Steinmetz Fall Frolic - 2013-09-12
Riis Park, Chicago, IL
Girls 2 Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nataly Medina 12 Chicago (Lake View) 13:52.00 1
2 Beatriz Flores 10 Chicago (Hubbard) 14:37.00 2
3 Cintia Garcia 11 Chicago (Steinmetz) 14:40.00 3
4 Scout Muzikowski 11 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 14:46.00 4
5 Lizbeth Bautista 11 Chicago (Lake View) 14:49.00 5
6 Janet Uribe 9 Chicago (Hubbard) 15:19.00 6
7 Jennifer Rubio 11 Chicago (Hubbard) 15:38.00 7
8 Jasmin Madrid 9 Chicago (Lake View) 15:41.00 8
9 Adriana Espinoza 10 Chicago (Steinmetz) 16:07.00 9
10 Diana Herrera 11 Chicago (Steinmetz) 16:41.00 10
11 Brenda Escalante 11 Chicago (Steinmetz) 16:41.00 11
12 Arely Morales 11 Chicago (Steinmetz) 16:45.00 12
13 Cecilia Alvarado 10 Chicago (Steinmetz) 17:04.00 13
14 Vivian Palma 10 Chicago (Steinmetz) 17:15.00 14
15 Virgina Garcia-Rico 12 Chicago (Lake View) 17:17.00 15
16 Jennifer Delgado 10 Chicago (Lake View) 18:07.00 16
17 Stephanie Nevarez 12 Chicago (Steinmetz) 18:10.00 --
18 Jasmine Castillo 10 Chicago (Hubbard) 18:11.00 17
19 Ninqui Hamilton 10 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 18:23.00 18
20 Perla Ramirez 10 Chicago (Steinmetz) 18:24.00 --
21 Jaritza Delgado 11 Chicago (Steinmetz) 18:39.00 --
22 Kaylie DeLaO 10 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 18:40.00 19
23 Jazmine Bailey 11 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 18:57.00 20
24 Kimberly Monterroso 10 Chicago (Steinmetz) 19:00.00 --
25 Anna Sudzus 11 Chicago (Hubbard) 19:15.00 21
26 Ashley Martinez 12 Chicago (Hubbard) 19:16.00 22
27 Sara Geiger 9 Chicago (Lake View) 19:20.00 23
28 Imani Montgomery 9 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 19:27.00 24
29 Frevelyn Nava 12 Chicago (Steinmetz) 19:36.00 --
30 Janely Rios 9 Chicago (Schurz) 19:37.00 --
31 Araceli Jaimes 12 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 19:47.00 25
32 Isela Soto 11 Chicago (Hubbard) 19:48.00 26
33 Michelle Ovalle 10 Chicago (Lake View) 19:53.00 27
34 Stephanie Salgado 9 Chicago (Schurz) 19:54.00 --
35 Jacqueline Morales 9 Chicago (Marine Mili 19:57.00 --
36 Dulce Valdepena 11 Chicago (Hubbard) 19:58.00 --
37 Lesly Aviles 10 Chicago (Schurz) 20:14.00 --
38 Karla Solis 12 Chicago (Steinmetz) 20:18.00 --
39 Jennifer Gama 11 Chicago (Steinmetz) 20:34.00 --
40 Maria Figueroa 9 Chicago (Steinmetz) 20:42.00 --
41 Jocelyne Segovia 11 Chicago (Steinmetz) 20:55.00 --
42 Jasmin Hernandez 11 Chicago (Steinmetz) 21:30.00 --
43 Gabriela Gallegos 11 Chicago (Hubbard) 21:55.00 --
44 Jazmine Martinez 9 Chicago (Hubbard) 21:55.00 --
45 Ariana Colula 11 Chicago (Steinmetz) 23:18.00 --
46 Liana Bailey 9 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 23:20.00 28
47 Ayadelis Hernandez 9 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 23:21.00 --
48 Diana Lagunas 10 Chicago (Steinmetz) 23:24.00 --
49 Gabriela Rodriguez 10 Phoenix Military Aca 23:28.00 --
Girls 2 Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Chicago (Steinmetz) 45 3 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:20:54 Average: 16:10.80 1-5 Split: 2:05
2 Chicago (Lake View) 45 1 5 8 15 16 23 27
Total Time: 1:19:46 Average: 15:57.20 1-5 Split: 4:15
3 Chicago (Hubbard) 53 2 6 7 17 21 22 26
Total Time: 1:23:00 Average: 16:36.00 1-5 Split: 4:38
4 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 85 4 18 19 20 24 25 28
Total Time: 1:30:13 Average: 18:02.60 1-5 Split: 4:41