Boys 100 Meter Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Williamson, Derek SR Neoga 10.87
2 Johnson, Micah SR Unity (Tolono) 10.96
3 Pokalsey, Jason JR Central A & M 11.06
4 Johnson, Dylan SR Newton 11.09
5 Ray, Austin JR Mt. Zion 11.19
6 Moeller, Taylor SO Pana 11.23
7 Hawkins, Shane JR St. Teresa 11.32
8 Miller, Eli SR Shelbyville NT
Boys 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hawkins, Shane JR St. Teresa 11.26
2 Johnson, Dylan SR Newton 11.41
3 Setzer, Jesse JR PORTA 11.61
4 Hubbart, Austin JR Villa Grove 11.72
5 Spelbring, Andrew FR Altamont 12.60
6 Koester, Mitchell JR Altamont 12.67
7 Schlink, Evan SO Teutopolis 13.16
8 Greene, Conner SO St. Anthony NT
Boys 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Moeller, Taylor SO Pana 11.52
2 Lucas, Ethan FR Casey-Westfield 11.86
3 Niehart, Cobi SR Pana 11.93
4 Barnes, Brady JR Cowden-Herrick 12.02
5 Reich, Brandon SO Unity (Tolono) 12.32
6 Hayes, Tyler SO Mt. Zion 12.47
7 Wilson, Noah SO PORTA 12.48
8 Shuey, Lawrence JR Cumberland 13.24
Boys 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Miller, Eli SR Shelbyville 11.15
2 Williamson, Derek SR Neoga 11.38
3 Ray, Austin JR Mt. Zion 11.45
4 Abernathy, David JR Neoga 12.04
5 Taylor, Allen JR Newton 12.05
6 Blythe, Paul JR Stewardson-Strasburg 12.07
7 Tedford, Jaiden FR Warrensburg-Latham 12.61
8 Ballinger, Chandler FR Stewardson-Strasburg 13.12
Boys 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Johnson, Micah SR Unity (Tolono) 11.12
2 Pokalsey, Jason JR Central A & M 11.55
3 Doty, Adam JR Cowden-Herrick 11.83
4 Vail, Jacob SR Sullivan 11.98
5 Bierman, Nick JR Teutopolis 12.38
6 Ritz, James SR St. Anthony 12.70
7 Shea, Grant JR Warrensburg-Latham 12.94
8 Houser, Ryan JR Central A & M NT
Boys 200 Meter Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Williamson, Derek SR Neoga 22.42
2 Pokalsey, Jason JR Central A & M 22.95
3 Moeller, Taylor SO Pana 23.45
4 Hawkins, Shane JR St. Teresa 23.74
5 Gowin, Austin SR Newton 24.67
6 Blythe, Paul JR Stewardson-Strasburg 24.95
7 Doty, Adam JR Cowden-Herrick NT
8 Miller, Eli SR Shelbyville NT
Boys 200 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Moeller, Taylor SO Pana 23.68
2 Lehmann, Ethan FR St. Teresa 25.32
3 Overbeck, Rich SO Teutopolis 25.75
4 Plowman, Ryan FR PORTA 26.24
5 Ray, Austin JR Mt. Zion NT
6 Abernathy, David JR Neoga NT
7 Walters, Blake SR Warrensburg-Latham NT
8 Jones, Clinton JR Pana NT
Boys 200 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Miller, Eli SR Shelbyville 22.36
2 Pilman, Marcus SR Newton 24.45
3 Brumleve, Trevor SR Cumberland 26.42
4 Leitch, Chad JR Marshall 26.98
5 Levy, Dustin SR Marshall 27.08
6 Bradley, Nathan FR Villa Grove NT
7 Carnahan, Josh FR Mt. Zion NT
8 Greene, Conner SO St. Anthony NT
Boys 200 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Pokalsey, Jason JR Central A & M 23.00
2 Gowin, Austin SR Newton 24.20
3 Blythe, Paul JR Stewardson-Strasburg 24.40
4 Reich, Brandon SO Unity (Tolono) 25.38
5 Wheaton, Kobe FR PORTA 25.45
6 Ballinger, Chandler FR Stewardson-Strasburg 25.86
7 Kinney, Lucian SO Altamont 26.25
8 Hubbart, Austin JR Villa Grove NT
Boys 200 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Williamson, Derek SR Neoga 22.76
2 Hawkins, Shane JR St. Teresa 23.57
3 Doty, Adam JR Cowden-Herrick 24.12
4 Fishel, Wyatt FR Arcola 25.06
5 Koester, Mitchell JR Altamont 25.08
6 Traxler, Matt SO Unity (Tolono) 25.28
7 Skarupa, Trent JR Warrensburg-Latham 25.38
8 Martin, Dylan JR Cumberland 25.73
Boys 400 Meter - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Schmidt, Nate SO St. Anthony 1:00.83
2 Dixon, Austin JR PORTA 1:01.24
3 Hein, Chris FR St. Teresa 1:01.67
4 Paddock, Quade SO Marshall 1:03.84
5 Ray, Elijah SO Cumberland 1:05.29
6 Timmons, Evan SO Casey-Westfield 1:07.23
Boys 400 Meter - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Shields, Nick SR Sullivan 53.83
2 Houchin, Craig JR PORTA 57.84
3 Stipp, Toby SO Villa Grove 58.81
4 May, Justin FR Mt. Zion 1:00.18
5 Blythe, Aaron SO Stewardson-Strasburg 1:01.11
6 Hanson, Chase SO Sangamon Valley 1:01.54
7 Tabbert, Will JR Stewardson-Strasburg NT
Boys 400 Meter - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Miner, Devin SO Shelbyville 58.00
2 Burnside, Jake SR Casey-Westfield 59.84
3 Ramsey, Dakota SR Sangamon Valley 1:00.84
4 Celestino, Vitor SR Altamont 1:01.71
5 Niebrugge, Alex SR Teutopolis NT
6 Miah, Anthony SO Neoga NT
Boys 400 Meter - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Shuey, Lawrence JR Cumberland 55.76
2 Bumgardner, Brayden SO Pana 56.07
3 Skarupa, Trent JR Warrensburg-Latham 58.69
4 Walters, Blake SR Warrensburg-Latham 1:07.51
5 Henze, Preston FR Shelbyville 1:09.47
Boys 400 Meter - Heat #5
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Pokalsey, Jason JR Central A & M 50.69
2 Stone, Lucas JR Newton 53.60
3 Angel, Austin JR Newton 53.94
4 Ledbeter, Brandon FR Arcola 54.37
5 Barnes, Brady JR Cowden-Herrick 55.19
6 Kuhns, Matthew JR Altamont 55.24
Boys 800 Meter - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Whitt, Travis FR Altamont 2:21.29
2 Wynn, Cole SO PORTA 2:25.02
3 Dowd, James SR Central A & M 2:26.53
4 Ryan, Parker SO Sangamon Valley 2:27.89
5 Wood, Caleb SO Unity (Tolono) 2:29.32
6 Lagerhauser, Jackson SO Cowden-Herrick 2:34.17
7 Mcgrath, Lincoln SO Pana 2:37.59
8 Johns, Cameron FR Villa Grove 2:39.89
9 Yocum, Taylor SO Casey-Westfield 2:49.70
10 Clark, Tyler SR Pana NT
Boys 800 Meter - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Raygoza, Jesus SR Arcola 2:11.85
2 Moore, Connor SR Mt. Zion 2:12.71
3 Mette, Zach SO Teutopolis 2:12.74
4 Shields, Nick SR Sullivan 2:13.55
5 Benefield, Bryce JR Villa Grove 2:13.66
6 Durbin, Devin JR Altamont 2:15.29
7 Tabbert, Will JR Stewardson-Strasburg 2:16.33
8 Goedde, Adam JR Teutopolis 2:16.53
9 Baker, Joe JR Unity (Tolono) 2:18.40
10 Spraul, Jake SR St. Anthony 2:19.38
11 Sanders, Brandon JR Marshall 2:19.44
12 Arnold, Colin FR Central A & M 2:19.51
13 Lewis, Zack SO Newton NT
Boys 800 Meter - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sutherland, Tye JR Cumberland 2:02.05
2 Martin, Drennian JR Shelbyville 2:02.70
3 Reed, Curtis SO Mt. Zion 2:04.37
4 Lehman, Ethan SO Sullivan 2:07.38
5 Johns, Alex SR Arcola 2:09.70
6 Walk, Trevor SR Neoga 2:12.51
7 Davidson, Corey SR Newton 2:15.00
8 Tasholm, Mikkel SR Casey-Westfield 2:16.02
9 Wilson, Kenton SO Shelbyville 2:19.50
10 Kemper, Ethan JR Cumberland 2:20.02
11 Walk, Travis SR Neoga 2:26.02
Boys 1600 Meter - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lagerhauser, Jackson SO Cowden-Herrick 5:53.85
2 Voris, Noah SO Casey-Westfield 6:01.89
3 Cummings, Shaughn SO Sangamon Valley 6:21.95
4 Ewida, Mikiel JR Stewardson-Strasburg 6:23.95
5 Stark, Grant FR Newton 6:27.55
Boys 1600 Meter - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ray, Geoffrey JR Marshall 4:53.76
2 Decker, Robert FR Unity (Tolono) 5:01.15
3 Lehman, Ethan SO Sullivan 5:08.41
4 McNeil, A.J. JR Casey-Westfield 5:12.71
5 Adaii, Benji JR St. Teresa 5:13.83
6 Miller, Jesse SR Teutopolis 5:16.44
7 Mendoza, Jonathan SR Arcola 5:19.42
8 Durbin, Devin JR Altamont 5:21.60
9 Elliott, Mitchell SR Central A & M 5:27.84
10 Kemme, Brendon SO Cowden-Herrick 5:29.01
11 Sutherland, Keegan SR Cumberland 5:29.88
12 Clark, Tyler SR Pana 5:31.44
13 Brown, Allen FR Sangamon Valley 5:34.68
14 Woods, Lance FR Central A & M 5:38.02
15 Tucker, Marco SR PORTA 5:39.24
16 May, Trevor SR Newton 5:48.49
Boys 1600 Meter - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Brown, Jake SR Mt. Zion 4:25.73
2 Powers, Cory SR Shelbyville 4:28.72
3 Warnes, Andrew FR Unity (Tolono) 4:35.07
4 Scamihorn, Ben JR Marshall 4:37.52
5 Sharp, Andrew JR Altamont 4:38.89
6 Matlock, Alex SR Shelbyville 4:40.75
7 Velchek, Madison JR St. Teresa 4:41.49
8 Hosseini, Mohammad SO Mt. Zion 4:47.00
9 Johns, Alex SR Arcola 4:53.65
10 Dilley, Kaelob SO Pana 4:54.03
11 Schultz, Rourke SR Teutopolis 4:55.06
12 Walk, Trevor SR Neoga 5:05.18
13 Walk, Travis SR Neoga 5:15.80
14 Sutherland, Tye JR Cumberland 5:15.81
15 Gardewine, Andrew SO St. Anthony NT
Boys 3200 Meter - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jennings, Caleb JR PORTA 11:27.00
2 Harvey, Alex SO Sullivan 11:28.00
3 Elliott, Mitchell SR Central A & M 11:39.00
4 Kuhns, Eric SO Arcola 11:46.00
5 Montague, Josh JR St. Teresa 11:53.00
6 Tate, Zach FR Sangamon Valley 12:32.00
7 Deadmond, Ethan JR Altamont 12:49.00
8 Cummings, Shaughn SO Sangamon Valley 13:03.00
9 Sustaita, Raul FR St. Teresa 13:04.00
10 Reifsteck, Devin SR Villa Grove 13:10.00
11 Wynn, Cole SO PORTA 13:36.00
12 Stark, Grant FR Newton 13:47.00
13 Ewida, Mikiel JR Stewardson-Strasburg 13:48.00
14 Brumleve, Caleb SO Cumberland 15:11.00
Boys 3200 Meter - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sharp, Andrew JR Altamont 9:55.49
2 Skinner, Marcus FR Shelbyville 9:59.45
3 Godsell, Nick JR Unity (Tolono) 10:05.81
4 Gardewine, Andrew SO St. Anthony 10:09.28
5 Woodard, Austin FR Unity (Tolono) 10:10.12
6 McElroy, Timmy SR Mt. Zion 10:26.77
7 Gingerich, Noah JR Mt. Zion 10:37.51
8 Niebrugge, Alex SR Teutopolis 10:51.17
9 Evans, Ryan JR Neoga 10:57.12
10 Mendoza, Jonathan SR Arcola 10:57.63
11 Applegate, Seth SR Shelbyville 11:10.39
12 Woods, Lance FR Central A & M 11:25.61
13 Bradley, Michael SO Teutopolis 11:36.17
14 Walk, Ethan FR Neoga 12:00.84
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) 15.94
2 Hanna, Easton SR Altamont 16.08
3 Drees, Riley SO Teutopolis 16.55
4 Kibler, Zeke SR Sullivan 16.89
5 Becker, Jason SR Stewardson-Strasburg 17.12
6 Ballinger, Zack JR Central A & M 17.47
7 Hudlin, Dylan SR Pana 17.66
8 McConnel, Luke JR Shelbyville NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hudlin, Dylan SR Pana 17.85
2 Montgomery, Ashton JR Unity (Tolono) 17.95
3 Nall, Brad SO Arcola 18.23
4 Mitchell, Braxton SR Sullivan 18.86
5 Ballinger, Austin SO Sangamon Valley 18.93
6 Wolbers, Lucas SO Mt. Zion NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Drees, Riley SO Teutopolis 16.80
2 Becker, Jason SR Stewardson-Strasburg 16.91
3 Gibson, Matt JR St. Anthony 18.05
4 Cho, Minho JR St. Teresa 19.21
5 Shanks, Tyler FR Villa Grove NT
6 Probst, Jordan SO Neoga NT
7 Ault, Charles JR Cumberland NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) 16.60
2 McConnel, Luke JR Shelbyville 16.82
3 Ballinger, Zack JR Central A & M 17.87
4 DePatis, Kyle SR PORTA 18.04
5 Black, Austin FR Central A & M 19.81
6 Arnold, Lance FR Cowden-Herrick NT
7 Barrow, Tyler SO PORTA NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kibler, Zeke SR Sullivan 17.02
2 Hanna, Easton SR Altamont 17.12
3 Volk, Jake SO Newton 17.89
4 Harms, Heath SR Pana 17.97
5 Kline, Austin FR Cumberland 18.62
6 Dooley, Timmy FR Sangamon Valley 21.17
7 Blievernicht, Noah FR Teutopolis NT
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Cho, Minho JR St. Teresa 46.71
2 Kline, Austin FR Cumberland 47.42
3 Ault, Charles JR Cumberland 47.66
4 Tate, Zach FR Sangamon Valley 52.27
5 Nacke, Jack FR Arcola 52.63
6 Smith, Riley SO Casey-Westfield 54.07
7 Hakman, Benton JR St. Anthony NT
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Niebrugge, Colin SO Teutopolis 45.36
2 Ballinger, Austin SO Sangamon Valley 45.61
3 Gibson, Matt JR St. Anthony 45.67
4 Arnold, Lance FR Cowden-Herrick 48.82
5 Milliron, Dalton JR PORTA 49.41
6 May, Justin FR Mt. Zion NT
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 DePatis, Kyle SR PORTA 43.38
2 Kibler, Zeke SR Sullivan 44.57
3 Brooks, Evan SR Newton 44.85
4 Simms, Chaylin SR Central A & M 45.35
5 Ballinger, Zack JR Central A & M 47.92
6 Hudlin, Dylan SR Pana 48.17
7 McConnel, Luke JR Shelbyville NT
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Becker, Jason SR Stewardson-Strasburg 40.84
2 Blome, Josh SR Casey-Westfield 40.89
3 Strader, Clayton FR Arcola 42.63
4 Drees, Riley SO Teutopolis 43.58
5 Montgomery, Ashton JR Unity (Tolono) 43.79
6 Luesse, Aaron SO Unity (Tolono) NT
Boys 4 x 100 Relay - Heat #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Warrensburg-Latham 'A' 48.93
Evans, Tedford, Shea, Skarupa, Walters, Stedman, Kent
2 St. Anthony 'A' 49.37
Difilippi, Gibson, Greene, Ritz, Hakman, Hartke
3 Sangamon Valley 'A' 51.13
Henson, Wanless, Beals, McQuality, Ballinger, Harter, Dooley, McCubbin
Boys 4 x 100 Relay - Heat #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Pana 'A' 45.96
Rybolt, Beeson, Niehart, Moeller
2 PORTA 'A' 46.97
Setzer, Wilson, Wheaton, Milliron, Plowman, Arkebauer, Westerfield, Talkington
3 St. Teresa 'A' 47.74
Hawkins, Thatcher, Kramer, Lehmann
4 Teutopolis 'A' 48.11
Niebrugge, Overbeck, Bierman, Drees, Blievernicht, Hunt, Goedde
5 Shelbyville 'A' 48.67
Durbin, Peterson, Dodson, Jackson
6 Cumberland 'A' 48.81
Brumleve, Lewis, Martin, Wolke, Kline
7 Cowden-Herrick 'A' NT
Barnes, Kemme, Lagerhauser, Doty
Boys 4 x 100 Relay - Heat #3
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Newton 'A' 44.38
Johnson, Pilman, Gowin, Angel, Taylor, Tolliver-Goode
2 Mt. Zion 'A' 44.67
Ray, Kinney, Hayes, Wolbers, Carnahan
3 Neoga 'A' 44.75
Kersey, Abernathy, Abernathy, Williamson, Probst, Hernandez
4 Arcola 'A' 44.95
Rojas, Moutria, Warren, Galaviz, Strader, Rojas, Fishel, Ledbeter
5 Unity (Tolono) 'A' 45.10
Heath, Lindsey, Deters, Kaiser, Johnson, Reich, Traxler, Dillavou
6 Casey-Westfield 'A' 46.94
Blome, Lucas, Sewell, Tasholm, Burnside
7 Altamont 'A' 47.30
Koester, Spelbring, Kuhns, Hanna, Deadmond
8 Central A & M 'A' 47.58
Simms, Ballinger, Black, Pokalsey
Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Heat #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Cumberland 'A' 1:40.91
Brumleve, Martin, Lewis, Wolke, Kline
2 Altamont 'A' 1:41.68
Koester, Kinney, Deadmond, Spelbring, Jackman
3 Pana 'A' 1:43.31
Collins, Jones, Beeson, Mcgrath
4 PORTA 'A' 1:44.67
Arkebauer, Westerfield, Wilson, Wheaton, Talkington, Setzer, Schappaugh, Helm
5 Shelbyville 'A' 1:44.94
Durbin, Peterson, Dodson, Jackson
6 Sangamon Valley 'A' 1:47.46
Royce, Wanless, Beals, McQuality, Henson, Ballinger, Ryan, McCubbin
Boys 4 x 200 Relay - Heat #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Newton 'A' 1:32.90
Johnson, Pilman, Gowin, Angel, Taylor, Stone
2 Neoga 'A' 1:33.80
Kersey, Abernathy, Abernathy, Hernandez, Williamson
3 Arcola 'A' 1:34.41
Strader, Moutria, Warren, Galaviz, Fishel, Rojas, Rojas
4 Mt. Zion 'A' 1:35.13
Ray, Carnahan, Kinney, Wolbers
5 Teutopolis 'A' 1:37.41
Hunt, Bierman, Windell, Heuerman, Overbeck, Niebrugge, Blievernicht, Schlink
6 Unity (Tolono) 'A' 1:38.16
Johnson, Heath, Kaiser, Lindsey, Dillavou, Reich, Reifsteck, Traxler
7 St. Teresa 'A' 1:41.99
Hawkins, Thatcher, Kramer, Lehmann, Cho
8 Stewardson-Strasburg 'A' 1:43.33
Becker, Ballinger, Blythe, Blythe, Fry
Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Heat #1
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Sangamon Valley 'A' 3:53.58
Ramsey, Beals, Royce, McQuality, Ryan, Wanless, Tate, Ballinger
2 PORTA 'A' 4:05.08
Schappaugh, Jennings, Houchin, Plowman, Wynn, Tucker, Coderko, Westerfield
3 Marshall 'A' NT
Yeley, Sanders, Ray, Scamihorn
Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Heat #2
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Altamont 'A' 3:40.72
Sharp, Deadmond, Spelbring, Kuhns, Hanna
2 Cumberland 'A' 3:52.44
Ault, Kemper, Sutherland, Shuey, Martin, Sutherland, Kline
3 Central A & M 'A' 4:04.55
O'Brien, Black, Houser, Arnold
4 Villa Grove 'A' NT
Benefield, Johns, Miller, Stipp, Hauersperger
5 St. Anthony 'A' NT
Gardewine, Greene, Hartke, Keller, Gibson, Hakman, Schmidt, Spraul
6 Pana 'A' NT
Bumgardner, Hudlin, Rybolt, Dilley
Boys 4 x 400 Relay - Heat #3
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Newton 'A' 3:34.21
Stone, Davidson, Angel, Johnson, Brooks, Lewis, Davidson
2 Arcola 'A' 3:37.14
Ledbeter, Strader, Warren, Galaviz, Moutria, Raygoza, Johns, Rojas
3 Mt. Zion 'A' 3:41.34
Reed, Leiner, Kinney, Wolbers, Carnahan
4 Teutopolis 'A' 3:41.42
Bierman, Heuerman, Hunt, Blievernicht, Windell, Schultz, Drees, Mette
5 Unity (Tolono) 'A' 3:43.11
Baker, Cousins, Deters, Lindsey, Kaiser, Reifsteck, Warnes, Luesse
6 Shelbyville 'A' 3:43.50
Martin, Foor, Hendryx, Powers
7 Casey-Westfield 'A' 3:43.93
Blome, Lucas, Sewell, Tasholm, Burnside
8 Neoga 'A' 3:54.16
Walk, Abernathy, Hernandez, Walk, Miah, Abernathy
Boys 4 x 800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Shelbyville 'A' 8:33.57
Yockey, Henze, Stockdale, Wilson
2 Cumberland 'A' 8:35.49
Ault, Kemper, Sutherland, Shuey, McMechan, Sutherland, Thompson, Shaon
3 Newton 'A' 8:42.82
Davidson, Brooks, Lewis, Stone, Tolliver-Goode, May
4 Teutopolis 'A' 8:45.46
Blievernicht, Windell, Mette, Schultz, Goedde, Drees, Bierman
5 Unity (Tolono) 'A' 9:05.72
Baker, Decker, Godsell, Dodds, Warnes, Ping, Cousins, Woodard
6 Casey-Westfield 'A' 9:08.29
Burnside, McNeil, Sewell, Tasholm, Voris
7 Neoga 'A' 9:16.76
Walk, Miah, Hernandez, Walk, Evans, Walk, Kersey
8 Pana 'A' 9:28.57
Ashley, Bumgardner, Clark, Dilley
9 PORTA 'A' 9:31.71
Jennings, DePatis, Houchin, Tucker, Wynn, Coderko, Busch
10 Sangamon Valley 'A' 9:53.32
Ryan, McQuality, Brown, Ramsey, Ballinger, Tate, Cummings, Minich
11 Arcola 'A' NT
Nacke, Watson, Munson, Nall
Boys High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Hudlin, Dylan SR Pana 6-0
2 Breeden, Darin SR Shelbyville 6-0
3 Wilson, Ashton SO Arcola 5-10
4 O'Brien, Gabe SR Central A & M 5-10
5 Ebeling, Blake SR Newton 5-10
6 Beeson, Brock JR Pana 5-8
7 Sewell, Nathan FR Casey-Westfield 5-8
8 Hendryx, Tyler SO Shelbyville 5-8
9 Arnold, Colin FR Central A & M 5-6
10 Watson, Trevor FR PORTA 5-6
11 Skarupa, Trent JR Warrensburg-Latham 5-6
12 Jackman, Cameron FR Altamont 5-4
13 Niebrugge, Colin SO Teutopolis 5-4
14 Beard, Trevor FR Cumberland NH
15 Brumleve, Caleb SO Cumberland NH
16 Arkebauer, Adam FR PORTA NH
17 Ryan, Parker SO Sangamon Valley NH
18 Schum, Tristen JR Mt. Zion NH
19 Hanna, Easton SR Altamont NH
20 Kemme, Brendon SO Cowden-Herrick NH
21 Stone, Lucas JR Newton NH
Boys Pole Vault
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Blome, Josh SR Casey-Westfield 14-3
2 Hatfield, Luke SR Shelbyville 13-6
3 Tolliver-Goode, Matthew SO Newton 12-6
4 Wenzel, David JR Unity (Tolono) 12-6
5 Tolliver-Goode, Brandon JR Newton 12-6
6 Kowalski, Andrew SO Teutopolis 12-0
7 Overbeck, Rich SO Teutopolis 12-0
8 Wolke, Monte SO Cumberland 12-0
9 Simms, Chaylin SR Central A & M 11-6
10 Wortman, Sam SO St. Anthony 11-6
11 Hartke, Kyle FR St. Anthony 11-0
12 Davis, Adam JR Sullivan 11-0
13 Smith, Sebastian FR Shelbyville 10-6
14 Harbert, Ethan FR Pana NH
15 Smith, Riley SO Casey-Westfield NH
16 Kemme, Brendon SO Cowden-Herrick NH
17 Thompson, JD FR Cumberland NH
18 Williams, Dalton SR Sullivan NH
19 Rybolt, Caleb SO Pana NH
Boys Long Jump - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Kersey, Corey SO Neoga 21-3
2 Miller, Eli SR Shelbyville 20-4.75
3 Hunt, Justin JR Teutopolis 19-10
4 Kaiser, Jayden FR Unity (Tolono) 19-8.5
5 Keown, Jake SR Shelbyville 19-6
6 Heuerman, Cody JR Teutopolis 19-6
7 Royce, Garrett JR Sangamon Valley 19-4.25
8 Ballinger, Zack JR Central A & M 19-2
9 Moeller, Taylor SO Pana 18-7
10 Vail, Jacob SR Sullivan 17-10.5
11 Niehart, Cobi SR Pana 15-8.5
12 Davidson, Dylan SR Newton ND
Boys Long Jump - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Barnes, Brady JR Cowden-Herrick 20-2.5
2 Lewis, Zack SO Newton 20-0.5
3 Lucas, Ethan FR Casey-Westfield 19-6.75
4 Lewis, Wyatt JR Cumberland 18-9.5
5 Miller, Steven SR Villa Grove 18-0
6 Ballinger, Chandler FR Stewardson-Strasburg 17-11
7 Fishel, Wyatt FR Arcola 17-9
8 Hakman, Benton JR St. Anthony 17-6.75
9 Blythe, Aaron SO Stewardson-Strasburg 16-9.5
10 Barrows, Gage SR Mt. Zion ND
11 Greene, Conner SO St. Anthony ND
12 Wanless, Chad JR Sangamon Valley ND
Boys Long Jump - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Hubbart, Austin JR Villa Grove 18-10
2 Mitchell, Braxton SR Sullivan 17-5
3 Kersey, Ronnie FR Neoga 17-2
4 Deadmond, Logan FR Altamont 16-8.5
5 Beard, Trevor FR Cumberland 16-5.75
6 Tedford, Jaiden FR Warrensburg-Latham 16-3.5
7 Leitch, Chad JR Marshall 15-6
8 Evans, Brian FR Warrensburg-Latham 14-7
9 Elliott, Tyler SO Marshall 14-1
10 Timmons, Evan SO Casey-Westfield 13-6.5
11 Talkington, Reese JR PORTA ND
12 Watson, Trevor FR PORTA ND
Boys Triple Jump - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Kersey, Corey SO Neoga 43-10
2 Beeson, Brock JR Pana 40-2
3 Heuerman, Cody JR Teutopolis 39-3.75
4 Shields, Nick SR Sullivan 38-5
5 Royce, Garrett JR Sangamon Valley 37-11
6 Becker, Jason SR Stewardson-Strasburg 37-10.75
7 O'Brien, Gabe SR Central A & M 37-9
8 Miller, Steven SR Villa Grove 36-2
9 Leiner, Carson SR Mt. Zion ND
10 Kuhns, Matthew JR Altamont ND
11 Keown, Jake SR Shelbyville ND
12 Davidson, Dylan SR Newton ND
Boys Triple Jump - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Gowin, Austin SR Newton 37-10.5
2 Brumleve, Trevor SR Cumberland 36-8
3 Arnold, Lance FR Cowden-Herrick 35-8.5
4 Hakman, Benton JR St. Anthony 35-7.5
5 Cameron, Kurtis SR Shelbyville 35-2
6 Dillavou, Austin SR Unity (Tolono) 35-0.5
7 Beard, Trevor FR Cumberland 34-11.75
8 Schlink, Evan SO Teutopolis 34-2
9 Barrows, Gage SR Mt. Zion ND
10 Milliron, Dalton JR PORTA ND
11 Lehman, Ethan SO Sullivan ND
12 Wanless, Chad JR Sangamon Valley ND
Boys Triple Jump - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Paddock, Quade SO Marshall 32-10.5
2 Stipp, Toby SO Villa Grove 31-7
3 Elliott, Tyler SO Marshall 30-4.5
4 Talkington, Reese JR PORTA ND
5 Greene, Conner SO St. Anthony ND
Boys Shot Put - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Kielhorn, Dillon FR Villa Grove 34-8
2 Esker, Blake FR St. Anthony 33-8
3 Kinney, Lucian SO Altamont 33-5
4 Seidel, Jake JR Altamont 33-2
5 Henery, Patrick JR Arcola 33-0
6 Harder, Daniel FR Cowden-Herrick 31-7.5
7 Kesler, Matt SR Marshall 30-3
8 Wachtel, Connor FR Cowden-Herrick 28-6
9 Crain, Colton FR PORTA 28-2
10 Butler, Kole SR Cumberland ND
Boys Shot Put - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Brandenburg, Nicholas JR Neoga 37-2.5
2 Stedman, Ben SO Warrensburg-Latham 37-2
3 Warrick, Jake SR St. Teresa 36-9
4 Beals, Wyatt FR Sangamon Valley 36-5
5 Koester, Alex SO Teutopolis 35-7
6 Kent, Gabe FR Warrensburg-Latham 34-11.5
7 Gruber, Austin FR Pana 34-5
8 Sherrill, Douglas SO Marshall 33-6
9 Jansen, Todd JR Teutopolis 32-9
10 Elkins, Isaac FR Casey-Westfield 32-9
11 Meuser, Lance FR Unity (Tolono) 32-8
Boys Shot Put - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Anderson, Ross SR St. Teresa 42-2
2 Helm, Brandon SR PORTA 41-0
3 Harter, Ryan SR Sangamon Valley 40-3
4 Mitchell, Kordell JR Unity (Tolono) 39-10.5
5 Grotts, Jason SR Pana 39-1
6 Ferguson, Garrett JR Shelbyville 37-5
7 Carter, Alex JR Cumberland 37-2
8 Frohning, Kyle SR Newton 37-0.5
9 Thomas, Zachary FR Stewardson-Strasburg 32-11.5
10 Rios, Derek SO St. Anthony ND
11 Houser, Ryan JR Central A & M ND
Boys Shot Put - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Pearce, Ryan SR Villa Grove 58-2
2 Fry, Jason JR Stewardson-Strasburg 52-3.5
3 Jesse, Austin SR Mt. Zion 47-7.5
4 Risley, Quinton SR Arcola 44-0
5 Welton, Mikel SO Shelbyville 42-11
6 Schlieker, Trey JR Sullivan 41-10
7 Smith, Tanner SR Mt. Zion 40-11
8 Chepan, Trenton SO Central A & M 40-8.5
9 Buenzli, Parker SO Casey-Westfield 40-7
10 Frohning, Johnny JR Newton 40-5.5
11 Morse, Lucas JR Sullivan 38-1.5
Boys Discus - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Pearce, Ryan SR Villa Grove 156-9
2 Fry, Jason JR Stewardson-Strasburg 156-8
3 Risley, Quinton SR Arcola 146-3
4 Helm, Brandon SR PORTA 142-2
5 Grotts, Jason SR Pana 134-2
6 Frohning, Kyle SR Newton 129-2
7 Jesse, Austin SR Mt. Zion 127-9
8 Sandefer, Kyle SR Marshall 117-11
9 Chepan, Trenton SO Central A & M 108-8
10 Houser, Ryan JR Central A & M ND
Boys Discus - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Riddle, Cody SO Newton 135-11
2 Brandenburg, Nicholas JR Neoga 133-11
3 Welton, Mikel SO Shelbyville 126-0
4 Gruber, Austin FR Pana 125-6
5 Schlieker, Trey JR Sullivan 119-11
6 Harter, Ryan SR Sangamon Valley 119-6
7 Morse, Lucas JR Sullivan 114-2
8 Kennell, Bart FR Shelbyville 112-3
9 Rodighiero, Ben SR Arcola 111-10
10 Napier, Houston SO Cumberland ND
Boys Discus - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Payne, Adrian SR Mt. Zion 131-2
2 Stedman, Ben SO Warrensburg-Latham 114-4
3 Jansen, Todd JR Teutopolis 112-7
4 Crowder, Jackson JR Unity (Tolono) 106-7
5 Schumacher, Jacob SO Teutopolis 105-3
6 Buenzli, Parker SO Casey-Westfield 105-1
7 Seidel, Jake JR Altamont 105-0
8 Snodgrass, Ben FR Unity (Tolono) 104-11
9 Warrick, Jake SR St. Teresa 90-4
10 Mendenhall, Noah JR Sangamon Valley ND
Boys Discus - Heat #4
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Elkins, Isaac FR Casey-Westfield 103-3
2 Hein, Chris FR St. Teresa 100-7
3 Shaon, Brandon FR Cumberland 98-7
4 Esker, Blake FR St. Anthony 94-6
5 Sherrill, Douglas SO Marshall 92-8
6 Kent, Gabe FR Warrensburg-Latham 91-10
7 Powell, Joey FR PORTA 86-7
8 Harder, Daniel FR Cowden-Herrick 84-11
9 Blythe, Carl JR Stewardson-Strasburg 76-4
10 Wachtel, Connor FR Cowden-Herrick 44-8