Boys 5000 Meter Run
PL GR Name Time Team
1. 11 Charlie Parrish 16:26.96 Freeburg
2. 11 Brandon Schnitker 16:41.07 Nashville
3. 11 Luke Goebel 16:48.18 Breese (Mater Dei)
4. 12 Alex Mack 16:50.28 Freeburg
5. 11 Grant Batteau 16:58.03 Pinckneyville
6. 12 Taijhan Nelson 17:10.01 Murphysboro
7. 11 Caleb Zgonina 17:18.49 Nashville
8. 11 Garrett Johnson 17:23.77 Pinckneyville
9. 10 Mason Wills 17:27.15 Benton
10. 10 Corbin Schwable 17:29.04 Freeburg
11. 11 Austin Knight 17:38.29 Carterville
12. 10 Blake Hatter 17:40.48 Freeburg
13. 10 Mel Mulholland 17:41.37 Steeleville
14. 11 Javon Watkins 17:45.48 Edwardsville (Metro-...
15. 10 Gavin Conway 17:45.83 Steeleville
16. 12 Brendon Springman 17:49.52 Wood River (East Alt...
17. 12 Jaxen McNeese 17:53.06 Lebanon
18. 11 Kevin Medlin 17:56.13 Breese (Mater Dei)
19. 12 Craig Collier 17:57.62 Freeburg
20. 12 Anthony Detmer 18:02.06 Breese (Central)
21. 10 Cree Stumpf 18:04.99 Roxana
22. 12 Dustin Sutton 18:05.89 Steeleville
23. 10 Carson Smith 18:06.74 Freeburg
24. 12 Drew Wilkerson 18:06.78 Freeburg
25. 9 Isaac Sinn 18:07.01 Sparta
26. 11 Kyle Sneed 18:08.06 Benton
27. 12 Otto Stark 18:10.00 Breese (Mater Dei)
28. 11 Dustin Bartnicki 18:11.51 Pinckneyville
29. 12 Mauricus Simmons 18:12.85 Murphysboro
30. 12 James Henseler 18:14.77 Roxana
31. 10 Will Brant 18:17.59 O'Fallon (First Bapt...
32. 10 Hunter Braden 18:18.78 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
33. 11 Logan Hunt 18:19.59 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
34. 12 Brandon Isom 18:26.35 Roxana
35. 10 Liam Oliver 18:31.43 Pinckneyville
36. 11 Triston Summers 18:32.75 Benton
37. 11 Garrett Headen 18:35.03 Red Bud
38. 12 Dakota Stumpf 18:36.60 Roxana
39. 11 Drew Detmer 18:36.76 Trenton (Wesclin)
40. 12 Hunter Fedderke 18:38.27 Steeleville
41. 10 Cody Todd 18:39.34 Fairfield
42. 12 Keegan Spirek 18:42.59 Breese (Mater Dei)
43. 11 Dakota Gregory 18:42.72 Marissa Senior
44. 10 Landon Davis 18:43.48 Nashville
45. 10 Alex Sievers 18:44.41 Red Bud
46. 12 Alex Soltanipanah 18:44.46 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
47. 11 Alec Stamm 18:44.48 Murphysboro
48. 12 Mason Warren 18:49.13 Vienna
49. 9 Jackson Eddington 18:49.23 Golconda (Pope County)
50. 11 Matt Rubenacker 18:49.24 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
51. 12 Brady Louis 18:51.60 Pinckneyville
52. 11 Josh Foster 18:53.72 Columbia
53. 12 Jake Noll 18:53.99 Columbia
54. 9 Travis Woodworth 18:56.59 Vienna
55. 10 Alex Detmer 18:56.90 Breese (Mater Dei)
56. 12 Justin Restoff 18:58.53 Pinckneyville
57. 10 Avery Potter 18:59.38 Benton
58. 11 Clay Ragan 19:00.08 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
59. 9 Will Henson 19:02.16 Gallatin County
60. 9 Gavin Love 19:02.28 Nashville
61. 11 Russell Rodely 19:07.23 Okawville
62. 9 Logan Fulkerson 19:08.41 Steeleville
63. 10 Damon Hinton 19:09.45 Gallatin County
64. 10 Brandon Skaggs 19:10.00 Norris City (N.C.-Om...
65. 10 Loren Webb 19:11.98 Vienna
66. 11 Chase Wallendorff 19:13.75 Wood River (East Alt...
67. 11 Wyatt DuClos 19:13.97 Red Bud
68. 11 Nathan Manning 19:14.27 DuQuoin
69. 9 Brady Gischer 19:20.42 Benton
70. 12 William Cotter 19:22.95 Roxana
71. 10 Tyler Place 19:23.05 Marissa Senior
72. 11 Ryan Brinkman 19:23.53 Valmeyer
73. 10 Ryne White 19:24.96 Wood River (East Alt...
74. 9 Edward Miller 19:25.47 Red Bud
75. 11 Ethan Kakac 19:27.33 Fairfield
76. 12 Nick Freeman 19:27.74 Benton
77. 12 Nick King 19:32.61 DuQuoin
78. 10 Elgin Scherff 19:32.66 Waterloo (Gibault Ca...
79. 11 Trenton Butler 19:34.26 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
80. 11 Jacob Fedderke 19:34.27 Steeleville
81. 9 John Alongi 19:34.51 DuQuoin
82. 10 Ryan Groszek 19:36.33 Columbia
83. 11 Eli King 19:40.31 Columbia
84. 9 Ethan Sturm 19:43.38 Columbia
85. 11 Jacob Mustain 19:44.17 Wood River (East Alt...
86. 12 Mitchell Wilke 19:47.42 Breese (Mater Dei)
87. 12 Jake Roustio 19:48.73 Wood River (East Alt...
88. 12 Mitchell Kerley 19:49.35 West Frankfort (Fran...
89. 10 Christian Bucher 19:51.33 Vienna
90. 12 Tyler Fritch 19:51.91 Breese (Mater Dei)
91. 12 Noel Ivester 19:52.30 New Athens
92. 12 Brandon Walker 19:53.57 Carrier Mills (C.M.-...
93. 12 Patrick Rohlfing 19:54.27 Steeleville
94. 11 Joel Mattingly 19:58.82 New Athens
95. 12 Chase Headen 20:01.02 Red Bud
96. 12 Caleb Sullivan 20:01.22 Vienna
97. 10 Kyle Hammers 20:03.21 West Frankfort (Fran...
98. 11 Nick Bahr 20:03.45 Columbia
99. 11 TJ Bourque 20:07.00 Pinckneyville
100. 9 Cody Johnson 20:13.20 Vienna
101. 9 Kade Portz 20:13.45 Marissa Senior
102. 11 Caleb Davis 20:14.80 DuQuoin
103. 11 Jon Dykstra 20:18.48 Althoff Catholic
104. 9 Josh Birke 20:18.64 Red Bud
105. 9 Derek Baugh 20:21.48 Nashville
106. 11 Seth Thai 20:23.97 Harrisburg
107. 9 Caleb Bethel 20:25.08 Harrisburg
108. 11 Brendan Russell 20:27.10 West Frankfort (Fran...
109. 11 Nathan Lowe 20:28.16 Roxana
110. 11 Conner Stewart 20:29.03 Marissa Senior
111. 9 Blake Steinwagner 20:29.54 Marissa Senior
112. 10 Eric Prange 20:33.75 Red Bud
113. 9 Wendell Killian 20:36.06 DuQuoin
114. 11 Bradley West 20:37.03 Vienna
115. 11 Billy Lewis 20:37.40 Carrier Mills (C.M.-...
116. 11 Michael Archione 20:37.63 West Frankfort (Fran...
117. 10 Carson Davis 20:45.61 DuQuoin
118. 9 Evan Shelton 20:47.20 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
119. 10 Evan Anderson 20:47.80 Nashville
120. 11 Reiss Wegman 20:55.72 Trenton (Wesclin)
121. 12 Eric Goff 20:56.98 Trenton (Wesclin)
122. 11 Jake Koenigstein 20:57.57 Columbia
123. 12 Jacob Neilson 20:59.33 Trenton (Wesclin)
124. 10 Ethan Krieger 21:01.07 Benton
125. 9 Owen Whitworth 21:02.51 New Athens
126. 11 Brian Knopp 21:03.21 Trenton (Wesclin)
127. 10 Jake Stewart 21:04.33 West Frankfort (Fran...
128. 10 Joel Woodruff 21:06.72 Roxana
129. 10 Cameron Owens 21:07.16 Carrier Mills (C.M.-...
130. 10 Nicholas Orr 21:11.04 Nashville
131. 9 Chandler Hoffman 21:11.61 New Athens
132. 11 Lucas Wilmore 21:12.17 West Frankfort (Fran...
133. 10 Kyle Mendoza 21:12.27 Norris City (N.C.-Om...
134. 11 Austin Newell 21:14.19 Trenton (Wesclin)
135. 10 Andrew Noack 21:24.67 Wood River (East Alt...
136. 9 Kyle Rahlfs 21:29.49 Marissa Senior
137. 12 Eric Stinekraus 21:36.38 Marissa Senior
138. 11 Carson Pullis 21:42.07 Murphysboro
139. 12 Ethan Haney 21:48.45 Harrisburg
140. 12 Charles Maxham 21:49.51 Fairfield
141. 12 Michael McInerney 21:49.83 DuQuoin
142. 11 Keagan Thrash 22:01.46 West Frankfort (Fran...
143. 10 Franko Teston 22:06.98 Harrisburg
144. 11 Devin Caswell 22:16.17 New Athens
145. 10 Christian Murry 22:24.52 Harrisburg
146. 11 Jaron Gaston 22:31.17 Murphysboro
147. 9 Kyle Bristow 22:35.84 Carrier Mills (C.M.-...
148. 11 Max Fowler 22:41.94 New Athens
149. 11 Blake Kohlbrecher 22:57.97 Trenton (Wesclin)
150. 11 Blake Unterbrink 23:02.49 Wood River (East Alt...
151. 11 Nick Walker 23:44.58 Carrier Mills (C.M.-...
152. 9 Rostin Lewis 23:47.72 Carrier Mills (C.M.-...
153. 9 Darion Barners 23:59.84 Carrier Mills (C.M.-...
154. 11 Hunter Muehlbauer 24:05.74 Murphysboro
155. 11 Walker Henley 24:31.49 Harrisburg
156. 11 Blake Niesporek 24:57.18 Murphysboro
157. 10 Nick Kunce 25:16.98 Fairfield
158. 11 Justin Womack 25:34.45 Harrisburg
Girls 5000 Meter Run
PL GR Name Time Team
1. 9 Amelia McLain 19:48.17 Benton
2. 9 Breanna Chandler 20:03.91 Freeburg
3. 10 Elyse Faust 20:09.38 Breese (Mater Dei)
4. 9 Riley Vickrey 20:09.75 Marquette Catholic
5. 9 Gabrielle Alongi 20:18.95 DuQuoin
6. 12 Megan Adams 20:41.94 Carterville
7. 9 Payton Dixon 20:44.40 Carmi (C.-White Coun...
8. 12 Ashley Gilmore 20:44.78 Freeburg
9. 10 Tiffani Siekmann 20:49.57 Althoff Catholic
10. 11 Kayla Whitworth 20:52.95 Freeburg
11. 12 Sarozjani Hunter 20:57.31 Belleville (Governor...
12. 11 Jessica Kattenbraker 21:06.78 Chester
13. 9 Sabrina Kollbaum 21:10.28 Nashville
14. 10 Abby Riechmann 21:11.67 Okawville
15. 9 Faith Rackers 21:15.48 Breese (Mater Dei)
16. 12 Taylor Creamer 21:15.84 Steeleville
17. 9 Sophie Eastham 21:16.57 Waltonville
18. 11 Taylor Dunning 21:18.94 Chester
19. 12 Sophia Lager 21:25.29 Breese (Mater Dei)
20. 12 Kristen Collier 21:30.22 Freeburg
21. 10 Brittnie Bartling 21:31.47 Nashville
22. 11 Jaylyn Bower 21:47.76 Nashville
23. 9 Gretta Stark 21:51.16 Breese (Mater Dei)
24. 10 Michaela Tarpley 21:51.89 Roxana
25. 12 Danielle London 21:53.57 Red Bud
26. 11 Malina Isaak 21:57.12 Breese (Mater Dei)
27. 9 Jessica Shepherd 22:01.88 Freeburg
28. 11 Andrea Lopez 22:03.59 DuQuoin
29. 12 Abbie Bryant 22:12.01 Carmi (C.-White Coun...
30. 12 Kailey Heusohn 22:13.79 Dupo
31. 12 Shalyn Edwards 22:17.41 Roxana
32. 11 Madison Schoenfeld 22:18.32 Lebanon
33. 12 Raygan Yates 22:21.30 Pinckneyville
34. 10 Katherine Marler 22:25.81 Freeburg
35. 11 Madelyn Tepe 22:25.85 Okawville
36. 11 Jenna Alfeldt 22:31.50 New Athens
37. 10 Mya Albers 22:32.32 Breese (Mater Dei)
38. 11 Shania Opp 22:32.94 Pinckneyville
39. 9 Maddie Mense 22:34.15 Freeburg
40. 11 Carly Carril 22:35.91 Sparta
41. 10 Kelsey Rice 22:38.75 Fairfield
42. 9 Calyn Hartman 22:39.44 Red Bud
43. 9 Olivia Buza 22:42.06 Pinckneyville
44. 12 Quinn Kirkpatrick 22:42.86 DuQuoin
45. 10 Raegan Halley 22:47.40 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
46. 10 Grace Maschhoff 22:47.46 Nashville
47. 10 Hannah Lloyd 22:48.34 Metropolis (Massac C...
48. 11 Kaitlyn Milligan 22:51.46 West Frankfort (Fran...
49. 9 Danika White 22:56.30 New Athens
50. 11 Shelby Olson 23:04.31 Carterville
51. 12 Brooke Supancic 23:04.87 Red Bud
52. 10 Annika Jansen 23:05.64 Carterville
53. 12 Emma File 23:06.08 New Athens
54. 9 Mary Wagner 23:14.42 Red Bud
55. 9 Rebeka Marlow 23:15.80 Bluford (Webber)
56. 12 Amanda Kaltwasser 23:26.97 Althoff Catholic
57. 9 Megan Cook 23:29.48 Okawville
58. 10 Ashley Crawford 23:29.52 Fairfield
59. 10 Mercedes Ramires 23:31.57 Dupo
60. 11 Jasmine Coomes 23:32.79 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
61. 12 Lizzie Michael 23:35.57 Althoff Catholic
62. 9 Avery Runge 23:37.08 Chester
63. 10 Jordyn Rakers 23:43.95 Breese (Central)
64. 10 Clair Hill 23:46.88 Althoff Catholic
65. 10 Chloe Hill 23:48.88 DuQuoin
66. 10 Lette Palen 23:57.05 Roxana
67. 10 Victoria Tarpley 23:57.56 Roxana
68. 12 Taylor Vaughan 23:59.76 Dupo
69. 11 Stevi Price 24:08.75 New Athens
70. 10 Jadah Heidel 24:13.63 Nashville
71. 9 Julia Stroud 24:16.96 Carterville
72. 9 Olivia Ragan 24:18.07 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
73. 10 Emily Wiegmann 24:18.22 Breese (Mater Dei)
74. 10 Andersyn Foster 24:20.94 Althoff Catholic
75. 10 Kyra Humbert 24:21.59 Althoff Catholic
76. 11 Madison Hackstadt 24:32.32 Okawville
77. 10 Shea Petrowske 24:33.12 Chester
78. 9 Adeline Blechle 24:35.48 Chester
79. 10 Emma Files 24:39.44 Carmi (C.-White Coun...
80. 10 Hanna Hammerski 24:45.29 Bluford (Webber)
81. 12 Grace Bailey 24:52.27 DuQuoin
82. 12 Kate Smith 24:55.04 DuQuoin
83. 11 Madison Garavaglia 24:55.33 Pinckneyville
84. 9 Amy Weaver 24:59.76 Golconda (Pope County)
85. 11 Willa Sauer 25:00.89 Valmeyer
86. 11 Olivia Cravens 25:01.44 DuQuoin
87. 9 Elizabeth Gwaltney 25:03.27 Carmi (C.-White Coun...
88. 12 Mallory Unverfehrt 25:09.11 Okawville
89. 10 Meg Bosse 25:17.44 Roxana
90. 9 Keely Clay 25:24.39 Golconda (Pope County)
91. 9 Alyssa Mendoza 25:26.95 Roxana
92. 12 Mayci Doerflein 25:28.17 Pinckneyville
93. 10 Grace Hodges 25:28.82 O'Fallon (First Bapt...
94. 10 Brandy Rhyne 25:37.51 Dupo
95. 11 Lacey Schrand 25:37.91 Breese (Central)
96. 11 Hannah Porter 25:38.63 Pinckneyville
97. 10 Jaidyn Peebles 25:40.15 Roxana
98. 11 Samantha Wooten 25:41.43 Carmi (C.-White Coun...
99. 12 Kimmra Crawford 25:42.92 Fairfield
100. 11 Kaylee Chapman 25:50.91 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
101. 9 Ashlyn Knapp 25:52.84 Red Bud
102. 9 Megan Schleifer 25:56.23 Okawville
103. 11 Franchesca Laurencio 25:59.09 Harrisburg
104. 11 Abby Garner 26:00.94 Carmi (C.-White Coun...
105. 9 Aubrey Bruns 26:03.36 Pinckneyville
106. 12 Laura Weber 26:15.74 Okawville
107. 10 Meleah Broy 26:29.99 West Frankfort (Fran...
108. 10 Sammy Kuhl 26:31.51 Breese (Central)
109. 11 Emma Wright 26:38.57 Carterville
110. 11 Paige Brueggemann 26:39.89 Breese (Central)
111. 11 Lucy Haas 26:44.51 Althoff Catholic
112. 11 Michaela Rouggly 26:44.84 Dupo
113. 9 Emma Valleroy 27:01.50 Red Bud
114. 10 Alyssa Lemmons 27:01.88 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
115. 12 Taylor Cook 27:16.72 Nashville
116. 11 Avery Meade 27:18.75 Nashville
117. 10 Kady Bone 27:48.94 Fairfield
118. 9 Shavnah Ballard 28:05.88 Harrisburg
119. 12 Cassie Crabtree 28:10.81 New Athens
120. 11 Aubrey Wilson 28:34.73 West Frankfort (Fran...
121. 9 Abby Reyling 28:44.82 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
122. 12 Mckenzie Sullivan 28:50.67 Harrisburg
123. 10 Taylor Marhanka 28:52.29 New Athens
124. 11 Sarah Titzer 28:55.97 Fairfield
125. 9 Lauren McDaniel 28:59.53 Harrisburg
126. 9 Aniha Taborn 29:15.02 Harrisburg
127. 9 Madelyn Johnson 29:19.00 Harrisburg
128. 10 Sarah Levanti 29:47.51 West Frankfort (Fran...
129. 9 Allyssa Koch 30:02.41 Breese (Central)
130. 10 Jayda Johnson 30:10.00 McLeansboro (Hamilto...
131. 12 Kaitlyn Kyle 30:23.22 Dupo
132. 12 Ellen Blechle 30:27.74 Chester
133. 10 Elizabeth Soellner 30:29.08 Chester
134. 9 Rhiley Holthaus 31:18.87 Breese (Central)
135. 11 Courtney Wilson 32:23.05 West Frankfort (Fran...
136. 11 Kaylee Zishka 32:36.43 Dupo
137. 12 Haylee Neuman 32:50.66 Fairfield
138. 10 Savannah Wallace 33:19.61 West Frankfort (Fran...
139. 10 Maria Mueller 34:55.42 Red Bud
140. 11 Emma Talluto 35:56.46 West Frankfort (Fran...
141. 10 Abby Lewis 36:47.20 Fairfield