Indiana University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.74 | SB | Kyndal Carr | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.11 | Stacey Clausing | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
24.19 | Stacey Clausing | 1st | Prelims H1 | Results | |
25.81 | SB | Kyndal Carr | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.07 | Stacey Clausing | 1st | Prelims H1 | Results | |
55.34 | Stacey Clausing | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
57.42 | SB | Michele Huber | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:32.69 | SB | Molly Ludlow | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
1:33.02 | Molly Ludlow | 1st | Prelims H1 | Results | |
1:35.96 | SB | Audrey Smoot | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results |
1:40.68 | SB | Brit Freiberger | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results |
1:40.75 | SB | Kayla Smith | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.59 | SB | Caitlin Lauer | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
2:13.05 | Caitlin Lauer | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:55.61 | Wendi Robinson | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results | |
5:13.84 | SB | Rachel Ehret | 6th | Prelims H1 | Results |
5:17.43 | SB | Kristin Whitezell | 7th | Prelims H1 | Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:47.39 | SB | Lindsay Hattendorf | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:45.27 | Lindsay Hattendorf | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.43 | SB | Lorian Price | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results |
8.43 | Lorian Price | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
8.47 | Courtney Johnson | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
8.48 | Courtney Johnson | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.07 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:57.91 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5 (1.65m) | SB | Laura Oehlman | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
5-3 (1.6m) | SB | Ashley Rhoades | 15th | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-5.5 (5.93m) | SB | Lorian Price | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
19-5.5 (5.93m) | SB | Candace Perry | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
18-1.5 (5.52m) | SB | Jacqueline Coleman | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |
16-10 (5.13m) | SB | Arielle Mcalpin | 11th | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-2.5 (11.95m) | SB | Jacqueline Coleman | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
35-3.25 (10.75m) | SB | Arielle Mcalpin | 10th | Finals H1 | Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
13-5.75 (4.11m) | SB | Vera Neuenswander | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
11-6.25 (3.51m) | SB | Laura Williams | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |
Shot Put | |||||
46-5.25 (14.15m) | SB | Tiffany Howard | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
45-1.5 (13.75m) | Faith Sherrill | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
51-6.25 (15.7m) | SB | Kristen Ness | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
51-5 (15.67m) | SB | Faith Sherrill | 6th | Finals H1 | Results |