Whitney Young Zi Invitational - 2013-09-28
Lincoln Park\'s Oglesby Grove, Chicago, IL
Varsity Boys Three Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nick Brey 12 Arlington Heights (S 15:22.08 1
2 Zade Kurdieh 12 Chicago (Mather) 15:39.25 2
3 Deivi Tahiraj 12 Chicago (Mather) 15:44.65 3
4 Bryan Quinonez 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 15:52.97 4
5 Danny Rosen 10 Chicago (Northside) 15:58.37 5
6 Dan O'Keefe 12 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 16:00.52 6
7 Abraham Tobias 11 Chicago (Taft) 16:02.82 7
8 Jacob Meyer 10 Chicago (University) 16:04.57 8
9 Michael Stubna 12 Chicago (Lincoln Par 16:05.98 9
10 Rafael Razo 12 Chicago (Curie) 16:09.25 10
11 Brandon Pozos 11 Chicago (Steinmetz) 16:13.09 11
12 Claudio Flores 12 Chicago (Mather) 16:13.50 12
13 Dontel Payne 12 Chicago (Mather) 16:16.27 13
14 Malcolm Grba 11 Chicago (Northside) 16:16.81 14
15 Jacob Silverman 11 Chicago (Latin) 16:21.46 15
16 Adrian Barrientos 11 Chicago (Hubbard) 16:23.39 16
17 Areseney Milanov 12 Chicago (Lincoln Par 16:28.26 17
18 Simon Kafka 12 Chicago (Northside) 16:29.54 18
19 Adrian Black 11 Chicago (Northside) 16:31.36 19
20 Aidan Sarazen 11 Chicago (Latin) 16:31.84 20
21 Cesar Rufino 12 Chicago (Northside) 16:32.41 21
22 Jorge Villanueva 11 Chicago (Lane) 16:35.29 22
23 Theo Beck 11 Skokie (Niles West) 16:42.91 23
24 Luis Ramirez 11 Chicago (Lane) 16:45.99 24
25 Sirlaurence King 10 Chicago (Leo) 16:48.06 25
26 Alex Bermudez 12 Chicago (Little Vill 16:49.29 --
27 Simon Ricci 10 Chicago (Latin) 16:50.44 26
28 Michael Lally 12 Chicago (Lincoln Par 16:50.65 27
29 Daniel Aguilar 12 Chicago (Lake View) 16:54.37 28
30 Steven Orta 12 Chicago Bulls Colleg 17:02.57 29
31 Ryan Reynolds 11 Chicago (Lake View) 17:04.50 30
32 Alexis Sarabia 12 Chicago (Steinmetz) 17:04.92 31
33 Wesley Chan 11 Chicago (Payton) 17:06.71 32
34 Andrew Dillingham 10 Chicago (Lincoln Par 17:06.72 33
35 Angelic Lopez 12 Chicago (Payton) 17:06.95 34
36 Johnny Gross 9 Chicago (Latin) 17:07.00 35
37 Max Bucksbaum 11 Chicago (Latin) 17:07.00 36
38 Matthew Gomez 10 Chicago (Northside) 17:07.01 37
39 David Partida 11 UIC College Prep 17:08.64 38
40 Miles Strong-Austin 12 Chicago (Lane) 17:11.12 39
41 Joshuah Hernandez 12 Chicago Bulls Colleg 17:15.76 40
42 Jacob Bonanotte 10 Arlington Heights (S 17:16.92 41
43 Linnea Olfelt 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 17:17.02 42
44 Max Volchenboum 12 Chicago (University) 17:17.02 43
45 Luis Gomez 12 Chicago (Lake View) 17:19.03 44
46 Brendan Jacobs 10 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 17:19.43 45
47 Raymond Jurkiewicz 11 Chicago (Lincoln Par 17:22.88 46
48 William Pawelko 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 17:23.43 47
49 Kevin Ma 11 Chicago (Whitney You 17:30.87 48
50 Danelle Agoncillo 11 Chicago (Lane) 17:31.41 49
51 Patrick Seelentag 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 17:31.41 50
52 Johan Glick 12 Chicago (Latin) 17:32.25 51
53 Vicente Garcia 11 Solorio 17:32.77 52
54 Michael Gross 11 Chicago (Latin) 17:35.86 53
55 Matthew Carter 11 Chicago (Mather) 17:35.90 54
56 Antione Dunning 10 Chicago (Leo) 17:35.91 55
57 Julian Cruz 12 UIC College Prep 17:37.97 56
58 Tom Carden 12 Northridge Prep 17:38.16 57
59 Patrick Spanier 12 Arlington Heights (S 17:38.44 58
60 Tyler Kesner 12 Chicago (Luther Nort 17:38.83 --
61 Hindeke Tewodros 11 Chicago (Payton) 17:39.28 59
62 Glenn Decety 11 Chicago (University) 17:39.28 60
63 Nicholas Spanier 10 Arlington Heights (S 17:40.62 61
64 Andres Ramirez 11 Chicago (Lane) 17:43.45 62
65 Jackson Lubin 11 Winnetka (North Shor 17:45.42 63
66 Esteban Perez 12 Chicago (Curie) 17:45.90 64
67 Michael Love 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 17:45.95 65
68 Zack Sebek 10 Chicago (Whitney You 17:46.15 66
69 Steve Ngo 11 Chicago (Whitney You 17:46.53 67
70 Miles Baker 11 Chicago (Latin) 17:49.34 --
71 Wali Muhammad 12 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 17:52.00 68
72 Elliot Adams 11 Chicago (Payton) 17:52.08 69
73 Raymond Durazno 11 Chicago (Foreman) 17:53.39 --
74 Kendrick Rogers 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 17:53.40 70
75 Dennis McArdle 12 Chicago (Lane) 17:54.76 71
76 Bruce McCaffrey 12 Chicago (Taft) 17:57.09 72
77 Sam Brey 9 Arlington Heights (S 17:58.03 73
78 Matias Garcia 12 Chicago (Lane) 17:59.97 74
79 Danny Ayala 12 Chicago (Lake View) 18:00.19 75
80 Francisco Reyes 10 Chicago (Hubbard) 18:01.01 76
81 Drew Morton 10 Arlington Heights (S 18:01.74 77
82 Paul Neria 11 Chicago (Steinmetz) 18:02.62 78
83 Nicholas Rodriguez 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 18:04.67 79
84 Sergio Zagala 12 Chicago (Lane) 18:06.03 --
85 Andrew Jacobs 12 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 18:07.83 80
86 Ryan Harrington 11 Chicago (Payton) 18:09.87 81
87 Ajay Joseph 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 18:11.73 82
88 Daniel Arkes 11 Chicago (Francis W. 18:13.67 --
89 Maxwell Crawford 10 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 18:14.79 83
90 Todd Wilson 12 Chicago (Taft) 18:17.04 84
91 Jesse Villanueva 12 Chicago (Curie) 18:19.48 85
92 Christophe Bedu 12 Chicago (Steinmetz) 18:19.55 86
93 Ivan Fernandez 10 Chicago (Curie) 18:19.74 87
94 Alex Castillo 12 Amundsen 18:22.83 88
95 Maury Cerventes 12 Chicago (Lake View) 18:23.70 89
96 Austin Ring 11 Chicago (Whitney You 18:23.92 90
97 Gabe Rojas 11 Chicago (Payton) 18:24.28 91
98 Adrian Vargas 11 Skokie (Niles West) 18:24.28 92
99 Alex Gordon 12 Chicago (Northside) 18:26.92 93
100 Jose Chavolla 12 Chicago (Little Vill 18:27.89 --
101 Frank Waggoner 12 Chicago (University) 18:29.21 94
102 Jose Vences 12 Chicago (Foreman) 18:38.15 --
103 Kenny Koval 10 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 18:38.59 95
104 Taylor Horton 11 Chicago (University) 18:38.59 96
105 Mateen Hussaini 11 Skokie (Niles West) 18:42.07 97
106 Omega Major 12 Chicago (Hancock) 18:42.77 98
107 Niall Stanczak 11 Arlington Heights (S 18:44.76 99
108 Omphile Franklin 11 Chicago (Gage Park) 18:46.24 100
109 Markee Cooper 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 18:49.53 101
110 Will Thornton 11 Northridge Prep 18:50.08 102
111 Walid Belmiloud 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 18:50.95 103
112 Isaiah Gonzalez 12 Chicago (Foreman) 18:51.48 --
113 Matt Mach 11 Chicago (Taft) 18:52.02 104
114 Mohammad Hossain 12 Amundsen 18:54.45 105
115 Jeremy Clark 12 Chicago (Leo) 18:56.82 106
116 Mark Bibbs 9 Catalyst Maria 18:57.38 --
117 Taylor Shirahama 11 Chicago (Taft) 18:57.38 107
118 Kyle Friedler 9 Chicago (Northside) 18:58.12 --
119 Steven Burris 10 Gary Comer College P 18:58.12 108
120 Allen Angel 11 Chicago (Curie) 18:58.60 109
121 Ivan Diaz 11 Solorio 18:58.69 110
122 Adrian Villa 9 Pritzker 18:58.70 111
123 Clay Canfield 9 Chicago (Latin) 18:58.96 --
124 Ramiro Jimenez 11 Cristo Rey Jesuit 18:58.96 --
125 Zach Emanuel 11 Chicago (University) 19:01.42 112
126 Andre Tangemann 11 Chicago (Kenwood) 19:01.88 --
127 Javier Correa 10 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 19:03.13 113
128 Andie Billingsley 7 University of Chicag 19:03.26 --
129 Andy Lieu 9 Skokie (Niles West) 19:03.27 114
130 Justin Fields 10 UIC College Prep 19:03.36 115
131 Johnathan Daniels 12 UIC College Prep 19:04.22 116
132 Mateo Martinez 12 Chicago (Kelvyn Park 19:04.67 --
133 John McHugh 12 Winnetka (North Shor 19:05.29 117
134 David Yanez 12 Muchin College Prep 19:07.26 118
135 Francisco Diaz 11 Juarez 19:07.28 119
136 Rudolf Torres 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 19:07.81 120
137 Eduardo Gonzalez 10 Chicago (Curie) 19:08.26 121
138 Eric Toress 10 Chicago (Lincoln Par 19:08.94 122
139 Jontae Thomas 11 Rauner College Prep 19:11.50 123
140 David Lechuga 12 Northridge Prep 19:12.78 124
141 Jacob Kushiner 12 Chicago (Luther Nort 19:15.92 --
142 Ernesto Martinez 9 Chicago (Curie) 19:17.57 125
143 Arthur Chang 11 Chicago (University) 19:17.88 126
143 David Hedges 10 Chicago (University) 19:17.88 --
145 David Rosas 12 Chicago (Gage Park) 19:18.17 127
146 Javier Gamboa 12 Chicago (Kennedy) 19:18.84 128
147 Aaron Mendoza 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 19:22.12 129
148 Isaac Schwartz 11 Chicago (Payton) 19:23.19 130
149 Jonathan Carvajel 12 Chicago (Lake View) 19:24.06 131
150 Juan Aguirre 12 Chicago (Payton) 19:26.17 --
151 Edgar Vaca 12 Chicago (Hancock) 19:29.18 132
152 Quinn Gray 12 Winnetka (North Shor 19:36.69 133
153 Adrain Rosas 12 Chicago (Gage Park) 19:36.90 134
154 Chris Calito 11 Chicago (Lake View) 19:41.05 135
155 Shane Martin 11 Northridge Prep 19:41.12 136
156 Emmanuel Chavez 11 Solorio 19:42.87 137
157 Judson Smith 11 Chicago (Lincoln Par 19:43.47 138
158 Kevin Amoah 11 Muchin College Prep 19:45.13 139
159 Michael Frutos 10 Cristo Rey Jesuit 19:46.43 --
160 Sammy Potter 12 Northridge Prep 19:49.24 140
161 Gerardo Duran 10 Solorio 19:49.93 141
162 Alec Tulsky 11 Skokie (Niles West) 19:51.70 142
163 Etienne Martinez 11 Chicago (Ogden Inter 19:54.09 --
164 Isaiah Nichols 11 Chicago (Leo) 19:54.59 143
165 Jose Barajas 9 Solorio 19:55.44 144
166 Alfonzo Carmona 12 Juarez 19:55.53 145
167 Jaimy Garcia 10 Chicago (Gage Park) 19:55.58 146
168 Ian Talty 11 Winnetka (North Shor 19:59.85 147
169 Paul Chaca 12 Rickover Naval Acade 20:01.44 --
170 Willem Pickelman 12 Chicago (Francis W. 20:03.64 --
171 Cesar Montelongo 11 Gary Comer College P 20:03.68 148
172 Yulissa Ochoa 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 20:03.78 149
173 Trayvond Byrd 12 Chicago (Simeon) 20:07.01 --
174 Enrique Diaz 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 20:10.09 150
175 Jason Mora 11 Muchin College Prep 20:15.89 151
176 Carlin Turner 12 Chicago (Leo) 20:19.34 152
177 Gilberto Pescador 11 Rickover Naval Acade 20:20.18 --
178 Charles Auta 11 Chicago Bulls Colleg 20:22.95 153
179 Alexis Montoya 11 Chicago (Whitney You 20:26.41 154
180 Salvador Solis 12 Juarez 20:28.54 155
181 Edwin Suarez 11 Pritzker 20:31.07 156
182 Christian Mayen 11 Chicago (Hancock) 20:31.84 157
183 Uzziel Fernandez 11 Chicago (Gage Park) 20:34.32 158
184 Kennedy Robinson 12 Golder College Prep 20:41.25 --
185 Adam Bacchus 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 20:46.26 159
186 Khalid Long 12 Urban Prep Charter ( 20:57.46 160
187 Clemente Gabriel 11 Noble Street College 21:00.91 --
188 Darrell Johnson 12 Chicago (Leo) 21:04.81 161
189 Edwardo Gonzalez 11 Chicago (Steinmetz) 21:06.02 162
190 Marcel Mayes 11 Muchin College Prep 21:06.67 163
191 Adam Aberin 11 Amundsen 21:08.27 164
192 Eric Llorens 12 Rauner College Prep 21:09.79 165
193 Victor Garibay 11 Muchin College Prep 21:11.85 166
194 Sam Muneton 12 Muchin College Prep 21:18.34 167
195 Sam Seo 11 Skokie (Niles West) 21:21.56 168
196 Santino Proctor 12 Gary Comer College P 21:23.37 169
197 Daniel Leon 11 Chicago (Hancock) 21:23.52 170
198 Pierre Courtney 10 Chicago (Leo) 21:23.85 171
199 Daniel Eiland 11 Chicago (Von Steuben 21:24.23 172
200 Connor Babcock 11 Skokie (Niles West) 21:24.56 173
201 Christian Rivera 11 UIC College Prep 21:24.90 174
202 Julio Acosta 9 UIC College Prep 21:26.95 175
203 James Robinson 11 Winnetka (North Shor 21:28.18 176
204 Ali Saleh 12 Chicago (Von Steuben 21:31.32 --
205 Eric Munoz 10 Chicago (Washington) 21:32.96 177
206 Eli Kugbeadzor 12 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 21:34.83 178
207 Jonavan Huggins 11 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 21:36.01 179
208 Luis Ramirez 9 Chicago (Hubbard) 21:39.96 180
209 Adam Santiago 11 Pritzker 21:42.59 181
210 Oluseyi Olayele 11 Gary Comer College P 21:48.62 182
211 Juan Gonzales 9 Gary Comer College P 21:50.45 183
212 Jeremy Henderson 11 Chicago (Manley) 21:52.83 --
213 Oscar Carmona 9 Noble Street College 21:53.24 --
214 Shun Ganas 11 Skokie (Niles West) 21:53.62 --
215 Alexis Olivares 11 Pritzker 21:55.05 184
216 David Reyes 11 Golder College Prep 21:59.01 --
217 Antonio Samaniego 12 Chicago (Kelvyn Park 22:02.29 --
218 Justin Villa 11 Rauner College Prep 22:04.14 185
219 Cornelius Robinson 11 Muchin College Prep 22:09.48 186
220 Alvaro Alba 11 Chicago (Schurz) 22:13.60 --
221 Juan Hernandez 11 Rauner College Prep 22:15.16 187
222 Jimmy Tran 12 Amundsen 22:16.66 188
223 David Martinez 12 Juarez 22:20.33 189
224 Eric Cruz 12 Chicago (Washington) 22:20.64 190
225 Eric Hernandez 11 Chicago (Washington) 22:21.16 191
226 Michael Escobedo 11 Chicago (Kennedy) 22:25.30 192
227 Juan Renteria 11 Pritzker 22:25.52 193
228 Marquis Shaw 11 Chicago (CICS/Elliso 22:41.05 --
229 Charles Reeves 11 Chicago (Manley) 22:41.14 --
230 Robert Ivory 12 Chicago (Simeon) 22:41.14 --
231 Jack Randall 12 Chicago (Francis W. 22:51.30 --
232 Demetrio Salinas 9 Chicago (Hubbard) 22:53.76 194
233 Danny Potter 11 Golder College Prep 22:55.13 --
234 Charles Williams 10 Chicago (Simeon) 22:56.61 --
235 Jarvus Wilson 12 Chicago (Manley) 23:02.67 --
236 Anthony Hampton 11 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 23:09.03 195
237 Dalontay Burns 9 Gary Comer College P 23:12.99 196
238 David Nava 11 Chicago (Schurz) 23:22.44 --
239 Patrick Capalad 11 Golder College Prep 23:24.45 --
240 Jose Rufino 11 Juarez 23:26.18 197
241 Mohammad Abuhashish 12 Amundsen 23:34.31 198
242 Salvador Medina 12 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 23:34.89 199
243 Juan Cruz 10 Amundsen 23:39.08 200
244 Jonatan Alcaide 11 Chicago (Hubbard) 23:39.24 201
245 Ivan Lopez 12 Chicago (Washington) 23:47.40 202
246 Ivan Almendariz 12 Chicago (Hubbard) 24:00.57 203
247 Andrew Duran 10 Rauner College Prep 24:03.12 204
248 Deriall Reed 11 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 24:10.74 205
249 Jameel Rice 11 Urban Prep Charter ( 24:13.24 206
250 Oluwadaunsi Adepoju 12 Urban Prep Charter ( 24:28.47 207
251 Meesam Shah 12 Amundsen 24:33.34 208
252 Andres Hernandez 12 Juarez 24:44.42 209
253 Albert Silva 12 Chicago (Hancock) 24:45.04 210
254 Eli Rovit 12 Chicago (Francis W. 24:47.95 --
255 Richard Ayalla 10 Rauner College Prep 24:56.39 211
256 Aaron Grundy 11 Urban Prep Charter ( 25:14.39 212
257 Cesar Uribe 9 Chicago (Hubbard) 25:23.26 213
258 Etienne Jackson 12 Urban Prep Charter ( 25:28.50 214
259 Erik Pacheco 12 Chicago (Washington) 26:09.41 215
260 Javier Solano 12 Chicago (Kelvyn Park 26:24.17 --
261 Kevin Mendoza 11 Rickover Naval Acade 26:29.40 --
262 Ed Rybicki 11 Chicago (Luther Nort 29:09.23 --
263 Andres Granados 11 Juarez 30:12.12 216
264 Keith Ewing 10 Chicago (Manley) 30:28.78 --
265 Christopher Lopez 12 Rickover Naval Acade 30:34.45 --
Varsity Boys Three Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Chicago (Northside) 77 5 14 18 19 21 37 93
Total Time: 1:21:49 Average: 16:21.70 1-5 Split: 35
2 Chicago (Mather) 84 2 3 12 13 54 - -
Total Time: 1:21:30 Average: 16:17.92 1-5 Split: 1:57
3 Chicago (Latin) 132 15 20 26 35 36 51 53
Total Time: 1:23:58 Average: 16:47.55 1-5 Split: 46
4 Chicago (Lincoln Par 132 9 17 27 33 46 122 138
Total Time: 1:23:55 Average: 16:46.90 1-5 Split: 1:17
5 Chicago (Lane) 196 22 24 39 49 62 71 74
Total Time: 1:25:48 Average: 17:09.46 1-5 Split: 1:09
6 Arlington Heights (S 234 1 41 58 61 73 77 99
Total Time: 1:25:57 Average: 17:11.22 1-5 Split: 2:36
7 Chicago (Lake View) 266 28 30 44 75 89 131 135
Total Time: 1:27:42 Average: 17:32.36 1-5 Split: 1:30
8 Chicago (Payton) 275 32 34 59 69 81 91 130
Total Time: 1:27:55 Average: 17:34.98 1-5 Split: 1:04
9 Chicago (University) 301 8 43 60 94 96 112 126
Total Time: 1:28:09 Average: 17:37.74 1-5 Split: 2:35
10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 305 29 40 65 70 101 120 153
Total Time: 1:28:48 Average: 17:45.45 1-5 Split: 1:47
11 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 339 6 45 80 95 113 - -
Total Time: 1:29:10 Average: 17:49.90 1-5 Split: 3:03
12 Chicago (Von Steuben 353 42 47 79 82 103 159 172
Total Time: 1:29:48 Average: 17:57.56 1-5 Split: 1:34
13 Chicago (Curie) 355 10 64 85 87 109 121 125
Total Time: 1:29:33 Average: 17:54.60 1-5 Split: 2:50
14 Chicago (Steinmetz) 368 11 31 78 86 162 - -
Total Time: 1:30:47 Average: 18:09.24 1-5 Split: 4:53
15 Chicago (Taft) 374 7 72 84 104 107 - -
Total Time: 1:30:07 Average: 18:01.27 1-5 Split: 2:55
16 Chicago (Whitney You 425 48 66 67 90 154 - -
Total Time: 1:31:54 Average: 18:22.78 1-5 Split: 2:56
17 Chicago (Kennedy) 460 4 50 128 129 149 150 192
Total Time: 1:32:10 Average: 18:25.83 1-5 Split: 4:11
18 Skokie (Niles West) 468 23 92 97 114 142 168 173
Total Time: 1:32:45 Average: 18:32.85 1-5 Split: 3:09
19 Chicago (Leo) 481 25 55 106 143 152 161 171
Total Time: 1:33:35 Average: 18:42.95 1-5 Split: 3:32
20 UIC College Prep 499 38 56 115 116 174 175 -
Total Time: 1:34:20 Average: 18:51.82 1-5 Split: 4:17
21 Northridge Prep 559 57 102 124 136 140 - -
Total Time: 1:35:12 Average: 19:02.28 1-5 Split: 2:12
22 Solorio 584 52 110 137 141 144 - -
Total Time: 1:35:60 Average: 19:11.94 1-5 Split: 2:23
23 Winnetka (North Shor 636 63 117 133 147 176 - -
Total Time: 1:37:56 Average: 19:35.09 1-5 Split: 3:43
24 Chicago (Gage Park) 665 100 127 134 146 158 - -
Total Time: 1:38:12 Average: 19:38.25 1-5 Split: 1:49
25 Chicago (Hubbard) 667 16 76 180 194 201 203 213
Total Time: 1:42:38 Average: 20:31.48 1-5 Split: 7:16
26 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 703 68 83 178 179 195 199 205
Total Time: 1:42:27 Average: 20:29.34 1-5 Split: 5:18
27 Muchin College Prep 737 118 139 151 163 166 167 186
Total Time: 1:41:27 Average: 20:17.36 1-5 Split: 2:05
28 Amundsen 743 88 105 164 188 198 200 208
Total Time: 1:44:17 Average: 20:51.31 1-5 Split: 5:12
29 Chicago (Hancock) 767 98 132 157 170 210 - -
Total Time: 1:44:53 Average: 20:58.47 1-5 Split: 6:03
30 Gary Comer College P 790 108 148 169 182 183 196 -
Total Time: 1:44:05 Average: 20:48.85 1-5 Split: 2:53
31 Juarez 805 119 145 155 189 197 209 216
Total Time: 1:45:18 Average: 21:03.58 1-5 Split: 4:19
32 Pritzker 825 111 156 181 184 193 - -
Total Time: 1:45:33 Average: 21:06.59 1-5 Split: 3:27
33 Rauner College Prep 864 123 165 185 187 204 211 -
Total Time: 1:48:44 Average: 21:44.75 1-5 Split: 4:52
34 Chicago (Washington) 975 177 190 191 202 215 - -
Total Time: 1:56:12 Average: 23:14.32 1-5 Split: 4:37
35 Urban Prep Charter ( 999 160 206 207 212 214 - -
Total Time: 2:00:23 Average: 24:04.42 1-5 Split: 4:32
Fresh/Soph Boys Three Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Keduse Worku 9 Chicago (Whitney You 15:59.42 1
2 Sam Wischnewsky 10 Chicago (Whitney You 16:07.79 2
3 Ryan Wangman 10 Chicago (Whitney You 16:13.42 3
4 William Szkwarek 9 Chicago (Whitney You 16:51.32 4
5 Jason Sebek 10 Chicago (Whitney You 16:57.58 5
6 Charles Sandberg 10 Chicago (Whitney You 17:02.53 6
7 Evan Radomski 9 Chicago (Whitney You 17:14.92 7
8 Eric Neubieser 10 Melrose Park (Walthe 17:20.67 8
9 Oneal Nugent 10 Chicago (Mather) 17:25.16 9
10 Jaime Marcos 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 17:28.78 10
11 Erik Basler 10 Chicago (Lane) 17:30.10 --
12 Brian McManus 9 Chicago (Northside) 17:30.74 11
13 Isa Haji 9 Chicago (Mather) 17:34.67 12
14 Jonathan Fernandez 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 17:35.80 13
15 Mauricio Galvan 10 Chicago (Kennedy) 17:36.20 14
16 Butoyi Anaclet 9 Chicago (Mather) 17:42.78 15
17 Brendan Doyle 10 Winnetka (North Shor 17:45.92 --
18 Bukuru Anaclet 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 17:51.46 16
19 Gabe Stacey 10 Chicago (Northside) 17:51.91 17
20 Gobinda Darlami 10 Chicago (Mather) 17:57.83 18
21 Gavin Siegel 9 Chicago (Latin) 18:08.75 19
22 Sam Detmer 10 Chicago (Payton) 18:10.29 --
23 Edgar Flores 10 Solorio 18:16.90 20
24 Daniel Melendez 9 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 18:18.48 21
25 Paulo Aco 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 18:18.49 22
26 Alex Ortiz 9 Chicago (Northside) 18:18.81 23
27 Marc Hill 10 Chicago (Lane) 18:24.52 --
28 Kyle Friedler 9 Chicago (Northside) 18:28.21 24
29 Mouhcin Kahdi 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 18:28.75 25
30 Christian Morales 9 Solorio 18:31.58 26
31 Jonathan Annicks 10 Chicago (Payton) 18:32.43 --
32 Richard Pietsch 10 Chicago (Mather) 18:35.87 27
33 Charlie French 9 Chicago (Latin) 18:41.01 28
34 Oliver Maciak 9 Chicago (University) 18:46.40 --
35 Mario Valtierrez 10 Melrose Park (Walthe 18:47.58 29
36 Michael Werner 10 Winnetka (North Shor 18:54.31 --
37 John Duffy 10 Arlington Heights (S 19:04.03 30
38 Brandon Banas 9 Chicago (Northside) 19:08.94 31
39 Jose Rebolledo 9 Melrose Park (Walthe 19:29.43 32
40 Matthew Neumeier 10 Chicago (Latin) 19:32.20 33
41 Mason Hammond 10 Chicago (Latin) 19:34.17 34
42 Jack Augustyn 9 Arlington Heights (S 19:34.43 35
43 Jake Fischer 10 Chicago (Francis W. 19:35.55 36
44 Jacob Scott 10 Chicago (Lane) 19:44.59 --
45 Enrique Salcido 10 Chicago (Kennedy) 19:45.49 37
46 Mo Sreebny 10 Chicago (University) 19:45.57 --
47 Mitch Kruckenberg 10 Melrose Park (Walthe 19:47.26 38
48 Jonathon Pina 10 Solorio 19:57.69 39
49 Eliceo Villa 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 20:05.34 40
50 Mickey Thorne 9 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 20:08.49 41
51 Will Polsky 9 Chicago (Francis W. 20:09.19 42
52 William Leet 9 Chicago (Francis W. 20:14.68 43
53 Roberto Urquiza 10 Chicago (Gage Park) 20:17.01 --
54 Miguel Garay 9 Chicago (Northside) 20:21.16 44
55 Alex Nino 9 Solorio 20:25.55 45
56 Kevin Wu 10 Chicago (Mather) 20:26.73 46
57 Ian Cummings 9 Chicago (Latin) 20:33.94 47
58 Eduardo Palacios 10 Chicago (Curie) 20:35.13 48
59 Jose Gomez 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 20:37.43 49
60 Jesus Palmerin 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 20:43.27 50
61 Angel Loera 9 Chicago (Ogden Inter 20:44.53 --
62 Salvador Blancas 10 Chicago (Curie) 20:46.65 51
63 Jordan Doss 11 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 20:51.60 52
64 David Silver 9 Arlington Heights (S 20:52.00 53
65 Tariq DeFrance 10 Chicago (Kenwood) 21:03.09 --
66 Julian Negron 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 21:06.14 54
67 Jose Barajas 9 Solorio 21:07.25 55
68 John Godina 10 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 21:07.80 56
69 Justin Warbington 10 Rickover Naval Acade 21:17.26 --
70 Alex Rodriguez 9 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 21:19.91 57
71 Christopher Wilson 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 21:20.00 58
72 Omar Perez 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 21:20.04 59
73 Adrian Casanova 9 Muchin College Prep 21:20.08 60
74 Danny Reyes 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 21:20.22 61
75 Ulysses Argueta 10 Muchin College Prep 21:20.25 62
76 Aarick Gray 9 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 21:20.27 63
77 Luke Goodman 9 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 21:20.29 64
78 Saul Rivera 9 Chicago (Washington) 21:20.30 --
79 James Childs 10 Melrose Park (Walthe 21:20.33 65
80 David Omana 9 Muchin College Prep 21:20.37 66
81 Jaylin Williams 9 Melrose Park (Walthe 21:20.39 67
82 Nathan Smiddy 10 Chicago (Francis W. 21:20.42 68
83 Tyler Aprati 9 Chicago (Latin) 21:20.51 69
84 Juan Carlos Archila 10 Chicago (Ogden Inter 21:20.55 --
85 Aaron Lau 10 Chicago (Lane) 21:20.56 --
86 Abel Corral 10 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 21:20.59 70
87 Harvey Moss 10 Chicago (Leo) 21:20.60 --
88 Eugene Brownlow 9 Chicago Bulls Colleg 21:20.63 71
89 Noah Velez 10 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 21:20.65 72
90 Javier Correa 10 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 21:20.68 73
91 Malcolm Grossman 11 Chicago (Francis W. 21:20.71 74
92 Julian Herrera 10 Muchin College Prep 21:20.74 75
93 Chris Keller 10 Chicago (Luther Nort 21:20.76 --
94 Joe Sarnello 9 Arlington Heights (S 21:20.77 76
95 James Hulsizer 9 Chicago (Francis W. 21:20.78 77
96 Alec Zajac 10 Arlington Heights (S 21:20.81 78
97 Ariel Reyes 9 Rauner College Prep 21:20.82 79
98 Brandon Ballog 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 21:20.84 80
99 Edvinas Galdikas 10 Noble Street College 21:20.86 --
100 Anders Soderquist 10 Melrose Park (Walthe 21:20.91 81
101 William Sosa 10 Pritzker 21:20.93 --
102 Andres Zavala 10 DRW Trading College 21:21.30 --
103 Jeremiah Motley 9 Muchin College Prep 28:08.42 82
104 Yonatan PiƱa 10 DRW Trading College 28:08.43 --
105 Julian Gomez 10 Chicago (Payton) 28:08.44 --
106 Osiel Alcantar 10 Chicago (Kennedy) 28:08.47 83
107 Yael Reyes 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 28:09.46 84
108 Jovanni Acosta 9 Muchin College Prep 28:09.48 85
109 Daniel Cruz 10 Noble Street College 28:09.50 --
110 Kevin Ramos 10 Rauner College Prep 28:09.53 86
111 Adrian Villa 9 Pritzker 28:09.56 --
112 Manuel Rivera 10 Chicago (Schurz) 28:09.58 --
113 Jacob Nordenstam 9 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 28:09.60 87
114 Jason Cantu 10 Chicago (Curie) 28:09.62 88
115 Obed Ortega jr. 10 Chicago (Curie) 28:09.64 89
116 Rami Jalomo 11 Rauner College Prep 28:09.66 90
117 Jacquez Martin 10 DRW Trading College 28:10.30 --
118 Joel Saucedo 10 Chicago (Schurz) 28:10.35 --
119 Jessie Palacios 9 Chicago (Washington) 28:10.37 --
120 Christian Lebron 11 Rauner College Prep 28:42.97 91
121 Alexis Ramirez 10 Rauner College Prep 28:43.00 92
122 David Jackson 10 Golder College Prep 28:43.03 --
123 Joseph Belcher 9 Golder College Prep 28:43.06 --
124 Josh Jimenez 9 Golder College Prep 28:43.10 --
125 Romeo Arreola 9 Rauner College Prep 28:43.14 93
126 Marcus Cavazos 9 Chicago Bulls Colleg 31:56.77 94
127 Brian Bautista 10 Chicago (Curie) 35:30.05 95
128 Devonte Warrior 9 Urban Prep Charter ( 36:44.11 --
Fresh/Soph Boys Three Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Chicago (Whitney You 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:22:10 Average: 16:25.91 1-5 Split: 59
2 Chicago (Mather) 81 9 12 15 18 27 46 -
Total Time: 1:29:17 Average: 17:51.27 1-5 Split: 1:11
3 Chicago (Von Steuben 86 10 13 16 22 25 58 84
Total Time: 1:29:44 Average: 17:56.66 1-5 Split: 60
4 Chicago (Northside) 106 11 17 23 24 31 44 -
Total Time: 1:31:19 Average: 18:15.73 1-5 Split: 1:39
5 Chicago (Latin) 161 19 28 33 34 47 69 -
Total Time: 1:36:31 Average: 19:18.02 1-5 Split: 2:26
6 Melrose Park (Walthe 172 8 29 32 38 65 67 81
Total Time: 1:36:46 Average: 19:21.06 1-5 Split: 3:60
7 Solorio 185 20 26 39 45 55 - -
Total Time: 1:38:19 Average: 19:39.80 1-5 Split: 2:51
8 Chicago (Kennedy) 216 14 37 50 54 61 83 -
Total Time: 1:40:32 Average: 20:06.27 1-5 Split: 3:45
9 Chicago (Francis W. 263 36 42 43 68 74 77 -
Total Time: 1:42:41 Average: 20:32.11 1-5 Split: 1:46
10 Arlington Heights (S 272 30 35 53 76 78 - -
Total Time: 1:42:13 Average: 20:26.41 1-5 Split: 2:17
11 Chicago (C. Hope Aca 280 21 52 57 63 87 - -
Total Time: 1:49:60 Average: 21:59.98 1-5 Split: 9:52
12 Chicago Bulls Colleg 299 40 49 59 71 80 94 -
Total Time: 1:44:45 Average: 20:56.86 1-5 Split: 1:16
13 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 303 41 56 64 70 72 73 -
Total Time: 1:45:18 Average: 21:03.57 1-5 Split: 1:13
14 Muchin College Prep 345 60 62 66 75 82 85 -
Total Time: 1:53:30 Average: 22:41.98 1-5 Split: 6:49
15 Chicago (Curie) 371 48 51 88 89 95 - -
Total Time: 2:13:12 Average: 26:38.22 1-5 Split: 14:55
16 Rauner College Prep 438 79 86 90 91 92 93 -
Total Time: 2:15:06 Average: 27:01.20 1-5 Split: 7:23
JV Boys Two Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Omar Carillo 11 Chicago (Lane) 11:36.77 1
2 Pedro Fernandez 10 Chicago (Lane) 11:41.49 2
3 Alexis Lopez 11 Chicago (Latin) 11:43.71 3
4 Tyler Holloway 11 Chicago (Payton) 11:46.42 --
5 Jesse Katamay 12 Chicago (Lane) 11:55.45 4
6 Ruben Castillo 11 Chicago (Lane) 12:02.04 5
7 Coleman Connolly 11 Chicago (Lane) 12:10.85 6
8 Noelle Garcia 9 Chicago (Lincoln Par 12:12.57 7
9 Edmund Mcgruder 12 Chicago (Morgan Park 12:13.68 8
10 Eric Gofen 11 Chicago (Latin) 12:14.15 9
11 Graham Ferguson 11 Chicago (Latin) 12:14.93 10
12 Brian Khong 12 Chicago (Mather) 12:16.93 --
13 Sean Culm 11 Arlington Heights (S 12:17.60 --
14 Ronan King 12 Chicago (Lane) 12:26.35 11
15 Ahmad Keshk 10 Chicago (Whitney You 12:27.65 12
16 Joshua Terry 10 Chicago (Whitney You 12:32.73 13
17 Jacob Friederich 11 Melrose Park (Walthe 12:33.03 14
18 Jose Chico 12 Chicago (Lane) 12:36.54 15
19 Jonathan Roman 11 Chicago (Lane) 12:40.35 --
20 Jose Vega 9 Catalyst Maria 12:43.84 16
21 Arpad Neale 11 Chicago (Lane) 12:44.45 --
22 Dan Berkson 12 Chicago (Latin) 12:47.61 17
23 Tyler Goff 12 Chicago (Latin) 12:49.52 18
24 Johnloreto Chiovari 11 Arlington Heights (S 12:51.30 --
25 Patrick Gallant 11 Arlington Heights (S 12:51.40 --
26 Michael Salgado 12 Chicago (Lake View) 12:52.12 --
27 George Palmer 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 13:03.34 19
28 Quincy Beaird 12 Chicago (Morgan Park 13:05.51 20
29 Erik Smarz 11 Chicago (Lane) 13:06.77 --
30 Evan Brooks 10 Chicago (Lincoln Par 13:07.00 21
31 Jabari Brooks 10 Chicago (Whitney You 13:11.67 22
32 Looki Aguilar 10 Chicago (Lincoln Par 13:14.24 23
33 Ross Landsman 12 Chicago (Latin) 13:17.06 24
34 Yusuf Mallick 11 Chicago (Payton) 13:17.33 --
35 Joshua Sanchez 10 Chicago (Whitney You 13:20.30 25
36 Sam Zepeda 12 Chicago (Lane) 13:20.80 --
37 Yair Roman 12 Chicago (Lincoln Par 13:22.59 26
38 Lucas Virella 12 Chicago (Lane) 13:22.95 --
39 Peter Alfaro 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 13:25.02 --
40 Daniel Cook 10 Chicago (Lincoln Par 13:26.72 27
41 Andrew Dillingham 10 Chicago (Lincoln Par 13:27.89 28
42 Jose Garcia 11 Amundsen 13:29.71 29
43 Xaiver Mason 10 Chicago (Whitney You 13:33.07 30
44 Michael Walewender 12 Chicago (Taft) 13:37.87 --
45 William Salinas 10 Catalyst Maria 13:38.59 31
46 Braylon Sauders-Effor 11 Chicago (Whitney You 13:38.78 32
47 Cole Gardner 10 Chicago (Whitney You 13:42.17 33
48 Ross Myren 10 Chicago (Lincoln Par 13:45.28 34
49 Canaan Strode 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 13:46.82 35
50 Alec Resendez 11 Arlington Heights (S 13:49.87 --
51 Nathan Cordero 11 Chicago (Lane) 13:50.25 --
52 Zayd Tamimi 9 UIC College Prep 13:56.43 --
53 Hector Valdez 11 Chicago (Foreman) 14:05.48 --
54 Mauricio Diaz 11 Chicago (Foreman) 14:15.88 --
55 Victor Jarosiewicz 11 Chicago (Lane) 14:16.91 --
56 Andrew Hayes 11 Chicago (Whitney You 14:17.37 --
57 Tom Swenson 11 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 14:20.67 --
58 Steven Dominguez 10 Chicago (Kennedy) 14:20.84 --
59 Garrett Smith 11 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 14:21.32 --
60 Kevin Martinez 10 Amundsen 14:21.39 36
61 Cameron LeCogne 12 Chicago (Latin) 14:21.60 37
62 Nicholas Labun 12 Chicago (Whitney You 14:23.57 --
63 Angel Jaramillo 11 Chicago (Curie) 14:25.64 --
64 Max Valerious 10 Winnetka (North Shor 14:29.13 --
65 Salvador Avalos 11 Solorio 14:29.17 38
66 Samson Terefe 11 Muchin College Prep 14:33.18 --
67 Steve Alvarado 11 Muchin College Prep 14:33.74 --
68 Anthony Guerrero 12 Chicago (Steinmetz) 14:33.98 --
69 Matt Cinquini 10 Chicago (Taft) 14:35.77 --
70 Alex Paez 11 Chicago (Lane) 14:36.59 --
71 Arturo Simenthal 10 Chicago (Payton) 14:38.90 --
72 Adam Greiner 10 Chicago (Von Steuben 14:42.16 --
73 Ethan Dirkson 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 14:43.29 39
74 David Lanausse 10 Solorio 14:44.43 40
75 John Batiest 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 14:51.50 41
76 Radoslaw Stasik 11 Chicago (Steinmetz) 14:51.88 --
77 Andre Padgett 12 Amundsen 14:54.17 42
78 Hugo Zapata 12 Chicago (Little Vill 15:00.26 --
79 Benji Xu 11 Melrose Park (Walthe 15:05.85 43
80 Rodrigeuz Peter 11 Catalyst Maria 15:07.47 44
81 Daniel Darrow 11 Chicago (Mather) 15:18.38 --
82 Brandon Parks 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 15:26.20 45
83 Zach Rehich 11 Chicago (Mather) 15:26.58 --
84 Alexis Munoz 11 Amundsen 15:31.77 46
85 Miguel Cholico 10 Amundsen 15:34.25 47
86 Juwane Jones 10 Gary Comer College P 15:39.18 48
87 Ben Bellick 10 Chicago (Latin) 15:39.70 --
88 Jonathon Aguilar 11 Chicago (Lake View) 15:55.84 --
89 Richard Mbouambouo 9 Chicago (Latin) 16:01.51 --
90 Rohan Dahmala 12 Melrose Park (Walthe 16:06.31 49
91 Michael Brandon 9 Catalyst Maria 16:09.13 50
92 Rich Sibiski 11 Chicago (Lincoln Par 16:09.44 --
93 Patrick Steppan 9 Chicago (Lane) 16:12.43 --
94 Raul Ceja 9 Chicago (Steinmetz) 16:14.05 --
95 Alan Beltran 11 Cristo Rey Jesuit 16:16.49 51
96 Alejandro Alamilla 9 Chicago (Hancock) 16:18.65 --
97 Sean Wilberding 11 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 16:24.16 --
98 Edwin Reyes 11 Chicago (Foreman) 16:25.68 --
99 Edgar Oseguera 11 Cristo Rey Jesuit 16:26.12 52
100 Fernando Aguilera 11 Cristo Rey Jesuit 16:27.16 53
101 Steven Figueroa 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 16:29.28 --
102 Oscar Castaneda 11 Chicago (Curie) 16:34.36 --
103 Brian Colebrook 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 16:42.75 --
104 Chandler Adams 12 Chicago (Leo) 16:46.71 --
105 Gabe Bustoz 11 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 16:47.84 --
106 Kenny Enokian 12 Melrose Park (Walthe 16:51.76 54
107 Kendrick Rogers 10 Chicago Bulls Colleg 16:53.04 --
108 Steven Edwards 11 Melrose Park (Walthe 16:53.72 55
109 Ulisses Arroyo 10 Chicago (Whitney You 16:56.00 --
110 Xavier Guzman 11 Solorio 17:08.78 56
111 Nya Stroud 10 Catalyst Maria 17:25.02 57
112 Zachary Desando 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 17:36.84 --
113 Roderick Woodson 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 17:42.48 --
114 Alex Nickel 10 Winnetka (North Shor 17:47.42 --
115 Giovanni Fernandez 12 Chicago (Gage Park) 17:49.31 --
116 Isiah Edwards 9 Gary Comer College P 17:52.85 58
117 Brandon Pertle 10 Chicago (Taft) 17:57.68 --
118 Cesar Ramirez 9 Chicago (Taft) 17:58.67 --
119 Kong Phan 12 Amundsen 18:01.06 59
120 Desean Hall 10 Gary Comer College P 18:04.86 60
121 Safeer Martin 12 Chicago (Leo) 18:14.85 --
122 Cameron Speta 10 Winnetka (North Shor 18:50.31 --
123 Kendrick Fernandez 10 Cristo Rey Jesuit 19:04.87 61
124 Jose Munoz 11 Cristo Rey Jesuit 19:16.30 62
125 Xavier Oneil 11 Chicago (Morgan Park 19:23.77 --
126 Careem Coleman 12 Gary Comer College P 19:38.32 63
127 Hassan Abdullateef 10 Gary Comer College P 19:40.61 64
128 Edgar Haro 10 Solorio 19:50.71 65
129 Albino Salinas 10 Solorio 20:03.09 66
130 Reymundo Acuna 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 20:09.85 --
131 Malik Jones 9 Gary Comer College P 20:10.96 67
132 Darnell Harris 12 Chicago (Leo) 20:44.77 --
133 Andres Estrada 11 Cristo Rey Jesuit 21:06.38 68
134 Rodrigo Espinosa 12 Chicago (Washington) 21:35.29 --
135 Rodrigo Hernandez 11 Cristo Rey Jesuit 16:26:36. 69
JV Boys Two Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Chicago (Lane) 18 1 2 4 5 6 11 15
Total Time: 59:27 Average: 11:53.32 1-5 Split: 35
2 Chicago (Latin) 57 3 9 10 17 18 24 37
Total Time: 1:01:50 Average: 12:21.99 1-5 Split: 1:06
3 Chicago (Whitney You 102 12 13 22 25 30 32 33
Total Time: 1:05:06 Average: 13:01.09 1-5 Split: 1:06
4 Chicago (Lincoln Par 104 7 21 23 26 27 28 34
Total Time: 1:05:24 Average: 13:04.63 1-5 Split: 1:15
5 Chicago (Morgan Park 121 8 19 20 35 39 41 45
Total Time: 1:06:53 Average: 13:22.53 1-5 Split: 2:30
6 Catalyst Maria 198 16 31 44 50 57 - -
Total Time: 1:15:05 Average: 15:00.81 1-5 Split: 4:42
7 Amundsen 200 29 36 42 46 47 59 -
Total Time: 1:13:52 Average: 14:46.26 1-5 Split: 2:05
8 Melrose Park (Walthe 215 14 43 49 54 55 - -
Total Time: 1:17:31 Average: 15:30.14 1-5 Split: 4:21
9 Solorio 265 38 40 56 65 66 - -
Total Time: 1:26:17 Average: 17:15.24 1-5 Split: 5:34
10 Cristo Rey Jesuit 279 51 52 53 61 62 68 69
Total Time: 1:27:31 Average: 17:30.19 1-5 Split: 2:60
11 Gary Comer College P 293 48 58 60 63 64 67 -
Total Time: 1:30:56 Average: 18:11.17 1-5 Split: 4:02
Freshman Boys Two Mile Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Marc Harvey 9 Chicago (Whitney You 11:24.60 1
2 Nick Baxter 9 Chicago (Whitney You 11:45.60 2
3 Jeremy Bekkouche 9 Chicago (Mather) 11:49.64 3
4 Jazmine Martinez 9 Chicago (Hubbard) 11:49.99 --
5 Peter Conroy 9 Northridge Prep 12:04.87 4
6 Anderson Gouegnon 9 Chicago (Mather) 12:18.95 5
7 Mohammed Amin 9 Chicago (Mather) 12:20.05 6
8 Patrick Moore 9 Northridge Prep 12:20.16 7
9 Augustine Barry 9 Chicago (Whitney You 12:22.20 8
10 Gary Cruz-Chavez 9 Chicago (Lane) 12:25.53 9
11 Joe Mcraith 9 Chicago (Whitney You 12:25.99 10
12 Tyce Bruursema 9 Chicago (Whitney You 12:26.03 11
13 Daniel Cleary 9 Chicago (Whitney You 12:33.21 12
14 Nathaniel Scholl 9 Chicago (Whitney You 12:36.17 13
15 Sebastian Branas 9 Northridge Prep 12:45.61 14
16 Joe Barisas 9 Northridge Prep 12:46.03 15
17 Jack Simzyk 9 Melrose Park (Walthe 12:51.67 --
18 Luis Brito 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 12:53.78 --
19 Hugh Yeh 9 Chicago (Lane) 13:01.63 16
20 Isaac Gloss 9 Chicago (Lane) 13:02.79 17
21 Diego Roman 9 Chicago (Lane) 13:03.80 18
22 Nick Schoessling 9 Chicago (Lane) 13:04.40 19
23 Tommy McHugh 9 Winnetka (North Shor 13:04.42 --
24 Herald Quinto 9 Skokie (Niles West) 13:18.06 20
25 Christopher Vargas 9 Chicago (Lake View) 13:18.62 --
26 Christian Katalinic 9 Chicago (Whitney You 13:20.87 --
27 Jefar Guard 9 Chicago (Lake View) 13:24.61 --
28 Benjamin Bahn 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 13:26.82 --
29 Kolani Cole 9 Chicago (Kenwood) 13:28.58 --
30 Edwar Lopez 9 Chicago (Mather) 13:29.52 21
31 David Lopez 9 Chicago (Schurz) 13:34.33 --
32 Deontae McCoy 9 Chicago (Leo) 13:36.60 --
33 Anil Chakravorty 9 Chicago (Lane) 13:37.74 22
34 David Rivera 9 Chicago (Whitney You 13:40.87 --
35 John Flores 9 Chicago (Mather) 13:48.14 23
36 Rafael Gallardo 9 Chicago Bulls Colleg 13:54.02 --
37 Adam Thomas 9 Chicago (Lane) 13:57.63 24
38 Tom Fergus 9 Northridge Prep 14:01.70 25
39 Matthew Holly 9 Skokie (Niles West) 14:02.59 26
40 Jorge Rubio 9 Chicago (Kennedy) 14:07.84 --
41 Vince Costello 9 Chicago (Lane) 14:16.44 --
42 Angel Tovar 9 Chicago (Lane) 14:17.14 --
43 Stanley Heimke 9 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 14:18.45 --
44 Sarah Clinard 12 Chicago (Taft) 14:18.87 --
45 Juan Herrera 9 Solorio 14:21.51 --
46 Raul Ellis 9 Chicago (Curie) 14:28.90 --
47 Kenji Velasco 9 Skokie (Niles West) 14:30.11 27
48 Sam Lisec 9 Chicago (Lane) 14:30.94 --
49 Mark Bibbs 9 Catalyst Maria 14:34.23 --
50 Phil Rapoport 9 Skokie (Niles West) 14:36.77 28
51 Mark Capapas 9 Chicago (Lane) 14:42.04 --
52 Jorge Ramos 9 Solorio 16:01.71 --
53 Emmanuel Santizo 9 Chicago (Von Steuben 16:02.30 --
54 Steve Ho 9 Skokie (Niles West) 16:02.84 29
55 Maury Lira 9 Chicago (Whitney You 16:02.95 --
56 McCoy Cantwell 9 Chicago (Whitney You 16:05.00 --
57 Nathan Dang 9 Chicago (Lane) 16:10.24 --
58 Destin Teamer 9 Winnetka (North Shor 16:16.65 --
59 Dylan Haugh-Ewald 9 Chicago (Lane) 16:21.73 --
60 David Guiterrez 9 Chicago (Lake View) 16:32.87 --
61 Justin Jefferson 9 Chicago (Leo) 16:39.16 --
62 Colin Kingsley 9 Chicago (Lane) 16:46.07 --
63 Nick Pope 9 Chicago (Lane) 16:59.31 --
Freshman Boys Two Mile Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Chicago (Whitney You 32 1 2 8 10 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:00:25 Average: 12:04.89 1-5 Split: 1:02
2 Chicago (Mather) 58 3 5 6 21 23 - -
Total Time: 1:03:47 Average: 12:45.26 1-5 Split: 1:59
3 Northridge Prep 65 4 7 14 15 25 - -
Total Time: 1:03:59 Average: 12:47.68 1-5 Split: 1:57
4 Chicago (Lane) 79 9 16 17 18 19 22 24
Total Time: 1:04:39 Average: 12:55.63 1-5 Split: 39
5 Skokie (Niles West) 130 20 26 27 28 29 - -
Total Time: 1:12:31 Average: 14:30.08 1-5 Split: 2:45