Mens Results
55 Meter Dash Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Declan Rustay 6.49a Hoffman Estates
2. 12 Dylan Draka 6.50a Wheeling
3. 11 Jason Shannon 6.64a Wheeling
4. 11 Nigel Wilson 6.76a Rolling Meadows
5. 11 Zion Oluleye 6.78a Palatine
6. 12 Ryan McMahon 6.82a Palatine (Fremd)
7. 12 Bernard Payne 6.91a Schaumburg
8. 11 Dakari Ferguson 6.98a Schaumburg
55 Meter Dash Varsity - Prelims x
1. 11 Jason Shannon 6.53a Wheeling
2. 12 Dylan Draka 6.58a Wheeling
3. 10 Declan Rustay 6.60a Hoffman Estates
5. 11 Zion Oluleye 6.70a Palatine
4. 11 Nigel Wilson 6.74a Rolling Meadows
6. 12 Ryan McMahon 6.85a Palatine (Fremd)
7. 12 Bernard Payne 6.88a Schaumburg
8. 11 Dakari Ferguson 6.89a Schaumburg
9. 11 Cole Wasowicz 6.90a Palatine
10. 11 Eliot Chang 6.94a Conant
11. 11 Dominic Schiavone 6.95a Elk Grove
11. 12 Michael Johnson 6.95a Hoffman Estates
13. 11 Thomas Jomantas 7.01a Barrington
14. 12 AJ Herrmann 7.09a Conant
15. 11 John Misko 7.10a Barrington
16. 11 Jeremy Potratz 7.12a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
17. 11 Dante Cecala 7.13a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
18. 11 Damarcus Timberlake 7.18a Rolling Meadows
19. 12 Kevin Roy 7.21a Hersey
20. 10 Ronald Michel 7.23a Buffalo Grove
21. 9 Riley Spankowski 7.24a Palatine (Fremd)
22. - Matt Snyder 7.25a Hersey
23. 12 John Kreszezkowski 7.33a Buffalo Grove
24. 12 Elyjah Rivera 7.50a Elk Grove
200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 10 Declan Rustay 23.14a Hoffman Estates
2. 11 Blake Greenberg 23.44a Wheeling
3. 11 Nigel Wilson 23.69a Rolling Meadows
4. 12 Jared Polfuss 23.82a Hersey
5. 11 Thomas Jomantas 23.82a Barrington
6. 11 Courtland Cornelius 23.96a Palatine
7. 12 Dylan Draka 24.09a Wheeling
8. 10 Jared Axelrad 24.32a Rolling Meadows
9. 12 Brady Schwartz 24.42a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
10. 12 Michael Johnson 24.46a Hoffman Estates
11. 11 Jake Stumpf 24.51a Conant
12. 11 Dominic Schiavone 24.65a Elk Grove
13. 12 Kenny Hsiao 24.70a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
14. 11 Mike Metzen 24.73a Palatine (Fremd)
15. 12 Elvin LamaSosa 24.89a Palatine
16. 10 Genio Hyppolite 25.01a Elk Grove
17. 9 Michael Curran 25.06a Barrington
18. 11 Terry Gray 25.21a Schaumburg
19. 11 Brad Michalowski 25.33a Palatine (Fremd)
20. 12 Jack Ruane 25.52a Hersey
21. 12 John Lipka 25.99a Buffalo Grove
22. 11 Farrett Tajeda 26.78a Buffalo Grove
12 Bernard Payne SCR Schaumburg
12 Bishop Edwards SCR Conant
400 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Mat Zieba 51.82a Rolling Meadows
2. 12 Nick Elms 52.20a Conant
3. 10 Luis Cossio 52.47a Barrington
4. 11 Kevin Sherwood 52.91a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
5. 11 Alex Nickens 53.18a Hersey
6. 11 Daniel Banahan 53.60a Hoffman Estates
7. - Art Oshinson 54.36a Palatine
8. 11 Sinai-David Rodriguez 54.46a Wheeling
9. 10 Lawrence Knish 54.51a Wheeling
10. 11 Ian Arms 54.78a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
11. 12 Eric Czarnota 55.19a Hersey
12. 10 Declan Rustay 55.20a Hoffman Estates
13. 12 Dan Artman 55.28a Schaumburg
14. 12 Thomas Nalley 56.02a Palatine
15. - Josh Levy 56.14a Buffalo Grove
16. 12 John Kreszezkowski 56.30a Buffalo Grove
17. 11 Patryk Ryczek 57.11a Palatine (Fremd)
18. 12 Ben Zaley 57.34a Schaumburg
19. 10 Brett Lewis 57.35a Palatine (Fremd)
20. 11 Bartek Susol 57.55a Barrington
21. 10 Kyle Sobon 1:02.74a Conant
11 Mike Utyro SCR Rolling Meadows
800 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Matt Cozine 1:59.57a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2. 12 Kevin Paton 2:01.83a Hersey
3. 10 Jack Terry 2:04.23a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
4. 11 Luke Vogelgesang 2:04.27a Palatine (Fremd)
5. 12 Justin Loquercio 2:05.51a Wheeling
6. 12 Tom Schneider 2:05.90a Palatine
7. - Arturo Bautista 2:06.27a Buffalo Grove
8. 11 John Gerardi 2:06.75a Rolling Meadows
9. - Alberto Rivera 2:07.38a Buffalo Grove
10. 12 Lyle Kean 2:07.72a Palatine
11. 10 Ed Worthem 2:08.41a Palatine (Fremd)
12. 12 Ryan Ziolkowski 2:08.61a Barrington
13. - Jack Fredian 2:11.35a Hersey
14. 11 Robert Heck 2:11.58a Rolling Meadows
15. 12 Nathan Otto 2:12.38a Hoffman Estates
16. - Connor Kiley 2:14.32a Hoffman Estates
17. 10 Kyle Morimoto 2:17.02a Conant
18. 10 Jeremiah Jones 2:17.09a Conant
19. 12 Thomas Young 2:19.34a Schaumburg
20. 11 Ronaldo Olague 2:21.25a Elk Grove
21. 11 Giovanni Salazar 2:23.62a Elk Grove
22. 11 Leo Sierra 2:26.35a Wheeling
23. 11 Josh Lisowski 2:32.04a Schaumburg
- Stephen Yancey DQ Barrington
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Karson LeComte 4:21.81a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2. 11 Danny Peterson 4:24.42a Palatine (Fremd)
3. 11 Jack Worman 4:34.17a Hoffman Estates
4. 9 Jorge Corona 4:35.95a Palatine
5. - Tom Schwaba 4:38.11a Hersey
6. 10 Mitchell Guittar 4:39.75a Buffalo Grove
7. 12 Joe Swiech 4:39.78a Wheeling
8. 12 Scott Williams 4:40.14a Barrington
9. 12 Alex Lytle 4:41.21a Palatine (Fremd)
10. 12 Zach Michael 4:42.43a Palatine
11. 12 Dan Gerardi 4:45.26a Hersey
12. 12 Lars Hay 4:45.86a Schaumburg
13. 11 Ryan Greenwalt 4:48.01a Hoffman Estates
14. - Josh Hellyer 4:50.64a Buffalo Grove
15. - Carlos Zamaron 4:51.44a Elk Grove
16. 10 Karsten Zielinski 4:51.45a Schaumburg
17. 9 Eddy Lennon 4:53.14a Rolling Meadows
18. 10 Sam Torrens 4:54.38a Conant
19. 10 Adrian Figueroa 4:57.31a Wheeling
20. 10 Brad Fugiel 5:09.85a Rolling Meadows
21. 12 Sean Frintner 5:13.87a Elk Grove
11 Chris DiGioia SCR Conant
11 Sean Sanaghan DQ Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Kevin Salvano 9:09.41a Buffalo Grove
2. 11 Sam Svienty 9:41.61a Hersey
3. 12 Tom Cleary 9:42.95a Buffalo Grove
4. 11 Jack O'Donnell 9:45.52a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
5. 10 Nick Lanning 9:49.98a Barrington
6. 12 Elliot Nabatov 9:50.89a Wheeling
7. 11 Matt Hoffman 9:51.29a Wheeling
8. - Ryan Theisen 9:52.84a Hersey
9. 12 Max Crowinshield 9:58.27a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
10. 11 Brian Leonard 9:59.23a Palatine
11. 11 Alex Makrounis 10:00.59a Hoffman Estates
12. 10 Matt Wallace 10:19.59a Palatine (Fremd)
13. 10 Evan Eckels 10:44.38a Palatine
14. 11 Drew Kelly 10:51.65a Palatine (Fremd)
15. 10 Mark Helminski 10:54.11a Rolling Meadows
16. 12 Tom Juzwiak 12:08.47a Schaumburg
12 Shiv Patel SCR Hoffman Estates
10 Lucas Skillin SCR Conant
55m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Rosalino Bravo 7.90a Barrington
2. 11 Daniel Banahan 8.20a Hoffman Estates
3. 10 Ben Konopka 8.28a Palatine (Fremd)
4. - Dimitri Lomnick 8.32a Buffalo Grove
5. 11 John Elischer 8.42a Palatine
6. 11 Andrew Shafis 8.44a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
7. 11 James Estrella 8.52a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
8. 10 Victor Olaitan 9.21a Schaumburg
55m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Prelims x
1. 10 Victor Olaitan 7.96a Schaumburg
2. 11 Daniel Banahan 8.17a Hoffman Estates
3. 11 Rosalino Bravo 8.19a Barrington
5. - Dimitri Lomnick 8.37a Buffalo Grove
4. 10 Ben Konopka 8.40a Palatine (Fremd)
6. 11 James Estrella 8.60a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
7. 11 Andrew Shafis 8.62a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
8. 11 John Elischer 8.72a Palatine
9. 12 Jack Ruane 8.84a Hersey
10. 10 Braxton Barrett 8.86a Wheeling
11. 10 Kevin Curet 9.01a Barrington
12. 10 PJ Rodriguez 9.07a Hoffman Estates
13. 11 Connor Czarniak 9.43a Schaumburg
14. 11 Mike Utyro 9.59a Rolling Meadows
15. - Cam Adams 9.79a Buffalo Grove
16. 12 Kyle Combs 10.11a Palatine
17. 11 Mark Lopez 10.27a Rolling Meadows
18. - Shawn Bolin 10.38a Hersey
19. 10 Solomon Kong 10.60a Wheeling
- Adian Kererovich SCR Elk Grove
10 Fransisco Rivera SCR Elk Grove
4x200 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1. - 1:32.96a Palatine
2. - 1:33.27a Wheeling
3. - 1:33.55a Rolling Meadows
4. - 1:34.30a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
5. - 1:37.07a Hoffman Estates
6. - 1:37.72a Hersey
7. - 1:37.92a Palatine (Fremd)
8. - 1:38.00a Buffalo Grove
A Bruno
Ed Chen
Michael Lee
Kyle Sobon SCR Conant
AJ Bingayen
Marquis Friend
Genio Hyppolite
Eric Kolton SCR Elk Grove
Dan Artman
Dakari Ferguson
Danny Galovich
Justin Maristela DQ Schaumburg
4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1. - 3:32.54a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2. - 3:35.69a Rolling Meadows
3. - 3:38.11a Buffalo Grove
4. - 3:40.16a Hersey
5. - 3:41.47a Palatine
6. - 3:42.26a Conant
7. - 3:44.86a Palatine (Fremd)
8. - 3:45.96a Hoffman Estates
9. - 4:05.98a Wheeling
Dan Artman
Danny Galovich
Zach Merkendorfer
Tre Treadway SCR Schaumburg
4x800 Relay Varsity - Finals x
1. - 8:07.93a Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2. - 8:17.97a Hersey
3. - 8:20.51a Palatine (Fremd)
4. - 8:36.10a Hoffman Estates
5. - 8:36.11a Conant
6. - 8:50.52a Palatine
7. - 9:02.44a Wheeling
8. - 9:08.58a Schaumburg
9. - 9:11.78a Buffalo Grove
10. - 9:16.31a Elk Grove
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Ethan Hanson 55-00.00 Palatine (Fremd)
2. 11 Billy Matzek 53-09.00 Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3. 11 John Steffan 51-02.50 Barrington
4. 11 Roman Murshanko 49-02.50 Palatine (Fremd)
5. 12 Alex Mendez 48-07.00 Wheeling
6. 11 Vince Shields 48-00.50 Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
7. 12 Kyle Hall 47-05.00 Wheeling
8. 12 Grant Elliott 47-00.00 Barrington
9. 12 Ian Perkins 46-03.50 Rolling Meadows
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Prelims x
1. 11 Billy Matzek 52-07.50 Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2. 11 Ethan Hanson 50-11.50 Palatine (Fremd)
3. 11 John Steffan 49-04.00 Barrington
4. 12 Alex Mendez 48-04.50 Wheeling
5. 11 Vince Shields 48-00.50 Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
6. 11 Roman Murshanko 47-11.00 Palatine (Fremd)
7. 12 Kyle Hall 47-05.00 Wheeling
8. 12 Grant Elliott 47-00.00 Barrington
9. 12 Ian Perkins 46-03.50 Rolling Meadows
10. 12 Payton Buchanan 45-08.50 Schaumburg
11. 12 Zach Clark 45-02.00 Hoffman Estates
12. 12 Danny Dalenberg 45-00.50 Elk Grove
13. 11 Bobby Szymanski 42-09.00 Hersey
14. 12 Clayton Smith 42-08.50 Hersey
15. 12 Jack Riddle 41-10.50 Palatine
16. 10 Will Rezny 41-06.50 Rolling Meadows
17. 12 Thomas Krawiec 41-06.00 Hoffman Estates
18. 11 Jack Merrill 41-01.00 Buffalo Grove
19. - Logan Gunder 40-06.50 Palatine
20. 11 Dhivan Patel 39-09.50 Schaumburg
21. 11 Louie DiPietro 38-09.00 Elk Grove
22. 12 Steven Hanks 36-02.50 Conant
23. 12 Tyler Hickerson 36-02.00 Conant
24. - Brendan Swanson 36-01.00 Buffalo Grove
High Jump Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Dakari Ferguson 6-03.00 Schaumburg
2. 12 Samson Oladimeji 6-01.00 Palatine (Fremd)
3. 9 Michael Shafis 5-11.00 Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
4. 11 Kievon Brown 5-11.00 Palatine (Fremd)
5. 12 Fulton Wingba 5-09.00 Elk Grove
5. - Jordan McDonald 5-09.00 Buffalo Grove
5. 11 Mackenzie Balanganayi 5-09.00 Palatine
5. 10 Lawrence Knish 5-09.00 Wheeling
9. 11 Cordell Griffin 5-09.00 Palatine
10. 12 Nick Golden 5-09.00 Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
11. 11 Harrison Arledge 5-07.00 Barrington
12. 10 Marshall Davis 5-07.00 Hoffman Estates
13. 12 Eric Ellefson 5-05.00 Conant
13. - David Thompson 5-05.00 Hoffman Estates
15. - Jack Pontarelli 5-05.00 Buffalo Grove
16. 11 Barrak Scott 5-03.00 Schaumburg
17. 11 TJ Best 5-01.00 Wheeling
18. 12 Josh Collier 5-01.00 Elk Grove
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 James Estrella 13-00.00 Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2. 12 Carmen Galgano 12-06.00 Elk Grove
3. 12 Eric Ellefson 12-00.00 Conant
4. 11 Zach Gunger 11-06.00 Rolling Meadows
5. 11 Alex Vo 11-06.00 Rolling Meadows
6. 11 Angelo Skombis 10-00.00 Schaumburg
7. 11 Nestor Vazquez 10-00.00 Palatine
8. 12 Jason Salzman 10-00.00 Buffalo Grove
9. - Patrick Gajewski 9-06.00 Palatine
10. 12 Marcin Bednarski 9-00.00 Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
10. 10 Julius Gacgacao 9-00.00 Conant
12. 11 Mike Metzen 9-00.00 Palatine (Fremd)
13. 11 Connor Cloherty 9-00.00 Elk Grove
14. 10 Solomon Kong 9-00.00 Wheeling
15. - Shivam Boghra 9-00.00 Hoffman Estates
16. 10 Tom Kelly 8-06.00 Buffalo Grove
17. 11 Jake Haas 8-00.00 Palatine (Fremd)
- Omar Ansari NH Hoffman Estates
10 Angel Villegas NH Wheeling
Long Jump Varsity - Finals x
1. 11 Tyler Faust 21-01.50 Palatine (Fremd)
2. 12 Brady Schwartz 20-08.50 Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3. 12 Jared Polfuss 20-04.50 Hersey
4. 12 Nick Sabado 20-03.00 Palatine
5. - Tahir Jones 20-02.50 Hoffman Estates
6. 10 Victor Olaitan 20-00.50 Schaumburg
7. 11 Spencer Poklop 19-11.50 Palatine
8. 12 Matt Sweeney 19-10.00 Elk Grove
9. 12 Michael Johnson 19-10.00 Hoffman Estates
10. 12 Fulton Wingba 19-08.50 Elk Grove
11. 11 Danny Galovich 19-07.50 Schaumburg
12. 11 Kievon Brown 19-06.00 Palatine (Fremd)
13. 10 Jared Axelrad 19-05.50 Rolling Meadows
14. 12 Kevin Roy 19-04.00 Hersey
15. 11 Andrew Shafis 19-01.00 Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
16. 12 Trey Cervantes 18-11.00 Buffalo Grove
17. 12 Dylan Draka 18-08.00 Wheeling
18. 11 Eliot Chang 18-06.50 Conant
19. 12 Jorge Leyva 17-07.00 Rolling Meadows
20. 11 TJ Best 16-10.00 Wheeling
21. - Austin Moore 16-09.50 Buffalo Grove
12 Scott Jonske DNS Barrington
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals x
1. 12 Jared Polfuss 43-00.50 Hersey
2. 12 Raqib Adebayo 42-07.00 Palatine (Fremd)
3. 11 Mat Zieba 42-06.00 Rolling Meadows
4. 12 Brady Schwartz 42-02.50 Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
5. 11 Kevin Sherwood 41-08.00 Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
6. 12 Samson Oladimeji 41-04.50 Palatine (Fremd)
7. - Dimitri Lomnick 41-02.00 Buffalo Grove
8. 10 Victor Olaitan 40-10.50 Schaumburg
9. 12 Kole Longsworth 40-10.00 Wheeling
10. 10 Marshall Davis 40-05.00 Hoffman Estates
11. - Tahir Jones 40-04.00 Hoffman Estates
12. 11 Kendall Johnson 38-07.00 Palatine
13. 10 Elliott Hardwick 38-05.00 Palatine
14. 12 Matt Sweeney 38-04.00 Elk Grove
15. 11 Sinai-David Rodriguez 38-02.50 Wheeling
16. 11 Barrak Scott 37-11.00 Schaumburg
17. 12 Fulton Wingba 37-10.00 Elk Grove
18. 11 Harrison Arledge 37-04.50 Barrington
19. - Shawn Bolin 36-04.50 Hersey
20. 12 Trey Cervantes 35-02.00 Buffalo Grove