Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.94 | Dominque Anderson | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
15.28 | Kaleigh O'brien | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.44 | h SB | Dominque Anderson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
31.14 | h SB | Amarachi Okoli | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.54 | SB | Amarachi Okoli | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:00.77 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:07.29 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-0 (11.28m) | Dominque Anderson | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Discus | |||||
49-1 (14.96m) | Jayda Yancey | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
49-0 (14.94m) | Kenzie Valent | 13th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
22-2 (6.76m) | Jayda Yancey | 12th | Finals H1 | Results | |
21-11 (6.68m) | SB | Kenzie Valent | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.61 | Samuel Okoli | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
12.08 | Justen Callion | 11th | Finals H1 | Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.04 | h SB | Samuel Okoli | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |
24.94 | h | Justen Callion | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.16 | Jair Powell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
1:01.16 | SB | Lucien Putnam | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.30 | SB | Andrew Peev | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:20.90 | SB | Daniel Marten | 12th | Finals H1 | Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:30.87 | Daniel Chen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:23.69 | Braxton Schuldt | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
11:27.50 | Kir Nagaitsev | 8th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.10 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:45.60 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:51.23 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:28.11 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |