Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#13 GIRLS 4 X 400M RELAY (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
O'Fallon A NT
Eastern
Mayfield
Meadows
Haight
Edwardsville A NT
Cashdollar
Krone
Kubicek
Swanson
Belleville East A NT
Thomas
Graham
Schultz
Winters
Alton A NT
Wallace
Markel
Mans
Schwabb
Belleville West A NT
Edwards
Divine
Searcy
Williams
Triad A NT
Keller
Jackson
Kowalski
Hartoin
Hazelwood East A NT
Newtall
Carter
Martin
Dorsey
Glenwood A NT
Ryan
White
Schrage
Patzia
FINALS SECTION: 1
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
Belleville West A NT
Edwards
Divine
Searcy
Williams
Edwardsville A NT
Cashdollar
Krone
Kubicek
Swanson
Belleville East A NT
Thomas
Graham
Schultz
Winters
Alton A NT
Wallace
Markel
Mans
Schwabb
O'Fallon A NT
Eastern
Mayfield
Meadows
Haight
Triad A NT
Keller
Jackson
Kowalski
Hartoin
Hazelwood East A NT
Newtall
Carter
Martin
Dorsey
Glenwood A NT
Ryan
White
Schrage
Patzia
4/27/2018 7:21 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#14 GIRLS 4 X 400M RELAY (FR/SO) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Edwardsville A 4:22.90
Daughrity
Jill
Loyet
Korak
10
2 Belleville West A 4:23.61
Ivy
Burgess
Nixon
Suggs
8
3 Belleville East A 4:24.22
Whitaker
Zurita
Wilson
Sanders
6
4 Alton A 4:31.83
Brahler
Stahlschmidt
Holman
Mason-El
5
5 O'Fallon A 4:39.40
Thamke
Davenport
Tamblyn
Causey
4
6 Hazelwood East A 4:48.72
Simmons
Thomas
Koonce
Wallace
3
7 Collinsville A 5:03.66
McCauley
West
Smith
Sanchez
2
FINALS SECTION: 1
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Edwardsville A 4:22.90
Daughrity
Jill
Loyet
Korak
10
2 Belleville West A 4:23.61
Ivy
Burgess
Nixon
Suggs
8
3 Belleville East A 4:24.22
Whitaker
Zurita
Wilson
Sanders
6
4 Alton A 4:31.83
Brahler
Stahlschmidt
Holman
Mason-El
5
5 O'Fallon A 4:39.40
Thamke
Davenport
Tamblyn
Causey
4
6 Hazelwood East A 4:48.72
Simmons
Thomas
Koonce
Wallace
3
7 Collinsville A 5:03.66
McCauley
West
Smith
Sanchez
2
4/27/2018 7:21 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#2 GIRLS 200 METERS (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Jeanea EPPS JR Alton 25.85 10 3 (1)
2 Faith GRAPPERHAUS FR Triad 26.26 8 2 (1)
3 Breonni BACON JR Collinsville 26.33 6 3 (2)
4 Kiyarah MCMILLIAN JR Belleville West 26.37 5 2 (2)
5 Teonna DAVIS SR Belleville West 26.38 4 3 (3)
6 Rashia JOHNSON SO Alton 26.40 3 3 (4)
7 Quierra LOVE SO Edwardsville 26.50 2 3 (5)
8 Sunnie COLLINS JR Belleville East 26.70 1 3 (6)
9 Saadiya MITCHELL SO Belleville East 26.80 3 (7)
10 Kennedy JONES FR Hazelwood East 27.95 2 (3)
11 Aubree NERLAND SO Glenwood 27.99 2 (4)
12 Ashley BROWN SR Collinsville 28.20 2 (5)
13 Erin ROESCH SR Glenwood 28.39 2 (6)
14 Bella MILLER FR O'Fallon 28.89 2 (7)
15 Riley FANDREY JR Triad 29.57 1 (1)
16 Leah ABELE SR Edwardsville 29.65 1 (2)
FINALS SECTION: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Riley FANDREY JR Triad 29.57
2 Leah ABELE SR Edwardsville 29.65
FINALS SECTION: 2
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Faith GRAPPERHAUS FR Triad 26.26 8
2 Kiyarah MCMILLIAN JR Belleville West 26.37 5
3 Kennedy JONES FR Hazelwood East 27.95
4 Aubree NERLAND SO Glenwood 27.99
5 Ashley BROWN SR Collinsville 28.20
6 Erin ROESCH SR Glenwood 28.39
7 Bella MILLER FR O'Fallon 28.89
FINALS SECTION: 3
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Jeanea EPPS JR Alton 25.85 10
2 Breonni BACON JR Collinsville 26.33 6
3 Teonna DAVIS SR Belleville West 26.38 4
4 Rashia JOHNSON SO Alton 26.40 3
5 Quierra LOVE SO Edwardsville 26.50 2
6 Sunnie COLLINS JR Belleville East 26.70 1
7 Saadiya MITCHELL SO Belleville East 26.80
4/27/2018 7:08 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#5 GIRLS 1600 METERS (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Abby SCHROBILGEN JR Edwardsville 5:26.61
1:17.21 1:23.95 1:24.19 1:21.28
(1:17.21) (2:41.16) (4:05.34) (5:26.61) 10
2 Hannah STUART JR Edwardsville 5:28.32
1:17.62 1:23.86 1:24.20 1:22.66
(1:17.62) (2:41.47) (4:05.66) (5:28.32) 8
3 Maddie COLLINS SR O'Fallon 5:42.52
1:19.31 1:28.96 1:30.69 1:23.58
(1:19.31) (2:48.26) (4:18.95) (5:42.52) 6
4 Kiley MCELROY FR O'Fallon 5:53.83
1:19.77 1:31.51 1:34.09 1:28.48
(1:19.77) (2:51.27) (4:25.35) (5:53.83) 5
5 Taylor SHAMHART FR Glenwood 5:54.62
1:21.87 1:32.07 1:33.95 1:26.75
(1:21.87) (2:53.93) (4:27.88) (5:54.62) 4
6 McKenna LAING SO Collinsville 5:58.44
1:21.44 1:34.26 1:36.20 1:26.56
(1:21.44) (2:55.69) (4:31.89) (5:58.44) 3
7 Abby TEAMAN FR Glenwood 5:58.98
1:21.51 1:31.97 1:34.75 1:30.77
(1:21.51) (2:53.48) (4:28.22) (5:58.98) 2
8 Margaret FITZGERALD FR Collinsville 6:00.54
1:21.69 1:33.70 1:36.27 1:28.90
(1:21.69) (2:55.38) (4:31.65) (6:00.54) 1
9 Haley STEEN JR Belleville West 6:13.66
1:23.03 1:37.46 1:41.26 1:31.93
(1:23.03) (3:00.48) (4:41.74) (6:13.66)
10 Madi WALTER SR Triad 6:21.28
1:24.41 1:34.08 1:40.59 1:42.20
(1:24.41) (2:58.49) (4:39.08) (6:21.28)
11 Katie CHASE SR Triad 6:27.83
1:34.36 1:37.12 1:37.24 1:39.13
(1:34.36) (3:11.48) (4:48.71) (6:27.83)
12 Reality PATTON JR Belleville East 6:36.70
1:20.92 1:39.53 1:50.11 1:46.15
(1:20.92) (3:00.45) (4:50.55) (6:36.70)
13 Kayla KOKOTOVICH JR Belleville West 7:01.78
1:33.92 1:48.40 1:52.95 1:46.52
(1:33.92) (3:22.31) (5:15.26) (7:01.78)
FINALS SECTION: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Abby SCHROBILGEN JR Edwardsville 5:26.61
1:17.21 1:23.95 1:24.19 1:21.28
(1:17.21) (2:41.16) (4:05.34) (5:26.61) 10
2 Hannah STUART JR Edwardsville 5:28.32
1:17.62 1:23.86 1:24.20 1:22.66
(1:17.62) (2:41.47) (4:05.66) (5:28.32) 8
3 Maddie COLLINS SR O'Fallon 5:42.52
1:19.31 1:28.96 1:30.69 1:23.58
(1:19.31) (2:48.26) (4:18.95) (5:42.52) 6
4 Kiley MCELROY FR O'Fallon 5:53.83
1:19.77 1:31.51 1:34.09 1:28.48
(1:19.77) (2:51.27) (4:25.35) (5:53.83) 5
5 Taylor SHAMHART FR Glenwood 5:54.62
1:21.87 1:32.07 1:33.95 1:26.75
(1:21.87) (2:53.93) (4:27.88) (5:54.62) 4
6 McKenna LAING SO Collinsville 5:58.44
1:21.44 1:34.26 1:36.20 1:26.56
(1:21.44) (2:55.69) (4:31.89) (5:58.44) 3
7 Abby TEAMAN FR Glenwood 5:58.98
1:21.51 1:31.97 1:34.75 1:30.77
(1:21.51) (2:53.48) (4:28.22) (5:58.98) 2
8 Margaret FITZGERALD FR Collinsville 6:00.54
1:21.69 1:33.70 1:36.27 1:28.90
(1:21.69) (2:55.38) (4:31.65) (6:00.54) 1
9 Haley STEEN JR Belleville West 6:13.66
1:23.03 1:37.46 1:41.26 1:31.93
(1:23.03) (3:00.48) (4:41.74) (6:13.66)
10 Madi WALTER SR Triad 6:21.28
1:24.41 1:34.08 1:40.59 1:42.20
(1:24.41) (2:58.49) (4:39.08) (6:21.28)
11 Katie CHASE SR Triad 6:27.83
1:34.36 1:37.12 1:37.24 1:39.13
(1:34.36) (3:11.48) (4:48.71) (6:27.83)
12 Reality PATTON JR Belleville East 6:36.70
1:20.92 1:39.53 1:50.11 1:46.15
(1:20.92) (3:00.45) (4:50.55) (6:36.70)
13 Kayla KOKOTOVICH JR Belleville West 7:01.78
1:33.92 1:48.40 1:52.95 1:46.52
(1:33.92) (3:22.31) (5:15.26) (7:01.78)
4/27/2018 6:59 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#8 GIRLS 300M HURDLES (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Essence WINTERS JR Belleville East 46.99 10 2 (1)
2 Miraya WRIGHT JR Belleville East 49.24 8 2 (2)
3 Carmen CARTER SR Hazelwood East 50.66 6 2 (3)
4 Michal PATTERSON JR Hazelwood East 51.61 5 1 (1)
5 J'Annah ADKINS JR O'Fallon 51.63 4 2 (4)
6 Bria KING JR Collinsville 52.43 3 2 (5)
7 Kelvi SEARCY JR Belleville West 52.72 2 2 (6)
8 Tykiaza JONES JR Belleville West 53.80 1 2 (7)
9 Kaya SLOMAN JR Glenwood 54.44 1 (2)
10 Megan KULAGE SR Triad 55.48 1 (3)
11 Bre KIRCHER FR Edwardsville 55.93 1 (4)
12 Marlita REEVES JR O'Fallon 56.08 2 (8)
13 Keondria WASHINGTON FR Glenwood 57.15 1 (5)
14 Taylor BLUM SR Triad 57.23 1 (6)
15 Amber HARRIS JR Edwardsville 58.40 1 (7)
16 Jimeila PATTERSON FR Alton 1:00.41 1 (8)
FINALS SECTION: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Michal PATTERSON JR Hazelwood East 51.61 5
2 Kaya SLOMAN JR Glenwood 54.44
3 Megan KULAGE SR Triad 55.48
4 Bre KIRCHER FR Edwardsville 55.93
5 Keondria WASHINGTON FR Glenwood 57.15
6 Taylor BLUM SR Triad 57.23
7 Amber HARRIS JR Edwardsville 58.40
8 Jimeila PATTERSON FR Alton 1:00.41
FINALS SECTION: 2
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Essence WINTERS JR Belleville East 46.99 10
2 Miraya WRIGHT JR Belleville East 49.24 8
3 Carmen CARTER SR Hazelwood East 50.66 6
4 J'Annah ADKINS JR O'Fallon 51.63 4
5 Bria KING JR Collinsville 52.43 3
6 Kelvi SEARCY JR Belleville West 52.72 2
7 Tykiaza JONES JR Belleville West 53.80 1
8 Marlita REEVES JR O'Fallon 56.08
4/27/2018 6:59 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#3 GIRLS 400 METERS (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Laila GRAHAM JR Belleville East 59.98 10 2 (1)
2 Sydney HARTOIN FR Triad 1:00.01 8 2 (2)
3 Germaiya WALLACE FR Alton 1:01.38 6 2 (3)
4 Alana WHITAKER FR Belleville East 1:02.23 5 2 (4)
5 Laila SEARCY FR Belleville West 1:02.47 4 2 (5)
6 Kellie MANS JR Alton 1:02.68 3 2 (6)
7 Anya NEWTALL FR Hazelwood East 1:02.88 2 1 (1)
8 Allanis BREELAND FR Hazelwood East 1:05.74 1 1 (2)
9 Payton FLOWERS JR Edwardsville 1:06.00 1 (3)
10 D'Vyne WILLIAMS SR Belleville West 1:07.74 2 (7)
11 Jamya MOORE JR Edwardsville 1:08.29 1 (4)
12 Emily CRONIN SR Triad 1:11.49 1 (5)
FINALS SECTION: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Anya NEWTALL FR Hazelwood East 1:02.88 2
2 Allanis BREELAND FR Hazelwood East 1:05.74 1
3 Payton FLOWERS JR Edwardsville 1:06.00
4 Jamya MOORE JR Edwardsville 1:08.29
5 Emily CRONIN SR Triad 1:11.49
FINALS SECTION: 2
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Laila GRAHAM JR Belleville East 59.98 10
2 Sydney HARTOIN FR Triad 1:00.01 8
3 Germaiya WALLACE FR Alton 1:01.38 6
4 Alana WHITAKER FR Belleville East 1:02.23 5
5 Laila SEARCY FR Belleville West 1:02.47 4
6 Kellie MANS JR Alton 1:02.68 3
7 D'Vyne WILLIAMS SR Belleville West 1:07.74
4/27/2018 6:41 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#11 GIRLS 4 X 200M RELAY (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Belleville West A 1:44.53
McMillian
Stepney
Walker
Searcy
10
2 Belleville East A 1:45.86
Graham
Thomas
Chalmers
Collins
8
3 Alton A 1:46.95
Epps
Johnson
Mans
Stahlschmidt
6
4 Collinsville A 1:47.96
Brown
West
Marshall
Bacon
5
5 Triad A 1:49.69
Grapperhaus
Grigg
Viviano
Barton
4
6 Glenwood A 1:56.60
Johnson
Woods
Dulceak
Schrage
3
FINALS SECTION: 1
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Belleville West A 1:44.53
McMillian
Stepney
Walker
Searcy
10
2 Belleville East A 1:45.86
Graham
Thomas
Chalmers
Collins
8
3 Alton A 1:46.95
Epps
Johnson
Mans
Stahlschmidt
6
4 Collinsville A 1:47.96
Brown
West
Marshall
Bacon
5
5 Triad A 1:49.69
Grapperhaus
Grigg
Viviano
Barton
4
6 Glenwood A 1:56.60
Johnson
Woods
Dulceak
Schrage
3
4/27/2018 6:38 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#12 GIRLS 4 X 200M RELAY (FR/SO) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Belleville East A 1:49.94
Mitchell
Wilson
Sanders
Whitaker
10
2 Belleville West A 1:50.74
Spraggins
Burgess
Nixon
Suggs
8
3 O'Fallon A 1:52.63
Binford
Miller
Gordon
Haight
6
4 Hazelwood East A 1:53.41
Garner
Smith
Simmons
Koonce
5
5 Alton A 1:55.00
Kuebli
Holman
Brahler
Mason-El
4
6 Edwardsville A 1:58.45
Scott
Levels
Jill
Korak
3
7 Collinsville A 2:03.50
McCauley
West
Smith
Sanchez
2
FINALS SECTION: 1
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Belleville East A 1:49.94
Mitchell
Wilson
Sanders
Whitaker
10
2 Belleville West A 1:50.74
Spraggins
Burgess
Nixon
Suggs
8
3 O'Fallon A 1:52.63
Binford
Miller
Gordon
Haight
6
4 Hazelwood East A 1:53.41
Garner
Smith
Simmons
Koonce
5
5 Alton A 1:55.00
Kuebli
Holman
Brahler
Mason-El
4
6 Edwardsville A 1:58.45
Scott
Levels
Jill
Korak
3
7 Collinsville A 2:03.50
McCauley
West
Smith
Sanchez
2
4/27/2018 6:38 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#4 GIRLS 800 METERS (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Lorie CASHDOLLAR SR Edwardsville 2:18.07
1:07.21 1:10.86
(1:07.21) (2:18.07) 10 2 (1)
2 Eva SCHWABB FR Alton 2:27.53
1:11.98 1:15.56
(1:11.98) (2:27.53) 8 2 (2)
3 Jessica MARKEL SO Alton 2:29.50
1:12.31 1:17.19
(1:12.31) (2:29.50) 6 2 (3)
4 Haley JACKSON FR Triad 2:29.94
1:12.08 1:17.87
(1:12.08) (2:29.94) 5 2 (4)
5 Alyssa KOWALSKI FR Triad 2:30.81
1:12.98 1:17.84
(1:12.98) (2:30.81) 4 2 (5)
6 Kaitlyn LOYET FR Edwardsville 2:32.28
1:12.61 1:19.67
(1:12.61) (2:32.28) 3 2 (6)
7 Sofia PARKER FR O'Fallon 2:32.80
1:12.44 1:20.37
(1:12.44) (2:32.80) 2 2 (7)
8 Alyssa CORSO JR O'Fallon 2:34.48
1:13.19 1:21.29
(1:13.19) (2:34.48) 1 2 (8)
9 Jazmyn ZURITA FR Belleville East 2:40.04
1:16.92 1:23.12
(1:16.92) (2:40.04) 1 (1)
10 Jade ANDERSON SO Glenwood 2:43.12
1:20.18 1:22.95
(1:20.18) (2:43.12) 2 (9)
11 Reality PATTON JR Belleville East 2:44.68
1:18.56 1:26.13
(1:18.56) (2:44.68) 1 (2)
12 Jennifer ARREOLA SO Belleville West 2:45.38
1:20.07 1:25.31
(1:20.07) (2:45.38) 1 (3)
13 Kayla TIREY SR Collinsville 2:47.67
1:19.32 1:28.36
(1:19.32) (2:47.67) 1 (4)
14 Jenna GORDON JR Glenwood 2:53.06
1:21.77 1:31.29
(1:21.77) (2:53.06) 1 (5)
15 Brianna TAYLOR SO Hazelwood East 2:59.56
1:22.96 1:36.61
(1:22.96) (2:59.56) 1 (6)
16 Kayla KOKOTOVICH JR Belleville West 3:04.12
1:25.80 1:38.32
(1:25.80) (3:04.12) 1 (7)
17 Emily VANFOSSEN SO Collinsville 3:06.90
1:26.39 1:40.51
(1:26.39) (3:06.90) 1 (8)
18 Ja'Nya HILL FR Hazelwood East 3:15.44
1:26.49 1:48.96
(1:26.49) (3:15.44) 1 (9)
FINALS SECTION: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Jazmyn ZURITA FR Belleville East 2:40.04
1:16.92 1:23.12
(1:16.92) (2:40.04)
2 Reality PATTON JR Belleville East 2:44.68
1:18.56 1:26.13
(1:18.56) (2:44.68)
3 Jennifer ARREOLA SO Belleville West 2:45.38
1:20.07 1:25.31
(1:20.07) (2:45.38)
4 Kayla TIREY SR Collinsville 2:47.67
1:19.32 1:28.36
(1:19.32) (2:47.67)
5 Jenna GORDON JR Glenwood 2:53.06
1:21.77 1:31.29
(1:21.77) (2:53.06)
6 Brianna TAYLOR SO Hazelwood East 2:59.56
1:22.96 1:36.61
(1:22.96) (2:59.56)
7 Kayla KOKOTOVICH JR Belleville West 3:04.12
1:25.80 1:38.32
(1:25.80) (3:04.12)
8 Emily VANFOSSEN SO Collinsville 3:06.90
1:26.39 1:40.51
(1:26.39) (3:06.90)
9 Ja'Nya HILL FR Hazelwood East 3:15.44
1:26.49 1:48.96
(1:26.49) (3:15.44)
FINALS SECTION: 2
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Lorie CASHDOLLAR SR Edwardsville 2:18.07
1:07.21 1:10.86
(1:07.21) (2:18.07) 10
2 Eva SCHWABB FR Alton 2:27.53
1:11.98 1:15.56
(1:11.98) (2:27.53) 8
3 Jessica MARKEL SO Alton 2:29.50
1:12.31 1:17.19
(1:12.31) (2:29.50) 6
4 Haley JACKSON FR Triad 2:29.94
1:12.08 1:17.87
(1:12.08) (2:29.94) 5
5 Alyssa KOWALSKI FR Triad 2:30.81
1:12.98 1:17.84
(1:12.98) (2:30.81) 4
6 Kaitlyn LOYET FR Edwardsville 2:32.28
1:12.61 1:19.67
(1:12.61) (2:32.28) 3
7 Sofia PARKER FR O'Fallon 2:32.80
1:12.44 1:20.37
(1:12.44) (2:32.80) 2
8 Alyssa CORSO JR O'Fallon 2:34.48
1:13.19 1:21.29
(1:13.19) (2:34.48) 1
9 Jade ANDERSON SO Glenwood 2:43.12
1:20.18 1:22.95
(1:20.18) (2:43.12)
4/27/2018 6:38 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#1 GIRLS 100 METERS (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Jeanea EPPS JR Alton 12.31 10 2 (1)
2 Sidney MARTIN FR Hazelwood East 12.51 8 2 (2)
3 Kiyarah MCMILLIAN JR Belleville West 12.74 6 2 (3)
4 Ally FOOTE SR O'Fallon 12.75 5 2 (4)
5 Breonni BACON JR Collinsville 12.77 4 1 (1)
6 Noelle FORCIER SR O'Fallon 12.78 3 2 (5)
7 Rashia JOHNSON SO Alton 12.93 2 2 (6)
8 Teonna DAVIS SR Belleville West 12.97 1 1 (2)
9 Ahmiya BILLS FR Belleville East 12.98 2 (7)
10 Carina CHALMERS SO Belleville East 12.98 2 (8)
11 Kyleigh BARTON SO Triad 13.01 2 (9)
12 Arlydia BUFFORD JR Hazelwood East 13.11 1 (3)
13 Aubree NERLAND SO Glenwood 13.29 1 (4)
14 Alexis BOYKIN JR Edwardsville 13.52 1 (5)
15 Erin ROESCH SR Glenwood 13.59 1 (6)
16 Ashley BROWN SR Collinsville 13.70 1 (7)
17 Sasha DAUGHRITY FR Edwardsville 13.73 1 (8)
FINALS SECTION: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Breonni BACON JR Collinsville 12.77 4
2 Teonna DAVIS SR Belleville West 12.97 1
3 Arlydia BUFFORD JR Hazelwood East 13.11
4 Aubree NERLAND SO Glenwood 13.29
5 Alexis BOYKIN JR Edwardsville 13.52
6 Erin ROESCH SR Glenwood 13.59
7 Ashley BROWN SR Collinsville 13.70
8 Sasha DAUGHRITY FR Edwardsville 13.73
FINALS SECTION: 2
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Jeanea EPPS JR Alton 12.31 10
2 Sidney MARTIN FR Hazelwood East 12.51 8
3 Kiyarah MCMILLIAN JR Belleville West 12.74 6
4 Ally FOOTE SR O'Fallon 12.75 5
5 Noelle FORCIER SR O'Fallon 12.78 3
6 Rashia JOHNSON SO Alton 12.93 2
7 Ahmiya BILLS FR Belleville East 12.98
8 Carina CHALMERS SO Belleville East 12.98
9 Kyleigh BARTON SO Triad 13.01
4/27/2018 6:38 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#7 GIRLS 100M HURDLES (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Kelvi SEARCY JR Belleville West 15.18 10 2 (1)
2 Tykiaza JONES JR Belleville West 15.58 8 2 (2)
3 Aaliyah THOMAS Belleville East 15.67 6 1 (1)
4 Ciara HAMPTON Belleville East 15.91 5 1 (2)
5 Domonique KNOX SR Hazelwood East 16.81 4 2 (3)
6 Bria KING JR Collinsville 17.04 3 2 (4)
7 Simoriah LONGHORN SO O'Fallon 18.02 2 2 (5)
8 Michal PATTERSON JR Hazelwood East 18.37 1 1 (3)
9 Kaya SLOMAN JR Glenwood 18.47 2 (6)
10 Megan DARBY FR Triad 19.07 1 (4)
11 Danita SMITH SO Alton 19.25 2 (7)
12 Marlita REEVES JR O'Fallon 19.73 2 (8)
13 Jamya MOORE JR Edwardsville 19.85 1 (5)
14 Megan KULAGE SR Triad 22.12 1 (6)
FINALS SECTION: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Aaliyah THOMAS Belleville East 15.67 6
2 Ciara HAMPTON Belleville East 15.91 5
3 Michal PATTERSON JR Hazelwood East 18.37 1
4 Megan DARBY FR Triad 19.07
5 Jamya MOORE JR Edwardsville 19.85
6 Megan KULAGE SR Triad 22.12
FINALS SECTION: 2
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Kelvi SEARCY JR Belleville West 15.18 10
2 Tykiaza JONES JR Belleville West 15.58 8
3 Domonique KNOX SR Hazelwood East 16.81 4
4 Bria KING JR Collinsville 17.04 3
5 Simoriah LONGHORN SO O'Fallon 18.02 2
6 Kaya SLOMAN JR Glenwood 18.47
7 Danita SMITH SO Alton 19.25
8 Marlita REEVES JR O'Fallon 19.73
4/27/2018 6:38 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#6 GIRLS 3200 METERS (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Melissa SPENCER SR Edwardsville 11:42.13
1:19.85 1:25.73 1:27.81 1:30.43
(1:19.85) (2:45.57) (4:13.38) (5:43.81)
1:29.93 1:31.71 1:32.29 1:24.42
(7:13.74) (8:45.44) (10:17.72) (11:42.13) 10
2 Maddie KELLER SR Triad 11:47.64
1:20.13 1:25.61 1:27.92 1:30.31
(1:20.13) (2:45.74) (4:13.65) (5:43.95)
1:30.62 1:33.17 1:34.63 1:25.29
(7:14.57) (8:47.74) (10:22.36) (11:47.64) 8
3 Katelyn SINGH SR Edwardsville 11:49.22
1:19.04 1:26.25 1:27.85 1:30.39
(1:19.04) (2:45.28) (4:13.13) (5:43.51)
1:30.91 1:33.14 1:34.44 1:27.22
(7:14.42) (8:47.56) (10:22.00) (11:49.22) 6
4 Kaitlyn WALKER SO O'Fallon 11:57.42
1:20.38 1:26.09 1:29.86 1:32.00
(1:20.38) (2:46.47) (4:16.32) (5:48.31)
1:32.32 1:32.30 1:33.58 1:30.92
(7:20.63) (8:52.93) (10:26.50) (11:57.42) 5
5 Emma JORDAN SO O'Fallon 12:34.77
1:23.94 1:32.04 1:33.33 1:36.00
(1:23.94) (2:55.97) (4:29.30) (6:05.30)
1:37.34 1:38.37 1:38.16 1:35.61
(7:42.64) (9:21.00) (10:59.16) (12:34.77) 4
6 Samantha KILZER SO Triad 13:23.56
1:29.86 1:38.64 1:42.38 1:42.73
(1:29.86) (3:08.49) (4:50.88) (6:33.60)
1:42.81 1:42.73 1:43.09 1:41.35
(8:16.40) (9:59.12) (11:42.21) (13:23.56) 3
7 Georgia VONLEMHDEN JR Glenwood 13:37.45
1:23.60 1:33.35 1:41.60 1:46.90
(1:23.60) (2:56.95) (4:38.55) (6:25.44)
1:47.34 1:47.80 1:49.72 1:47.17
(8:12.77) (10:00.57) (11:50.29) (13:37.45) 2
8 Maggie TOEPHER JR Glenwood 14:01.22
1:32.92 1:38.38 1:41.09 1:44.49
(1:32.92) (3:11.29) (4:52.38) (6:36.86)
1:48.46 1:52.16 1:53.83 1:49.92
(8:25.32) (10:17.48) (12:11.31) (14:01.22) 1
FINALS SECTION: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Melissa SPENCER SR Edwardsville 11:42.13
1:19.85 1:25.73 1:27.81 1:30.43
(1:19.85) (2:45.57) (4:13.38) (5:43.81)
1:29.93 1:31.71 1:32.29 1:24.42
(7:13.74) (8:45.44) (10:17.72) (11:42.13) 10
2 Maddie KELLER SR Triad 11:47.64
1:20.13 1:25.61 1:27.92 1:30.31
(1:20.13) (2:45.74) (4:13.65) (5:43.95)
1:30.62 1:33.17 1:34.63 1:25.29
(7:14.57) (8:47.74) (10:22.36) (11:47.64) 8
3 Katelyn SINGH SR Edwardsville 11:49.22
1:19.04 1:26.25 1:27.85 1:30.39
(1:19.04) (2:45.28) (4:13.13) (5:43.51)
1:30.91 1:33.14 1:34.44 1:27.22
(7:14.42) (8:47.56) (10:22.00) (11:49.22) 6
4 Kaitlyn WALKER SO O'Fallon 11:57.42
1:20.38 1:26.09 1:29.86 1:32.00
(1:20.38) (2:46.47) (4:16.32) (5:48.31)
1:32.32 1:32.30 1:33.58 1:30.92
(7:20.63) (8:52.93) (10:26.50) (11:57.42) 5
5 Emma JORDAN SO O'Fallon 12:34.77
1:23.94 1:32.04 1:33.33 1:36.00
(1:23.94) (2:55.97) (4:29.30) (6:05.30)
1:37.34 1:38.37 1:38.16 1:35.61
(7:42.64) (9:21.00) (10:59.16) (12:34.77) 4
6 Samantha KILZER SO Triad 13:23.56
1:29.86 1:38.64 1:42.38 1:42.73
(1:29.86) (3:08.49) (4:50.88) (6:33.60)
1:42.81 1:42.73 1:43.09 1:41.35
(8:16.40) (9:59.12) (11:42.21) (13:23.56) 3
7 Georgia VONLEMHDEN JR Glenwood 13:37.45
1:23.60 1:33.35 1:41.60 1:46.90
(1:23.60) (2:56.95) (4:38.55) (6:25.44)
1:47.34 1:47.80 1:49.72 1:47.17
(8:12.77) (10:00.57) (11:50.29) (13:37.45) 2
8 Maggie TOEPHER JR Glenwood 14:01.22
1:32.92 1:38.38 1:41.09 1:44.49
(1:32.92) (3:11.29) (4:52.38) (6:36.86)
1:48.46 1:52.16 1:53.83 1:49.92
(8:25.32) (10:17.48) (12:11.31) (14:01.22) 1
4/27/2018 6:38 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#9 GIRLS 4 X 100M RELAY (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Belleville West A 48.72
Jones
Stepney
Davis
Searcy
10 2 (1)
2 Alton A 49.01
Johnson
McNeal
Epps
Wallace
8 2 (2)
3 Hazelwood East A 49.64
Knox
Bufford
Dorsey
Martin
6 2 (3)
4 Belleville East A 49.66
Winters
Thomas
Chalmers
Collins
5 2 (4)
5 Collinsville A 50.15
Brown
West
Marshall
Bacon
4 2 (5)
6 Triad A 50.26
Grapperhaus
Seger
Averill
Barton
3 2 (6)
7 O'Fallon A 50.55
Eastern
Foote
Meadows
Forcier
2 2 (7)
8 Edwardsville A 50.78
Kubicek
Boykin
Bell
Love
1 1 (1)
9 Glenwood A 50.87
Roesch
Nerland
Ryan
White
1 (2)
FINALS SECTION: 1
HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Edwardsville A 50.78
Kubicek
Boykin
Bell
Love
1
2 Glenwood A 50.87
Roesch
Nerland
Ryan
White
FINALS SECTION: 2
HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Belleville West A 48.72
Jones
Stepney
Davis
Searcy
10
2 Alton A 49.01
Johnson
McNeal
Epps
Wallace
8
3 Hazelwood East A 49.64
Knox
Bufford
Dorsey
Martin
6
4 Belleville East A 49.66
Winters
Thomas
Chalmers
Collins
5
5 Collinsville A 50.15
Brown
West
Marshall
Bacon
4
6 Triad A 50.26
Grapperhaus
Seger
Averill
Barton
3
7 O'Fallon A 50.55
Eastern
Foote
Meadows
Forcier
2
4/27/2018 6:38 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#10 GIRLS 4 X 100M RELAY (FR/SO) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Belleville East A 51.17
Bills
Mitchell
Sanders
Whitaker
10
2 Hazelwood East A 51.36
Garner
Smith
Simmons
Koonce
8
3 Belleville West A 52.36
Spraggins
Burgess
Ivy
Nixon
6
4 O'Fallon A 52.47
Miller
Haight
Binford
Gordon
5
5 Alton A 54.62
Kuebli
Smith
Holman
Mason-El
4
6 Edwardsville A 55.35
Treadway
Scott
Levels
Jill
3
FINALS SECTION: 1
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Belleville East A 51.17
Bills
Mitchell
Sanders
Whitaker
10
2 Hazelwood East A 51.36
Garner
Smith
Simmons
Koonce
8
3 Belleville West A 52.36
Spraggins
Burgess
Ivy
Nixon
6
4 O'Fallon A 52.47
Miller
Haight
Binford
Gordon
5
5 Alton A 54.62
Kuebli
Smith
Holman
Mason-El
4
6 Edwardsville A 55.35
Treadway
Scott
Levels
Jill
3
4/27/2018 6:38 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#15 GIRLS 4 X 800M RELAY (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Edwardsville A 9:37.90
Swanson
Krone
Miller
Korak
10
2 Belleville East A 9:57.10
Crosby
Wilson
Eastman
Nunnery
8
3 O'Fallon A 10:13.50
Mank
Wichlac
Corso
Parker
6
4 Glenwood A 10:21.30
Patzia
Shamhart
Smith
Weichold
5
5 Belleville West A 11:22.50
Arreola
Steen
Jones
Wangelin
4
6 Triad A 11:42.30
Garcia Lopez
Dempsey
Chase
Kafer
3
FINALS SECTION: 1
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Edwardsville A 9:37.90
Swanson
Krone
Miller
Korak
10
2 Belleville East A 9:57.10
Crosby
Wilson
Eastman
Nunnery
8
3 O'Fallon A 10:13.50
Mank
Wichlac
Corso
Parker
6
4 Glenwood A 10:21.30
Patzia
Shamhart
Smith
Weichold
5
5 Belleville West A 11:22.50
Arreola
Steen
Jones
Wangelin
4
6 Triad A 11:42.30
Garcia Lopez
Dempsey
Chase
Kafer
3
4/27/2018 6:38 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#16 GIRLS 4 X 800M RELAY (FR/SO) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 O'Fallon A 11:16.10
Matthews
Davenport
Thamke
Causey
10
2 Hazelwood East A 12:48.90
Wallace
Anderson
Hill
Taylor
8
FINALS SECTION: 1
PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 O'Fallon A 11:16.10
Matthews
Davenport
Thamke
Causey
10
2 Hazelwood East A 12:48.90
Wallace
Anderson
Hill
Taylor
8
4/27/2018 6:38 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#22 GIRLS DISCUS (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Ndia JOHNSON JR Belleville West 122' 5" 122'5"
110' 7" FOUL FOUL 122' 5"
10
2 Mackenzie BRAY SR Glenwood 116' 5" 116'5"
110' 2" 107' 2" 82' 0" 116' 5"
8
3 Kelly POTTORFF SR Triad 109' 4" 109'4"
FOUL 109' 4" FOUL FOUL
6
4 Lexi WITZIG SR Triad 107' 1" 107'1"
84' 0" 107' 1" 95' 9" 99' 4"
5
5 Amy WAGNER SR O'Fallon 101' 7" 101'7"
FOUL 100' 7" FOUL 101' 7"
4
6 Alyssa JOHNSON SR Edwardsville 100' 5" 100'5"
100' 5" 99' 0" FOUL FOUL
3
7 Danell MEITZENHEIMER SO Belleville West 95' 10" 95'10"
FOUL 90' 1" 95' 10" FOUL
2
8 Haley SPARKS SR Edwardsville 92' 0" 92'0"
FOUL 91' 9" 82' 9" 92' 0"
1
9 Lay'Lhany DAVIS FR Alton 91' 0" 91'0"
FOUL 87' 10" 91' 0" 90' 2"
10 Kalyn SCHABLE JR Glenwood 87' 11" 87'11"
FOUL 87' 11" 75' 9" 82' 1"
11 Sam HOGUE JR O'Fallon 85' 7" 85'7"
85' 7" 84' 10" 85' 3" 80' 0"
12 Alyssa BEAN SO Alton 78' 10" 78'10"
FOUL FOUL 78' 10" 76' 9"
13 Jayda LEFLORE FR Collinsville 78' 6" 78'6"
62' 6" 78' 6" 72' 8" FOUL
14 Ciara FRAZER SO Collinsville 70' 9" 70'9"
70' 9" 70' 8" 67' 10" FOUL
15 Jaia WALLACE SO Hazelwood East 57' 11" 57'11"
54' 1" 57' 11" 44' 10" 47' 3"
16 Kamaria LYONS FR Hazelwood East 46' 3" 46'3"
46' 3" 42' 8" 41' 11" FOUL
FINALS FLIGHT: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Ndia JOHNSON JR Belleville West 122' 5" 122'5"
110' 7" FOUL FOUL 122' 5"
10
2 Mackenzie BRAY SR Glenwood 116' 5" 116'5"
110' 2" 107' 2" 82' 0" 116' 5"
8
3 Kelly POTTORFF SR Triad 109' 4" 109'4"
FOUL 109' 4" FOUL FOUL
6
4 Lexi WITZIG SR Triad 107' 1" 107'1"
84' 0" 107' 1" 95' 9" 99' 4"
5
5 Amy WAGNER SR O'Fallon 101' 7" 101'7"
FOUL 100' 7" FOUL 101' 7"
4
6 Alyssa JOHNSON SR Edwardsville 100' 5" 100'5"
100' 5" 99' 0" FOUL FOUL
3
7 Danell MEITZENHEIMER SO Belleville West 95' 10" 95'10"
FOUL 90' 1" 95' 10" FOUL
2
8 Haley SPARKS SR Edwardsville 92' 0" 92'0"
FOUL 91' 9" 82' 9" 92' 0"
1
9 Lay'Lhany DAVIS FR Alton 91' 0" 91'0"
FOUL 87' 10" 91' 0" 90' 2"
10 Kalyn SCHABLE JR Glenwood 87' 11" 87'11"
FOUL 87' 11" 75' 9" 82' 1"
11 Sam HOGUE JR O'Fallon 85' 7" 85'7"
85' 7" 84' 10" 85' 3" 80' 0"
12 Alyssa BEAN SO Alton 78' 10" 78'10"
FOUL FOUL 78' 10" 76' 9"
13 Jayda LEFLORE FR Collinsville 78' 6" 78'6"
62' 6" 78' 6" 72' 8" FOUL
14 Ciara FRAZER SO Collinsville 70' 9" 70'9"
70' 9" 70' 8" 67' 10" FOUL
15 Jaia WALLACE SO Hazelwood East 57' 11" 57'11"
54' 1" 57' 11" 44' 10" 47' 3"
16 Kamaria LYONS FR Hazelwood East 46' 3" 46'3"
46' 3" 42' 8" 41' 11" FOUL
4/27/2018 6:55 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#21 GIRLS SHOT PUT (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Kelly POTTORFF SR Triad 40' 4" 40'4"
37' 3" 39' 10" 40' 4" 40' 2.50"
10
2 Mackenzie BRAY SR Glenwood 39' 4.50" 39'4.50"
39' 4.50" 38' 4" 36' 7" 38' 7.50"
8
3 Amy WAGNER SR O'Fallon 37' 11" 37'11"
36' 8.50" FOUL 36' 3.75" 37' 11"
6
4 Bria THURMAN JR Alton 36' 7" 36'7"
35' 10" 36' 7" FOUL 33' 4"
5
5 Haley SPARKS SR Edwardsville 35' 8" 35'8"
35' 8" 35' 1" 34' 4" 33' 6.25"
4
6 Ndia JOHNSON JR Belleville West 35' 6" 35'6"
34' 3" 32' 10" 35' 6" FOUL
3
7 Kalyn SCHABLE JR Glenwood 34' 1" 34'1"
31' 10.50" 31' 0.50" 32' 9" 34' 1"
2
8 Quianna JOHNSON SO Edwardsville 32' 9.50" 32'9.50"
30' 9.75" 30' 5.50" 28' 11" 32' 9.50"
1
9 Danell MEITZENHEIMER SO Belleville West 32' 6.50" 32'6.50"
32' 6.50" 31' 11.50" 32' 5" FOUL
10 Krista COCHRAN JR Triad 32' 4.50" 32'4.50"
29' 1" 27' 3" 32' 4.50" 32' 4"
11 Alyssa BEAN SO Alton 29' 7.75" 29'7.75"
26' 1.50" 28' 1" 25' 10.50" 29' 7.75"
12 Sam HOGUE JR O'Fallon 28' 6" 28'6"
27' 3.25" 25' 10" 27' 8" 28' 6"
13 Ciara FRAZER SO Collinsville 28' 0" 28'0"
27' 1.50" 26' 7" 26' 3" 28' 0"
14 Masami HOLMES JR Hazelwood East 26' 1.50" 26'1.50"
26' 1.50" 25' 0" 25' 7.25" 24' 5"
15 Breyanna MURILLO SO Collinsville 24' 7.50" 24'7.50"
FOUL FOUL 24' 7.50" 23' 4"
16 Jaia WALLACE SO Hazelwood East 23' 10.50" 23'10.50"
21' 10" 23' 10.50" 21' 6" 22' 9"
FINALS FLIGHT: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Kelly POTTORFF SR Triad 40' 4" 40'4"
37' 3" 39' 10" 40' 4" 40' 2.50"
10
2 Mackenzie BRAY SR Glenwood 39' 4.50" 39'4.50"
39' 4.50" 38' 4" 36' 7" 38' 7.50"
8
3 Amy WAGNER SR O'Fallon 37' 11" 37'11"
36' 8.50" FOUL 36' 3.75" 37' 11"
6
4 Bria THURMAN JR Alton 36' 7" 36'7"
35' 10" 36' 7" FOUL 33' 4"
5
5 Haley SPARKS SR Edwardsville 35' 8" 35'8"
35' 8" 35' 1" 34' 4" 33' 6.25"
4
6 Ndia JOHNSON JR Belleville West 35' 6" 35'6"
34' 3" 32' 10" 35' 6" FOUL
3
7 Kalyn SCHABLE JR Glenwood 34' 1" 34'1"
31' 10.50" 31' 0.50" 32' 9" 34' 1"
2
8 Quianna JOHNSON SO Edwardsville 32' 9.50" 32'9.50"
30' 9.75" 30' 5.50" 28' 11" 32' 9.50"
1
9 Danell MEITZENHEIMER SO Belleville West 32' 6.50" 32'6.50"
32' 6.50" 31' 11.50" 32' 5" FOUL
10 Krista COCHRAN JR Triad 32' 4.50" 32'4.50"
29' 1" 27' 3" 32' 4.50" 32' 4"
11 Alyssa BEAN SO Alton 29' 7.75" 29'7.75"
26' 1.50" 28' 1" 25' 10.50" 29' 7.75"
12 Sam HOGUE JR O'Fallon 28' 6" 28'6"
27' 3.25" 25' 10" 27' 8" 28' 6"
13 Ciara FRAZER SO Collinsville 28' 0" 28'0"
27' 1.50" 26' 7" 26' 3" 28' 0"
14 Masami HOLMES JR Hazelwood East 26' 1.50" 26'1.50"
26' 1.50" 25' 0" 25' 7.25" 24' 5"
15 Breyanna MURILLO SO Collinsville 24' 7.50" 24'7.50"
FOUL FOUL 24' 7.50" 23' 4"
16 Jaia WALLACE SO Hazelwood East 23' 10.50" 23'10.50"
21' 10" 23' 10.50" 21' 6" 22' 9"
4/27/2018 7:07 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#20 GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Brittany WALKER SR Belleville West 36' 6.50" 36'6.50"
FOUL 36' 1.50" 36' 6.50" FOUL
10
2 La'Qwasia STEPNEY JR Belleville West 35' 11" 35'11"
FOUL FOUL 35' 11" 35' 11"
8
3 August WHITE SR Glenwood 34' 7" 34'7"
FOUL 32' 1" 34' 7" FOUL
6
4 Simoriah LONGHORN SO O'Fallon 34' 6.50" 34'6.50"
34' 4" FOUL 34' 6" 34' 6.50"
5
5 Kennedy JEFFERSON JR Belleville East 34' 5.50" 34'5.50"
32' 8.50" FOUL 34' 5.50" 33' 9.50"
4
6 Abigail HOLDEN SO Glenwood 34' 2.50" 34'2.50"
34' 2" 34' 2.50" 33' 4.50" 33' 8"
3
7 Denise D'ANTONIO SO Triad 33' 11" 33'11"
32' 3" 33' 3" 33' 11" 33' 0.50"
2
8 Michal PATTERSON JR Hazelwood East 33' 6.50" 33'6.50"
30' 9.50" 33' 6.50" 32' 2" 32' 2"
1
9 Kiera WEST JR Collinsville 32' 10.50" 32'10.50"
32' 3.50" 32' 10.50" FOUL 32' 10"
10 Madeline BRAHLER SO Alton 32' 7.50" 32'7.50"
FOUL FOUL FOUL 32' 7.50"
11 Koran MASON-EL SO Alton 31' 5.50" 31'5.50"
31' 5.50" FOUL 29' 10" 28' 11.50"
12 Cyriah WATERS SO Hazelwood East 31' 5" 31'5"
FOUL 31' 5" 31' 5" FOUL
13 Alexis BOYKIN JR Edwardsville 31' 3.50" 31'3.50"
FOUL 31' 3.50" FOUL FOUL
14 Sophia TAMBLYN FR O'Fallon 31' 1" 31'1"
FOUL 30' 2" 31' 1" 30' 4.50"
15 Kiowasaia KOONCE FR Hazelwood East 30' 10" 30'10"
FOUL FOUL 29' 8" 30' 10"
16 Amber HARRIS JR Edwardsville 27' 6" 27'6"
26' 5.50" FOUL 27' 6" FOUL
Kelly POTTORFF SR Triad NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
FINALS FLIGHT: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Brittany WALKER SR Belleville West 36' 6.50" 36'6.50"
FOUL 36' 1.50" 36' 6.50" FOUL
10
2 La'Qwasia STEPNEY JR Belleville West 35' 11" 35'11"
FOUL FOUL 35' 11" 35' 11"
8
3 August WHITE SR Glenwood 34' 7" 34'7"
FOUL 32' 1" 34' 7" FOUL
6
4 Simoriah LONGHORN SO O'Fallon 34' 6.50" 34'6.50"
34' 4" FOUL 34' 6" 34' 6.50"
5
5 Kennedy JEFFERSON JR Belleville East 34' 5.50" 34'5.50"
32' 8.50" FOUL 34' 5.50" 33' 9.50"
4
6 Abigail HOLDEN SO Glenwood 34' 2.50" 34'2.50"
34' 2" 34' 2.50" 33' 4.50" 33' 8"
3
7 Denise D'ANTONIO SO Triad 33' 11" 33'11"
32' 3" 33' 3" 33' 11" 33' 0.50"
2
8 Michal PATTERSON JR Hazelwood East 33' 6.50" 33'6.50"
30' 9.50" 33' 6.50" 32' 2" 32' 2"
1
9 Kiera WEST JR Collinsville 32' 10.50" 32'10.50"
32' 3.50" 32' 10.50" FOUL 32' 10"
10 Madeline BRAHLER SO Alton 32' 7.50" 32'7.50"
FOUL FOUL FOUL 32' 7.50"
11 Koran MASON-EL SO Alton 31' 5.50" 31'5.50"
31' 5.50" FOUL 29' 10" 28' 11.50"
12 Cyriah WATERS SO Hazelwood East 31' 5" 31'5"
FOUL 31' 5" 31' 5" FOUL
13 Alexis BOYKIN JR Edwardsville 31' 3.50" 31'3.50"
FOUL 31' 3.50" FOUL FOUL
14 Sophia TAMBLYN FR O'Fallon 31' 1" 31'1"
FOUL 30' 2" 31' 1" 30' 4.50"
15 Kiowasaia KOONCE FR Hazelwood East 30' 10" 30'10"
FOUL FOUL 29' 8" 30' 10"
16 Amber HARRIS JR Edwardsville 27' 6" 27'6"
26' 5.50" FOUL 27' 6" FOUL
Kelly POTTORFF SR Triad NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4/27/2018 7:14 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#19 GIRLS LONG JUMP (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Laila MCNEAL JR Alton 19' 1.50" 19'1.50"
19' 1.50" FOUL 18' 2.50" 18' 2"
10
2 Brittany WALKER SR Belleville West 17' 9" 17'9"
FOUL FOUL 17' 9" 17' 4.50"
8
3 Kayla GORDON SO O'Fallon 16' 8.50" 16'8.50"
FOUL FOUL 16' 8.50" FOUL
6
4 Abbey STOTLER FR Glenwood 16' 4" 16'4"
FOUL 16' 2.50" 15' 9.50" 16' 4"
5
5 Kelly POTTORFF SR Triad 16' 3" 16'3"
15' 4.50" 16' 3" 15' 6.50" FOUL
4
6 Arlydia BUFFORD JR Hazelwood East 16' 0.50" 16'0.50"
15' 1" 14' 10" 15' 11" 16' 0.50"
3
7 Kiera WEST JR Collinsville 15' 11.50" 15'11.50"
14' 10" FOUL 15' 11.50" FOUL
2
8 Raven EASTERN FR O'Fallon 15' 8.50" 15'8.50"
15' 8.50" FOUL 15' 3.50" 15' 6.50"
1
9 Kennedy JEFFERSON JR Belleville East 15' 6.50" 15'6.50"
FOUL FOUL 15' 6.50" 15' 4.50"
10 Denise D'ANTONIO SO Triad 15' 5" 15'5"
14' 7.50" 15' 5" 14' 9" 15' 0.50"
11 Abigail HOLDEN SO Glenwood 15' 0" 15'0"
14' 8" 14' 11.50" 15' 0" 14' 11.50"
12 Jadynn LEVELS FR Edwardsville 14' 4.50" 14'4.50"
FOUL 13' 7.50" 13' 10" 14' 4.50"
13 Asia NIXON FR Belleville West 14' 4" 14'4"
FOUL 13' 4.50" 14' 4" FOUL
14 Kiowasaia KOONCE FR Hazelwood East 14' 2" 14'2"
14' 0" 14' 2" 14' 0.50" 13' 2"
15 Jimeila PATTERSON FR Alton 13' 6" 13'6"
FOUL 13' 6" FOUL FOUL
16 Emma HERMAN FR Edwardsville 13' 5.50" 13'5.50"
FOUL FOUL 12' 4" 13' 5.50"
FINALS FLIGHT: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Laila MCNEAL JR Alton 19' 1.50" 19'1.50"
19' 1.50" FOUL 18' 2.50" 18' 2"
10
2 Brittany WALKER SR Belleville West 17' 9" 17'9"
FOUL FOUL 17' 9" 17' 4.50"
8
3 Kayla GORDON SO O'Fallon 16' 8.50" 16'8.50"
FOUL FOUL 16' 8.50" FOUL
6
4 Abbey STOTLER FR Glenwood 16' 4" 16'4"
FOUL 16' 2.50" 15' 9.50" 16' 4"
5
5 Kelly POTTORFF SR Triad 16' 3" 16'3"
15' 4.50" 16' 3" 15' 6.50" FOUL
4
6 Arlydia BUFFORD JR Hazelwood East 16' 0.50" 16'0.50"
15' 1" 14' 10" 15' 11" 16' 0.50"
3
7 Kiera WEST JR Collinsville 15' 11.50" 15'11.50"
14' 10" FOUL 15' 11.50" FOUL
2
8 Raven EASTERN FR O'Fallon 15' 8.50" 15'8.50"
15' 8.50" FOUL 15' 3.50" 15' 6.50"
1
9 Kennedy JEFFERSON JR Belleville East 15' 6.50" 15'6.50"
FOUL FOUL 15' 6.50" 15' 4.50"
10 Denise D'ANTONIO SO Triad 15' 5" 15'5"
14' 7.50" 15' 5" 14' 9" 15' 0.50"
11 Abigail HOLDEN SO Glenwood 15' 0" 15'0"
14' 8" 14' 11.50" 15' 0" 14' 11.50"
12 Jadynn LEVELS FR Edwardsville 14' 4.50" 14'4.50"
FOUL 13' 7.50" 13' 10" 14' 4.50"
13 Asia NIXON FR Belleville West 14' 4" 14'4"
FOUL 13' 4.50" 14' 4" FOUL
14 Kiowasaia KOONCE FR Hazelwood East 14' 2" 14'2"
14' 0" 14' 2" 14' 0.50" 13' 2"
15 Jimeila PATTERSON FR Alton 13' 6" 13'6"
FOUL 13' 6" FOUL FOUL
16 Emma HERMAN FR Edwardsville 13' 5.50" 13'5.50"
FOUL FOUL 12' 4" 13' 5.50"
4/27/2018 6:51 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#18 GIRLS POLE VAULT (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Sandy SLEDGE SR Belleville East 9' 9" 9'9"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0" 8' 6" 9' 0" 9' 9" 10' 3"
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 10
2 Alyssa POSTMA SO Triad 8' 6" 8'6"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0" 8' 6" 9' 0"
PPP O O XO XXO XXX 8
3 Bridget COOLICAN FR Triad 8' 0" 8'0"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0" 8' 6"
PPP XO O O XXX 6
4 Lauren WEINER SO Alton 8' 0" 8'0"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0" 8' 6"
O O O XO XXX 5
5 Kayla BELL SR Belleville West 7' 6" 7'6"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0"
O O O XXX 3
5 Payton FLOWERS JR Edwardsville 7' 6" 7'6"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0"
O O O XXX 3
5 Bella MILLER FR O'Fallon 7' 6" 7'6"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0"
PPP O O XXX 3
8 Paige NOWAK SO O'Fallon 7' 6" 7'6"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0"
PPP XO O XXX 1
9 Danielle GIBSON SO Glenwood 7' 0" 7'0"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6"
XXO O XXX
10 Emma HERMAN FR Edwardsville 6' 8" 6'8"
6' 8" 7' 0"
XO XXX
FINALS FLIGHT: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Sandy SLEDGE SR Belleville East 9' 9" 9'9"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0" 8' 6" 9' 0" 9' 9" 10' 3"
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 10
2 Alyssa POSTMA SO Triad 8' 6" 8'6"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0" 8' 6" 9' 0"
PPP O O XO XXO XXX 8
3 Bridget COOLICAN FR Triad 8' 0" 8'0"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0" 8' 6"
PPP XO O O XXX 6
4 Lauren WEINER SO Alton 8' 0" 8'0"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0" 8' 6"
O O O XO XXX 5
5 Kayla BELL SR Belleville West 7' 6" 7'6"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0"
O O O XXX 3
5 Payton FLOWERS JR Edwardsville 7' 6" 7'6"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0"
O O O XXX 3
5 Bella MILLER FR O'Fallon 7' 6" 7'6"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0"
PPP O O XXX 3
8 Paige NOWAK SO O'Fallon 7' 6" 7'6"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6" 8' 0"
PPP XO O XXX 1
9 Danielle GIBSON SO Glenwood 7' 0" 7'0"
6' 8" 7' 0" 7' 6"
XXO O XXX
10 Emma HERMAN FR Edwardsville 6' 8" 6'8"
6' 8" 7' 0"
XO XXX
4/27/2018 6:38 PM
Collinsville Girls Invitational
Collinsville, IL
4/27/2018
< Back
#17 GIRLS HIGH JUMP (VARSITY) RESULTS
FINALS
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Katie MANS SR Alton 5' 2" 5'2"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2" 5' 4"
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 10
2 Mya HAMMOND FR Glenwood 5' 2" 5'2"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2" 5' 4"
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX 8
3 Brooke ALLEN SO Edwardsville 5' 0" 5'0"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2"
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 6
4 Camrin RYAN JR Glenwood 5' 0" 5'0"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2"
PPP O O O O XO XXX 4.5
4 Laila GRAHAM JR Belleville East 5' 0" 5'0"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2"
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX 4.5
6 Faith GRAPPERHAUS FR Triad 5' 0" 5'0"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2"
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX 3
7 Laila MCNEAL JR Alton 4' 10" 4'10"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0"
PPP PPP O O O XXX 2
8 Alexis BROWN SR Belleville West 4' 10" 4'10"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0"
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX 1
9 Demetra BROWN JR Belleville West 4' 10" 4'10"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0"
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
10 Bailey GRIGG SO Triad 4' 10" 4'10"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0"
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
11 Marlita REEVES JR O'Fallon 4' 8" 4'8"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10"
PPP O O O XXX
12 Schollmier JILL FR Edwardsville 4' 8" 4'8"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10"
O O XXO XXO XXX
13 Cyriah WATERS SO Hazelwood East 4' 6" 4'6"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8"
O O O XXX
13 Sophia TAMBLYN FR O'Fallon 4' 6" 4'6"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8"
PPP O O XXX
15 Carmen CARTER SR Hazelwood East 4' 4" 4'4"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6"
O O XXX
FINALS FLIGHT: 1
HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Katie MANS SR Alton 5' 2" 5'2"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2" 5' 4"
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 10
2 Mya HAMMOND FR Glenwood 5' 2" 5'2"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2" 5' 4"
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX 8
3 Brooke ALLEN SO Edwardsville 5' 0" 5'0"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2"
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 6
4 Camrin RYAN JR Glenwood 5' 0" 5'0"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2"
PPP O O O O XO XXX 4.5
4 Laila GRAHAM JR Belleville East 5' 0" 5'0"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2"
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX 4.5
6 Faith GRAPPERHAUS FR Triad 5' 0" 5'0"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2"
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX 3
7 Laila MCNEAL JR Alton 4' 10" 4'10"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0"
PPP PPP O O O XXX 2
8 Alexis BROWN SR Belleville West 4' 10" 4'10"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0"
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX 1
9 Demetra BROWN JR Belleville West 4' 10" 4'10"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0"
PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
10 Bailey GRIGG SO Triad 4' 10" 4'10"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0"
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
11 Marlita REEVES JR O'Fallon 4' 8" 4'8"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10"
PPP O O O XXX
12 Schollmier JILL FR Edwardsville 4' 8" 4'8"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10"
O O XXO XXO XXX
13 Cyriah WATERS SO Hazelwood East 4' 6" 4'6"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8"
O O O XXX
13 Sophia TAMBLYN FR O'Fallon 4' 6" 4'6"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6" 4' 8"
PPP O O XXX
15 Carmen CARTER SR Hazelwood East 4' 4" 4'4"
4' 2" 4' 4" 4' 6"
O O XXX
4/27/2018 6:38 PM