Springfield (Lanphier) Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.51 | SB | Dearis Herron | 11th | Finals H1 | Class A |
7.62 | SB | Matt Higgerson | 13th | Finals H1 | Class C |
7.80 | Dontarius Anderson | 15th | Finals H1 | Class B | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.13 | SB | Austin Linne | 11th | Finals H1 | Class B |
29.65 | SB | Marqwell Lawson | 17th | Finals H1 | Class C |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.57 | Tyler Strode | 6th | Finals H1 | Class A | |
1:00.50 | SB | Romell Hatchett | 14th | Finals H1 | Class C |
1:03.54 | SB | Johnathan Carter | 13th | Finals H1 | Class B |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.34 | Eric Mason | 9th | Finals H1 | Class A | |
2:24.82 | SB | Kaleb Buchanan | 15th | Finals H1 | Class B |
2:25.69 | James Mehundrew | 12th | Finals H1 | Class C | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:02.37 | SB | Gavin Blisset | 10th | Finals H1 | Class C |
5:09.61 | Aaron Riggins | 15th | Finals H1 | Class A | |
5:28.11 | SB | Brenden Boughter | 16th | Finals H1 | Class B |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:46.83 | SB | Kevin Stewart | 10th | Finals H1 | Class A |
11:20.55 | SB | Jordan Graves | 11th | Finals H1 | Class B |
12:34.99 | SB | Jacob Ervin | 13th | Finals H1 | Class C |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.13 | Austin Linne | 11th | Finals H1 | Class A | |
11.46 | Romell Hatchett | 12th | Finals H1 | Class C | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:41.82 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Class A | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:10.35 | Relay Team | 14th | Finals H1 | Class A | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 (1.63m) | A'jonte Lee | 5th | Finals H1 | Class C | |
Long Jump | |||||
20-2 (6.15m) | SB | Rudy Ester | 4th | Finals H1 | Class B |
19-5 (5.92m) | Daryl Jackson | 6th | Finals H1 | Class A | |
18-7.5 (5.68m) | SB | Cameron Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Class C |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-6.5 (11.44m) | SB | Carl Ghess | 8th | Finals H1 | Class B |
37-3.5 (11.37m) | Phillip Smith | 9th | Finals H1 | Class A | |
33-3 (10.13m) | SB | Detric Mitchell | 10th | Finals H1 | Class C |
Shot Put | |||||
50-1 (15.27m) | Montell Haynes | 3rd | Finals H1 | Class A | |
46-6 (14.17m) | Detric Mitchell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Class B | |
45-1.5 (13.75m) | SB | Kelton Richardson | 1st | Finals H1 | Class C |