Boys 5k Run CC Frosh-Soph
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Liam Otto FR Alleman 5:39 17:35 1
2 Ethan Adlfinger FR Alleman 5:40 17:37 2
3 Conor Dolan SO Muscatine 5:46 17:56 3
4 Christian Magee SO Normal West 5:50 18:10 4
5 Baylor Wagehoft FR Normal West 5:58 18:33 5
6 Tyler Siegrist SO Richwoods 6:02 18:47 6
7 Kyle Thompson FR Metamora 6:02 18:48 7
8 Nick Steffen SO Morton 6:05 18:57 8
9 Michael Crotteau SO Metamora 6:07 19:01 9
10 Nathan Thompson FR Alleman 6:07 19:02 10
11 Mason Wudtke SO Normal West 6:09 19:07 11
12 Kevin Hughes FR Muscatine 6:10 19:10 12
13 Eli Price SO Muscatine 6:15 19:26 13
14 Breon Rice FR Richwoods 6:15 19:27 14
15 Marcus Gagnon FR Geneseo 6:15 19:28 15
16 Matt Dirks SO Sterling 6:16 19:30 16
17 Walter Jankowski FR Morton 6:18 19:37 17
18 Trevor Johnson SO Sterling 6:20 19:43 18
19 Mitch Hoerr SO Richwoods 6:20 19:43 19
20 Nathan Scheirer FR Metamora 6:21 19:44 20
21 Kevin O'Riley SO Mid County 6:23 19:51 21
22 Connor Boyle SO Richwoods 6:24 19:54 22
23 David Meyer FR Muscatine 6:24 19:55 23
24 Daltyn Said FR United Township 6:26 20:00 24
25 Sean Johnston SO Richwoods 6:26 20:01 25
26 Nate Thomson SO Alleman 6:27 20:03 26
27 Jake Kemp FR Normal West 6:27 20:04 27
28 Trevor Arbogast FR Normal West 6:28 20:06 28
29 Noah Salmonson FR Muscatine 6:29 20:09 29
30 Paul Fecht FR Galesburg 6:29 20:11
31 Ryan McMorrow FR Metamora 6:30 20:12 30
32 Kodey Harrison FR Dunlap 6:31 20:16 31
33 Cole Almaguer SO Galesburg 6:31 20:17
34 Jake Carlin SO Alleman 6:32 20:20 32
35 Julian Trotman FR Ridgewood 6:33 20:24
36 Brendan Rafferty SO Alleman 6:34 20:25 33
37 Scott Poor SO Normal West 6:35 20:29 34
38 Josh McElroy FR Dunlap 6:36 20:31 35
39 Austin Brinkman SO Normal West 6:38 20:39 36
40 Chris Mackey FR Sterling 6:40 20:44 37
41 Matt Ebert FR Dunlap 6:40 20:46 38
42 Jesse Mohr SO Geneseo 6:43 20:55 39
43 Kevin England SO Mid County 6:46 21:02 40
44 Alex Edwards FR Muscatine 6:47 21:07 41
45 Nick Bjerke SO Dunlap 6:49 21:11 42
46 Jacob Lyons SO Morton 6:49 21:12 43
47 Joe Loftus FR Morton 6:49 21:13 44
48 Grant Klobuchar SO Morton 6:50 21:15 45
49 Luc Nguyen SO Richwoods 6:50 21:17 46
50 Axel Box FR Alleman 6:56 21:35 47
51 Kyle Jefferson FR Dunlap 6:58 21:40 48
52 James Haworth SO Morton 6:58 21:42 49
53 Jacob Smith SO United Township 6:59 21:44 50
54 Matt Lyons FR Morton 7:00 21:48 51
55 Austin Stephens FR Morton 7:01 21:49
56 Ryan Fitzgerald SO Morton 7:02 21:54
57 Josh Landis SO Sterling 7:03 21:56 52
58 Isaac Ackerman SO Morton 7:03 21:57
59 Sean Kasky SO Richwoods 7:04 21:59 53
60 Kyle Walter SO Morton 7:08 22:11
61 Kolton Fisk FR United Township 7:08 22:12 54
62 Austin Mathews FR Ridgewood 7:10 22:17
63 Adam Geier SO Morton 7:11 22:20
64 Noah Neace SO Dunlap 7:11 22:21 55
65 Kyle Parker FR Geneseo 7:11 22:22 56
66 Justin Metz FR Richwoods 7:13 22:26
67 Wade Steinke SO Sterling 7:13 22:28 57
68 Mike Alderson FR Knoxville 7:15 22:33
69 Matt Bersell FR Mid County 7:17 22:41 58
70 Bleu Herman SO Richwoods 7:22 22:55
71 Quentin Young FR Morton 7:24 23:02
72 Michael Baker FR Dunlap 7:25 23:03 59
73 Scott Ramirez SO Normal West 7:27 23:11
74 Matt Hanson FR United Township 7:28 23:13 60
75 Jeremy Doty SO Metamora 7:28 23:14 61
76 Mitchell Ballengeer SO United Township 7:29 23:16 62
77 Erik Mickiewicz FR Alleman 7:29 23:18
78 zak Konie FR Metamora 7:30 23:19 63
79 Daniel DeJarld SO Richwoods 7:32 23:25
80 Evan Yetter SO Richwoods 7:32 23:26
81 Rodrigo Valdes SO Dunlap 7:35 23:36
82 Seth Rembold FR Alleman 7:37 23:41
83 Dan Barbee FR Richwoods 7:37 23:42
84 Emilio Valenzuela SO Alleman 7:38 23:46
85 Travis Shoopman FR Richwoods 7:42 23:56
86 Brett Fitzgerald FR Metamora 7:43 23:59 64
87 Kyle England FR Mid County 7:44 24:04 65
88 Johnathan Doty SO Metamora 7:47 24:12
89 Jay Wilson FR Geneseo 7:47 24:12 66
90 Mike Keener FR Mid County 7:47 24:12 67
91 Jesse Holzinger FR Dunlap 7:48 24:15
92 Hunter Kuffel FR Geneseo 7:49 24:20 68
93 Shane Kasky FR Richwoods 7:56 24:41
94 Nathan Smith FR Richwoods 7:57 24:44
95 Taylor Coltrin SO Richwoods 8:01 24:56
96 Brandon Nelson FR Richwoods 8:01 24:57
97 Sam Larson FR Richwoods 8:11 25:28
98 Cain McKee SO Mid County 8:12 25:32 69
99 Shawn Kemper SO United Township 8:13 25:35 70
100 Ryan Lee FR Muscatine 8:14 25:38 71
101 Joseph Kelly FR Richwoods 8:15 25:39
102 Luke North FR Mid County 8:15 25:40 72
103 Sam Neff SO Richwoods 8:31 26:31
104 Dylan Cervantez FR Galesburg 8:43 27:06
105 Chris Yarnot FR Richwoods 8:48 27:23
106 Chandler Allen FR Sterling 8:52 27:36 73
107 Matt Kimmey FR Morton 8:58 27:53
108 Jordan Goodyear SO Morton 9:03 28:08
109 Caleb Robinson FR Mid County 9:28 29:28
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Alleman 71 1 2 10 26 32 33 47
Total Time: 1:34:37
Average: 18:55
2 Normal West 75 4 5 11 27 28 34 36
Total Time: 1:36:00
Average: 19:12
3 Muscatine 80 3 12 13 23 29 41 71
Total Time: 1:36:36
Average: 19:19
4 Richwoods 86 6 14 19 22 25 46 53
Total Time: 1:37:52
Average: 19:34
5 Metamora 127 7 9 20 30 61 63 64
Total Time: 1:40:59
Average: 20:11
6 Morton 157 8 17 43 44 45 49 51
Total Time: 1:42:14
Average: 20:26
7 Sterling 180 16 18 37 52 57 73
Total Time: 1:44:21
Average: 20:52
8 Dunlap 194 31 35 38 42 48 55 59
Total Time: 1:44:24
Average: 20:52
9 Geneseo 244 15 39 56 66 68
Total Time: 1:51:17
Average: 22:15
10 United Township 250 24 50 54 60 62 70
Total Time: 1:50:25
Average: 22:05
11 Mid County 251 21 40 58 65 67 69 72
Total Time: 1:51:50
Average: 22:22