Page 1
Mid Suburban League Cross Country Conference Championships
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Girls 3 mile run
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== ========================================== == ====================== ========
1 1 301 Kelly O'Brien 11 Palatine 17:52.92
2 2 165 Ayako Higuchi 12 Fremd 17:55.22
3 3 12 Lauren Conroy 11 Barrington 17:57.80
4 4 292 Amy Kieliszewski 12 Palatine 17:58.77
5 5 357 Brooke Wilson 10 Prospect HS 18:07.52
6 6 386 Ali Gutt 12 Schaumburg 18:10.72
7 7 85 Ko Kaitlyn 11 BG 18:12.63
8 8 289 Megan Beach 12 Palatine 18:14.22
9 9 166 Katie Escobar 12 Fremd 18:24.84
10 10 262 Meagan Biddle 11 Hoffman Estates 18:26.31
11 11 389 Lauren Kubinski 9 Schaumburg 18:26.46
12 12 288 Kara Burton 12 Palatine 18:27.35
13 13 388 Ellie O'Connell 10 Schaumburg 18:27.54
14 14 117 Sydney Davis 10 Conant 18:28.69
15 15 305 Sam Lechowicz 11 Palatine 18:29.94
16 16 34 Jocelyn Long 9 Barrington 18:33.03
17 17 167 Anita Grudzien 12 Fremd 18:36.28
18 18 385 Caroline Kurdej 12 Schaumburg 18:39.01
19 19 326 Lauryn Simons 9 Palatine 18:40.91
20 20 368 Gaby Sanchez 11 Rolling Meadows 18:43.71
21 21 257 Alondra Aguirre 12 Hoffman Estates 18:44.87
22 22 420 Aurora Mala 12 Wheeling 18:45.24
23 23 332 Hannh Getschman 12 Prospect HS 18:46.26
24 24 387 Valarie Schackelton 10 Schaumburg 18:46.87
25 25 259 Yazmin Nunez 12 Hoffman Estates 18:48.76
26 26 390 Madison Marasco 9 Schaumburg 18:59.35
27 27 310 Anna Buckstaff 10 Palatine 19:02.78
28 28 161 Emily Stegmeier 10 Elk Grove 19:12.21
29 29 58 Samantha Samaryczew 10 Barrington 19:13.34
30 30 168 Nora Finegan 11 Fremd 19:16.19
31 31 384 Erin Falsey 12 Schaumburg 19:17.77
32 32 110 Natalia Lakomski 11 Conant 19:23.27
33 33 421 Hailey Dammeier 12 Wheeling 19:25.50
34 34 103 Abby Tripp 12 Conant 19:31.02
35 35 1 Arushi Agarwal 11 Barrington 19:33.83
36 36 265 Carly Dagen 11 Hoffman Estates 19:38.51
37 37 266 Reena Prabhu 11 Hoffman Estates 19:38.97
38 38 422 Ana Figueroa 12 Wheeling 19:48.29
39 39 370 Sara O'Malley 11 Rolling Meadows 19:54.11
40 40 43 Theresa Nepomuceno 12 Barrington 19:55.17
41 41 172 Jessie Peterson 12 Fremd 19:56.37
42 42 371 Leslie Rosiles 12 Rolling Meadows 19:56.75
43 43 13 Lauren Cropsey 12 Barrington 20:02.12
44 44 356 Aileen White 10 Prospect HS 20:03.75
45 45 100 Michelle Marasigan 12 Conant 20:04.62
46 46 158 Anneliese Schulz 12 Elk Grove 20:05.69
47 47 170 Lauren Ciardiello 12 Fremd 20:08.53
48 48 115 Zoe Shoro 11 Conant 20:14.39
49 49 261 Kaylan Williams 12 Hoffman Estates 20:22.53
50 50 333 Caroline Hempleman 12 Prospect HS 20:23.13
Page 2
Mid Suburban League Cross Country Conference Championships
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2014
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== ========================================== == ====================== ========
51 51 336 Veronica Holloway 11 Prospect HS 20:23.21
52 52 163 Marilyn Quintera 12 Elk Grove 20:23.54
53 53 160 Cassandra Slattery 11 Elk Grove 20:23.94
54 54 107 Heather Cizek 11 Conant 20:26.00
55 55 369 Natalie Brady 11 Rolling Meadows 20:29.60
56 56 242 Hailey Bowes 10 Hersey 20:31.11
57 57 106 Jessica Bruscemi 11 Conant 20:31.76
58 58 164 Megan Manoj 10 Elk Grove 20:33.62
59 59 92 Opperman Leksi 9 BG 20:34.16
60 60 169 Clare Oehler-O'Sullivan 9 Fremd 20:34.79
61 61 284 Allison Schrader 9 Hoffman Estates 20:35.51
62 62 17 Caitlin Feely 9 Barrington 20:43.84
63 63 334 Ellen Siefke 12 Prospect HS 20:46.00
64 64 367 Anna Czulno 10 Rolling Meadows 20:47.17
65 65 425 Melissa Rodriguez 11 Wheeling 20:48.49
66 66 88 Lezama Natalie 11 BG 20:48.55
67 67 372 Maeve Moran 10 Rolling Meadows 20:54.30
68 68 423 Jessie Sanford 12 Wheeling 21:00.37
69 69 94 Prommer Sarah 10 BG 21:00.84
70 70 424 Daniella Pierini 11 Wheeling 21:03.23
71 71 82 Fitch Natalie 10 BG 21:04.07
72 72 159 Autumn Carney 12 Elk Grove 21:08.63
73 73 366 Megan Martin 9 Rolling Meadows 21:11.01
74 74 91 Nowacki Nikky 10 BG 21:18.86
75 75 229 Kristin Farrell 11 Hersey 21:25.37
76 76 153 Stephanie Calmeyn 12 Elk Grove 21:27.37
77 77 217 Katherine Jabek 12 Hersey 21:27.93
78 78 95 Rabs Becca 11 BG 21:31.09
79 79 211 Dominica Bartnik 12 Hersey 21:39.27
80 80 331 Kalei Britos 12 Prospect HS 21:46.39
81 81 215 Marilee Stonis 12 Hersey 22:10.61
82 82 220 Amanda Mix 12 Hersey 22:46.13
83 83 426 Liset Garcia 10 Wheeling 22:48.63