Elite Performances
41 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.28 | Ti'fonte Hunt | Harvey (Thornton) |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.29 | Daylen Hubbard | Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.47 | Austin Corydon | West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.48 | Jonah Wiley | Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.51 | Ti'fonte Hunt | Harvey (Thornton) |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.54 | Austin Corydon | West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.56 | Elijah Douglas | Crete (C.-Monee) |
110 Meter Hurdles Prelims | 14.61 | Demitruis Mitchell | Harvey (Thornton) |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.65 | Demitruis Mitche | Harvey (Thornton) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:22.41 | Johnny Leverenz | Danville (H.S.) |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:22.90 | Tommy Kolacki | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 39.16 | Austin Corydon | West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 39.19 | Adonis Barnes | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 39.30 | Elijah Douglas | Crete (C.-Monee) |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 9:38.93 | Caleb Hummer | Danville (H.S.) |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 48.44 | Matt Anyiwo | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.47 | Emmanuel Spearman | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.43 | Relay Team | Harvey (Thornton) |
4x100 Meter Relay Finals | 41.71 | Relay Team | Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:28.35 | Relay Team | Harvey (Thornton) |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:28.45 | Relay Team | Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:29.31 | Relay Team | Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) |
4x200 Meter Relay Finals | 1:29.52 | Relay Team | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:20.53 | Relay Team | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:21.27 | Relay Team | Crete (C.-Monee) |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:22.61 | Relay Team | Harvey (Thornton) |
4x800 Meter Relay Finals | 8:08.50 | Relay Team | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:51.14 | Johnny Leverenz | Danville (H.S.) |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:51.95 | Matt Anyiwo | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
Discus Finals | 158-4 (48.26m) | Nick Allegretti | West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
Discus Finals | 159-5 (48.59m) | Tyler Schiemann | New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
High Jump Finals | 6-7 (2.01m) | Alex Daubon | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) |
High Jump Finals | 6-7 (2.01m) | Anthony Colangelo | West Frankfort (Frankfort) |
High Jump Finals | 6-9 (2.06m) | Mike Monroe | New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
Long Jump Finals | 22-11 (6.98m) | Jowahn Brown | Harvey (Thornton) |
Long Jump Finals | 23-11 (7.29m) | Jonah Wiley | Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-9 (4.5m) | Andy Jatis | New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
Shot Put Finals | 51-6 (15.7m) | Adam Kessler | Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) |
Triple Jump Finals | 45-0 (13.72m) | Adonis Johnson | Harvey (Thornton) |
Triple Jump Finals | 45-9.25 (13.95m) | Jowahn Brown | Harvey (Thornton) |
Triple Jump Finals | 46-7 (14.2m) | Malik Jenkins | Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) |