Bloom May Day Invitational 2021

Chicago Heights,, IL

Complete Results

Illinois Prep Top Timing                                 DirectAthletics MeetPro
                           Bloom May Day Invitational                           
         Bloom High School Sarff Field, Chicago Heights, IL - 5/1/2021          

Girls 4 x 800m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Lincoln-Way East      A   10:22.00   6 
   2 Lincoln-Way East      B   10:39.00     
   3 Lincoln-Way East      C   11:04.00     
   4 Rolling Meadows High  A   11:43.00   4      
   5 Rolling Meadows High  B   13:21.00     
* Event was Hand Timed


Girls 4 x 100m Relay
Finals
============================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Pts 
============================================
   1 Lincoln-Way East      A      49.60   6 
   2 Kankakee High School  A      51.40   4 
     1) Stewart, Sania 2) Simington, San 3) Ramsey, Sydney 4) Lowe, Nevaeh   
   3 Rolling Meadows High  A      56.08   2 
   4 Bloom Township        B    1:00.96     
     1) Penley, Bryana 2) Smith, Leah    3) Mitchell, Daka 4) Martin, Ashyra 
   5 Rolling Meadows High  B    1:02.33     
     


Girls 3200 Meters
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time Pts 
=================================================================
   1 Entwistle, Tori      SR Lincoln-Way East       13:43.99   6 
   2 Hay, Tori            JR Lincoln-Way East       14:04.21   4 
   3 Hicks, Ella          SO Lincoln-Way East       14:06.03   3 
   4 Howell, Mikayla      SO Lincoln-Way East       16:28.71   2 

Girls 100m Hurdles
Finals
===============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
===============================================================================
   1 Armstrong, Bria      SR Bloom Township            14.80 +5.2   2  (1)   6 
   2 Sciarini, Katie      SR Lincoln-Way East          15.90 +5.2   2  (2)   4 
   3 Crossley, Kendall    SO Lincoln-Way East          17.08 +4.1   1  (1)   3 
   4 Moreno, Melina       SO Rolling Meadows High      17.54 +5.2   2  (3)   2 
   5 Oloro, Oreoluwa      JR Rolling Meadows High      18.60 +5.2   2  (4)   1 
   6 Wozny, Trinity       FR Rolling Meadows High      22.26 +4.1   1  (2)     

Girls 100 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
===============================================================================
   1 Azeez, Mariam        JR Lincoln-Way East          11.95 +2.0   4  (1)   6 
   2 Armstrong, Bria      SR Bloom Township            12.43 +2.0   4  (2)   4 
   3 Lowe, Nevaeh         SO Kankakee High School      12.66 +2.0   4  (3)   3 
   4 Watson, Paige        SO Lincoln-Way East          12.94 +2.0   4  (4)   2 
   5 Ramsey, Sydney       JR Kankakee High School      13.02 +2.0   4  (5)   1 
   6 Stewart, Saniah      JR Kankakee High School      13.60 +1.2   3  (1)     
   7 Simington, Saniyah   SO Kankakee High School      13.62 +1.2   3  (2)     
   8 Schiele, Lauren      JR Rolling Meadows High      13.71 +2.0   4  (6)     
   9 Sanders, Arrianna    JR Bloom Township            13.81 +1.2   3  (3)     
  10 Leigh, Stephanie     -- Rolling Meadows High      14.01 +1.2   3  (4)     
  11 Lehnert, Sydney      SO Lincoln-Way East          14.12 +4.3   2  (1)     
  12 Baptist, Brooklynn   SO Kankakee High School      14.17 +3.7   1  (1)     
  13 Stolarek, Savannah   FR Lincoln-Way East          14.45 +3.7   1  (2)     
  14 Muhammed, Jasmine    JR Lincoln-Way East          14.61 +3.7   1  (3)     
  15 Rust, Kaidyn         FR Lincoln-Way East          14.63 +3.7   1  (4)     
  16 Morgan, Leoyone      SR Bloom Township            14.67 +1.2   3  (5)     
  17 Lai Gallagher, Sarah SR Rolling Meadows High      14.71 +1.2   3  (6)     
  18 McIntosh, Lauren     FR Kankakee High School      14.79 +4.3   2  (2)     
  19 Munson, Taniya       FR Kankakee High School      14.79 +4.3   2  (3)     
  20 Piscitello, Rose     JR Rolling Meadows High      15.09 +3.7   1  (5)     
  21 Marini, Amanda       SO Lincoln-Way East          15.33 +4.3   2  (4)     
  22 Gardner, Azzereya    FR Bloom Township            15.41 +3.7   1  (6)     
  23 Smith, Leah          FR Bloom Township            15.49 +3.7   1  (7)     
  24 Miller, Avery        JR Rolling Meadows High      15.70 +4.3   2  (5)     
  25 Taylor, Jamya        FR Kankakee High School      15.79 +4.3   2  (6)     
  26 Castrejon, Isa       SO Rolling Meadows High      17.08 +4.3   2  (7)     

Girls 800 Meters
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time Pts 
=================================================================
   1 Alderson, Jae        SR Kankakee High School    2:37.50   6 
   2 Caruso, Emily        JR Lincoln-Way East        2:41.07   4 
   3 Yacobozzi, Maddie    FR Lincoln-Way East        2:44.14   3 
   4 Kelly, Makayla       FR Lincoln-Way East        2:45.30   2 
   5 Huguelet, Julie      FR Lincoln-Way East        2:45.77   1 
   6 Roberts, Emma        SO Lincoln-Way East        2:51.70     
   7 Avdjiev, Gabby       FR Rolling Meadows High    2:56.96     
   8 Avdjiev, Yoanna      FR Rolling Meadows High    2:59.75     
   9 Stockland, Sydney    SO Lincoln-Way East        3:01.44     
  10 Brolley, Georgia     FR Lincoln-Way East        3:06.85     
  11 King, Marielle       -- Kankakee High School    3:11.25     
  12 Huguelet, Mary       SO Lincoln-Way East        3:13.01     

Girls 4 x 200m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 Lincoln-Way East      A    1:47.41   2  (1)   6 
   2 Kankakee High School  A    1:55.22   2  (2)   4 
     1) Stewart, Sania 2) Allen, Zaniya  3) Ramsey, Sydney 4) Lowe, Nevaeh   
   3 Rolling Meadows High  A    2:01.00   2  (3)   2 
   4 Lincoln-Way East      B    2:04.13   1  (1)     
   5 Lincoln-Way East      C    2:08.10   1  (2)     
   6 Bloom Township        C    2:11.25   2  (4)     
   7 Lincoln-Way East      D    2:12.83   1  (3)     
     


Girls 400 Meters
Finals
==========================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
==========================================================================
   1 Schiele, Lauren      JR Rolling Meadows High    1:04.71   2  (1)   6 
   2 DeFrank, Elyse       FR Lincoln-Way East        1:05.87   2  (2)   4 
   3 Newton, Grace        JR Lincoln-Way East        1:06.30   2  (3)   3 
   4 LaMonto, Kylie       FR Lincoln-Way East        1:07.76   2  (4)   2 
   5 Alderson, Jae        SR Kankakee High School    1:08.79   2  (5)   1 
   6 Gilbert, Maddie      SO Lincoln-Way East        1:14.97   1  (1)     
   7 Haut, Isabel         SR Kankakee High School    1:15.00   2  (6)     
   8 Chandler, Avery      FR Kankakee High School    1:16.86   2  (7)     
   9 Fischer, Madelyn     JR Kankakee High School    1:17.81   2  (8)     
  10 Scott, Octavia       FR Bloom Township          1:31.51   1  (2)     

Girls 300m Hurdles
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time Pts 
=================================================================
   1 Sciarini, Katie      SR Lincoln-Way East          51.24   6 
   2 Lampa, Colette       SO Rolling Meadows High      52.13   4 
   3 Martin, Ashyra        9 Bloom Township            59.42   3 
   4 Wozny, Trinity       FR Rolling Meadows High    1:01.29   2 

Girls 1600 Meters
Finals
=================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time Pts 
=================================================================
   1 Guderjan, Kate       JR Lincoln-Way East        5:23.95   6 
   2 Tverdek, Tori        SO Lincoln-Way East        5:56.52   4 
   3 Conway, Ava          FR Lincoln-Way East        5:59.79   3 
   4 O'Brien, Katie       FR Lincoln-Way East        6:10.94   2 
   5 Hanrahan, Maura      FR Lincoln-Way East        6:36.05   1 
   6 Petrielli, Alexis    SR Rolling Meadows High    6:37.23     
   7 Santinello, Renata   FR Rolling Meadows High    6:38.18     
   8 Bivolarov, Melissa   SO Rolling Meadows High    6:47.98     
   9 Lamonto, Stephanie   SO Lincoln-Way East        6:51.69     
  10 Chandler, Avery      FR Kankakee High School    7:22.19     
  11 Boyle, Jody          FR Rolling Meadows High    7:22.61     
  12 King, Marielle       -- Kankakee High School    7:58.01     
  13 Haut, Isabel         SR Kankakee High School    8:25.95     

Girls 200 Meters
Finals
===============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) Pts 
===============================================================================
   1 Lowe, Nevaeh         SO Kankakee High School      27.20 --0.4   4  (1)   6 
   2 Sanders, Arrianna    JR Bloom Township            29.08 --0.4   4  (2)   4 
   3 Moreno, Melina       SO Rolling Meadows High      29.43 --0.4   4  (3)   3 
   4 Orlo, Hannah         SO Rolling Meadows High      30.28 --2.1   3  (1)   2 
   5 Oloro, Oreoluwa      JR Rolling Meadows High      30.29 --2.1   3  (2)   1 
   6 Martin, Ashyra       FR Bloom Township            31.82 --0.4   4  (4)     
   7 To, Madeleine        FR Rolling Meadows High      31.83 --2.1   3  (3)     
   8 Ball, Isa            FR Lincoln-Way East          32.09 --2.1   3  (4)     
   9 Spreisch, Jillian    SO Lincoln-Way East          32.21 --0.1   2  (1)     
  10 Allen, Zaniya        FR Kankakee High School      32.22 --1.3   1  (1)     
  11 Muhammed, Jasmine    JR Lincoln-Way East          32.35 --0.1   2  (2)     
  12 Rust, Kaidyn         FR Lincoln-Way East          33.03 --0.1   2  (3)     
  13 Mitchell, Dakayla    FR Bloom Township            33.37 --0.1   2  (4)     
  14 Smith, Leah          FR Bloom Township            33.70 --1.3   1  (2)     
  15 Marini, Amanda       SO Lincoln-Way East          33.93 --0.1   2  (5)     
  16 Gardner, Azzereya    FR Bloom Township            34.61 --0.1   2  (6)     
  17 Bath, Avery          FR Lincoln-Way East          35.22 --0.1   2  (7)     
  18 Allen, Kiana         FR Rolling Meadows High      38.27 --2.1   3  (5)     
  19 Castrejon, Isa       SO Rolling Meadows High      38.99 --2.1   3  (6)     
  20 Williams, Teanna     FR Bloom Township            43.49 --0.1   2  (8)     

Girls 4 x 400m Relay
Finals
=====================================================
  Pl Team                 Sq       Time Ht. (Pl) Pts 
=====================================================
   1 Lincoln-Way East      A    4:19.71   2  (1)   6 
   2 Lincoln-Way East      B    4:31.55   1  (1)     
   3 Rolling Meadows High  A    4:36.63   2  (2)   4 
   4 Kankakee High School  A    4:42.61   2  (3)   2 
     1) Ramsey, Sydney 2) Alderson, Jae  3) Simington, San 4) Martin, Tajai  
   5 Lincoln-Way East      C    4:51.27   1  (2)     
   6 Lincoln-Way East      D    4:55.85   1  (3)     
   7 Rolling Meadows High  B    5:10.54   2  (4)     
   8 Rolling Meadows High  C    5:45.24   2  (5)     
     


Girls High Jump
Finals
========================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                     Mark     conv Pts 
========================================================================
   1 Davis, Maya          JR Lincoln-Way East        1.47m            6 
   2 Oloro, Oreoluwa      JR Rolling Meadows High    1.42m            4 
   3 Thomas, Micah        SR Kankakee High School    1.32m            3 
  4J Wozny, Trinity       FR Rolling Meadows High    1.27m            2 
  5J Pierre-Antoine, Asha SO Lincoln-Way East        1.27m            1 
  6J Martinez, Rebecca    SO Bloom Township          1.27m              
  7J Orlo, Hannah         SO Rolling Meadows High    1.27m              
   8 Herschell, Hannah    FR Lincoln-Way East        1.16m              

Girls Pole Vault
Finals
========================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                     Mark     conv Pts 
========================================================================
   1 Bell, Kailey         SR Lincoln-Way East        3.49m            6 
   2 Knoop, Jaiden        FR Lincoln-Way East        3.18m            4 
   3 Moreno, Melina       SO Rolling Meadows High    2.73m            3 
   4 Piscitello, Rose     JR Rolling Meadows High    2.28m            2 
   5 Adams, Abby          JR Rolling Meadows High    1.98m            1 
   6 Johnson, Sydney      JR Lincoln-Way East        1.83m              
   7 Chojnacki, Sierra    FR Lincoln-Way East        1.68m              
     Okrongley, Quinn     FR Lincoln-Way East           NH              
     Holt, Morgan         SO Lincoln-Way East           NH              
     Miller, Avery        JR Rolling Meadows High       NH              
     Van Dyke, Ali        SR Lincoln-Way East           NH              

Girls Long Jump
Finals
=============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                     Mark     conv Wind Pts 
=============================================================================
   1 Azeez, Mariam        JR Lincoln-Way East        5.88m           NW    6 
   2 Armstrong, Bria      SR Bloom Township          5.59m           NW    4 
   3 Barnard, Sophia      JR Lincoln-Way East        5.43m           NW    3 
   4 Clemmons, Jailee     JR Lincoln-Way East        5.13m           NW    2 
   5 Crossley, Kendall    SO Lincoln-Way East        5.05m           NW    1 
   6 Herschell, Hannah    FR Lincoln-Way East        4.89m           NW      
   7 Baptist, Brooklynn   SO Kankakee High School    4.34m           NW      
   8 Fennelly, Reagan     SO Rolling Meadows High    4.29m           NW      
   9 Thomas, Micah        SR Kankakee High School    4.27m           NW      
  10 Stolarek, Savannah   FR Lincoln-Way East        4.24m           NW      
  11 To, Madeleine        FR Rolling Meadows High    4.11m           NW      
  12 Rolski, Zuzanna      SR Rolling Meadows High    4.10m           NW      
  13 Martin, Ashyra       FR Bloom Township          4.06m           NW      
  14 Lai Gallagher, Sarah SR Rolling Meadows High    3.96m           NW      
  14 Penley, Bryana       FR Bloom Township          3.96m           NW      
  16 Quenan, Kate         SR Rolling Meadows High    3.58m           NW      
  17 Bare, Arwen          JR Rolling Meadows High    3.53m           NW      
  18 Avdjiev, Yoanna      FR Rolling Meadows High    3.33m           NW      
  19 Avdjiev, Gabby       FR Rolling Meadows High    3.23m           NW      
     Weatherspoon, Lamia  SO Bloom Township           FOUL                   
     Lowe, Nevaeh         SO Kankakee High School     FOUL                   
     Johnson, Nikkel      FR Kankakee High School     FOUL                   
     Sims, Tajana         JR Bloom Township           FOUL                   

Girls Triple Jump
Finals
=============================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                     Mark     conv Wind Pts 
=============================================================================
   1 Armstrong, Bria      SR Bloom Township         11.85m           NW    6 
   2 Clemmons, Jailee     JR Lincoln-Way East       10.37m           NW    4 
   3 Pierre-Antoine, Asha SO Lincoln-Way East        9.53m           NW    3 
   4 Fennelly, Reagan     SO Rolling Meadows High    9.32m           NW    2 
   5 Sciarini, Katie      SR Lincoln-Way East        9.23m           NW    1 
   6 Davis, Maya          JR Lincoln-Way East        8.93m           NW      
   7 Rolski, Zuzanna      SR Rolling Meadows High    8.54m           NW      
   8 Muhammed, Jasmine    JR Lincoln-Way East        8.12m           NW      
   9 Mitchell, Dakayla    FR Bloom Township          7.60m           NW      
  10 Martinez, Rebecca    SO Bloom Township          7.51m           NW      
     Brown, Jamirah       FR Bloom Township           FOUL                   
     Quenan, Kate         SR Rolling Meadows High     FOUL                   

Girls Shot Put
Finals
========================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                     Mark     conv Pts 
========================================================================
   1 Crosby-nelson, Saday SR Bloom Township         10.57m            5 
   1 Thomas, Micah        SR Kankakee High School   10.57m            5 
   3 Sierocki, Jamie      JR Lincoln-Way East       10.54m            3 
   4 Leigh, Stephanie     -- Rolling Meadows High   10.51m            2 
   5 O'Brien, Mackenzie   JR Lincoln-Way East       10.39m            1 
   6 Egbutu, Sandra       JR Lincoln-Way East       10.08m              
   7 Walker, Marlesia     SR Kankakee High School    9.37m              
   8 Bertermann, Abby     JR Rolling Meadows High    9.35m              
   9 Goodwin, Cora        JR Lincoln-Way East        8.59m              
  10 Grossmann, Ryleigh   FR Rolling Meadows High    8.53m              
  11 McLaughlin, Cara     JR Lincoln-Way East        7.98m              
  12 Russell, Taren       SR Kankakee High School    7.21m              
  13 Smith, Jayla         FR Bloom Township          7.04m              
  14 Meszaros, Ramona     SO Lincoln-Way East        6.71m              
  15 Jackson, Destiny     SO Kankakee High School    6.43m              
     Fulton, Aaliyah      JR Kankakee High School     FOUL              

Girls Discus
Finals
========================================================================
  Pl Name                 Yr Team                     Mark     conv Pts 
========================================================================
   1 O'Brien, Mackenzie   JR Lincoln-Way East       10.97m            5 
   1 Leigh, Stephanie     -- Rolling Meadows High   10.97m            5 
   3 Walker, Marlesia     SR Kankakee High School   10.40m            3 
   4 Sierocki, Jamie      JR Lincoln-Way East        9.54m            2 
   5 Egbutu, Sandra       JR Lincoln-Way East        9.06m            1 
   6 Crosby-nelson, Saday SR Bloom Township          8.61m              
   7 Bertermann, Abby     JR Rolling Meadows High    8.48m              
   8 Thomas, Micah        SR Kankakee High School    8.08m              
   9 McLaughlin, Cara     JR Lincoln-Way East        8.07m              
  10 Russell, Taren       SR Kankakee High School    8.06m              
  11 Johnson, Sydney      JR Lincoln-Way East        7.90m              
  12 Goodwin, Cora        JR Lincoln-Way East        7.13m              
  13 Meszaros, Ramona     SO Lincoln-Way East        7.11m              
  14 Grossmann, Ryleigh   FR Rolling Meadows High    6.27m              
  15 Jackson, Destiny     SO Kankakee High School    4.54m              

Girls Scores                                                                    
=====================================
  Pl Team                      Score 
=====================================
   1 Lincoln-Way East            144 
   2 Rolling Meadows High         54 
   3 Kankakee High School         38 
   4 Bloom Township               32