Chicago (Lindblom) Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.95 | Rakiya Lawrence | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.31 | SB | Shadiya Ewing | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.53 | Rakiya Lawrence | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29.26 | SB | Mia Grover | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.22 | Tya Morgan | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:12.48 | SB | Makaylah Mnyofu | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.83 | Danielle Hester | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:01.56 | D'shya Daniels | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.72 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.37 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
2:06.15 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x440 Yard Relay | |||||
4:38.98 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 (1.47m) | Dream Cannon | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-4.5 (4.08m) | SB | Jace Guy | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-6 (9.6m) | SB | Kelani King | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-5 (8.66m) | Daisy Valle | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
69-7 (21.21m) | SB | Michelle Herring | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
53-11 (16.43m) | Chetara Knight | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-0.75 (7.64m) | SB | Michelle Herring | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
23-3.5 (7.1m) | Chetara Knight | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.64 | SB | Elijah Williams | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:00.87 | SB | Malachi Williams | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.50 | Trevon Buchanan | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:16.61 | SB | Brennan Taylor | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
50.09 | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:43.39 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x880 Yard Relay | |||||
9:22.52 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
83-10 (25.55m) | SB | Jimmy Lara | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |