Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2015 09:44 PM
Upstate 8 Conference Meet - 5/14/2015
Metea Valley High School
Results
Event 16 Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Winek, Daniel Neuqua Valle 10:01.85 9:58.92 2 10
2 Kennedy, Ryan Neuqua Valle 10:20.24 10:04.74 2 8
3 MC Comb, Danny West Chicago 10:40.65 10:12.91 2 6
4 Lee, Brett St Charles N 10:23.90 10:18.84 2 5
5 Evans, Nolan Batavia 10:41.44 10:23.50 2 4
6 Zilla, Anthony St Charles E 10:27.82 10:23.99 2 3
7 Beardsley, Brendan St Charles E 10:40.54 10:25.24 2 2
8 Freitag, Christian Waubonsie Va 10:26.38 10:27.75 2 1
9 Evans, Jordan Geneva 10:27.56 10:30.88 2
10 Ruttens, Bo St Charles N 10:52.24 10:46.97 2
11 Creger, David Geneva 11:02.00 11:03.98 2
12 Woerner, Jacob Elgin 11:13.00 11:09.83 1
13 Pellico, Drew Batavia 10:54.14 11:16.19 2
14 Sweeney, Girard Waubonsie Va 10:59.95 11:20.97 2
15 Pelster, Andrew Bartlett 11:31.54 11:22.12 1
16 Carlson, Riley Metea Valley 11:43.05 11:36.75 1
17 Gaul, Ryan Metea Valley 11:25.00 11:44.76 1
18 Rodriguez, Isaac Streamwood 11:50.00 11:55.05 1
19 Fossa, Peter South Elgin 11:58.24 11:58.31 1
20 Vera, Rudy East Aurora 11:12.00 12:24.42 1
21 Donovan, Ben Glenbard Eas 12:34.40 12:26.36 1
22 Cervantes, Hector West Chicago 12:56.40 12:32.19 1
23 Ulloa, Christian Elgin 12:25.00 13:27.69 1
Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neuqua Valley 'A' 8:40.76 8:32.77 10
2 Metea Valley 'A' 8:52.60 8:37.22 8
3 Bartlett 'A' 8:40.04 8:47.61 6
4 St Charles East 'A' 9:00.00 8:57.93 5
5 Geneva 'A' 9:10.36 9:07.11 4
6 Batavia 'A' 9:10.14 9:12.54 3
7 West Chicago 'A' 9:09.54 9:16.81 2
8 East Aurora 'A' 9:18.00 9:19.57 1
9 St Charles North 'A' 9:50.00 9:30.22
10 Larkin 'A' 9:29.80 9:33.88
11 West Aurora 'A' 9:02.00 9:39.99
12 Streamwood 'A' 9:40.21
13 Elgin 'A' 9:33.00 9:59.23
14 Waubonsie Valley 'A' 10:16.32
Event 21 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St Charles North 'A' 45.54 45.14 2 10
2 South Elgin 'A' 45.35 45.98 2 8
3 St Charles East 'A' 46.50 46.21 2 6
4 Metea Valley 'A' 45.20 46.29 2 5
5 Glenbard East 'A' 46.86 46.87 2 4
6 Batavia 'A' 47.14 47.32 2 3
7 Bartlett 'A' 47.24 47.34 2 2
8 Neuqua Valley 'A' 45.84 47.55 2 1
9 Elgin 'A' 49.64 48.07 1
10 West Aurora 'A' 49.54 48.72 1
11 West Chicago 'A' 49.04 48.97 1
12 Geneva 'A' 49.70 49.16 1
13 Larkin 'A' 48.80 49.24 1
14 Streamwood 'A' 50.00 1
15 Waubonsie Valley 'A' 50.65 1
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schroeder, Kyle Waubonsie Va 16.71 16.76 3 10
2 Young, Joshua Batavia 17.24 16.78 3 8
3 Cvarkovic, Pavle St Charles E 16.47 17.19 3 6
4 Coachman, Mike Neuqua Valle 16.93 17.48 3 5
5 Smith, Riley St Charles N 15.89 17.64 3 4
6 Reszutko, Trevor St Charles E 18.71 18.61 2 3
7 Srocki, Collin St Charles N 18.30 18.66 2 2
8 Williams, Ethan Metea Valley 17.24 18.67 3 1
9 Morton, Jacob Batavia 19.64 18.81 2
10 Schneider, Ethan South Elgin 17.90 19.04 3
11 Miller, Garrett Geneva 18.20 19.13 2
12 Akinmolayan, Olunife Waubonsie Va 18.60 19.21 2
13 Mitchell, Mckenzie Neuqua Valle 18.55 19.25 2
14 Mascari, Michael West Chicago 17.24 19.35 3
15 Patel, Dhruv Elgin 19.84 19.60 2
16 Albright, Austin West Aurora 20.01 19.96 1
17 Bandaru, Prithvi Metea Valley 17.98 20.21 2
18 Ramirez, Jordan Streamwood 20.00 20.27 1
19 Broome, Nathan West Aurora 20.33 20.76 1
20 Clements III, Chevelle Larkin 22.02 20.99 1
Event 13 Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Petty, Tre'von Waubonsie Va 11.46 11.70 4 10
2 Lins, Eric St Charles N 11.94 11.76 3 8
3 Teems, Jerlon South Elgin 11.40 11.94 4 6
4 Tisdall, Colton St Charles N 11.70 12.03 4 5
5 Mondal, Devesh Metea Valley 11.83 12.06 4 4
6 Schweizer, Jake St Charles E 11.92 12.18 4 3
7 Grandison, Marshawn Waubonsie Va 11.99 12.29 3 2
8 Roman, Tyler Glenbard Eas 11.94 12.32 3 1
9 Poisson, David(Dj) West Chicago 11.74 12.35 4
10 Ashford, Nathan Metea Valley 11.60 12.36 4
11 Michalotti, David St Charles E 12.10 12.40 3
12 Sy, Kyle South Elgin 11.67 12.41 4
13 Perez, Heberto Elgin 12.42 12.45 2
14 Denny, Alex Neuqua Valle 12.74 12.87 1
15 Ngo, Dana Batavia 12.34 12.92 3
16 Moore, Kameren West Aurora 12.84 12.93 1
17 Crocker, Keaton Neuqua Valle 12.34 13.00 2
18 Aniello, Frank West Chicago 12.69 13.01 2
19 Weaver, Jeremy Larkin 12.20 13.02 3
20 Perez, Edgar Bartlett 12.95 13.16 1
21 Ward, Ahmad Streamwood 12.50 13.21 2
22 Littrell, Nathan Glenbard Eas 12.88 13.28 1 13.273
23 Krieger, Jack Geneva 12.30 13.28 3 13.277
24 Coffinbargar, Jake Bartlett 12.54 13.30 2
25 Bridges, Raymone Elgin 12.72 13.31 2
26 Winders, Todd West Aurora 13.14 13.48 1
27 Flinchem, Jeff Batavia 12.44 13.61 2
28 Redmond, Kennard Larkin 12.50 13.76 2
29 Diaz, Adrian East Aurora 13.45 14.28 1
30 Ruiz, Jose East Aurora 14.35 14.77 1
31 Petersen, Fillip Streamwood 17.39 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Klaus, Matt Waubonsie Va 2:04.98 2:06.70 3 10
2 Tarszowicz, Joseph Neuqua Valle 2:06.24 2:07.63 3 8
3 Neubauer, Paul Neuqua Valle 2:07.24 2:08.95 3 6
4 Beno, Jake St Charles E 2:08.54 2:11.17 3 5
5 Johnsen, Mike Metea Valley 2:13.20 2:12.56 3 4
6 Wisniewski, Devin Elgin 2:11.00 2:13.00 3 3
7 Morales, Gio East Aurora 2:13.00 2:13.77 3 2
8 Nicoloni, Anthony Bartlett 2:08.24 2:13.94 3 1
9 Kirkby, Alex South Elgin 2:14.24 2:13.99 2
10 Pitchala, Pranav Metea Valley 2:23.00 2:14.54 1
11 Carr-Clennon, Aidan Geneva 2:14.92 2:14.80 2
12 Wagner, Thomas St Charles N 2:22.42 2:14.86 1
13 McKenna, Rich Batavia 2:13.74 2:14.94 3
14 Matuszwski, Andrew Bartlett 2:14.34 2:15.09 2
15 Ramos, Joel West Aurora 2:06.00 2:16.89 3
16 Barth, Jacob Batavia 2:17.34 2:18.13 2
17 Duarte, Eric Geneva 2:13.85 2:18.61 2
18 Gustafson, Erik St Charles N 2:20.34 2:19.42 2
19 Corrigan, Justin Glenbard Eas 2:19.06 2:19.74 2
20 Villarreall, Ricardo Streamwood 2:20.00 2:19.82 2
21 Inorio, Caleb Streamwood 2:20.00 2:20.12 2
22 Crossland, David Glenbard Eas 2:29.56 2:21.28 1
23 Vega, Zach Elgin 2:22.00 2:25.95 1
24 Juarez, Jon East Aurora 2:29.00 2:28.69 1
25 McGuire, Cedric Waubonsie Va 2:27.17 2:30.02 1
26 Teske, Chris West Chicago 2:42.30 2:35.03 1
27 Baron, Nathan Larkin 2:37.80 2:39.38 1
-- Jackson, Jacob St Charles E 2:20.68 DQ 1
-- Huerta, Mario West Chicago 2:17.02 DQ 2
Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St Charles North 'A' 1:35.94 1:33.81 2 10
2 South Elgin 'A' 1:36.11 1:37.53 2 8
3 West Chicago 'A' 1:40.24 1:38.09 1 6
4 Metea Valley 'A' 1:37.86 1:38.28 2 5
5 West Aurora 'A' 1:38.14 1:40.35 2 4
6 Elgin 'A' 1:41.34 1:41.44 1 3
7 Batavia 'A' 1:38.84 1:42.16 2 2
8 Streamwood 'A' 1:42.80 1:42.34 1 1
9 Bartlett 'A' 1:42.34 1:42.69 1
10 Geneva 'A' 1:44.50 1:45.76 1
11 Waubonsie Valley 'A' 1:51.16 1
12 East Aurora 'A' 1:53.00 1:54.67 1
-- Larkin 'A' 1:38.70 DQ 2
-- Glenbard East 'A' 1:39.10 DQ 2
-- Neuqua Valley 'A' 1:37.80 DQ 2
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zanis, Luke St Charles N 53.44 52.80 4 10
2 Sutherland, Luke St Charles N 53.94 53.59 4 8
3 Cruz, Jomari South Elgin 55.01 53.76 4 6
4 Francis, Jordan Metea Valley 53.87 53.84 4 5
5 Perry, Luke St Charles E 53.50 54.04 4 4
6 Krajacic, Joshua Neuqua Valle 54.44 54.23 4 3
7 Stanley, Michael Batavia 55.90 54.98 4 2
8 Lee, Derric Waubonsie Va 57.88 55.23 3 1
9 Mattes, Mark St Charles E 54.34 55.27 4
10 Ramage, Ben Geneva 56.40 56.17 3
11 Cesarone, Patrick Geneva 58.85 56.78 2
12 Anderson, Jake Neuqua Valle 57.04 56.91 3
13 Zaborowski, Tom Bartlett 58.64 57.13 2
14 Pavlas, Mitch Glenbard Eas 57.32 57.61 3
15 Magnuson, Tyler Waubonsie Va 55.94 57.80 3
16 Leon, Jiovanni West Aurora 59.30 57.81 2
17 Friedlander, Drew Metea Valley 58.05 58.09 2
18 Pulido, Jorge Elgin 57.44 58.24 3
19 Black, Jevon Batavia 59.34 58.37 2
20 Ramirez, Jordan Streamwood 58.00 59.37 3
21 Buaya, Lyle South Elgin 56.90 59.41 3
22 Trujillo, Ariel East Aurora 59.81 1:00.00 2
23 Velazquez, Andrew West Chicago 1:00.13 1
24 Bhullar, Gurveer Bartlett 59.20 1:00.43 2
25 Guizar, Pedro Elgin 1:02.24 1:00.76 1
26 Balladares, Brayan East Aurora 1:00.36 1:00.85 2
27 Goodwin, Denzel Larkin 1:01.93 1:02.38 1
Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Riley St Charles N 42.85 42.07 3 10
2 Cooper, James St Charles E 42.30 42.94 3 8
3 Mascari, Michael West Chicago 45.33 43.27 3 6
4 Schroeder, Kyle Waubonsie Va 44.34 43.40 3 5
5 Schneider, Ethan South Elgin 44.70 44.96 3 4
6 Bandaru, Prithvi Metea Valley 44.96 45.66 3 3
7 Poe, Alan Neuqua Valle 46.34 45.79 2 2
8 O'Connor, Shane West Chicago 46.24 1 1
9 Dillonburg, Kevin St Charles E 46.80 47.22 2
10 Gulumian, Walter South Elgin 49.37 47.69 2
11 Morton, Jacob Batavia 50.04 47.98 1
12 Miller, Garrett Geneva 47.50 48.19 2
13 Albright, Austin West Aurora 47.42 48.44 2
14 Srocki, Collin St Charles N 47.98 48.77 2
15 Akinmolayan, Olunife Waubonsie Va 48.07 49.68 2
16 Allen, William Neuqua Valle 46.34 49.83 3
17 Broome, Nathan West Aurora 49.14 49.92 2
18 Smlatic, Selim Batavia 50.74 50.67 1
19 Coralic, Zilhad Streamwood 50.88 1
20 Patel, Dhruv Elgin 52.94 52.77 1
21 Panzer, Michael Larkin 58.37 53.91 1
22 Clements III, Chevelle Larkin 54.88 54.39 1
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Milostan, Matthew Neuqua Valle 4:32.72 4:41.16 2 10
2 Jett, Jackson Neuqua Valle 4:48.24 4:41.29 2 8
3 Rader, Austin Waubonsie Va 4:45.37 4:43.00 2 6
4 Koch, Campbell St Charles E 4:44.26 4:43.02 2 5
5 Andrews, Boon Geneva 4:52.74 4:46.86 2 4
6 MC Comb, Danny West Chicago 4:46.31 4:49.78 2 3
7 Patel, Rohan St Charles E 4:52.18 4:53.97 2 2
8 Keller, Keaton Batavia 4:54.14 4:54.31 2 1
9 Wisniewski, Devin Elgin 5:02.00 4:55.66 1
10 Lee, Brett St Charles N 4:51.24 4:57.91 2
11 Gonzalez, Miguel East Aurora 4:52.00 5:00.98 2
12 Gillerlain, Jack Batavia 5:02.24 5:02.10 1
13 Cotton, Nick Bartlett 4:49.64 5:03.24 2
14 Quirk, Rowan Metea Valley 5:08.55 5:04.97 1
15 Peters, Sammy Bartlett 4:52.94 5:06.79 2
16 Haydeb, Alex Waubonsie Va 4:55.27 5:08.89 2
17 Evans, Jordan Geneva 4:53.83 5:10.50 2
18 Unzueta, Alex East Aurora 5:09.00 5:10.58 1
19 Rodriguez, Hector South Elgin 4:58.20 5:12.46 1
20 Crossland, David Glenbard Eas 5:12.63 5:12.67 1
21 Garcia, Steve West Aurora 5:04.00 5:14.17 1
22 Orduno, Carlos Elgin 5:22.00 5:22.01 1
23 Corrigan, Justin Glenbard Eas 5:11.24 5:24.30 1
24 Cruz, Izzy West Chicago 5:20.83 5:25.95 1
25 Morrill, Griffin West Aurora 4:55.00 5:27.24 2
26 Ferral, Carlos Larkin 5:25.10 5:30.76 1
27 Fuentes, Manny Larkin 5:38.51 5:32.66 1
28 Picardi, Matthew South Elgin 5:25.24 5:42.01 1
29 Viveros, Fernando Streamwood 6:00.00 5:45.01 1
30 Estlund, Jake St Charles N 5:44.64 5:45.10 1
Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lins, Eric St Charles N 23.56 23.32 4 10
2 Tisdall, Colton St Charles N 23.95 23.60 4 8
3 Lee, Derric Waubonsie Va 23.31 24.00 4 6
4 Webb, Matthew Metea Valley 23.60 24.54 4 5
5 Xiong, Alex Neuqua Valle 23.64 24.68 4 4
6 Schulze, Ryan Glenbard Eas 24.50 24.77 3 3
7 Perez, Heberto Elgin 25.04 24.83 3 2
8 Michalotti, David St Charles E 25.50 25.17 2 1
9 Robinson, Jaeshawn West Aurora 24.14 25.44 4
10 Akkila, Ali Metea Valley 24.58 25.51 3
11 Anderson, Ryan Geneva 25.89 25.53 2
12 Saha, Soham Neuqua Valle 24.74 25.54 3
13 Reynolds, Jack West Chicago 26.44 25.68 2
14 Hernandez, Adalid Larkin 24.50 25.70 3
15 Galloway, Patrick West Aurora 25.13 25.82 2
16 Combs, Derrick Streamwood 24.60 25.85 3
17 Richter, Collin Batavia 24.74 25.88 3
18 Groth, Manny St Charles E 25.50 25.93 2
19 Reynolds, John West Chicago 25.84 26.18 2
20 Catuara, Julian South Elgin 26.19 1
21 Perez, Edgar Bartlett 26.84 26.34 1
22 Flanagan, Ryan Elgin 26.44 26.63 1
23 Littrell, Nathan Glenbard Eas 26.16 27.04 2
24 Ball, Damarreon Larkin 26.50 27.23 1
25 Latifi, Saalik Streamwood 26.50 27.40 1
26 Patel, Sunny Bartlett 25.65 27.50 2
27 Berry, Jacob Geneva 26.70 27.96 1
28 Escobedo, Enrique East Aurora 28.50 28.41 1
29 Diaz, Adrian East Aurora 29.17 28.96 1
Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St Charles North 'A' 3:41.44 3:35.31 2 10
2 West Chicago 'A' 3:42.04 3:36.13 2 8
3 St Charles East 'A' 3:35.87 3:39.66 2 6
4 Metea Valley 'A' 3:45.38 3:45.09 2 5
5 Waubonsie Valley 'A' 3:48.89 3:46.14 2 4
6 Neuqua Valley 'A' 3:47.40 3:46.74 2 3
7 South Elgin 'A' 3:49.34 3:49.43 1 2
8 Geneva 'A' 3:46.50 3:51.01 2 1
9 Glenbard East 'A' 4:03.00 3:51.72 1
10 Bartlett 'A' 3:49.24 3:52.84 2
11 Batavia 'A' 3:55.24 3:53.58 1
12 Larkin 'A' 3:53.90 3:57.86 1
13 East Aurora 'A' 3:50.00 3:58.91 1
14 Elgin 'A' 4:04.76 4:05.71 1
15 West Aurora 'A' 4:01.00 4:06.98 1
16 Streamwood 'A' 4:16.32 1
Event 25 Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reed, Grayson St Charles N 5-10.00 6-01.00 10
2 Bibbs, Tai West Chicago 6-02.00 6-01.00 8
3 Mascari, Michael West Chicago 5-08.00 5-07.00 6
4 Srocki, Collin St Charles N 5-09.00 5-07.00 5
5 Pineda, Emilio Larkin 5-08.00 5-07.00 4
6 Moseberry, Tyler Neuqua Valle 5-06.00 5-05.00 3
7 Wade, Charlie St Charles E 5-09.00 5-05.00 1.50
7 Oketona, Ife Neuqua Valle 5-07.00 5-05.00 1.50
9 Sleets, Naseer Waubonsie Va 5-06.00 5-03.00
9 LaRocco, Lucas Batavia 5-00.00 5-03.00
11 Anderson, Ryan Geneva 5-03.00 5-01.00
11 Bounyavong, Nicholas South Elgin 5-08.00 5-01.00
11 Chludzinski, Matt Batavia 5-02.00 5-01.00
-- Gayo, Shan Matthew South Elgin 5-04.00 NH
-- Curry, Damion Waubonsie Va 5-04.00 NH
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Krella, Nick Batavia 13-00.00 11-03.00 10
2 Hernandez, Zachary Neuqua Valle 11-06.00 11-03.00 8
3 Akinmolayan, Olunife Waubonsie Va 10-09.00 10-09.00 6
4 Jankowski, Zach St Charles E 10-06.00 10-09.00 5
5 Carroll, Dylan Geneva 10-06.00 10-03.00 3.50
5 Palan, Jared St Charles N 11-06.00 10-03.00 3.50
7 Demas, Ryan Neuqua Valle 10-00.00 9-09.00 2
8 Wright, Cam St Charles N 10-06.00 9-03.00 1
9 Navarro, Manny West Aurora 9-00.00 8-09.00
9 Wolff, Alec Glenbard Eas 7-06.00 8-09.00
11 Kubik, Andrew West Chicago 9-06.00 8-03.00
11 Lee, Jacob West Aurora 9-06.00 8-03.00
13 Berry, Jacob Geneva 8-00.00 7-09.00
-- Curry, Damion Waubonsie Va 7-00.00 NH
-- Pruszynski, Alex St Charles E 9-06.00 NH
-- Bakkum, Blake Batavia 11-06.00 NH
Event 27 Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Beatty, Nicholas Neuqua Valle 39-10.00 39-08.75 10
2 Grandison, Marshawn Waubonsie Va 37-09.00 39-04.50 8
3 Akinbo, Fikayo Neuqua Valle 40-02.00 39-00.75 6
4 Wade, Charlie St Charles E 38-11.00 38-10.50 5
5 Schroeder, Kyle Waubonsie Va 38-06.00 38-07.25 4
6 Carter, Cionte West Aurora 37-07.00 38-04.25 3
7 Williams, Max Batavia 37-08.00 37-02.00 2
8 Karius, Alex Batavia 35-02.00 36-09.50 1
9 Spence, Mike St Charles N 34-01.00 35-04.50
10 Aguilar, Mark St Charles E 35-00.00 35-02.00
11 Weaver, Jeremy Larkin 35-08.00 34-07.75
12 Kohler, Nathaniel Larkin 35-00.00 34-01.25
13 Malay, Kyle West Chicago 31-09.00 33-10.75
14 Nagaitsev, Kir Geneva 33-04.00 33-07.50
15 Kampsen, Nicholaus South Elgin 35-10.00 33-05.50
16 Worley, Dillon West Chicago 32-10.50
17 Kening, Travis Bartlett 33-08.00 31-09.25
Event 28 Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Cam St Charles N 17-08.00 20-10.75 10
2 Wade, Charlie St Charles E 18-08.00 20-00.00 8
3 Grandison, Marshawn Waubonsie Va 18-04.00 19-06.50 6
4 Leonard, Matt Glenbard Eas 19-03.00 19-04.75 5
5 Hughes, Austin Batavia 18-01.00 19-01.50 3.50
5 Oketona, Ife Neuqua Valle 18-00.00 19-01.50 3.50
7 Dalesandro, Gino Glenbard Eas 18-03.00 18-09.75 2
8 Carter, Cionte West Aurora 18-00.00 18-09.00 1
9 Worley, Dillon West Chicago 17-11.00 18-03.00
10 LaRocco, Lucas Batavia 17-05.00 18-02.00
10 Spence, Mike St Charles N 17-00.00 18-02.00
12 Webb, Matthew Metea Valley 17-06.00 18-01.75
13 Kohler, Nathaniel Larkin 17-03.00 18-01.00
14 Bradford, Casket South Elgin 16-05.00 18-00.25
15 Anderson, Joe Geneva 17-00.00 17-05.00
16 Ramage, Ben Geneva 15-06.00 17-04.25
17 Kampsen, Nicholaus South Elgin 16-01.00 16-09.00
18 Patel, Dhruv Elgin 15-03.00 15-05.50
19 Camp, Shane West Chicago 15-02.00 15-04.50
20 Ward, Ahmad Streamwood 15-03.50
21 Otero, Marco Elgin 13-01.00 15-02.75
Event 29 Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Puls, Richie Waubonsie Va 127-01 131-05 10
2 Berggren, Ross Batavia 116-10 128-08 8
3 Hull, Brent St Charles E 125-01 126-08 6
4 Ambrogio, Sam St Charles N 119-00 125-10 5
5 Green, Elijah Batavia 126-01 124-07 4
6 Hinton, Keegan Glenbard Eas 115-06 119-02 3
7 Nicholl, TJ Bartlett 114-00 116-04 2
8 Forrest, Connor Waubonsie Va 105-10 115-03 1
9 Yarbourgh, Thomas West Aurora 110-09 106-00
10 Kane, Nick St Charles E 109-03 104-08
11 Leon, Ezzry Larkin 88-05 103-06
12 Saldana, Raul Elgin 92-00 103-04
13 Bancroft, Michael St Charles N 109-05 100-10
14 Jaquez, Daniel West Aurora 118-00 99-11
15 Ross, Justin West Chicago 108-04 99-07
16 Hanegan, William Metea Valley 116-00 99-02
17 Thigpen Jr., Mark Neuqua Valle 98-06 96-06
18 Chen, Jimmy Bartlett 84-00 93-05
19 Sandoval, Mike Elgin 80-00 92-08
20 Sylvester, D'Angelo Metea Valley 94-00 91-11
21 Anderson, Jake Neuqua Valle 102-01 91-05
22 McDonald, Tom West Chicago 97-02 89-11
23 Reppen, Matthew South Elgin 94-07 89-04
24 Navarro, Salvador East Aurora 97-00 88-08
24 Pronenko, Zach Geneva 110-04 88-08
26 Larson, Kelly Geneva 104-02 87-03
27 Gonzalez, Jhovani Glenbard Eas 89-05 81-05
28 Baldazo, Liberio Larkin 76-06 76-04
29 Hurtado, Jorge South Elgin 70-00 74-06
30 Nicolde, Tony East Aurora 74-04 67-06
31 Cruces, Uriel Streamwood 64-02
32 Rosales, Luis Streamwood 60-11
Event 30 Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Berggren, Ross Batavia 45-10.00 44-03.50 10
2 Kane, Nick St Charles E 40-09.00 40-06.50 8
3 Mavros, Reece West Aurora 41-07.00 39-06.00 6
4 Hinton, Keegan Glenbard Eas 40-03.00 39-02.50 5
5 Green, Elijah Batavia 40-09.00 39-02.50 4
6 Forrest, Connor Waubonsie Va 40-01.00 38-08.50 3
7 Bancroft, Michael St Charles N 39-04.00 38-07.00 2
8 Barth-Alonzo, Fabian West Aurora 38-09.00 38-00.00 0.50
8 Lyons, Zach Waubonsie Va 39-01.00 38-00.00 0.50
10 Pronenko, Zach Geneva 39-02.00 37-02.00
11 Saldana, Raul Elgin 35-00.00 36-07.50
12 Lighthall, Alexander Jar Neuqua Valle 37-08.00 36-04.50
13 Larson, Kelly Geneva 40-01.00 36-04.00
14 Grogen, Kyle South Elgin 35-10.00 36-02.00
15 Ross, Justin West Chicago 39-02.00 35-08.00
16 Nicholl, TJ Bartlett 36-00.00 35-04.50
17 Ambrogio, Sam St Charles N 37-03.00 34-05.00
18 Grant, Jkolbi Bartlett 34-00.00 34-03.50
19 Hanegan, William Metea Valley 39-01.00 33-06.00
20 McDonald, Tom West Chicago 32-04.00 33-04.00
20 Hull, Brent St Charles E 36-00.00 33-04.00
22 Leon, Ezzry Larkin 36-01.00 33-03.00
23 Rachel, Tyler Glenbard Eas 34-09.00 32-11.50
24 Sylvester, D'Angelo Metea Valley 34-04.00 32-06.50
25 Drwal, Connor Streamwood 35-00.00 32-00.00
26 Cross, Kelvin South Elgin 35-11.00 31-10.00
27 Hamby, Keenan Larkin 32-00.00 31-03.00
28 Thigpen Jr., Mark Neuqua Valle 33-10.00 30-08.50
29 Sandoval, Mike Elgin 27-00.00 29-01.00
30 Munoz, Anthony Streamwood 32-00.00 28-10.50
31 Navarro, Salvador East Aurora 30-04.00 26-05.50
32 Nicolde, Tony East Aurora 27-04.00 26-04.00
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Charles North 136.50 2) Neuqua Valley 112
3) Waubonsie Valley 93.50 4) St Charles East 92.50
5) Batavia 65.50 6) West Chicago 46
7) Metea Valley 45 8) South Elgin 34
9) Glenbard East 23 10) West Aurora 14.50
11) Geneva 12.50 12) Bartlett 11
13) Elgin 8 14) Larkin 4
15) East Aurora 3 16) Streamwood 1