Charleston Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.34 | h SB | Arianna Weiss | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results |
13.54 | h SB | Avery Beals | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results |
14.64 | h SB | Graci Snyder | 15th | Finals H1 | complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.74 | h SB | Taylor Reinhard | 14th | Finals H1 | complete results |
32.14 | h SB | Shaniya Lewis | 13th | Finals H1 | complete results |
33.94 | h SB | Savannah Wines | 23rd | Finals H1 | complete results |
34.54 | h SB | Jadyn Koester | 24th | Finals H1 | complete results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.04 | h SB | Avery Beals | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results |
1:18.44 | h SB | Maggie Englum | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.80 | SB | Maggie Englum | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results |
3:11.50 | SB | Liberty Weiss | 13th | Finals H1 | complete results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:58.20 | SB | Emma Karbassioon | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.24 | h SB | Graci Snyder | 11th | Finals H1 | complete results |
21.64 | h SB | Samantha Fehrenbacher | 14th | Finals H1 | complete results |
High Jump | |||||
4-5 (1.35m) | SB | Avery Beals | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results |
Long Jump | |||||
11-6 (3.51m) | SB | Morgan Krone Smallhorn | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results |
10-3 (3.12m) | SB | Lillian Clark | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Discus | |||||
49-8 (15.14m) | SB | Sydney Stalker | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results |
42-7 (12.98m) | SB | Madisyn Watson | 13th | Finals H1 | complete results |
38-5 (11.71m) | SB | Raylin Cox | 15th | Finals H1 | complete results |
32-10 (10.01m) | SB | Madilyn Entrican | 18th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Shot Put | |||||
23-0 (7.01m) | Raylin Cox | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
22-0 (6.71m) | SB | Lauren Ealy | 3rd | Finals H1 | complete results |
16-6.5 (5.04m) | SB | Elsie Parsley | 11th | Finals H1 | complete results |
16-3.5 (4.97m) | SB | Maddison Easton | 12th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.54 | h SB | Jacob Reed | 4th | Finals H1 | complete results |
12.74 | h SB | Alex Matheny | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results |
13.04 | h SB | Treylin Couch | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results |
13.24 | h SB | Jay Buchter | 19th | Finals H1 | complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.94 | h SB | DraySean Eich | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results |
27.04 | h SB | Jay Buchter | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results |
28.74 | h SB | Landon Carrasco | 6th | Finals H1 | complete results |
31.64 | h SB | Rohan Walters | 24th | Finals H1 | complete results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.94 | h SB | Maddux Archibald | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results |
1:07.14 | h SB | Landon Bell | 11th | Finals H1 | complete results |
1:08.54 | h SB | Cole Lemmon | 17th | Finals H1 | complete results |
1:09.84 | h SB | Gunner Barr | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:45.70 | SB | Gunner Barr | 8th | Finals H1 | complete results |
2:48.30 | SB | Rylan Youngblood | 11th | Finals H1 | complete results |
2:48.50 | SB | Noah Hardwick | 11th | Finals H1 | complete results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:58.10 | SB | Hunter Grabiec | 11th | Finals H1 | complete results |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 (1.52m) | Maddux Archibald | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
4-11 (1.5m) | SB | Soren Flygare | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-9 (5.71m) | Jacob Reed | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
16-0 (4.88m) | SB | Soren Flygare | 5th | Finals H1 | complete results |
15-11 (4.85m) | DraySean Eich | 2nd | Finals H1 | complete results | |
15-4 (4.67m) | SB | Jay Buchter | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Discus | |||||
101-5.5 (30.92m) | Alex Matheny | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
79-10 (24.33m) | SB | Ethan Cox | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results |
48-0 (14.63m) | SB | Robbie Zerbst | 17th | Finals H1 | complete results |
Shot Put | |||||
38-7 (11.76m) | Alex Matheny | 1st | Finals H1 | complete results | |
29-6 (8.99m) | SB | Ethan Cox | 9th | Finals H1 | complete results |
24-4 (7.42m) | SB | Robbie Zerbst | 10th | Finals H1 | complete results |