University of Illinois Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.31 | SB | Yvonne Mensah | 1st | Prelims H1 | Results |
7.36 | Yvonne Mensah | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
7.48 | SB | Tiara Armstrong | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Results |
7.50 | Tiara Armstrong | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
7.53 | SB | Laneisha Waller | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results |
7.53 | Laneisha Waller | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
7.71 | SB | Traciann Henry | 5th | Prelims H1 | Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.86 | SB | Yvonne Mensah | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
24.07 | Yvonne Mensah | 1st | Prelims H1 | Results | |
24.49 | SB | Tiara Armstrong | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Results |
24.63 | Tiara Armstrong | 4th | Finals H1 | Results | |
24.93 | SB | Omoye Ugiagbe | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Results |
25.46 | SB | Traciann Henry | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.24 | SB | Omoye Ugiagbe | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
55.55 | SB | Camile Robinson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
55.72 | Camile Robinson | 1st | Prelims H1 | Results | |
55.91 | Omoye Ugiagbe | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Results | |
57.40 | Briana Cunningham | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results | |
57.70 | SB | Alondra Cooper | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:29.40 | SB | Carlene Robinson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results |
1:30.75 | Carlene Robinson | 1st | Prelims H1 | Results | |
1:34.49 | SB | Rachel Hernandez | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.17 | Katie Engel | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
2:11.51 | Katie Engel | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Results | |
2:20.49 | Jamie Brusa | 6th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:46.02 | Angela Bizzarri | 3rd | Finals H1 | Results | |
4:52.56 | Angela Bizzarri | 1st | Prelims H1 | Results | |
5:03.16 | Theresa Brokaw | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
5:03.61 | Liz Mengyan | 5th | Prelims H1 | Results | |
5:03.70 | SB | Jamie Kuhl | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:25.52 | SB | Taylor Bennett | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
17:04.15 | Stephanie Simms | 9th | Finals H1 | Results | |
17:43.81 | SB | Maggie Carroll | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
17:53.31 | SB | Stephanie Baliga | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.15 | SB | Laneisha Waller | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results |
8.17 | Laneisha Waller | 1st | Prelims H1 | Results | |
8.52 | SB | Nikkita Holder | 4th | Prelims H1 | Results |
8.67 | SB | Tiffany Nesfield | 5th | Prelims H1 | Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.74 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:39.94 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8.5 (1.74m) | Mariesa Greene | 2nd | Finals H1 | Results | |
5-5 (1.65m) | SB | Alecia Beckford | 14th | Finals H1 | Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-8 (6.3m) | SB | Yvonne Mensah | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
18-7.25 (5.67m) | Alecia Beckford | 6th | Finals H1 | Results | |
18-4.25 (5.59m) | SB | Kristina Jones | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-7.75 (13.3m) | SB | Yvonne Mensah | 1st | Finals H1 | Results |
40-11.5 (12.48m) | SB | Kristina Jones | 4th | Finals H1 | Results |
35-8 (10.87m) | SB | Stephanie Otuwa | 9th | Finals H1 | Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-10 (3.91m) | SB | Ashley Whittaker | 5th | Finals H1 | Results |
12-2 (3.71m) | SB | Amanda Pintaro | 7th | Finals H1 | Results |
11-10 (3.61m) | SB | Samantha Scheidegger | 13th | Finals H1 | Results |
11-6.25 (3.51m) | SB | Jacqueline Ziegler | 17th | Finals H1 | Results |
Pentathlon | |||||
3578 | SB | Alecia Beckford | 8th | Finals H1 | Results |