2019 Eastlake Classic Invitational

Chicago, IL

Complete Results

Varsity Boys 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Ryan Curington            12 Chicago (De La Salle)       11.25SR        
  2  Isaiah Wilson             12 Perspectives IIT Math and     11.40        
  3  Donavan Earls             12 Chicago (Morgan Park)       11.50PR        
  4  Dequan Jones              12 Perspectives IIT Math and   11.56PR        
  5  Dontrell Williams         11 Chicago (Morgan Park)         11.61        
  6  Robert Murdock            12 Chicago (Perspectives Cha   11.65SR        
  7  Lawrence Reneau           12 Chicago (Perspectives Cha     11.68        
  8  Antonio Robinson          12 Catalyst Maria                11.80        
  9  Damari Rozier             10 Gary West Side              12.00PR        
 10  Abnar Muhammad            11 Chicago (De La Salle)       12.05PR        
 11  Micah Ivy                 12 Richton Park (Southland C     12.23        
 12  Cornelius Garner          10 Richton Park (Southland C   12.23PR        
 13  Maurice Slaughter         11 Gary West Side              12.48PR        
 14  Joel Stewart              11 Catalyst Maria              12.60PR        
 15  Bradley Norwood           12 Hansberry College Prep      13.02PR        
 16  Justin Atkins             12 Hansberry College Prep      13.53PR        


Varsity Boys 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Donavan Earls             12 Chicago (Morgan Park)       22.72PR        
  2  Isaiah Wilson             12 Perspectives IIT Math and   23.11PR        
  3  Dontrell Williams         11 Chicago (Morgan Park)         23.29        
  4  Terrance Hood             12 Perspectives IIT Math and   23.95PR        
  5  Lawrence Reneau           12 Chicago (Perspectives Cha   24.10SR        
  6  Robert Murdock            12 Chicago (Perspectives Cha   24.20SR        
  7  Kenneth Gregory           11 Gary West Side              24.71PR        
  8  Antonio Robinson          12 Catalyst Maria                24.72        
  9  Cornelius Garner          10 Richton Park (Southland C   24.87PR        
 10  Chris Loften              10 Hansberry College Prep        24.99        
 11  Maurice Slaughter         11 Gary West Side              25.27PR        
 12  Malik Fountain            11 Richton Park (Southland C     25.39        
 13  Jonathan Tates             9 Hansberry College Prep      25.72PR        
 14  Joel Stewart              11 Catalyst Maria              26.48PR        
 15  Lachard Reasnover          9 Chicago (De La Salle)         27.57        
 16  Ronald Anderson           12 Chicago (De La Salle)       28.99PR        


Varsity Boys 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Donavan Earls             12 Chicago (Morgan Park)       51.44PR        
  2  Bri'Yon Watts             10 Richton Park (Southland C   53.17PR        
  3  DeAngelo Davis            12 Gary West Side              54.33PR        
  4  Moustafa St. Clair        10 Chicago (De La Salle)         54.52        
  5  Antonio Robinson          12 Catalyst Maria              55.07PR        
  6  Kenneth Gregory           11 Gary West Side              55.09PR        
  7  Seye Ayamolowo            11 Richton Park (Southland C     55.38        
  8  Jaden Blake               10 Chicago (De La Salle)         56.13        
  9  Anthony Flowers           12 Hansberry College Prep      57.89PR        
 10  Demir Myles                9 Catalyst Maria                58.65        
 11  Jareec Turner             11 Perspectives IIT Math and   58.96PR        
 12  Jonathan Tates             9 Hansberry College Prep    1:01.52PR        
     Pierre Jackson            12 Chicago (Morgan Park)           DNS        


Varsity Boys 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Quesean Mason             12 Gary West Side            2:09.03PR        
  2  Malik Fountain            11 Richton Park (Southland C 2:15.03PR        
  3  Erik Banks                11 Gary West Side            2:15.77PR        
  4  Quaron Amir Hunter        11 Richton Park (Southland C   2:22.37        
  5  Andre King-Williams        9 Chicago (Morgan Park)     2:27.40PR        
  6  Chase Pitre                9 Chicago (De La Salle)       2:30.15        
  7  Kobe Brown                12 Catalyst Maria              2:33.43        
  8  Marc Rhymes               11 Chicago (De La Salle)     2:34.37PR        
  9  Tavon Edwards             11 Chicago (Morgan Park)     2:44.37PR        
 10  Daniel Naranjo            12 Hansberry College Prep      2:52.83        
 11  Jaden Price               11 Hansberry College Prep    2:54.82PR        


Varsity Boys 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Derrick Harper-Stewart    11 Richton Park (Southland C 5:41.13PR        
  2  Baylon Olivas              9 Hansberry College Prep    5:43.80PR        
  3  Chase Pitre                9 Chicago (De La Salle)       5:45.34        
  4  Zabdiel Green             10 Chicago (De La Salle)     5:50.79PR        
  5  Dane Humphries            11 Richton Park (Southland C 5:56.20PR        
  6  Bradley Norwood           12 Hansberry College Prep    6:03.73PR        
  7  Jaden Stewart             10 Perspectives IIT Math and 6:04.42PR        
  8  Kameron Johnson           11 Gary West Side            6:05.65PR        
  9  Darryl Shaw               10 Gary West Side            6:08.83PR        


Varsity Boys 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Dane Humphries            11 Richton Park (Southland C  12:13.27        
  2  Clifford Underwood        10 Richton Park (Southland C12:36.08PR        
  3  Michael Johnson           11 Hansberry College Prep   12:43.09PR        
     Victor Gardner             9 Hansberry College Prep          DNS        


Varsity Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Bri'Yon Watts             10 Richton Park (Southland C     16.73        
  2  Damien Edwards            11 Gary West Side              16.84SR        
  3  Curtis Brewer             12 Hansberry College Prep        17.30        
  4  Josiah Mobley             11 Gary West Side              17.71PR        
  5  Blaze Atwood               9 Richton Park (Southland C   18.29PR        
  6  Janoris Walker            10 Perspectives IIT Math and   18.59PR        
  7  Jareec Turner             11 Perspectives IIT Math and   18.94PR        
  8  Xavier Green              12 Chicago (Morgan Park)         19.45        
  9  Alonzo Haynes             10 Chicago (Perspectives Cha     20.08        
 10  Ian Hopkins               10 Chicago (De La Salle)       20.52PR        
 11  Andre King-Williams        9 Chicago (Morgan Park)       22.27PR        
 12  Christian Ramirez         10 Chicago (De La Salle)         23.84        
     Samuel Hightower          10 Chicago (Perspectives Cha       DNS        


Varsity Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Curtis Brewer             12 Hansberry College Prep      44.82PR        
  2  Janoris Walker            10 Perspectives IIT Math and     46.44        
  2  Josiah Mobley             11 Gary West Side              46.44PR        
  4  Issak McKay               12 Perspectives IIT Math and   46.49PR        
  5  Blaze Atwood               9 Richton Park (Southland C   47.38PR        
  6  Terrence Petty            12 Gary West Side              48.01PR        
  7  Demir Myles                9 Catalyst Maria              49.89PR        
  8  Isaiah Muhammad           11 Richton Park (Southland C   50.05PR        
  9  Brandon Walton             9 Hansberry College Prep      52.15PR        
 10  Alonzo Haynes             10 Chicago (Perspectives Cha   53.42PR        
 11  Andre King-Williams        9 Chicago (Morgan Park)       55.23PR        
 12  Christian Ramirez         10 Chicago (De La Salle)       55.62PR        
     Ian Hopkins               10 Chicago (De La Salle)           DNS        
     Tiawan Glover             10 Chicago (Perspectives Cha       DNS        
     Xavier Green              12 Chicago (Morgan Park)           DNS        


Varsity Boys 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Perspectives IIT Math and Science            44.36
       Dequan JonesTerrance HoodIsaiah WilsonJajuan Govan 
  2  Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet)       46.52
       Amanjah JacksonBrenden PurnellRobert MurdockLawrence Reneau 
  3  Gary West Side                               46.58
       Damari RozierDeAngelo DavisMaurice SlaughterKenneth Gregory 
  4  Richton Park (Southland College Prep)        47.64
       Bakari McGheeMicah IvyThaddius QuallsSeye Ayamolowo 
  5  Chicago (Morgan Park)                        48.18
       Akeem AndrewsPierre JacksonNoah MaloneXavier Green 
     Chicago (De La Salle)                          DNS
       Ronald AndersonJaylin BoatmanRyan CuringtonMustafa St.Clair 
     Hansberry College Prep                          DQ
       Patrick JacksonAyinde OyelumiChris LoftenJustin Atkins 


Varsity Boys 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Perspectives IIT Math and Science          1:34.44
       Terrance HoodDequan JonesIsaiah WilsonJajuan Govan 
  2  Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet)     1:37.73
       Amanjah JacksonBrenden PurnellLawrence ReneauRobert Murdock 
  3  Chicago (Morgan Park)                      1:37.79
       Akeem AndrewsPierre JacksonNoah MaloneEric Howard 
  4  Richton Park (Southland College Prep)      1:40.54
       Bakari McGheeMicah IvyThaddius QuallsIsaiah Muhammad 
     Chicago (De La Salle)                      1:41.89
       Ronald AndersonCristian RamirezLachard ReasnoverSirr Sprowles 
  5  Gary West Side                             1:41.89
       Isaiah RatneyAndell Mc MathJosiah MobleyDeon Newell 
  6  Hansberry College Prep                     1:47.84
       Justin AtkinsJonathan TatesAnthony FlowersChris Loften 


Varsity Boys 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Richton Park (Southland College Prep)      3:39.34
       Bri'Yon WattsCornelius GarnerMicah IvySeye Ayamolowo 
  2  Gary West Side                             3:40.89
       Erik BanksDeAngelo DavisKenneth GregoryQuesean Mason 
  3  Catalyst Maria                             3:57.37
       Kobe BrownDemir MylesAntonio RobinsonJoel Stewart 
  4  Chicago (Morgan Park)                      3:57.95
       Akeem AndrewsTavon EdwardsKennith SproutsAndre King-Williams 
  5  Perspectives IIT Math and Science          4:00.08
       Jajuan GovanTerrance HoodJareec TurnerJanoris Walker 
  6  Hansberry College Prep                     4:07.74
       Justin AtkinsCurtis BrewerAnthony FlowersDarius Walton 
     Chicago (De La Salle)                          DNS
       Jaylin BoatmanRyan CuringtonMustafa St.ClairJaden Blake 
     Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet)         DNS
       Tiawan GloverZylon GrantJoseph OwensAmanjah Jackson 


Varsity Boys 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Richton Park (Southland College Prep)      9:20.34
       Quaron Amir HunterMalik FountainDerrick Harper-StewartKenneth McClain 
  2  Chicago (Morgan Park)                      9:22.15
       Akeem AndrewsTavon EdwardsKennith SproutsDamon Stapleton 
  3  Gary West Side                             9:22.82
       Erik BanksAndell Mc MathTerrence PettyQuesean Mason 
  4  Chicago (De La Salle)                     10:10.38
       Zabdiel GreenChase PitreMarc RhymesSirr Sprowles 
  5  Hansberry College Prep                    10:40.56
       Darius WaltonBaylon OlivasDaniel NaranjoJaden Price 


Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jalen Dunscumb            12 Gary West Side           36-11.25PR        
  2  Maquale Chamberlain       11 Chicago (Morgan Park)      35-00.75        
  3  Chris Huggins             11 Gary West Side           34-05.50PR        
  4  Kristopher Gross          11 Richton Park (Southland C  33-02.25        
  5  Andrew Smith              12 Chicago (De La Salle)      28-02.50        
  6  Kendahl Wesley            10 Hansberry College Prep     27-05.00        
  7  Ziare Boston              12 Hansberry College Prep     26-06.25        
  8  Dontrell Harris           10 Richton Park (Southland C24-02.75PR        
  9  Robert Thornton           10 Chicago (De La Salle)      22-01.00        
     Tiawan Glover             10 Chicago (Perspectives Cha       DNS        
     Eric Howard               10 Chicago (Morgan Park)           DNS        
     Zylon Grant               12 Chicago (Perspectives Cha       DNS        
     Jareec Turner             11 Perspectives IIT Math and       DNS        


Varsity Boys Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Maquale Chamberlain       11 Chicago (Morgan Park)     103-02.00        
  2  Chris Huggins             11 Gary West Side           91-00.00PR        
  3  Joseph Farr-Thomas        11 Richton Park (Southland C82-11.00PR        
  4  Kristopher Gross          11 Richton Park (Southland C  74-10.00        
  5  Jalen Dunscumb            12 Gary West Side             68-03.00        
  6  Andrew Smith              12 Chicago (De La Salle)      61-02.00        
  7  Ronald Anderson           12 Chicago (De La Salle)      55-09.00        
  8  Kendahl Wesley            10 Hansberry College Prep     54-05.00        
  9  Damari Battle             12 Hansberry College Prep     46-08.00        
     Eric Howard               10 Chicago (Morgan Park)           DNS        
     Tiawan Glover             10 Chicago (Perspectives Cha       DNS        
     Kaleb Younger             12 Chicago (Perspectives Cha       DNS        
     Jaden Stewart             10 Perspectives IIT Math and       DNS        


Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Issak McKay               12 Perspectives IIT Math and 6-02.00SR        
  2  Damien Edwards            11 Gary West Side            5-10.00SR        
  3  Pierre Jackson            12 Chicago (Morgan Park)       5-00.00        
  4  Isaiah Muhammad           11 Richton Park (Southland C 5-00.00PR        
  5  Kennith Sprouts           10 Chicago (Morgan Park)     4-10.00PR        
     Ayinde Oyelumi            11 Hansberry College Prep          DNS        
     Daniel Naranjo            12 Hansberry College Prep           NH        
     Terrence Petty            12 Gary West Side                   NH        
     Joshua Chancellor          9 Chicago (De La Salle)            NH        
     Lachard Reasnover          9 Chicago (De La Salle)           DNS        


Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Ryan Curington            12 Chicago (De La Salle)    22-00.00SR        
  2  Issak McKay               12 Perspectives IIT Math and18-11.00PR        
  3  Moustafa St. Clair        10 Chicago (De La Salle)    18-09.50PR        
  4  Dontrell Williams         11 Chicago (Morgan Park)      18-01.00        
  5  Bri'Yon Watts             10 Richton Park (Southland C17-08.00SR        
  6  Janoris Walker            10 Perspectives IIT Math and17-05.25PR        
  7  Terrence Petty            12 Gary West Side           16-11.00PR        
  8  Jonathan Tates             9 Hansberry College Prep     16-06.00        
  9  Josiah Mobley             11 Gary West Side           16-05.00PR        
 10  Justin Boykin              9 Chicago (Morgan Park)    15-09.00PR        
 11  Joseph Farr-Thomas        11 Richton Park (Southland C  15-00.50        
 12  Demir Myles                9 Catalyst Maria             13-04.75        
     Kaleb Younger             12 Chicago (Perspectives Cha       DNS        
     Ayinde Oyelumi            11 Hansberry College Prep          DNS        


Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Issak McKay               12 Perspectives IIT Math and41-01.00SR        
  2  Donavan Earls             12 Chicago (Morgan Park)      38-03.50        
  3  Isaiah Muhammad           11 Richton Park (Southland C  35-11.50        
  4  Joseph Farr-Thomas        11 Richton Park (Southland C34-04.50PR        
  5  Curtis Brewer             12 Hansberry College Prep     33-00.00        
  6  Damon Stapleton           10 Chicago (Morgan Park)      32-07.00        
     Ayinde Oyelumi            11 Hansberry College Prep          DNS        


Varsity Girls 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Raven Moore               12 Springfield (Southeast)     12.70PR        
  2  Melody Jones              11 Chicago (De La Salle)       12.71PR        
  3  Wynesha Rodgers           10 Chicago (Morgan Park)       12.80SR        
  4  Maia Hadaway              11 Evanston (Twp.)             13.01PR        
  5  Markia Lampley            10 East St. Louis                13.27        
  6  Denise Partee             11 Evanston (Twp.)             13.39SR        
  7  Nalon Hurdle              12 Chicago (Morgan Park)       13.48SR        
  8  Mi'Ajia Turks                Gary West Side              13.48PR        
  9  London Gillispie           9 Chicago (Westinghouse Col   13.54PR        
 10  Darcel Royster            11 Hansberry College Prep      13.65PR        
 11  Naomi Lucas               11 Perspectives IIT Math and   13.75SR        
 12  Fanci Smith               11 Chicago (Perspectives Cha     13.77        
 13  Sklya Moore               11 East St. Louis              13.81SR        
 14  Essence King              12 Gary West Side              13.85PR        
 15  Ivy Harris                12 Perspectives IIT Math and     13.90        
 16  Mia Tolbert               12 Chicago (De La Salle)       13.99SR        
 17  Aniya Buie                11 Chicago (North Lawndale C   14.57PR        
 18  Trinity Gibson            10 Richton Park (Southland C   14.94PR        
 19  Zacari Moore              10 Springfield (Southeast)     14.95PR        
 20  Kameisha Crowder          11 Chicago (North Lawndale C   15.10PR        
 21  Jada Robinson-Wright      12 Catalyst Maria              15.24PR        
 22  Lashonda Mahomes          12 Hansberry College Prep      16.44PR        
     Elexis Tolbert            12 Catalyst Maria                  DNS        
     Janelle Haley             10 Richton Park (Southland C       DNS        
     Jamika Brown              11 Chicago (Westinghouse Col       DNS        


Varsity Girls 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Raven Moore               12 Springfield (Southeast)       25.92        
  2  Wynesha Rodgers           10 Chicago (Morgan Park)         26.51        
  3  Markia Lampley            10 East St. Louis                26.60        
  4  Melody Jones              11 Chicago (De La Salle)       26.81PR        
  5  Maia Hadaway              11 Evanston (Twp.)               26.99        
  6  Mia Tolbert               12 Chicago (De La Salle)       27.13PR        
  7  Destonae Clark             9 Evanston (Twp.)             27.23PR        
  8  Aniya Spearman            11 Gary West Side                27.28        
  9  Kayonna Givens            11 Gary West Side              27.86SR        
 10  London Gillispie           9 Chicago (Westinghouse Col   28.46PR        
 11  Alaysha Hudson            12 East St. Louis              28.64SR        
 12  Darcel Royster            11 Hansberry College Prep        29.29        
 13  Shawntiana Howze          10 Springfield (Southeast)     29.32PR        
 14  Naomi Lucas               11 Perspectives IIT Math and   29.46PR        
 15  Lanette Glover            12 Chicago (Perspectives Cha     30.24        
 16  Jelisa Owens               9 Chicago (Perspectives Cha   30.63PR        
 17  Ivy Harris                12 Perspectives IIT Math and   30.65SR        
 18  Asia Sims                  9 Chicago (Morgan Park)       32.33PR        
 19  Jada Robinson-Wright      12 Catalyst Maria              34.01PR        
 20  Ayanna Crews              12 Chicago (North Lawndale C   34.93PR        
 21  Ikeeli Wilson             12 Hansberry College Prep      35.91PR        
     Jamika Brown              11 Chicago (Westinghouse Col       DNS        
     Janelle Haley             10 Richton Park (Southland C       DNS        
     Elexis Tolbert            12 Catalyst Maria                  DNS        
     Juraya James              10 Chicago (North Lawndale C       DNS        
     Trinity Davis             11 Richton Park (Southland C       DNS        


Varsity Girls 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Raven Moore               12 Springfield (Southeast)       58.72        
  2  Gabrielle Alongi          11 DuQuoin                     59.47PR        
  3  Gabrielle Horton          11 Evanston (Twp.)           1:00.91PR        
  4  Jaysha Bell               10 East St. Louis              1:02.01        
  5  Grace Alongi               9 DuQuoin                     1:02.20        
  6  Sharon Hughes             11 Gary West Side            1:02.55SR        
  7  Drew Patterson            11 Evanston (Twp.)             1:02.99        
  8  Jariah Turner             12 East St. Louis              1:03.93        
  9  Elyse Becton              10 Chicago (Morgan Park)     1:05.19PR        
 10  Summer Williams           10 Springfield (Southeast)     1:05.89        
 11  London Humphries           9 Richton Park (Southland C 1:06.94PR        
 12  London Gillispie           9 Chicago (Westinghouse Col 1:07.83PR        
 13  Jamika Brown              11 Chicago (Westinghouse Col 1:08.14SR        
 14  Shottees Melton           12 Hansberry College Prep    1:11.14PR        
 15  Deja McClellan            12 Chicago (De La Salle)     1:11.58SR        
 16  Gabrielle Thornton         9 Chicago (De La Salle)     1:16.67PR        
 17  Antonee Stokes             9 Chicago (Perspectives Cha 1:18.24PR        
 18  Ayanna Crews              12 Chicago (North Lawndale C 1:24.63PR        
 19  Micah Stewart             10 Chicago (North Lawndale C 1:41.76PR        
     Aniya Dixon               10 Chicago (Perspectives Cha       DNS        
     Athlia Barrett               Gary West Side                  DNS        
     Ari Linear-Wright          9 Hansberry College Prep          DNS        
     Chloe Hughes              11 Richton Park (Southland C       DNS        


Varsity Girls 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Gabrielle Alongi          11 DuQuoin                     2:22.04        
  2  Hannah Lipman             11 Evanston (Twp.)             2:23.05        
  3  Abigail Osterlund         12 Evanston (Twp.)           2:24.23PR        
  4  Grace Alongi               9 DuQuoin                     2:29.19        
  5  Ashley Meeky              11 Richton Park (Southland C 2:36.30PR        
  6  Shonjahnea Griggs         12 East St. Louis              2:40.55        
  7  Nayely Martinez           12 Catalyst Maria            2:41.15PR        
  8  Karlon'Tajhi Mobley       11 East St. Louis              2:46.29        
  9  Trinity Davis             11 Richton Park (Southland C 2:49.51PR        
 10  Jordan Thompson           10 Chicago (De La Salle)     2:50.91PR        
 11  Amiyah Simington           9 Springfield (Southeast)     2:57.27        
     Hannah Burton             11 Gary West Side                  DNS        
     Adeline Tassone           10 Chicago (De La Salle)           DNS        
     Sarah Burton               9 Gary West Side                  DNS        
     Emily Ye                   9 Springfield (Southeast)         DNS        
     Lexus Drumgole            11 Chicago (Perspectives Cha       DNS        


Varsity Girls 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Eavan Norman                 Evanston (Twp.)           5:42.19PR        
  2  Nayely Martinez           12 Catalyst Maria            6:09.03PR        
  3  Ashley Meeky              11 Richton Park (Southland C   6:10.34        
  4  Trinity Davis             11 Richton Park (Southland C 6:33.26PR        
  5  Kairy Mercado              9 Springfield (Southeast)     6:43.87        
  6  Gabrielle Barrett         12 Gary West Side            6:52.35PR        
  7  Keniya Lindsey             9 East St. Louis              7:07.97        
  8  Shottees Melton           12 Hansberry College Prep    8:16.83PR        
  9  KeVona Cooper             11 Gary West Side              8:22.21        
     Jordan Thompson           10 Chicago (De La Salle)           DNS        
     Aleah Campbell            10 Springfield (Southeast)         DNS        
     Adeline Tassone           10 Chicago (De La Salle)           DNS        
     Ari Linear-Wright          9 Hansberry College Prep          DNS        
     Ciara Connell             11 Evanston (Twp.)                 DNS        
     Le'neki Burns              9 East St. Louis                  DNS        


Varsity Girls 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Hope Leman                10 Evanston (Twp.)          14:10.27PR        
  2  Thaliya Martinez          12 Evanston (Twp.)          14:25.20PR        
  3  Keniya Lindsey             9 East St. Louis             16:17.54        
     Alona Parker               9 Gary West Side                  DNS        
     Nayely Martinez           12 Catalyst Maria                  DNS        
     KeVona Cooper             11 Gary West Side                  DNS        
     Lenikei Burns              9 East St. Louis                  DNS        


Varsity Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Veronica Sherrod          11 East St. Louis                16.05        
  2  Jasmyn Hardy              12 Gary West Side              16.51SR        
  3  Denise Partee             11 Evanston (Twp.)             16.75PR        
  4  Ahmia Dorsey              12 East St. Louis                16.85        
  5  Jacklynn Okereke           9 Evanston (Twp.)               16.93        
  6  N'dia Jackson             12 Springfield (Southeast)       17.00        
  7  Zaliyah Gaines            12 Gary West Side              18.95PR        
  8  Alexis Ajaere              9 Richton Park (Southland C   20.03PR        
  9  Kaylynn Florence          11 Springfield (Southeast)     21.63SR        
 10  Miangel Moffett           12 Hansberry College Prep        22.84        
     Cheyanne Smith             9 Hansberry College Prep          DNS        
     Tyra Johnson              12 Chicago (North Lawndale C       DNS        


Varsity Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Gabriella Calixte         10 Evanston (Twp.)               46.08        
  2  Veronica Sherrod          11 East St. Louis                46.26        
  3  Maysha Vickers            12 East St. Louis                47.89        
  4  Kaylynn Florence          11 Springfield (Southeast)     49.05SR        
  5  Mia Dzwierzynski          10 Evanston (Twp.)               53.20        
  6  Nakyvea Phillips          11 Gary West Side              53.91PR        
  7  Jasmyn Hardy              12 Gary West Side                55.86        
  8  Jo Anne Kraal              9 Chicago (Westinghouse Col   55.97PR        
  9  Tyra Johnson              12 Chicago (North Lawndale C   56.06PR        
 10  Cortnei Taylor            10 Richton Park (Southland C   56.59PR        
 11  Alexis Ajaere              9 Richton Park (Southland C   57.89PR        
 12  L'oreal Matchem           10 Chicago (Westinghouse Col 1:01.38PR        
 13  Dajure Mcdonald           12 Perspectives IIT Math and 1:02.44PR        
 14  Miangel Moffett           12 Hansberry College Prep    1:04.34PR        
 15  kayla Dantzler            11 Perspectives IIT Math and 1:07.08SR        
     Cheyanne Smith             9 Hansberry College Prep          DNS        
     N'dia Jackson             12 Springfield (Southeast)          DQ        


Varsity Girls 4x100m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  East St. Louis                               49.45
       Veronica SherrodMarkia LampleyFaith MitchellJariah Turner 
  2  Evanston (Twp.)                              50.95
       Destonae ClarkRikki GrayMaia HadawayAriel Logan 
  3  Chicago (De La Salle)                        50.97
       Nyla DantzierMelody JonesDeja McClellanMia Tolbert 
  4  Gary West Side                               51.07
       Essence KingAniya SpearmanNakeyta PhillipsMi'Ajia Turks 
  5  Springfield (Southeast)                      51.17
       Summer WilliamsKaylynn FlorenceN'dia JacksonRaven Moore 
  6  Chicago (Morgan Park)                        51.47
       Nalon HurdleTakaja CampbellElyse BectonWynesha Rodgers 
  7  Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep)          53.93
       London GillispieJamika BrownMariah ParteeAstarea Wright 
  8  Perspectives IIT Math and Science            54.87
       Chasity SmithIvy HarrisNaomi Lucaskayla Dantzler 
  9  Richton Park (Southland College Prep)        56.13
       Crystianne ThompsonJanelle HaleyCortnei TaylorTrinity Gibson 
 10  Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet)       56.47
       Lanette GloverJelisa OwensFanci SmithAniya Dixon 
 11  Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)             56.47
       Aniya BuieKameisha CrowderThalia SmithTyra Johnson 


Varsity Girls 4x200m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  East St. Louis                             1:46.54
       Veronica SherrodMarkia LampleyAlaysha HudsonBri’Onna Graham 
  2  Evanston (Twp.)                            1:46.82
       Jasmine WrightDestonae ClarkRikki GrayJacklynn Okereke 
  3  Chicago (Morgan Park)                      1:47.72
       Nalon HurdleTakaja CampbellBrianna CottonWynesha Rodgers 
  4  Springfield (Southeast)                    1:54.89
       Sasha GordonKierra WallaceBrianna JonesShawntiana Howze 
  5  Gary West Side                             1:56.81
       Jasmyn HardyLaRoyal JonesUnique ChandlerNakyvea Phillips 
  6  Perspectives IIT Math and Science          1:57.04
       Chasity SmithIvy HarrisNaomi Lucaskayla Dantzler 
  7  Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep)        2:00.73
       Astarea WrightMariah ParteeL'oreal MatchemAaliyah Lowry 
  8  Richton Park (Southland College Prep)      2:02.84
       Trinity GibsonCrystianne ThompsonCortnei TaylorAyanna Anderson 
  9  Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)           2:09.64
       Tyra JohnsonYetunda TaylorAniya BuieThalia Smith 
     Hansberry College Prep                         DNF
       Darcel RoysterMiangel MoffettCheyanne SmithDaphne Harris 
     Chicago (De La Salle)                          DNS
       Nyla DantzierMya GilesImani PhillpsMia Tolbert 


Varsity Girls 4x400m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Evanston (Twp.)                            3:58.80
       Jacklynn OkerekeDrew PattersonSasha GordonHannah Lipman 
  2  East St. Louis                             4:00.97
       Shonjahnea GriggsJariah TurnerMaysha VickersFaith Mitchell 
  3  Springfield (Southeast)                    4:24.20
       Kaylynn FlorenceKierra WallaceSasha GordonSummer Williams 
  4  Chicago (Morgan Park)                      4:24.33
       Nalon HurdleElyse BectonTakaja CampbellBrianna Cotton 
  5  Gary West Side                             4:33.46
       Aniya SpearmanSharon HughesNakyvea PhillipsMi'Ajia Turks 
  6  Richton Park (Southland College Prep)      4:50.00
       Ashley MeekyChloe HughesLondon HumphriesJaNaiya Flemming 
  7  Chicago (Westinghouse College Prep)        4:57.52
       Jo Anne KraalAliya JacksonL'oreal MatchemAstarea Wright 
     Chicago (Perspectives Charter/Calumet)         DNS
       Lexus DrumgoleJelisa OwensAntonee StokesAniya Dixon 
     Chicago (North Lawndale Charter)                DQ
       Thalia SmithAniya BuieYetunda TaylorAyanna Crews 


Varsity Girls 4x800m Finals
=========================================================
     Team                                          Time
=========================================================
  1  Evanston (Twp.)                           10:04.14
       Mia DzwierzynskiGabrielle HortonEavan NormanAbigail Osterlund 
  2  East St. Louis                            10:22.37
       Shonjahnae GriggsRyshae GriggsMaysha VickersKarlon'Tajhi Mobley 
  3  Richton Park (Southland College Prep)     11:47.50
       Ashley MeekyTrinity DavisChloe HughesLondon Humphries 
  4  Springfield (Southeast)                   12:18.07
       Amiyah SimingtonAleah CampbellEmily YeKairy Mercado 
     Gary West Side                                 DNS
       Hannah BurtonSarah BurtonGabrielle BarrettAthlia Barrett 


Varsity Girls Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Jaqueline Bownes          10 East St. Louis             34-06.00        
  2  Kaila Poole               12 East St. Louis             33-09.75        
  3  Osiana Small              10 Springfield (Southeast)    33-08.50        
  4  Jada Duckett              11 Chicago (Morgan Park)    28-06.25PR        
  5  Ayanna Anderson           10 Richton Park (Southland C  27-06.25        
  6  Tonae Gates               12 Chicago (North Lawndale C27-05.75PR        
  7  Ikeeli Wilson             12 Hansberry College Prep     26-07.50        
  8  Laniah Ephraim            11 Richton Park (Southland C  25-03.75        
  9  Janeisha Zackery           9 Springfield (Southeast)    24-03.50        
 10  Laneya Coleman            12 Hansberry College Prep     23-03.50        
 11  Jada Wheeler              11 Gary West Side             22-01.00        
 12  Jameelah Harbin           10 Perspectives IIT Math and  20-09.75        
 13  Nafisat Habib              9 Chicago (Morgan Park)      19-06.50        
 14  Jada Robinson-Wright      12 Catalyst Maria             18-03.50        
     Ijahnae Fullilove         10 Gary West Side                  DNS        
     Illiana Moreno             9 Catalyst Maria                  DNS        
     Jania Meeks               11 Chicago (North Lawndale C       DNS        
     Omaria Sanders             9 Chicago (Westinghouse Col       DNS        


Varsity Girls Discus Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Desire Poole               9 East St. Louis            118-06.25        
  2  Kaila Poole               12 East St. Louis            108-02.00        
  3  Osiana Small              10 Springfield (Southeast)   102-07.25        
  4  Ayanna Anderson           10 Richton Park (Southland C80-10.25PR        
  5  Jada Duckett              11 Chicago (Morgan Park)    76-01.25PR        
  6  Laniah Ephraim            11 Richton Park (Southland C73-07.00SR        
  7  Janeisha Zackery           9 Springfield (Southeast)    63-00.00        
  8  Laneya Coleman            12 Hansberry College Prep   54-05.00PR        
  9  Nafisat Habib              9 Chicago (Morgan Park)    52-07.75PR        
 10  Zaliyah Gaines            12 Gary West Side           51-04.50PR        
 11  Jameelah Harbin           10 Perspectives IIT Math and  43-10.00        
 12  Raven Dean                11 Chicago (North Lawndale C  35-06.25        
     Dajure Mcdonald           12 Perspectives IIT Math and       DNS        
     Ikeeli Wilson             12 Hansberry College Prep         FOUL        
     Yetunda Taylor             9 Chicago (North Lawndale C      FOUL        
     Omaria Sanders             9 Chicago (Westinghouse Col       DNS        
     Illiana Moreno             9 Catalyst Maria                  DNS        


Varsity Girls High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Drew Patterson            11 Evanston (Twp.)             5-00.00        
  2  Tamia Hoskins             11 East St. Louis              4-10.00        
  3  Mya Glanton               12 East St. Louis              4-10.00        
  4  Alliyah Jones             11 Evanston (Twp.)             4-04.00        
  4  Zaliyah Gaines            12 Gary West Side            4-04.00SR        
  5  LaRoyal Jones             11 Gary West Side              4-02.00        
  6  Dajure Mcdonald           12 Perspectives IIT Math and   4-00.00        
     Lashonda Mahomes          12 Hansberry College Prep           NH        
     Daphne Harris             12 Hansberry College Prep           NH        


Varsity Girls Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Ahmia Dorsey              12 East St. Louis           17-00.25SR        
  2  Ariel Logan               11 Evanston (Twp.)            15-08.00        
  3  Alaysha Hudson            12 East St. Louis             15-01.50        
  4  Essence King              12 Gary West Side           14-09.25PR        
  5  Cortnei Taylor            10 Richton Park (Southland C14-06.50SR        
  6  Alliyah Jones             11 Evanston (Twp.)            13-10.25        
  7  Jaya Lewis                10 Chicago (Morgan Park)    13-07.50PR        
  8  LaRoyal Jones             11 Gary West Side             13-07.25        
  9  Chasity Smith             12 Perspectives IIT Math and13-02.00SR        
 10  Kameisha Crowder          11 Chicago (North Lawndale C13-01.50PR        
 11  Thalia Smith              11 Chicago (North Lawndale C12-11.00PR        
 12  Aliya Jackson             10 Chicago (Westinghouse Col12-08.50PR        
 13  Zacari Moore              10 Springfield (Southeast)  12-04.25PR        
 14  Aaliyah Lowry             10 Chicago (Westinghouse Col12-03.25PR        
     Daphne Harris             12 Hansberry College Prep          DNS        
     Lashonda Mahomes          12 Hansberry College Prep          DNS        
     Janelle Haley             10 Richton Park (Southland C       DNS        
     Elexis Tolbert            12 Catalyst Maria                  DNS        
     Vernisha Golden           10 Chicago (Perspectives Cha       DNS        
     Kiara Francisco           12 Perspectives IIT Math and       DNS        


Varsity Girls Triple Jump Finals
==============================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Mark
==============================================================================
  1  Alaysha Hudson            12 East St. Louis           38-08.00PR        
  2  Alliyah Jones             11 Evanston (Twp.)          36-07.00PR        
  3  Ahmia Dorsey              12 East St. Louis             35-10.00        
  4  Sasha Gordon              12 Evanston (Twp.)            32-07.00        
  5  Trinity Gibson            10 Richton Park (Southland C  28-03.00        
  6  JaNaiya Flemming          10 Richton Park (Southland C  26-11.50        
  7  Jaya Lewis                10 Chicago (Morgan Park)      26-10.00        
     Essence King              12 Gary West Side                  DNS        
     LaRoyal Jones             11 Gary West Side                  DNS        
     Vernisha Golden           10 Chicago (Perspectives Cha       DNS