Aurora (Metea Valley) Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.54 | Elonya Ware | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
13.56 | Jewel Ifeguni | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.15 | Jewel Ifeguni | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
28.84 | Amaya St. Romain | 17th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.81 | SB | Grace Jachimiec | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
1:01.83 | SB | Nicki Hernandez | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.35 | Nicki Cast | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
2:32.20 | Keely Weber | 15th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:12.60 | SB | Nicki Cast | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
5:22.41 | Leana Goldman | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:35.69 | Kyla Ohst | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
12:36.23 | Kate Jordan | 10th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.18 | Nicole Nguyen | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
17.83 | Lela Evans | 12th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.90 | SB | Abbey Chase | 5th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
55.41 | Clair Samojedny | 20th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-9 (1.45m) | Janae Mccants | 11th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-11 (4.55m) | Jeanelle Grosvenor | 14th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
14-8.75 (4.49m) | Lara Cattani | 16th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-8 (9.65m) | SB | Jeanelle Grosvenor | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
31-5.5 (9.59m) | Clair Samojedny | 9th | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Discus | |||||
32-9.75 (10m) | Holly Julifs | 1st | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
9-10 (3m) | Courtney Morgan | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
42-7 (12.98m) | SB | Courtney Morgan | 2nd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |
40-0 (12.19m) | Holly Julifs | 3rd | Finals H1 | Varsity Results |