joey Chelaydn Aurora (A. Christian) 10.51m
10 Keith Tellis Rockford (Jefferson) 10.18m
11 Cameron Stram Rockford (Lutheran) 8.86m
Sam Gentz Byron SCR
Boys Varsity High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jack Tilton Rochelle 1.86m
2 Jack Potter Byron 1.77m
3 Gabriel Montes Rochelle 1.65m
Ben Tyler Rockford (Jefferson) NH
Noah Johnson Byron NH
Lashawn Gathright Rockford (Jefferson) NH
Boys Varsity Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Andrew Nuyen Rochelle 3.96m
2 Daniel Eberle Aurora (Central Catholic 3.96m
3 Stephen Dallas Aurora (Central Catholic 3.20m
4 Carson Conderman Byron 3.05m
5 Wyatt Worthington Rochelle 2.75m
6 Xander Vajgrt Byron 2.75m
Boys Varsity Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Janardie Turner Rockford (Jefferson) 5.72m
2 Nathan Sergeant Rochelle 5.65m
3 Virgil O'Dell Rochelle 5.33m
4 Joseph Gallicchio LaSalle (L.-Peru) 5.05m
5 Andrew Dagamac Elgin (Harvest Christian 5.02m
6 Brock Johnson Byron 4.72m
7 Angel Hernandez LaSalle (L.-Peru) 4.71m
8 Jay Scott Aurora (A. Christian) 4.70m
8 Connor Naskrent Elgin (Harvest Christian 4.70m
10 Trey Seifrid Aurora (Central Catholic 4.47m
11 Elias Richard Rockford (Lutheran) 4.45m
12 De'Anglos Roby Rockford (Jefferson) 4.26m
13 Kevin Stanislo Aurora (Central Catholic 4.08m
Ben Denton Byron SCR
Boys Varsity Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Nathan Sergeant Rochelle 12.15m
2 Tresor Mkoko Rockford (Jefferson) 11.63m
3 Caden Goodwin Rochelle 11.32m
4 Adonis Pickett Rockford (Jefferson) 11.28m
5 Maison Brandt Byron 11.25m
6 Abram Hassler Aurora (Central Catholic 10.75m
7 Wyatt Ebens Byron 10.74m
8 Joseph Gallicchio LaSalle (L.-Peru) 10.47m
9 Kyle Stanislo Aurora (Central Catholic 9.67m