West Vigo High School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.24 | Morgan Weir | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.96 | SB | Chyaunna Redman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.74 | SB | Elena Heissenberg | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.65 | SB | Rylee Bull | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.82 | SB | Morgan Weir | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
30.70 | SB | Chloee Hurst | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34.55 | SB | Trinity Brewer | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:09.58 | SB | Chloee Hurst | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:15.87 | SB | Sydney Dunkin | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:20.65 | SB | Rylee Bull | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:22.58 | SB | Jayde Ellinger | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:08.34 | Alexis Griffy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:16.18 | SB | Laney Saude | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:30.84 | SB | Abby Scott | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
7:00.93 | Alexis Griffy | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:49.24 | SB | Maddie Brown | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15:59.39 | Laney Saude | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.62 | Trinity Brewer | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
20.87 | Gabrielle Buckallew | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
54.08 | Morgan Weir | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:01.52 | Gabrielle Buckallew | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
59.93 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:00.14 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:00.40 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:54.37 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-0.25 (3.97m) | SB | Sydney Dunkin | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-6.25 (3.82m) | SB | Maddie Brown | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12-0.5 (3.67m) | Gabrielle Buckallew | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-0 (3.66m) | SB | Trinity Brewer | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11-7.5 (3.54m) | SB | Rylee Bull | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 (2.13m) | Elena Heissenberg | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-0 (1.83m) | Kaitlyn Ray | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-0 (1.83m) | Jayde Ellinger | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
79-5 (24.21m) | Krista Kane | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
59-5 (18.11m) | Julianne Parsons | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-3.5 (8.32m) | Emily Turner | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25-3 (7.7m) | Krista Kane | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24-9.5 (7.56m) | Samantha Stewart | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.78 | Ethan Roach | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.05 | SB | Braden Hamrick | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.17 | SB | Alden Fuller | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.21 | SB | Gabe Mccalister | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.34 | SB | Luke Frey | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.53 | SB | Gage Riker | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.09 | SB | Brent Beeler | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.10 | SB | Caleb Roush | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.71 | SB | Shane Bryant | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.30 | Ethan Roach | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.66 | SB | Jordan Favre | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24.17 | SB | Caleb Davis | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.71 | SB | Jacob Nuttall | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.98 | SB | Gage Riker | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.50 | SB | Shane Bryant | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.78 | Gabe Mccalister | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29.74 | SB | Brent Beeler | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.87 | SB | Andy Beal | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
54.81 | SB | Caleb Davis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55.52 | SB | Jordan Augustus | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
57.24 | SB | Joey Brown | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
59.05 | Alden Fuller | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:05.02 | SB | Jordan Zedell | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:05.24 | Isaac Autterson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:13.96 | SB | John Mcglone | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.24 | Jarrett Scott | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:19.04 | SB | Levi Saude | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:20.71 | Chase Stevens | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:30.34 | SB | Skyler Page | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:00.27 | SB | Damon Kessler | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:19.92 | Levi Saude | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:25.87 | Skyler Page | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:33.55 | Jayton Owen | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:34.05 | Damon Kessler | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:36.40 | SB | Skyler Page | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.77 | SB | Caleb Ramsey | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.08 | SB | Jordan Favre | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.14 | SB | Jarrett Scott | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.68 | Jordan Favre | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
48.96 | Jacob Nuttall | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
49.90 | SB | Caleb Ramsey | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:44.40 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:47.99 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:08.58 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 (1.78m) | Andy Beal | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-8 (1.73m) | SB | Brandon Stroud | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-2 (1.57m) | SB | Braden Hamrick | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5-0 (1.52m) | SB | Joey Brown | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
18-5.5 (5.63m) | Luke Frey | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-7 (5.36m) | Gabe Mccalister | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-6.5 (5.35m) | Brandon Stroud | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-11 (5.16m) | SB | Brent Hylman | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16-10 (5.13m) | Brent Beeler | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-1.25 (4.3m) | SB | Isaac Autterson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-11.5 (12.18m) | SB | Andy Beal | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
31-7.5 (9.64m) | Luke Frey | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31-4.5 (9.56m) | SB | Joey Brown | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 (3.05m) | SB | Creed Fritz | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8-6 (2.59m) | Zander Wilbur | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
104-6 (31.85m) | Ethan Burgess | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
82-1 (25.02m) | John Mcclain | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
77-0 (23.47m) | Chris Fritz | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
75-9 (23.09m) | SB | Kyle Mccalister | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
68-10 (20.98m) | Braden Hamrick | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
51-2 (15.6m) | Caleb Roush | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-4.5 (12m) | SB | Kyle Mccalister | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
39-2.5 (11.95m) | SB | John Mcclain | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
38-8.75 (11.8m) | SB | Ethan Burgess | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-4 (9.86m) | SB | Braden Hamrick | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-6.5 (8.7m) | SB | Chris Fritz | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28-6 (8.69m) | SB | Caleb Roush | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |