Plainfield (South) Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.43 | Jalen Brown | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
11.44 | Ke'shaun Chandler | 1st | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
11.57 | SB | A.j. Walker | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
11.94 | SB | Matt Mercado | 13th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.77 | Jalen Brown | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
23.95 | A.j. Walker | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
24.30 | SB | Matt Mercado | 6th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
24.80 | SB | Eddie Enzbigilis | 10th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.42 | SB | Kaizer Giddie | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
53.58 | Jaylin Eison | 3rd | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
54.22 | SB | Spencer Cooper | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
56.98 | SB | Jayden Stagnolia | 13th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.77 | SB | Andres Esparza | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:05.07 | SB | Andrew Holba | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
2:06.05 | Timmy Wade | 2nd | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
2:10.73 | SB | Cody Gleim | 5th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:31.95 | Andrew Nunez | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4:34.66 | SB | Steven Merriweather | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
4:40.87 | Christian Knowlton | 1st | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
4:46.43 | SB | Kennedy Branch | 4th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:46.22 | SB | Steven Merriweather | 4th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
10:04.85 | SB | Christian Knowlton | 1st | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
10:23.08 | SB | James Sottosanto | 6th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
10:33.46 | SB | Param Mehta | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.71 | SB | Ben Thoms | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
16.79 | Anthony Lacy | 5th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
17.21 | Teddy Jackson | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
17.92 | Matt Badali | 8th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.62 | Ben Thoms | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
43.40 | SB | Chris Mikkelsen | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
44.02 | SB | Myles Lincoln | 3rd | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
45.28 | Matt Badali | 5th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.96 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.91 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:25.79 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:39.30 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-11 (1.8m) | SB | Teddy Jackson | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
5-7 (1.7m) | Myles Lincoln | 3rd | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
5-5 (1.65m) | SB | Michael Hegland | 6th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-1 (6.12m) | Teddy Jackson | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
19-0 (5.79m) | Myles Lincoln | 6th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
17-8.5 (5.4m) | Kenny Brown | 13th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
17-0.5 (5.19m) | Jayden Stagnolia | 13th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-4.75 (12.92m) | SB | Ben Thoms | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
41-3 (12.57m) | SB | Myles Lincoln | 1st | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-7 (3.84m) | Chris Mikkelsen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
10-1 (3.07m) | SB | Anthony Lacy | 5th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
10-1 (3.07m) | Michael Pruiett | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
9-1 (2.77m) | Jake Maro | 12th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
Discus | |||||
133-2 (40.59m) | Clay Czlapinski | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
132-9 (40.46m) | Kyle Thornton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
105-9 (32.23m) | Ben Nihill | 9th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
92-8 (28.24m) | Keith Langon | 14th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
49-2 (14.99m) | Kyle Thornton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
46-3 (14.1m) | Joe Reed | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
37-1 (11.3m) | SB | Francis Richman | 9th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |
36-6 (11.13m) | SB | Tj Chapman | 13th | Finals H1 | Frosh/Soph Results |