Plainfield (Central) Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.80 | SB | Joseph Lawson | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.85 | Andre Patton | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.87 | Joe Ebozie | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.77 | Darius Mcclinon | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:00.70 | SB | Andre Patton | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.20 | Riley Mcintyre | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:09.80 | SB | Ej Sean Brotarlo | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:14.90 | SB | Nick Confiliano | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:18.46 | SB | Jake Newill | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.02 | SB | Brenden Mcgee | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:08.09 | Collin Dybas | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:19.59 | Dean Eubanks | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:22.20 | Jacob Brockhaus | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:55.12 | SB | Jonathan Goetsch | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10:50.35 | Ben Keneth | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:15.52 | Javy Garcia | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11:56.46 | SB | Ryan Kodura | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
43.79 | John Sobkoviak | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.86 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:35.52 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:28.36 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3 (1.6m) | Joe Ebozie | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
23-8.5 (7.23m) | SB | Geremiah Lawson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18-10 (5.74m) | Zach Wilke | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-5 (5.61m) | Hunter Fuss | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-11 (13.39m) | Geremiah Lawson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-11 (11.86m) | SB | Hunter Fuss | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-1 (9.78m) | Darion Halbert | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-7 (3.84m) | SB | Tanner Evatt | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8-7 (2.62m) | SB | Ryan Bonomo | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8-7 (2.62m) | Josh Cercone | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
91-0 (27.74m) | Yazan Masri | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
68-8 (20.93m) | Greg Pavilik | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-4 (4.67m) | Cody Lister | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
9-8 (2.95m) | Zach Arenson | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-8.5 (13.32m) | Matt Dvorak | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
42-2 (12.85m) | Tommy Syron | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
30-3.5 (9.23m) | Jack Neighbors | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28-7.5 (8.72m) | SB | Greg Pavilik | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |