Reports
Year-over-Year
Athletes who also raced here in 2013 and improved on that mark.
60 Meter Dash — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 |
|
Andre Mcgill JR | JR | Madison prev 7.27 (2013) · ▲0.14 (1.9%) | 7.27 2013 | 0.14 (1.9%) | 7.13 |
| 4 |
|
Terry Mcgee SR | SR | Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) prev 7.10 (2013) · ▲0.11 (1.5%) | 7.10 2013 | 0.11 (1.5%) | 6.99 |
60 Meter Dash — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 |
|
Robert Kallien JR | JR | Oswego (East) prev 7.19 (2013) · ▲0.11 (1.5%) | 7.19 2013 | 0.11 (1.5%) | 7.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9 |
|
Brady Rude SO | SO | Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) prev 7.40 (2013) · ▲0.11 (1.5%) | 7.40 2013 | 0.11 (1.5%) | 7.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 |
|
Justin Goff JR | JR | Trenton (Wesclin) prev 7.44 (2013) · ▲0.11 (1.5%) | 7.44 2013 | 0.11 (1.5%) | 7.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
200 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Riley Mcclendon SR | SR | Chicago (Leo) prev 24.10 (2013) · ▲1.04 (4.3%) | 24.10 2013 | 1.04 (4.3%) | 23.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Brady Rude SO | SO | Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) prev 24.05 (2013) · ▲0.86 (3.6%) | 24.05 2013 | 0.86 (3.6%) | 23.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Terry Mcgee SR | SR | Chicago (North Lawndale Charter) prev 23.43 (2013) · ▲0.57 (2.4%) | 23.43 2013 | 0.57 (2.4%) | 22.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
400 Meter Dash
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Brett Charlton JR | JR | Eureka prev 53.68 (2013) · ▲1.91 (3.6%) | 53.68 2013 | 1.91 (3.6%) | 51.77 |
| 3 |
|
Morgan Flynn SR | SR | Williamsville prev 52.73 (2013) · ▲0.85 (1.6%) | 52.73 2013 | 0.85 (1.6%) | 51.88 |
60 Meter Hurdles — Finals
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Vaughn Gentzler SR | SR | Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) prev 9.05 (2013) · ▲0.53 (5.9%) | 9.05 2013 | 0.53 (5.9%) | 8.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Antonio Shenault JR | JR | Roselle (Lake Park) prev 8.16 (2013) · ▲0.17 (2.1%) | 8.16 2013 | 0.17 (2.1%) | 7.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Ronnie Drummond SR | SR | Trenton (Wesclin) prev 8.86 (2013) · ▲0.15 (1.7%) | 8.86 2013 | 0.15 (1.7%) | 8.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 Meter Hurdles — Prelims
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 |
|
Tucker Schoff SR | SR | Manlius (Bureau Valley) prev 9.75 (2013) · ▲0.85 (8.7%) | 9.75 2013 | 0.85 (8.7%) | 8.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Tyler Kirkwood SO | SO | Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) prev 9.03 (2013) · ▲0.69 (7.6%) | 9.03 2013 | 0.69 (7.6%) | 8.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 |
|
Aaron Luesse JR | JR | Tolono (Unity) prev 9.35 (2013) · ▲0.49 (5.2%) | 9.35 2013 | 0.49 (5.2%) | 8.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
800 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Drennian Martin SR | SR | Shelbyville prev 2:07.92 (2013) · ▲5.91 (4.6%) | 2:07.92 2013 | 5.91 (4.6%) | 2:02.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Sam Powers SR | SR | Champaign (St. Thomas More) prev 2:03.45 (2013) · ▲1.99 (1.6%) | 2:03.45 2013 | 1.99 (1.6%) | 2:01.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Kevin Grahovec SR | SR | Aurora (Marmion Academy) prev 1:58.67 (2013) · ▲0.59 (0.5%) | 1:58.67 2013 | 0.59 (0.5%) | 1:58.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1600 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 |
|
Tj Pitcock SR | SR | Byron prev 4:55.53 (2013) · ▲22.27 (7.5%) | 4:55.53 2013 | 22.27 (7.5%) | 4:33.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Ben Scamihorn SR | SR | Marshall prev 4:49.87 (2013) · ▲17.78 (6.1%) | 4:49.87 2013 | 17.78 (6.1%) | 4:32.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Cory Landon SO | SO | Carlinville prev 4:37.34 (2013) · ▲5.46 (2.0%) | 4:37.34 2013 | 5.46 (2.0%) | 4:31.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3200 Meter Run
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Nicholas Webber SR | SR | Vernon Hills prev 10:25.77 (2013) · ▲34.93 (5.6%) | 10:25.77 2013 | 34.93 (5.6%) | 9:50.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Kenny Heaton SR | SR | Sparta prev 10:11.74 (2013) · ▲25.50 (4.2%) | 10:11.74 2013 | 25.50 (4.2%) | 9:46.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13 |
|
Brendan Remington SR | SR | Champaign (St. Thomas More) prev 10:49.37 (2013) · ▲24.25 (3.7%) | 10:49.37 2013 | 24.25 (3.7%) | 10:25.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Shot Put
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 |
|
Ross Sealby JR | JR | Byron prev 46-0 (14.02m) (2013) · ▲2-9.75 (0.86m) (6.1%) | 46-0 (14.02m) 2013 | 2-9.75 (0.86m) (6.1%) | 48-9.75 (14.88m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 6 |
|
Ben Foster JR | JR | Kewanee (Wethersfield) prev 46-0.5 (14.03m) (2013) · ▲1-10.75 (0.58m) (4.1%) | 46-0.5 (14.03m) 2013 | 1-10.75 (0.58m) (4.1%) | 47-11.25 (14.61m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Stephen Gibson JR | JR | Tuscola prev 49-7.5 (15.13m) (2013) · ▲1-8.5 (0.52m) (3.4%) | 49-7.5 (15.13m) 2013 | 1-8.5 (0.52m) (3.4%) | 51-4 (15.65m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
High Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 |
|
Peter Andreano JR | JR | Minooka prev 6-0 (1.83m) (2013) · ▲0-6 (0.15m) (8.3%) | 6-0 (1.83m) 2013 | 0-6 (0.15m) (8.3%) | 6-6 (1.98m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Logan Zeman SR | SR | LaSalle (L.-Peru) prev 6-6 (1.98m) (2013) · ▲0-2 (0.05m) (2.6%) | 6-6 (1.98m) 2013 | 0-2 (0.05m) (2.6%) | 6-8 (2.03m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
Matt Utterback SR | SR | Pleasant Plains prev 6-4 (1.93m) (2013) · ▲0-2 (0.05m) (2.6%) | 6-4 (1.93m) 2013 | 0-2 (0.05m) (2.6%) | 6-6 (1.98m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Long Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Davion Mcmanis SR | SR | Dunlap prev 20-5 (6.22m) (2013) · ▲2-3.75 (0.71m) (11.3%) | 20-5 (6.22m) 2013 | 2-3.75 (0.71m) (11.3%) | 22-8.75 (6.93m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 |
|
Corey Kersey JR | JR | Neoga prev 20-3.75 (6.19m) (2013) · ▲0-8 (0.2m) (3.3%) | 20-3.75 (6.19m) 2013 | 0-8 (0.2m) (3.3%) | 20-11.75 (6.39m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
James Travis | Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) prev 21-7 (6.58m) (2013) · ▲0-3.25 (0.08m) (1.3%) | 21-7 (6.58m) 2013 | 0-3.25 (0.08m) (1.3%) | 21-10.25 (6.66m) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Triple Jump
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
Marcus Jegede SR | SR | Roselle (Lake Park) prev 46-7 (14.2m) (2013) · ▲1-6.5 (0.47m) (3.3%) | 46-7 (14.2m) 2013 | 1-6.5 (0.47m) (3.3%) | 48-1.5 (14.67m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3 |
|
Garrett Lyle JR | JR | Bloomington (H.S.) prev 43-6.75 (13.28m) (2013) · ▲1-2.5 (0.37m) (2.8%) | 43-6.75 (13.28m) 2013 | 1-2.5 (0.37m) (2.8%) | 44-9.25 (13.65m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2 |
|
James Travis | Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) prev 44-9.75 (13.66m) (2013) · ▲1-2.25 (0.36m) (2.6%) | 44-9.75 (13.66m) 2013 | 1-2.25 (0.36m) (2.6%) | 46-0 (14.02m) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pole Vault
| Pl | Athlete | Grade | Team | Previous | Improvement | Mark | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
|
Riley Smith JR | JR | Casey (C.-Westfield) prev 14-0 (4.27m) (2013) · ▲1-6 (0.46m) (10.7%) | 14-0 (4.27m) 2013 | 1-6 (0.46m) (10.7%) | 15-6 (4.72m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 |
|
Kaleb Kirby SR | SR | St. Charles (East) prev 13-0 (3.96m) (2013) · ▲1-6 (0.46m) (11.5%) | 13-0 (3.96m) 2013 | 1-6 (0.46m) (11.5%) | 14-6 (4.42m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 |
|
Matt Mccoy SR | SR | Lewistown prev 12-6 (3.81m) (2013) · ▲1-6 (0.46m) (12.0%) | 12-6 (3.81m) 2013 | 1-6 (0.46m) (12.0%) | 14-0 (4.27m) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 more — unlock with MileSplit PRO | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Unlock the full Year-over-Year
You're seeing the top 3 results in each event. Go PRO to see the other 35.
Plus everything included in MileSplit PRO
- Every meet report: Record Book, Season's Bests, Results by Grade & League
- Comprehensive rankings, progression tracker & head-to-head compare
- Race video, photos & premium articles and more