Licensed to Downers Grove South H.S. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/27/2015 07:42 AM
2015 West Suburban Boys Sectional - 5/22/2015
Downers Grove South High School
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rodgers, Derrius Lockport 10.87 10.96Q 3
2 Abiona, Ayo Sandburg 10.87 11.14Q 2
3 Collins, Joshua Bolingbrook 10.74 11.24Q 4
4 Showalter, Shawn Bolingbrook 11.18 11.39Q 1
5 Snapp, Sheldon Lockport 11.40 11.46q 4
6 Goushas, Christian Lemont 11.14 11.56q 1
7 Otchere, Joseph Romeoville 11.34 11.70q 4
8 Allan, Mo Shepard 11.64 11.72q 1
9 Bridgewater, William Richards 11.50 11.72 3
10 Adank, Sam DG South 11.60 11.79 1
11 Baity, Tim Eisenhower 11.91 11.86 4
12 Steele, Keeshon Lemont 11.32 11.94 3
13 Kitchens, Anthony Romeoville 11.94 11.94 2
14 Hevel, Graham Sandburg 11.87 11.95 4
15 Vincent, Vlad Hins Cent 12.34 11.97 4
16 Smith, Shane Oak Lawn Co 12.45 11.98 4
17 Harrell, Delonte Marist 12.15 12.08 1
18 Jamerson, Jordan Richards 11.71 12.10 2
19 Anderson, D'Marcus Shepard 12.14 12.15 2
20 Konstantinovic, Alek Hins Cent 12.54 12.30 3
21 Salazar, Sam Reavis 12.15 12.72 1
22 Davis, Bailey Reavis 12.25 12.81 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rodgers, Derrius Lockport 10.96 10.86 10
2 Abiona, Ayo Sandburg 11.14 10.93 8
3 Collins, Joshua Bolingbrook 11.24 10.97 6
4 Goushas, Christian Lemont 11.56 11.46 4
5 Showalter, Shawn Bolingbrook 11.39 11.49 2
6 Snapp, Sheldon Lockport 11.46 11.51 1
7 Kitchens, Anthony Romeoville 11.94 11.83
8 Bridgewater, William Richards 11.72 11.92
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rodgers, Derrius Lockport 22.18 21.98Q 2
2 Abiona, Ayo Sandburg 22.04 22.31Q 3
3 Collins, Joshua Bolingbrook 22.04 22.59Q 4
4 Jordan, Calvin Reavis 22.56 22.64Q 1
5 Gargano, Chris Lockport 22.66 22.59q 3
6 Muhammad, Kareem Hins Cent 22.88 22.60q 4
7 Showalter, Shawn Bolingbrook 23.24 22.74q 1
8 Parthemore, Ryan Sandburg 23.24 22.91q 1
9 Reilly, James Hins Cent 22.56 22.93 1
10 Rueck, EJ Shepard 22.84 22.97 2
11 Graham, Rayshawn Eisenhower 22.85 23.38 4
12 Adank, Sam DG South 23.36 23.54 4
13 Soldana, Javon Shepard 23.71 23.79 3
14 Santoyo, Christian Stagg 24.24 23.82 1
15 Stewart, James DG South 23.02 23.85 2
16 Bolton, Chakka Richards 24.42 23.89 2
17 Aldridge, Jawill Marist 23.47 23.90 2
18 Otchere, Joseph Romeoville 23.80 24.04 3
19 Baity, Tim Eisenhower 24.65 24.24 3
20 Steele, Keeshon Lemont 24.45 24.31 3
21 Hall, Robert Hins So 23.90 24.47 1
22 Freeman, Brandon Richards 24.51 24.52 4
23 Harwey, Gavin Romeoville 24.73 24.67 4
24 Salgado, Edgar Reavis 23.75 24.68 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rodgers, Derrius Lockport 21.98 21.85 10
2 Abiona, Ayo Sandburg 22.31 22.18 8
3 Muhammad, Kareem Hins Cent 22.60 22.59 6
4 Jordan, Calvin Reavis 22.64 22.81 4
5 Parthemore, Ryan Sandburg 22.91 22.82 2
6 Showalter, Shawn Bolingbrook 22.74 23.01 1
7 Gargano, Chris Lockport 22.59 23.11
Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thompson, Chris Lemont 48.30 48.05 4 10
2 Brown, Jibreel Sandburg 50.31 49.39 4 8
3 Taylor, Michael DG North 51.43 50.58 4 6
4 Jordan, Brian Hins So 50.45 50.81 4 4
5 Lillard, Dan Hins Cent 52.55 51.21 3 2
6 Perakis, Jake Bolingbrook 51.58 51.45 4 1
7 Torpy, Chris Sandburg 51.04 51.78 4
8 Graham, Rayshawn Eisenhower 50.90 52.01 4
9 Pierce, Shada Bolingbrook 54.24 52.53 2
10 Parzadka, Tom Oak Lawn Co 53.90 52.59 2
11 Harris, Jevais Hins So 51.81 52.74 3
12 McGinnis, Jack DG North 52.83 52.90 3
13 Geary, Trevon DG South 54.00 52.99 2
14 Rogers, Quincy Richards 51.74 53.01 4
15 Powlick, Richard Stagg 53.24 53.70 3
16 Biedermann, Brandon DG South 53.60 53.78 3
17 Anderson, Raymond Richards 53.87 54.35 3
18 Lorenz, Dave Hins Cent 53.96 54.40 2
19 Lesley, Paul Marist 55.24 54.60 2
20 Gonsh, Mitchell Oak Lawn Co 53.80 55.26 3
21 Neri, Edgar Lockport 54.94 55.38 2
22 Wilson, Devontte Reavis 55.78 55.69 2
23 Hijazi, Khalid Stagg 56.54 56.14 1
24 Jackson, Darrell Reavis 56.79 56.41 1
25 Hurdle, Heithon Lockport 55.04 57.05 2
26 Thomas, Martice Shepard 57.13 57.08 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Torpy, Chris Sandburg 1:56.50 1:54.12 3 10
2 Loza, Luis Romeoville 1:58.25 1:56.63 3 8
3 Chapman, Peyton Bolingbrook 1:55.74 1:56.68 3 6
4 Lukas, Brandon Sandburg 1:59.44 1:58.87 3 4
5 Mauge, Bobby Marist 2:03.27 1:59.21 3 2
6 Abram, Dan Lockport 2:00.02 2:01.19 3 1
7 Tobia, Matt Hins Cent 2:01.66 2:01.20 3
8 Carter, Joe DG North 2:03.14 2:02.19 3
9 Mauge, Richie Marist 2:03.82 2:02.97 2
10 Fathizadeh, Sam Hins Cent 2:02.70 2:03.16 3
11 Minella, Nick Oak Lawn Co 2:00.90 2:03.45 3
12 Elwood, Robert Lockport 2:05.56 2:07.12 2
13 Christensen, Zac DG North 2:02.54 2:07.19 3
14 Dusek, Kevin Shepard 2:08.15 2:07.78 2
15 Koncius, Anthony Stagg 2:09.89 2:07.94 2
16 Reyes, Dan Oak Lawn Co 2:06.50 2:09.03 2
17 Robertson, Caleb Bolingbrook 2:02.68 2:10.24 3
18 Beltran, Jose Shepard 2:10.24 2:10.76 2
19 Andrews, David Romeoville 2:11.04 2:11.65 1
20 English, Joshua Eisenhower 2:07.00 2:11.87 2
21 Daniel, Matt Hins So 2:10.14 2:12.27 2
22 Madura, Kyle Stagg 2:16.49 2:14.59 1
23 Vegara, Jorge Reavis 2:15.00 2:15.20 1
24 Klingensmith, Lance Richards 2:13.00 2:15.39 1
25 Lawson, Chauncey Richards 2:15.12 2:15.91 1
26 Lopez, Cesar Hins So 2:21.99 2:17.84 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clevenger, Ryan DG North 4:14.61 4:18.32 2 10
2 Torpy, Sean Sandburg 4:14.81 4:20.01 2 8
3 Drabchuck, Roman Hins So 4:23.57 4:20.47 2 6
4 Brennan, Tom Sandburg 4:23.01 4:22.65 2 4
5 Feldman, Josh Hins Cent 4:30.50 4:23.73 2 2
6 Cook, Johnathon Bolingbrook 4:30.26 4:24.89 2 1
7 Evertsen, Blake Hins Cent 4:19.70 4:25.73 2
8 Diamond, Jack DG North 4:26.00 4:26.46 2
9 O'Meara, Max DG South 4:30.63 4:34.36 2
10 Nodus, Charlie Hins So 4:22.81 4:34.76 2
11 Irvine, Ian Romeoville 4:37.40 4:35.90 2
12 Pipilas, Stephen DG South 4:34.09 4:37.24 2
13 Rangel, Jordi Eisenhower 4:43.00 4:38.80 1
14 Cabanas, Ezequiel Romeoville 4:45.94 4:39.60 1
15 Kula, Adam Lockport 4:41.23 4:40.17 1
16 Musich, Cade Lockport 4:43.21 4:41.91 1
17 Minella, Nick Oak Lawn Co 4:36.01 4:46.41 2
18 Caydler, Preston Stagg 4:48.34 4:47.60 1
19 Garcia, Luis Oak Lawn Co 4:35.40 4:49.75 2
20 Tarantino, Jared Stagg 4:47.54 4:50.19 1
21 Kelly, Jack Marist 4:39.24 4:53.94 2
22 Esparza, Gabriel Eisenhower 4:46.00 4:54.46 1
23 Behling, Jon Reavis 4:41.00 4:54.54 1
24 Callahan, Kevin Shepard 5:03.24 4:54.87 1
25 Maty, Brian Shepard 4:55.24 4:56.07 1
26 Zwick, Alex Richards 5:01.43 4:58.08 1
27 DeFelippis, Anthonny Marist 5:01.03 4:59.43 1
28 Villa, Tomas Reavis 4:58.00 5:05.05 1
29 Walt, Ryan Richards 5:02.00 5:22.99 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nodus, Charlie Hins So 9:28.44 9:17.20 2 10
2 Evertsen, Blake Hins Cent 9:14.39 9:20.56 2 8
3 LaLonde, Jack DG South 9:22.05 9:27.88 2 6
4 Danner, Alec DG North 9:37.32 9:29.03 2 4
5 Laskero, Dan Sandburg 9:34.03 9:30.09 2 2
6 Domiano, Alex Hins Cent 9:41.45 9:30.59 2 1
7 Washington, Caleb Shepard 9:36.10 9:34.70 2
8 Gleisner, David Sandburg 9:27.14 9:40.16 2
9 Perez, Vicente Hins So 9:56.04 9:55.25 2
10 Ridderhoff, Jacob DG North 9:58.10 10:03.05 2
11 O'Farrell, Kyle Marist 10:05.92 10:07.32 2
12 Rangel, Jordi Eisenhower 10:08.00 10:08.08 2
13 Suits, Justin Romeoville 10:06.45 10:08.49 2
14 Bush, Matt Romeoville 10:18.00 10:19.21 1
15 Esparza, Gabriel Eisenhower 10:20.00 10:19.47 1
16 Kirk, Ethan DG South 9:40.59 10:19.89 2
17 Conrad, Mike Marist 9:58.93 10:21.04 2
18 Abdelrahman, Omar Oak Lawn Co 10:26.74 10:31.18 1
19 Shroda, Bjorn Bolingbrook 10:21.12 10:38.37 1
20 Klingensmith, Lance Richards 10:42.00 10:40.73 1
21 Raybould, Steve Oak Lawn Co 10:36.86 10:40.80 1
22 Crosse, John Lockport 10:40.24 10:41.69 1
23 Villa, Tomas Reavis 10:15.00 10:42.39 2
24 Konicki, Chris Lemont 10:40.34 10:52.79 1
25 Boyd, Matt Lockport 10:50.25 10:56.02 1
26 Singer, Dominic Stagg 10:57.68 11:00.84 1
27 Beyler, Joshua Bolingbrook 11:07.39 11:01.57 1
28 Hauser, Brian Shepard 11:06.24 11:07.43 1
29 Haeflin, Nate Stagg 12:21.44 11:46.01 1
30 Lopez, Rafael Reavis 11:41.00 11:48.51 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kersting, Nick DG South 14.70 14.69Q 3
2 McConico, Jaylan Bolingbrook 14.24 14.78Q 4
3 Ford, Aaron Stagg 15.15 15.64Q 1
4 Neumann, Jarred Hins Cent 15.64 15.93Q 2
5 Williams, Corry Shepard 16.15 15.85q 1
6 Keys, Joe DG North 15.67 15.93q 3
7 Keen, Jordan Hins Cent 15.94 16.22q 4
8 Cooling, David Stagg 16.12 16.36q 2
9 Geary, Trevon DG South 16.87 16.42 4
10 Oliver, Kendall Marist 15.95 16.45 3
11 Person, Ja'Khari Sandburg 16.54 16.52 1
12 Burge, Daytwone Romeoville 16.43 16.71 2
13 Dominguez, Andy Reavis 17.34 16.90 3
14 Davis, Shawn Hins So 16.78 17.14 3
15 Vessol, Constantine Hins So 17.04 17.26 4
16 Ayyad, Bilal Reavis 17.68 17.59 1
17 Smith, Brandon Eisenhower 17.54 17.63 2
18 Kayode, Tawio Eisenhower 18.43 18.26 3
19 Pazlawski, Justin Oak Lawn Co 17.76 18.30 1
20 Jackson, Fred Marist 19.74 19.15 4
21 Castro, Roque Richards 19.02 19.94 3
22 Ralston, Charles Bolingbrook 18.19 24.08 2
-- Cooper, Patrick Lockport 15.95 FS 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 McConico, Jaylan Bolingbrook 14.78 14.67 10
2 Kersting, Nick DG South 14.69 15.09 8
3 Ford, Aaron Stagg 15.64 15.17 6
4 Williams, Corry Shepard 15.85 15.89 4
5 Neumann, Jarred Hins Cent 15.93 16.05 2
6 Keys, Joe DG North 15.93 16.08 1
7 Keen, Jordan Hins Cent 16.22 16.11
8 Cooling, David Stagg 16.36 16.46
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McConico, Jaylan Bolingbrook 39.09 39.33 4 10
2 Brock, Ryan Lockport 40.49 39.96 4 8
3 Kersting, Nick DG South 40.17 40.16 4 6
4 Povilaitis, Rashawn Marc Romeoville 41.23 41.12 4 4
5 Carter, Neiko Shepard 42.42 41.47 3 2
6 Keys, Joe DG North 41.79 41.70 4 1
7 Kaczmarczyk, Mike Shepard 41.13 42.05 4
8 Oliver, Kendall Marist 43.72 42.17 3
9 Neumann, Jarred Hins Cent 41.94 42.28 3
10 Taylor, Jeremy DG South 43.50 42.85 3
11 Licata, Michael Hins Cent 43.14 42.98 3
12 Margarites, Damian DG North 43.04 43.31 3
13 Cooling, David Stagg 44.24 43.43 2
14 Dominguez, Andy Reavis 42.70 43.65 3
15 Cocanig, Eric Sandburg 43.83 43.85 3
16 Wagner-Zbonski, Steven Sandburg 41.47 44.18 4
17 Porter, Jake Lockport 39.12 44.26 4
18 Burge, Daytwone Romeoville 46.03 45.33 2
19 Johnson, Rayvon Hins So 45.60 46.15 2
20 Castro, Roque Richards 46.94 46.19 1
21 Ralston, Charles Bolingbrook 45.89 46.33 2
22 Rascon, Ricardo Reavis 47.37 46.78 1
23 Pazlawski, Justin Oak Lawn Co 46.04 47.35 2
24 McKenzie, Robert Marist 47.60 48.25 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bolingbrook 'A' 42.60 42.44 2 10
1) Collins, Joshua 2) Elmore, Tyler
3) Ingram, Elante 4) Portis, Damare
2 Lockport (Twp.) 'A' 43.02 42.70 2 8
1) Porter, Jake 2) Rodgers, Derrius
3) Snapp, Sheldon 4) Gargano, Chris
3 Downers Grove (North) 'A' 43.80 42.86 2 6
1) Giordano, Anthony 2) Dingle, Brendan
3) Taylor, Michael 4) Triplett, Tariun
4 Lemont (H.S.) 'A' 43.21 43.14 2 4
1) Whatley, Eric 2) Goushas, Christian
3) Sciacca, Joe 4) Steele, Keeshon
5 Orland Park (Sandburg) 'A' 42.99 43.41 2 2
1) Abiona, Ayo 2) Brown, Jibreel
3) Lim, Ethan 4) Woods, Jordon
6 Chicago (Marist) 'A' 43.93 44.63 2 1
1) McCullough, Darshon 2) Harrell, Delonte
3) Navarre, Lenell 4) Oladeji, Olamide
7 Palos Hills (Stagg) 'A' 44.96 44.97 1
1) Aleck, Matt 2) Ford, Aaron
3) Buchanan, Armani 4) Santoyo, Christian
8 Romeoville (H.S.) 'A' 44.65 45.39 1
1) Otchere, Joseph 2) Burge, Daytwone
3) Kitchens, Anthony 4) Tello, Bobby
9 Palos Heights (Shepard) 'A' 45.78 45.62 1
1) Smith, Tyrese 2) Murphy, Bobby
3) Stallings, Tyson 4) Harrison, Demetrius
10 Oak Lawn (Richards) 'A' 44.15 45.82 2
1) Bridgewater, William 2) Casey, Chris
3) Jones, Robert 4) Jamerson, Jordan
11 Hinsdale (Central) 'A' 47.81 46.73 1
1) McKay, Jimmy 2) Konstantinovic, Alek
3) Blacketor, Eli 4) Vincent, Vlad
12 Oak Lawn (Community) 'A' 47.04 46.97 1
1) Smith, Shane 2) Stokes, Naim
3) Kenny, Alex 4) Hamad, Moe
13 Blue Island (Eisenhower) 'A' 45.30 47.39 1
1) Baity, Tim 2) Boyd, Jayvon
3) Huntley, Darius 4) McCollum, Corey
14 Downers Grove (South) 'A' 44.20 50.63 2
1) Adank, Sam 2) Boadi, Prince
3) Finley, Juankeem 4) Stewart, James
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bolingbrook 'A' 1:29.57 1:28.32 2 10
1) Collins, Joshua 2) Elmore, Tyler
3) Ingram, Elante 4) Portis, Damare
2 Lockport (Twp.) 'A' 1:30.19 1:28.59 2 8
1) Cooper, Patrick 2) Gargano, Chris
3) Porter, Jake 4) Snapp, Sheldon
3 Hinsdale (Central) 'A' 1:30.98 1:29.63 2 6
1) Bobak, Christian 2) Muhammad, Kareem
3) Lillard, Dan 4) Hillock, Matt
4 Downers Grove (North) 'A' 1:33.06 1:32.00 2 4
1) Giordano, Anthony 2) Dingle, Brendan
3) Marszewski, Andrew 4) Triplett, Tariun
5 Palos Heights (Shepard) 'A' 1:32.11 1:32.62 2 2
1) Dye, Kyle 2) Finley, Sean
3) Soldana, Javon 4) Rueck, EJ
6 Orland Park (Sandburg) 'A' 1:33.06 1:33.71 2 1
1) Abiona, Ayo 2) Brown, Jibreel
3) Woods, Jordon 4) Scheldberg, Josh
7 Downers Grove (South) 'A' 1:33.80 1:34.03 2
1) Adank, Sam 2) Tonoff, Joe
3) Finley, Juankeem 4) Lamy, Eli
8 Romeoville (H.S.) 'A' 1:36.65 1:35.48 1
1) Kitchens, Anthony 2) Harwey, Gavin
3) Johnson, Birley 4) Otchere, Joseph
9 Oak Lawn (Community) 'A' 1:38.22 1:36.75 1
1) Elamin, Maumen 2) Fritz, Sam
3) Hamad, Moe 4) Kenny, Alex
10 Oak Lawn (Richards) 'A' 1:33.65 1:38.05 2
1) Bridgewater, William 2) Casey, Chris
3) Jones, Robert 4) Jamerson, Jordan
11 Burbank (Reavis) 'A' 1:36.94 1:38.19 1
1) Baniewicz, Evan 2) Salgado, Edgar
3) Wilson, Devontte 4) Salazar, Sam
12 Palos Hills (Stagg) 'A' 1:36.31 1:40.74 1
1) Buchanan, Armani 2) Pettas, Dmitri
3) Yassine, Ali 4) Aleck, Matt
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lemont (H.S.) 'A' 3:23.90 3:23.23 2 10
1) Thompson, Chris 2) Whatley, Eric
3) Koehler, Connor 4) White, Drake
2 Bolingbrook 'A' 3:26.03 3:27.10 2 8
1) Chapman, Peyton 2) Elmore, Tyler
3) Perakis, Jake 4) Martin, Gordon
3 Downers Grove (South) 'A' 3:30.17 3:28.03 2 6
1) Stewart, James 2) Rogers, Roy
3) Gray, Adam 4) Osei, Jon
4 Lockport (Twp.) 'A' 3:29.47 3:30.68 2 4
1) Brock, Ryan 2) Gargano, Chris
3) Abram, Dan 4) Porter, Jake
5 Downers Grove (North) 'A' 3:28.84 3:31.48 2 2
1) Marszewski, Andrew 2) Clevenger, Ryan
3) Lockerby, Brendan 4) Taylor, Michael
6 Palos Heights (Shepard) 'A' 3:33.75 3:35.94 2 1
1) Dye, Kyle 2) Finley, Sean
3) Miller, Andrew 4) Carter, Neiko
7 Palos Hills (Stagg) 'A' 3:34.67 3:37.42 1
1) Santoyo, Christian 2) Ford, Aaron
3) Aleck, Matt 4) Powlick, Richard
8 Oak Lawn (Richards) 'A' 3:42.00 3:40.68 1
1) Anderson, Raymond 2) Freeman, Brandon
3) Rogers, Quincy 4) Ramsaron, Ryan
9 Romeoville (H.S.) 'A' 3:43.93 3:40.81 1
1) Ibanez, Carlos 2) Loza, Luis
3) Povilaitis, Rashawn Marc 4) Otchere, Joseph
10 Chicago (Marist) 'A' 3:35.12 3:41.82 1
1) Mauge, Bobby 2) Mauge, Richie
3) Navarre, Lenell 4) Kelly, Jack
11 Burbank (Reavis) 'A' 3:46.20 4:03.40 1
1) Jackson, Darrell 2) Baniewicz, Evan
3) Dominguez, Andy 4) Wilson, Devontte
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Orland Park (Sandburg) 'A' 7:53.49 7:52.17 2 10
1) Torpy, Chris 2) Torpy, Sean
3) Brennan, Tom 4) Skucas, Martin
2 Hinsdale (Central) 'A' 7:58.48 8:05.90 2 8
1) Hill, Nathan 2) Gartner, Griffin
3) Maydanchik, Max 4) Belgrad, Jacob
3 Downers Grove (North) 'A' 7:56.82 8:09.04 2 6
1) Diamond, Jack 2) Clevenger, Ryan
3) Christensen, Zac 4) Prescott, Robby
4 Downers Grove (South) 'A' 8:37.64 8:31.53 2 4
1) Fish, Peter 2) Heneghan, Andrew
3) Shaughnessy, Patrick 4) Fogarty, Michael
5 Palos Heights (Shepard) 'A' 8:28.77 8:37.23 2 2
1) Siggeman, Florian 2) Miller, Andrew
3) White, Garrett 4) Gibson, Nate
6 Romeoville (H.S.) 'A' 8:14.45 8:45.10 2 1
1) Irvine, Ian 2) Loza, Luis
3) Cabanas, Ezequiel 4) Ford, Dan
7 Bolingbrook 'A' 8:42.94 8:45.55 1
1) Cadena, Brayan 2) Hageman, Coby
3) Johnson, Lyndal 4) Junkroski, Nathan
8 Chicago (Marist) 'A' 8:15.09 8:49.12 2
1) Mauge, Richie 2) Mauge, Bobby
3) Lesley, Paul 4) Kelly, Jack
9 Burbank (Reavis) 'A' 9:02.44 8:57.93 1
1) Behling, Jon 2) Jackson, Darrell
3) Salazar, Juan 4) Vegara, Jorge
10 Lockport (Twp.) 'A' 8:45.24 8:58.04 1
1) Abram, Dan 2) Elwood, Robert
3) Kula, Adam 4) Musich, Cade
11 Darien (Hinsdale South) 'A' 8:43.24 9:00.79 1
1) Anderson, Diamond 2) Daniel, Matt
3) Lopez, Cesar 4) Schulte, Christian
12 Blue Island (Eisenhower) 'A' 8:50.10 9:06.82 1
1) Young, Elihu 2) English, Joshua
3) Barrientos, Jose 4) Valadez, Jesus
13 Oak Lawn (Richards) 'A' 9:02.00 9:07.69 1
1) Zwick, Alex 2) Walt, Ryan
3) Rores, Mike 4) McGraw, Anthony
14 Oak Lawn (Community) 'A' 8:38.00 9:15.98 2
1) Garcia, Luis 2) Parzadka, Tom
3) Reyes, Dan 4) Miranda, Enrique
15 Palos Hills (Stagg) 'A' 9:35.24 9:25.12 1
1) Suleiman, Khamis 2) Einhorn, Alex
3) Delp, Andrew 4) Djordjevic, Alex
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rivers, Justin Bolingbrook 6-05.00 6-03.00 10
2 Bell, Zyon Bolingbrook 6-00.00 J6-03.00 7
2 London, Kyle Eisenhower 6-05.00 J6-03.00 7
4 Kaczmarczyk, Mike Shepard 5-11.00 5-11.00 4
5 Patterson, Ottis Richards 5-10.00 J5-11.00 2
6 Akande, Ibuku Romeoville 5-11.00 J5-11.00 1
7 Klecki, Nick DG South 6-00.00 5-09.00
7 Schlusemann, Cody Lockport 5-09.00 5-09.00
7 Cirjakovic, Alec Hins So 6-00.00 5-09.00
7 Seymore, Bran Trell Reavis 6-04.00 5-09.00
11 King, Jared Romeoville 6-01.00 J5-09.00
12 Pawlikowski, Dan Sandburg 5-07.00 5-07.00
-- Williams, Blake Stagg 5-06.00 NH
-- Powlick, Richard Stagg 5-07.00 NH
-- Thomas, Justin Marist 5-08.00 NH
-- Lamy, Eli DG South 5-10.00 NH
-- Chraca, Dave Reavis 5-05.00 NH
-- McKay, Jimmy Hins Cent 5-08.00 NH
-- Howard, Mike Lockport 5-08.00 NH
-- Blacketor, Eli Hins Cent 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chun, Steven Hins Cent 14-00.00 13-03.00 10
2 Walder, Wade Lockport 13-03.00 12-09.00 8
3 Sciacca, Joe Lemont 12-06.00 12-03.00 6
4 Moncrieffe, Krishnan Bolingbrook 12-00.00 11-03.00 4
5 Alhazma, Ameer Lockport 12-06.00 J11-03.00 2
6 Weisner, Justin DG North 11-00.00 10-09.00 1
7 Camacho, Isaac Bolingbrook 10-09.00 J10-09.00
8 Ferenc, Dan DG North 11-00.00 J10-09.00
9 Davis, Bobby Lemont 10-00.00 10-03.00
10 Zieman, Tom DG South 9-06.00 9-03.00
10 Pazlawski, Justin Oak Lawn Co 9-06.00 9-03.00
12 Taylor, Ben DG South 9-00.00 8-09.00
13 Tello, Bobby Romeoville 9-00.00 8-03.00
13 Quan, Brandon Romeoville 8-03.00 8-03.00
-- Knecht, Erik Hins Cent 13-06.00 NH
-- Fritz, Sam Oak Lawn Co 8-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portis, Damare Bolingbrook 22-01.50 22-06.00 10
2 London, Kyle Eisenhower 22-08.00 21-11.00 8
3 Jordan, Calvin Reavis 21-10.00 21-09.75 6
4 Abiona, Ayo Sandburg 22-02.00 20-11.00 4
5 Bustami, Jesse Lockport 21-06.00 20-09.00 2
6 Riley, Malik Romeoville 21-01.00 20-06.75 1
7 Carter, Neiko Shepard 20-02.00 20-03.50
8 Schmitz, Alec Lockport 20-02.00 20-02.00
9 Jones, Robert Richards 22-01.00 19-10.50
10 Burge, Daytwone Romeoville 20-06.50 19-09.50
11 Stellato, Joe DG South 19-07.00 19-09.25
12 Lim, Ethan Sandburg 20-03.50 19-08.00
13 Stokes, Naim Oak Lawn Co 18-11.50 19-06.00
14 Bridgewater, William Richards 20-04.00 19-03.50
15 Perkins, Marlon Shepard 20-06.50 19-02.25
16 Castro, George Marist 18-06.00 19-00.25
16 Williams, Blake Stagg 18-06.00 19-00.25
18 Showalter, Shawn Bolingbrook 20-01.00 18-07.50
19 Keegan, Connor DG South 19-06.50 18-07.25
20 Martin, Nalisceo Stagg 19-06.00 18-05.00
21 Bialas, Sebastian Lemont 19-05.00 18-04.00
22 Kovalchuk, Yaroslaw DG North 17-10.00 18-00.00
23 Hillock, Matt Hins Cent 20-00.00 17-09.00
24 Raja, Shah-Zeb Hins Cent 18-06.00 17-07.50
25 Harrell, Delonte Marist 18-00.00 17-03.50
26 Teselle, Gunnar Lemont 17-07.00 17-02.50
27 Wilson, Devontte Reavis 17-11.00 17-00.50
27 Kenny, Alex Oak Lawn Co 17-11.00 17-00.50
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Josh DG South 44-01.00 45-03.00 10
2 Hogan, Zach DG North 42-09.25 44-03.00 8
3 Jordan, Calvin Reavis 43-07.50 44-00.00 6
4 Perkins, Marlon Shepard 44-05.00 43-08.00 4
5 Brock, Ryan Lockport 40-02.00 42-03.50 2
6 Wang, Alex Hins Cent 35-00.00 42-03.00 1
7 Taylor, Jeremy DG South 41-07.00 42-01.00
8 Martin, Nalisceo Stagg 42-00.00 41-05.00
9 Woods, Jordon Sandburg 42-09.00 41-03.00
10 Jones, Xavier Romeoville 42-00.00 40-09.00
11 Fijolek, Zac Sandburg 41-05.50 40-04.00
12 Patterson, Ottis Richards 38-06.00 39-07.50
13 Davis, Shawn Hins So 39-07.00 39-03.00
13 Riley, Malik Romeoville 41-10.50 39-03.00
15 Anderson, Diamond Hins So 38-07.75 38-11.25
16 Kovalchuk, Yaroslaw DG North 38-09.00 38-09.75
17 Cooling, David Stagg 40-03.00 38-09.00
18 Bolton, Chakka Richards 37-05.00 37-09.75
19 Raja, Shah-Zeb Hins Cent 39-00.00 37-09.00
20 Banks, Tanner Bolingbrook 39-03.00 37-08.00
21 Bustami, Jesse Lockport 39-11.00 37-04.00
22 Castro, George Marist 38-06.50 37-03.00
23 Keturakis, Simon Lemont 36-05.00 36-11.25
24 Gill, Christian Reavis 35-04.00 36-04.75
25 Davis, Bobby Lemont 39-06.00 36-03.50
26 Stokes, Naim Oak Lawn Co 38-05.00 36-02.00
27 Williams, Justin Marist 37-02.00 36-01.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robbins, Charlie Lockport 53-11.00 51-06.00 10
2 Chmielewski, Matt Lockport 52-00.00 51-01.00 8
3 Flores, Dan Eisenhower 49-02.00 50-01.50 6
4 Campagna, Daniel DG South 51-00.00 48-10.00 4
5 Graika, Alex DG North 50-03.50 48-07.50 2
6 Olejniczek, Vince Oak Lawn Co 43-07.00 48-01.50 1
7 Debrosse, Greg Hins Cent 45-04.00 47-09.00
8 Palermo, Nathan Lemont 47-03.00 46-10.00
9 Janicki, Nick DG North 50-00.00 46-03.50
10 Ivancevic, Stefan Hins Cent 46-11.00 46-03.00
11 Osinloye, Voctor Romeoville 48-08.00 45-07.00
12 Baker, Jovani Eisenhower 40-00.00 43-04.00
13 Quinn, Anthony Richards 45-05.00 42-03.00
14 Keen, Paul Hins So 43-00.00 41-08.00
15 Teague, Elijah Marist 42-02.25 40-10.50
16 El-leboudi, Mostafa Stagg 41-08.50 40-03.50
17 Vertucci, Vincent Reavis 42-00.00 40-02.00
18 Liszewski, Travis Reavis 41-04.00 40-00.00
19 Wilson, Chris Bolingbrook 40-05.50 39-06.50
20 Toney, Tony Marist 38-06.00 38-08.00
21 Felder, Tyson Stagg 43-00.00 38-06.50
22 Ward, David Oak Lawn Co 36-07.00 37-03.00
23 Lyvers, Riley Sandburg 40-05.50 36-10.00
24 Maebane, Andrew Shepard 36-06.00 35-01.50
-- Pilch, Connor Hins So 40-04.00 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Kelvin Romeoville 166-10 169-07 10
2 Mitchell, Nick DG South 149-06 160-02 8
3 Meyer, John Lockport 164-11 160-00 6
4 Janicki, Nick DG North 169-01 158-04 4
5 Sale, Max DG North 165-07 158-03 2
6 Osinloye, Voctor Romeoville 147-04 157-09 1
7 Palermo, Nathan Lemont 140-04 148-06
8 Mysliwiec, Josh Hins Cent 129-00 146-07
9 Hurtado,, Fermin Eisenhower 140-00 145-11
10 Jacobson, James Bolingbrook 122-10 132-07
11 Garrett, Devin DG South 130-02 127-05
12 Frostman, Matt Sandburg 133-04 125-11
13 Barrett, Phil Hins Cent 126-01 125-01
14 Olejniczek, Vince Oak Lawn Co 125-07 123-07
15 Strom, Carl Lockport 134-08 119-04
16 Keen, Paul Hins So 116-05 118-10
17 Komperda, Tom Marist 113-11 112-01
18 Pasterino, Anthony Lemont 115-06 109-07
19 Felder, Tyson Stagg 103-06 108-10
20 Liszewski, Travis Reavis 112-01 107-07
21 Novak, David Oak Lawn Co 120-03 105-07
22 Munoz, Anthony Eisenhower 112-05 105-02
23 Crosby, Bryce Shepard 113-06 104-02
24 Teague, Elijah Marist 100-00 99-07
25 Quinn, Anthony Richards 95-05 97-03
26 Maebane, Andrew Shepard 106-00 94-00
27 Alikakos, Konstatine Stagg 112-00 93-08
28 Vertucci, Vincent Reavis 108-00 92-07
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bolingbrook 96 2) Lockport (Twp.) 88
3) Orland Park (Sandburg) 71 4) Downers Grove (North) 57
5) Downers Grove (South) 52 6) Hinsdale (Central) 46
7) Lemont (H.S.) 34 8) Romeoville (H.S.) 26
9) Blue Island (Eisenhower) 21 10) Darien (Hinsdale South) 20
11) Palos Heights (Shepard) 19 12) Burbank (Reavis) 16
13) Palos Hills (Stagg) 6 14) Chicago (Marist) 3
15) Oak Lawn (Richards) 2 16) Oak Lawn (Community) 1