Boys Varsity 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Malik Nave Belleville (Althoff Cat 11.54a
2 Tucker Murphy Freeburg 11.71a
3 Noah Jourdan Breese (Mater Dei) 11.76a
4 Griffin Kohlmiller Edwardsville (Metro-Eas 11.86a
5 Weston Jarvis Freeburg 12.15a
6 Deacon Hagen Breese (Mater Dei) 12.22a
7 Josh Fields Edwardsville (Metro-Eas 12.40a
8 Marquion Jackson Belleville (Althoff Cat 12.99a
9 Bryce Light O'Fallon (First Baptist 13.12a
10 Caleb Miller O'Fallon (First Baptist 14.02a
11 Trevin Teets Breese (Mater Dei) 15.30a
Landon Moore O'Fallon (First Baptist NT
Landon Grapperhaus Breese (Mater Dei) NT
Boys Varsity 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Daniel Goring Breese (Mater Dei) 24.23a
2 Carter Murphy Breese (Mater Dei) 24.34a
3 Charleston Coldon Belleville (Althoff Cat 25.07a
4 Michael Cooper Freeburg 25.10a
5 Mark Chernianskii Edwardsville (Metro-Eas 26.11a
6 Luke Hilmes Breese (Mater Dei) 26.49a
7 Marquion Jackson Belleville (Althoff Cat 27.09a
8 Edison Zhu Freeburg 27.11a
9 Alijah Morris Centralia (Christ Our R 27.11a
10 Bryce Light O'Fallon (First Baptist 27.29a
11 Liagel Lyons Centralia (Christ Our R 31.96a
Griffin Kohlmiller Edwardsville (Metro-Eas NT
Landon Teets Breese (Mater Dei) NT
Boys Varsity 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Ravonne Clemons Belleville (Althoff Cat 52.05a
2 Zach Duffie Freeburg 53.83a
3 Carter Pryor Edwardsville (Metro-Eas 55.79a
4 Yilin Lu Centralia (Christ Our R 56.01a
5 Josh Fields Edwardsville (Metro-Eas 56.16a
6 Andrew Palma Breese (Mater Dei) 59.73a
7 Julio Palma Breese (Mater Dei) 1:00.60a
8 Alijah Morris Centralia (Christ Our R 1:00.80a
9 Bryce Light O'Fallon (First Baptist 1:01.15a
10 Logan Meyer Freeburg 1:03.88a
11 Ryan Haar Belleville (Althoff Cat 1:07.62a
Caleb Miller O'Fallon (First Baptist NT
Boys Varsity 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Caden McCullough Freeburg 2:13.65a
2 Gray Lipe O'Fallon (First Baptist 2:13.90a
3 Michael Cooper Freeburg 2:17.39a
4 Ethan Schillinger Belleville (Althoff Cat 2:18.72a
5 Adam Broekemeier Edwardsville (Metro-Eas 2:19.15a
6 Nolan Ritzheimer Breese (Mater Dei) 2:22.27a
7 Joseph Talafuse Belleville (Althoff Cat 2:23.73a
8 Wyatt Jung Breese (Mater Dei) 2:31.43a
9 Nathan Staake Edwardsville (Metro-Eas 2:33.69a
10 Caleb Miller O'Fallon (First Baptist 2:43.37a
Boys Varsity 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Josh LaChance Freeburg 4:44.81a
2 Elijah Gregory Centralia (Christ Our R 4:45.15a
3 Sam Hiller Belleville (Althoff Cat 4:49.60a
4 Mark Rozhon Freeburg 4:49.69a
5 Max Weber Edwardsville (Metro-Eas 4:53.65a
6 Gray Lipe O'Fallon (First Baptist 5:02.58a
7 Ryan Schillinger Belleville (Althoff Cat 5:04.57a
8 Jack Shelton Breese (Mater Dei) 5:06.12a
9 Zerek Koch Centralia (Christ Our R 5:18.74a
10 Cam Edwards Breese (Mater Dei) 5:38.02a
11 Oliver Clydesdale O'Fallon (First Baptist 6:00.07a
Boys Varsity 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Max Weber Edwardsville (Metro-Eas 10:54.81a
2 Evan Schlichting Freeburg 11:02.20a
3 Lawrence Somosa Freeburg 11:04.09a
4 Daniel Obernuefemann Freeburg 11:19.69a
5 Oliver Clydesdale O'Fallon (First Baptist 12:24.94a
6 Parker Huelskamp Breese (Mater Dei) 12:40.22a
7 Keegan Kohlbrecher Breese (Mater Dei) 12:54.60a
Boys Varsity 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Freeburg 44.93a
2 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 45.49a
3 Breese (Mater Dei) 46.03a
4 Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 47.35a
5 Breese (Mater Dei) 50.36a
Boys Varsity 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Freeburg 1:34.16a
2 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1:34.89a
3 Breese (Mater Dei) 1:37.58a
4 Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 1:38.32a
Boys Varsity 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Freeburg 3:36.85a
2 Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 3:54.69a
3 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 3:55.46a
Boys Varsity 1600m Sprint Medley Relay - [1-1-2-4] Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1:39.93a
2 Freeburg 1:40.88a
3 Breese (Mater Dei) 1:42.67a
4 Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 1:50.88a
5 Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) 1:52.35a
Boys Varsity Distance Medley Relay - [12-4-8-16] Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Freeburg 11:29.18a
2 Breese (Mater Dei) 11:55.18a
3 Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) 12:00.75a
4 Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 12:38.08a
5 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 12:43.16a
6 O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 12:52.55a
Boys Varsity Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Trent Little Freeburg 12.28m
2 Christopher Jenkins Belleville (Althoff Cath 12.21m
3 JJ Weiss Freeburg 11.72m
4 J'Vonta Mosby Belleville (Althoff Cath 11.30m
5 Antoine McKenney Belleville (Althoff Cath 10.56m
6 Ricardo Holton Edwardsville (Metro-East 10.07m
7 Andrew Maske Edwardsville (Metro-East 9.86m
8 Christian Zellner Freeburg 9.44m
9 Gage Trendley Edwardsville (Metro-East 9.32m
10 Zach Tebbe Breese (Mater Dei) 9.22m
11 Ian Shirley O'Fallon (First Baptist 8.97m
12 Julian Kadel Freeburg 8.71m
13 Remington Burleyson Centralia (Christ Our Ro 8.52m
14 Thomas Taylor Centralia (Christ Our Ro 8.44m
15 Dean Parrish O'Fallon (First Baptist 8.15m
16 John Jansen Centralia (Christ Our Ro 8.14m
17 Gavin Lankford Edwardsville (Metro-East 8.08m
18 Brennan Egan Belleville (Althoff Cath 7.98m
19 Timothy Meyer Centralia (Christ Our Ro 7.89m
20 Lydon Barwick Breese (Mater Dei) 7.79m
21 Evan Jenkins O'Fallon (First Baptist 5.61m
Boys Varsity Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Luke Merz Freeburg 36.31m
2 Ricardo Holton Edwardsville (Metro-East 34.27m
3 Rick Eastern Belleville (Althoff Cath 31.80m
4 Danny Benedick Freeburg 31.11m
5 Gage Trendley Edwardsville (Metro-East 30.80m
6 J'Vonta Mosby Belleville (Althoff Cath 30.56m
7 Julian Kadel Freeburg 26.64m
8 Christian Zellner Freeburg 25.67m
9 Andrew Maske Edwardsville (Metro-East 25.04m
10 Gavin Lankford Edwardsville (Metro-East 24.56m
11 Landon Moore O'Fallon (First Baptist 23.57m
12 Adam Bruce O'Fallon (First Baptist 23.53m
13 Antoine McKenney Belleville (Althoff Cath 22.69m
14 Remington Burleyson Centralia (Christ Our Ro 22.00m
15 Dean Parrish O'Fallon (First Baptist 21.59m
16 Trent Becker Breese (Mater Dei) 20.75m
17 Lydon Barwick Breese (Mater Dei) 20.35m
18 Thomas Taylor Centralia (Christ Our Ro 19.17m
19 Jayden Cushman Centralia (Christ Our Ro 18.09m
20 Timothy Meyer Centralia (Christ Our Ro 17.93m
21 Ryan Haar Belleville (Althoff Cath 16.43m
Boys Varsity High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Matt Pluff Freeburg 1.82m
2 Riley Frech Freeburg 1.77m
3 Daniel Goring Breese (Mater Dei) 1.72m
Boys Varsity Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Matt Pluff Freeburg 6.26m
2 Griffin Kohlmiller Edwardsville (Metro-East 6.10m
3 Caleb Loftus Freeburg 5.95m
4 Logan Meyer Freeburg 5.76m
5 Landon Moore O'Fallon (First Baptist 5.37m
6 Alijah Morris Centralia (Christ Our Ro 5.23m
7 Josh Fields Edwardsville (Metro-East 4.93m
8 Bryce Stewart Edwardsville (Metro-East 4.90m
9 Zak Shanklin Belleville (Althoff Cath 3.81m
10 Lucious Dones Belleville (Althoff Cath 3.38m
Trent Becker Breese (Mater Dei) DNS
JJ Weiss Freeburg DNS
Mason Brink Centralia (Christ Our Ro DNS
Boys Varsity Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Caleb Loftus Freeburg 12.14m
2 Logan Meyer Freeburg 11.28m
3 Lucas Brickey Freeburg 10.97m
JJ Weiss Freeburg DNS
Mason Brink Centralia (Christ Our Ro DNS