Niantic (Sangamon Valley) Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.94 | Kezia Havener | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results | |
14.68 | Kaylie Griffin | 12th | Finals | Girls Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.85 | SB | Kezia Havener | 1st | Finals | Girls Results |
29.51 | SB | Sierra Sigretto | 11th | Finals | Girls Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:15.42 | Krissy Mccubbin | 12th | Finals | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:06.00 | Erika Mentzer | 11th | Finals | Girls Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:22.40 | Megan Mcclure | 5th | Finals | Girls Results | |
6:48.36 | Brittany Morgan | 8th | Finals | Girls Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:14.41 | Megan Mcclure | 4th | Finals | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.45 | SB | Kirty Durflinger | 2nd | Finals | Girls Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.37 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | Girls Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:07.97 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | Girls Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:45.18 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | Girls Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:07.08 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
13-10.5 (4.23m) | Kirty Durflinger | 9th | Finals | Girls Results | |
12-5.5 (3.8m) | SB | Kaylie Griffin | 14th | Finals | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
78-0 (23.77m) | SB | Jacquelynn Ruot | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
75-5 (22.99m) | Lexy Wiese | 11th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-8.5 (8.45m) | SB | Lexy Wiese | 6th | Finals | Girls Results |
23-7 (7.19m) | Jacquelynn Ruot | 15th | Finals | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.32 | SB | Eric Mccubbin | 14th | Finals | Boys Results |
12.59 | SB | Sam Henson | 17th | Finals | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.81 | SB | Eric Mccubbin | 12th | Finals | Boys Results |
26.71 | SB | Sam Henson | 17th | Finals | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.79 | Parker Ryan | 11th | Finals | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:33.20 | SB | Allen Brown | 9th | Finals | Boys Results |
6:23.44 | Shaughn Cummings | 15th | Finals | Boys Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:45.70 | Zach Tate | 10th | Finals | Boys Results | |
13:33.98 | Shaughn Cummings | 12th | Finals | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.45 | Austin Ballinger | 12th | Finals | Boys Results | |
20.55 | SB | Timmy Dooley | 13th | Finals | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.89 | Austin Ballinger | 10th | Finals | Boys Results | |
56.20 | Zach Tate | 16th | Finals | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.33 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | Boys Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:42.70 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:57.74 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:13.04 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | Boys Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-11.75 (5.78m) | Garrett Royce | 4th | Finals | Boys Results | |
17-2 (5.23m) | SB | Chad Wanless | 12th | Finals | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-5.5 (11.42m) | Garrett Royce | 4th | Finals | Boys Results | |
35-11.5 (10.96m) | SB | Chad Wanless | 9th | Finals | Boys Results |
Discus | |||||
120-8 (36.78m) | SB | Ryan Harter | 7th | Finals | Boys Results |
83-7 (25.48m) | SB | Noah Mendenhall | 18th | Finals | Boys Results |
Shot Put | |||||
39-4.5 (12m) | Ryan Harter | 10th | Finals | Boys Results | |
32-4 (9.86m) | Noah Mendenhall | 18th | Finals | Boys Results |