Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jeffrey Oestreicher 12 Sycamore 6.90
2 Noah Schmidt 12 Sycamore 6.97
3 Sean Abracia-Wendel 12 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 7.01
4 Matthew Gay 11 Aurora (Central Catholic) 7.11
5 Jaedon Thompson 11 Sandwich 7.14
6 Patrick Hilby 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 7.17
7 Kyle Huber 12 Sycamore 7.20
8 William Stewart 12 Sycamore 7.27
9 Alec Garcia 12 Sycamore 7.30
10 Pierce Reinhard 11 Sycamore 7.38
11 Zachary McCall 11 Sycamore 7.40
11 Nicolas Zurko 11 Sycamore 7.40
13 Nathaniel Altepeter 12 Sycamore 7.41
14 Andrew Wu 11 Sycamore 7.50
15 Samuel Krull 11 Sycamore 7.63
16 Gideon Massey 12 Sycamore 7.70
17 Brian Mammoser 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 7.71
18 Justin Reynolds 12 Belvidere (H.S.) 7.73
19 Owen Feltz 12 Sandwich 7.88
20 Jordan Kelly 9 Belvidere (H.S.) 8.11
21 Oliver Keicher 11 Sycamore 8.29
22 Marc Apigo 12 Aurora (Central Catholic) 8.45
23 James Oros 11 Sycamore 8.53
24 Luis Valencia 12 Aurora (Central Catholic) 8.96
25 Jesse Moyer 11 Belvidere (H.S.) 9.78
Ethan Tinsley 11 Sycamore SCR
Frosh/Soph Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 John Wolcott V 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 7.32
2 Xavier Dandridge 10 DeKalb 7.39
3 Simeion Harris 9 Sandwich 7.40
4 Adan Frieders 9 Sandwich 7.44
5 Wynton Mason 10 DeKalb 7.53
6 Keagan McPeak 10 DeKalb 7.56
7 Brandon Hernandez-Villalo 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 7.58
8 Kayden Page 9 Sandwich 7.62
9 Jack Loria 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 7.65
10 Levi Grych 9 DeKalb 7.75
11 Diego Gomez 9 Sandwich 7.79
12 Tyler Curtis 10 Sycamore 7.81
13 Wesley Hogland 9 Sycamore 7.82
14 Tristan Bogolin 10 DeKalb 7.83
15 Liam Harris 10 Sycamore 7.84
16 Logan Tinsley 9 Sycamore 7.85
17 Jackson Ortegel 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 7.86
18 Rowan Fowler 10 DeKalb 7.87
19 Peston Picolotti 9 Sycamore 7.90
20 Ryan Arnold 9 Sycamore 7.94
21 Ibrahim Bah 9 DeKalb 8.06
22 Braedon Shaner 9 Sycamore 8.08
23 Justin Lira 11 DeKalb 8.11
24 Tyler Scott 9 DeKalb 8.15
25 Brandon Wolcott 9 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 8.21
26 Nate Hill 9 Sandwich 8.22
27 Johnny Lochbaum 9 Sycamore 8.26
28 Shaun Smith 10 Sandwich 8.31
29 Adam Carlson 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 8.32
30 Isaac Michels 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 8.36
31 Jose Aviles 10 Sycamore 8.45
32 Brody McElroy 9 Sandwich 8.46
33 Kolton Breda 9 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 8.76
34 Anthony Verdone 9 Sycamore 8.81
35 Vince Hefke 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 8.95
36 Royce Grados 9 Sycamore 9.26
37 Brady Houghtby 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 9.79
38 Michael Jaros 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 10.92
Terrell Marshall 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) SCR
Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Jeffrey Oestreicher 12 Sycamore 25.01
2 Sean Abracia-Wendel 12 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 25.76
3 Matthew Gay 11 Aurora (Central Catholic) 26.08
4 Brayden Johnson 10 Belvidere (H.S.) 26.25
5 Nicolas Zurko 11 Sycamore 26.57
6 Brody Case 10 Sandwich 26.72
7 Kyle Halter 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 26.76
8 Brandon Siebens 11 Sycamore 26.80
9 Zachary McCall 11 Sycamore 26.84
10 Joshua Bunting 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 26.94
11 Samuel Krull 11 Sycamore 27.00
12 Owen Sheley 11 Sandwich 27.21
13 Andrew Wu 11 Sycamore 27.43
14 Matthew Dean 11 Aurora (Central Catholic) 27.56
15 Justin Reynolds 12 Belvidere (H.S.) 27.92
16 Brian Mammoser 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 28.36
17 Owen Feltz 12 Sandwich 29.02
18 Jordan Kelly 9 Belvidere (H.S.) 31.05
19 James Oros 11 Sycamore 31.59
20 Marc Apigo 12 Aurora (Central Catholic) 38.31
Nathaniel Altepeter 12 Sycamore DNS
Kyle Huber 12 Sycamore DNS
Frosh/Soph Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 John Wolcott V 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 26.13
2 Xavier Dandridge 10 DeKalb 26.49
3 Adan Frieders 9 Sandwich 27.19
4 Kayden Page 9 Sandwich 27.23
5 Keagan McPeak 10 DeKalb 27.38
6 Liam Harris 10 Sycamore 27.40
7 Brandon Wolcott 9 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 27.49
8 Levi Grych 9 DeKalb 27.52
9 Brandon Hernandez-Villalo 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 27.53
10 Shaun Smith 10 Sandwich 27.85
11 Clayton Mitchell 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 28.41
12 Johnny Lochbaum 9 Sycamore 28.74
13 Dakota Dynek 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 29.10
14 Adam Carlson 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 29.83
15 Daniel Eberle 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 29.90
16 Tyler Scott 9 DeKalb 30.25
17 Brody McElroy 9 Sandwich 30.28
18 Jose Aviles 10 Sycamore 30.65
19 Ryan Arnold 9 Sycamore 30.92
20 Jackson Ortegel 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 32.13
21 Anthony Verdone 9 Sycamore 32.97
22 Noah Olguin 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 33.22
23 Vince Hefke 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 33.40
24 Brady Houghtby 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 41.64
Miles Galindo 10 Sycamore DNS
Tyler Curtis 10 Sycamore SCR
Adam Allen 9 DeKalb DNS
Rowan Fowler 10 DeKalb DNS
Peston Picolotti 9 Sycamore DNS
Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Caden Emmert 11 Sycamore 55.77
2 Nick Kocher 12 Sycamore 56.89
3 William Stewart 12 Sycamore 58.05
4 Kyle Halter 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 59.33
5 Pierce Reinhard 11 Sycamore 59.38
6 Jacob Barton 12 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 59.67
7 Joshua Bunting 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 59.79
8 Gideon Massey 12 Sycamore 1:04.80
9 Owen Feltz 12 Sandwich 1:05.37
10 Kyle Kness 11 Sycamore 1:11.29
11 Andrew Springer 11 Sycamore 1:11.93
12 Ethan Tinsley 11 Sycamore 1:17.42
Zachary Neblock 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) DNS
Oliver Keicher 11 Sycamore DNS
Patrick Hilby 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) DNS
Frosh/Soph Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Naif Al Harby 10 Sycamore 1:01.01
2 Tristan Bogolin 10 DeKalb 1:01.12
3 Brandon Hernandez-Villalo 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 1:02.06
4 Landon Taylor 9 Sycamore 1:02.95
5 Justin Lira 11 DeKalb 1:03.59
6 Wesley Hogland 9 Sycamore 1:03.71
7 Ibrahim Bah 9 DeKalb 1:04.66
8 Skylar Sullivan 10 Sycamore 1:06.41
9 Braedon Shaner 9 Sycamore 1:08.91
10 Kenneth Combs 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 1:09.30
11 Wynton Mason 10 DeKalb 1:11.61
12 Logan Tinsley 9 Sycamore 1:12.98
13 Trevor Sibley 9 Sycamore 1:17.00
14 John Kafka 9 DeKalb 1:17.87
15 Tyler Scott 9 DeKalb 1:19.16
16 Royce Grados 9 Sycamore 1:20.93
Terrell Marshall 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) DNS
Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Patrick Hilby 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:13.28
2 Wyatt Miller 11 Sandwich 2:17.58
3 Johnny Rizzuto 12 Sandwich 2:17.69
4 Magnus Keswani 12 Sycamore 2:19.59
5 Davian Islas 10 Belvidere (H.S.) 2:24.36
6 Jordan Wilkerson 12 Sycamore 2:24.70
7 Jake Rundle 11 Sycamore 2:26.07
8 Caden Streff 10 Belvidere (H.S.) 2:29.68
9 Aiden Vasak 12 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 2:40.00
10 Robert Bland 12 Belvidere (H.S.) 2:41.57
11 Malin Pantaleo 10 Belvidere (H.S.) 2:42.13
12 Ruben Mendoza 11 DeKalb 2:45.15
13 Nate Newlin 11 DeKalb 2:54.41
14 Jesus Gamez 12 DeKalb 2:57.66
15 Nick Meza 10 Belvidere (H.S.) 3:20.11
Ceaser Gonzalez 11 Belvidere (H.S.) DNS
Frosh/Soph Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Corey Goff 9 Sycamore 2:18.69
2 Phoenix Calabrese 9 Sycamore 2:20.40
3 Jacob Gay 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:26.35
4 David Valencia 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:30.57
5 Jackson Pfaff 9 DeKalb 2:30.69
6 Sean Mayer 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:32.24
7 Ethan Rome 11 Sandwich 2:32.72
8 John Swineheart 9 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 2:33.40
9 James Digate 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:33.94
10 Joseph Escobedo 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:41.85
11 Chris Ginocchio 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:42.41
12 Alex Skrzypek 9 DeKalb 2:43.70
13 Russell Abner 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:43.98
14 William Lappe 10 Sandwich 2:45.19
15 Peter Galer 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 2:53.01
16 Nicholas Biundo 10 Sycamore 2:56.25
Travis Kellogg 10 Sandwich DNF
Tom Keller 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) DNS
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Max Cryer 10 Sandwich 4:55.71
2 Armando Acosta 11 Aurora (Central Catholic) 4:56.27
3 Aiden Farrell 12 Sycamore 5:02.58
4 James Stolfe 11 Aurora (Central Catholic) 5:05.16
5 Josefh Hernandez 9 Sandwich 5:19.62
6 Dayton Beatty 11 Sandwich 5:23.87
7 Zach Gennardo 11 DeKalb 5:42.65
8 Aiden Vasak 12 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 6:26.77
9 Jacob Koziol 11 Belvidere (H.S.) 6:27.14
10 Nathan Kolthoff 10 Belvidere (H.S.) 6:37.00
11 Giovanni Meza 11 Belvidere (H.S.) 6:38.58
12 Arturo Medina 9 Belvidere (H.S.) 6:48.54
13 Nico Vela 9 Belvidere (H.S.) 7:02.94
Frosh/Soph Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 John Cerny 10 Sycamore 5:16.39
2 Nathan Tumminaro 9 DeKalb 5:20.77
3 Kaiden Von Schnase 9 Sycamore 5:40.82
4 Sam DeLa Cruz 9 DeKalb 5:52.52
5 Michael Sullivan 10 DeKalb 5:54.76
6 Josh Schaefers 9 Sandwich 6:03.42
7 James Digate 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 6:04.33
8 Russell Abner 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 6:06.02
9 John Swineheart 9 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 6:08.27
10 Chris Ginocchio 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 6:09.06
11 Joseph Escobedo 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 6:22.87
12 William Lappe 10 Sandwich 6:22.88
13 Sean Mayer 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 6:41.20
14 Cameren Reynolds 10 Sycamore 7:20.87
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Andrew Springer 11 Sycamore 12:57.99
2 Kyle Kness 11 Sycamore 13:08.32
Bruno Wilkerson 9 Sycamore DQ
Clayton Mitchell 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) DQ
Frosh/Soph Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Bruno Wilkerson 9 Sycamore 12:40.46
2 Clayton Mitchell 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 13:56.45
Varsity Boys 55m Hurdles - 39" Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Matthew Lojko 12 Sycamore 8.46
2 Vinny Brito 11 Sycamore 9.10
3 Gabe Crome 11 Sycamore 9.40
4 Daniel Martin 11 Sycamore 9.58
Zachary Neblock 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) DNF
Dylan Young 11 Sandwich SCR
Frosh/Soph Boys 55m Hurdles - 39" Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brody Case 10 Sandwich 10.08
2 Derek Bailey 9 Sycamore 10.18
3 Devin Karda 9 Sycamore 11.25
Adam Allen 9 DeKalb SCR
Varsity Boys 4x160m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Sycamore 1:17.39
X Sycamore 1:21.57
2 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 1:23.98
3 Aurora (Central Catholic) 1:26.41
Frosh/Soph Boys 4x160m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Sycamore 1:26.45
2 DeKalb 1:28.31
3 Sycamore 1:31.75
Varsity Boys 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Sandwich 3:51.81
2 Aurora (Central Catholic) 3:51.97
3 Sycamore 3:52.04
4 Belvidere (H.S.) 4:10.68
X Sycamore 4:13.07
X Sycamore 4:24.43
Genoa (G.-Kingston) SCR
Frosh/Soph Boys 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Sycamore 4:03.21
2 Sandwich 4:07.23
3 Belvidere (H.S.) 4:25.24
4 Aurora (Central Catholic) 4:26.04
5 DeKalb 4:31.31
X Sycamore 4:43.63
Varsity Boys 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Sycamore 8:54.14
2 Sandwich 8:56.97
3 Aurora (Central Catholic) 9:23.19
4 Belvidere (H.S.) 10:49.02
Sycamore DQ
Sandwich DQ
Frosh/Soph Boys 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Sandwich 10:19.86
2 Sycamore 11:19.09
Varsity Boys Shot Put - 12lb Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Daniel Reedy 11 Sandwich 12.53m
2 Nathaniel Altepeter 12 Sycamore 12.31m
3 Jake Bell 12 Belvidere (H.S.) 12.08m
4 Evan Borowicz 11 Sycamore 11.56m
5 Owen Bohne 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 11.27m
6 Rik Kozumplik 12 Sycamore 10.83m
7 Josh Dudziak 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 10.61m
8 Ian Salley 10 Belvidere (H.S.) 10.39m
9 Luis Valencia 12 Aurora (Central Catholic) 10.32m
10 Samuel Krull 11 Sycamore 10.22m
11 Aiden Vasak 12 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 9.92m
12 Jack Loria 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 9.54m
13 Nick Meza 10 Belvidere (H.S.) 9.29m
14 Isaac Ward 12 Sycamore 9.22m
15 Justin Russell 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 9.05m
16 Alan Leon 12 Sycamore 8.74m
17 Angel Murillo 10 Belvidere (H.S.) 8.46m
18 Adam Taylor 11 Belvidere (H.S.) 8.45m
19 Aaron Hicks 12 Belvidere (H.S.) 7.03m
Frosh/Soph Boys Shot Put - 12lb Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Donald Collin 10 DeKalb 10.18m
2 Isaac Michels 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 9.00m
3 Jackson Heilemeier 9 Sandwich 8.94m
4 Kia Marble 9 DeKalb 8.91m
5 Simo Guthrie 10 Sycamore 8.39m
6 Gunnar Vuorenmaa 10 Belvidere (H.S.) 8.31m
7 Daniel Maller 9 Sandwich 8.18m
8 Keegan Herren 9 Sandwich 7.92m
9 Logan Wortman 9 Sandwich 7.82m
10 Clayton Mitchell 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 7.10m
11 Jackson Ortegel 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 7.03m
12 Rune Nelson 9 Sycamore 6.92m
13 Noah Olguin 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 6.89m
14 Jack McCombs 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 6.76m
15 Hunter Krueger 9 Sandwich 6.72m
16 Landon Quesnell 10 Belvidere (H.S.) 6.02m
17 Michael Jaros 9 Aurora (Central Catholic) 5.60m
18 Cole Siers 9 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 5.42m
19 Aidan Sager 9 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 4.80m
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Brandon Siebens 11 Sycamore 1.63m
1 Dylan Young 11 Sandwich 1.63m
3 Owen Sheley 11 Sandwich 1.63m
Joshua Bunting 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) SCR
Frosh/Soph Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Terrell Marshall 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 1.68m
2 Liam Harris 10 Sycamore 1.57m
3 Dakota Dynek 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 1.57m
4 Skylar Sullivan 10 Sycamore 1.52m
5 Miles Galindo 10 Sycamore 1.47m
6 Kenneth Combs 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 1.42m
7 Justin Lira 11 DeKalb 1.42m
Ben Robinson 10 DeKalb SCR
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gabe Crome 11 Sycamore 3.05m
2 Daniel Eberle 10 Aurora (Central Catholic) 3.05m
3 Daniel Martin 11 Sycamore 2.75m
4 Matthew Dean 11 Aurora (Central Catholic) 2.45m
Dayton Beatty 11 Sandwich NH
Frosh/Soph Boys Pole Vault Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Travis Kellogg 10 Sandwich 2.30m
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Owen Sheley 11 Sandwich 5.79m
2 Brayden Johnson 10 Belvidere (H.S.) 5.76m
3 Pierce Reinhard 11 Sycamore 5.57m
3 Zachary McCall 11 Sycamore 5.57m
5 William Stewart 12 Sycamore 5.48m
6 Zachary Neblock 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 4.98m
Oliver Keicher 11 Sycamore SCR
Ethan Tinsley 11 Sycamore ND
Frosh/Soph Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Kayden Page 9 Sandwich 5.43m
2 Eli Crome 10 Sycamore 5.34m
3 Simeion Harris 9 Sandwich 5.20m
4 Miles Galindo 10 Sycamore 5.12m
5 Brandon Hernandez-Villalo 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 5.07m
6 Nate Hill 9 Sandwich 4.85m
7 John Swineheart 9 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 4.83m
8 Tyler Curtis 10 Sycamore 4.75m
9 Diego Gomez 9 Sandwich 4.74m
10 Adam Carlson 11 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 4.57m
11 Brody McElroy 9 Sandwich 4.55m
12 Peston Picolotti 9 Sycamore 4.48m
13 Clayton Mitchell 10 Genoa (G.-Kingston) 4.47m
14 Ryan Arnold 9 Sycamore 4.16m
15 Jose Aviles 10 Sycamore 4.15m
16 Nicholas Biundo 10 Sycamore 3.87m
17 Royce Grados 9 Sycamore 3.71m
18 Anthony Verdone 9 Sycamore 3.55m
Logan Tinsley 9 Sycamore ND
Gideon Massey 12 Sycamore SCR
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Noah Schmidt 12 Sycamore 12.39m
2 Kyle Huber 12 Sycamore 12.23m
3 Nicolas Zurko 11 Sycamore 11.73m
4 Jaedon Thompson 11 Sandwich 11.39m
Frosh/Soph Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Landon Taylor 9 Sycamore 10.94m