Plainfield (East) Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.06 | SB | John Mensah | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
11.06 | John Mensah | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
11.78 | Josh Ware | 16th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.10 | SB | Jalen Hutt | 18th | Prelims | Complete Results |
24.61 | SB | Sterling Gladney | 26th | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.16 | Kenneth Lewis | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
53.19 | SB | Jarvis Carte | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:55.34 | SB | Jake Runnion | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:01.30 | SB | Sergio Llanes | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:36.01 | SB | Colin Warke | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:02.91 | SB | Harris Jordan | 31st | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
9:28.91 | Joseph Suarez | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
9:58.85 | SB | Cody Hughes | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.84 | SB | Jalil Manson | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
15.12 | Jalil Manson | 6th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
17.14 | Bernard Thompson | 19th | Prelims | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
39.21 | SB | Jalil Manson | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
43.20 | Bernard Thompson | 18th | Finals | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
42.12 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:29.34 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:21.93 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-11 (1.8m) | Pharaoh Watson | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
22-3 (6.78m) | Aris Irizarry | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
21-7 (6.58m) | Mozel Hargrays | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-11 (12.47m) | SB | Steve Akoto | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
40-5 (12.32m) | SB | Matt Jordan | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
158-10 (48.41m) | Tyler Lancaster | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
132-5 (40.36m) | Dan Jackson | 14th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-3 (13.79m) | Dan Jackson | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |