Boys 100 Meter Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hunter, Martel JR Monmouth-Roseville 11.23
2 Fippinger, Nathan SR Mercer County 11.30
3 McManus, Dalton JR Rockridge 11.58
4 Lawrence, John JR ROWVA 11.73
5 Gillen, Sam FR Monmouth-Roseville 12.13
6 Olin, Michael SR United 12.22
7 Waterman, Spencer SO Sherrard 12.28
8 Gross, Jacob JR Sherrard 12.70
Boys 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lawrence, John JR ROWVA 11.82
2 Gillen, Sam FR Monmouth-Roseville 12.18
3 Petrie, Devontae SO AlWood 12.35
4 Fippinger, Ben SO Mercer County 12.67
5 Hardy, Austin SO Galva 13.15
Boys 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Fippinger, Nathan SR Mercer County 11.40
2 McManus, Dalton JR Rockridge 11.47
3 Olin, Michael SR United 12.20
4 Keleher, Brandon FR Orion 12.49
5 Appell, Cody SR ROWVA 12.89
6 Billingsly, Ryan SR Galva 15.47
Boys 100 Meter - Preliminaries Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hunter, Martel JR Monmouth-Roseville 11.15
2 Waterman, Spencer SO Sherrard 12.20
3 Gross, Jacob JR Sherrard 12.33
4 Peterson, Dylan FR Rockridge 12.35
5 Brossart, Blake SO Orion 12.70
6 Cook, Jonathan SO United 13.15
Boys 200 Meter - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Larson, Logan SO Sherrard 25.49
2 Wynne, Gary SO United 28.34
3 Gerard, Sam Galva 31.45
Boys 200 Meter - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Peterson, Dylan FR Rockridge 25.42
2 O'Connor, Carl SO ROWVA 25.44
3 Brossart, Blake SO Orion 25.69
4 Appell, Cody SR ROWVA 26.71
5 Hardy, Austin SO Galva 26.74
6 Chezum, Jordan FR AlWood 30.51
Boys 200 Meter - Heat #3
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hunter, Martel JR Monmouth-Roseville 22.73
2 Neeld, Chris JR Mercer County 23.83
3 McManus, Dalton JR Rockridge 23.85
4 Kissner, Jake JR Sherrard 24.35
5 Cox, Corey FR Mercer County 25.43
6 Keleher, Brandon FR Orion 25.50
7 Gillen, Conner SR Monmouth-Roseville 26.72
8 Palmer, Brayton SO AlWood 28.22
Boys 400 Meter - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ryner, Sam FR Sherrard 57.18
2 Soseman, Jeremy SO Mercer County 57.56
3 Harrison, Alex FR Rockridge 57.60
4 Glines, Jeff JR Rockridge 58.03
5 Bersell, Mike FR Galva 58.48
6 Shull, Tanner JR Mercer County 1:01.28
7 Beam, Jason SO AlWood 1:06.69
Boys 400 Meter - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Hunter, Martel JR Monmouth-Roseville 51.52
2 Lawrence, John JR ROWVA 51.99
3 Anderson, Austin SR Orion 53.49
4 Tomlin, Brad SO ROWVA 54.33
5 Sullivan, Charlie SR AlWood 54.39
6 Dahlstrom, Reed SR Sherrard 55.28
7 Kitchens, Isaak SR Galva 57.91
8 Bertelsen, Matt SR Monmouth-Roseville 58.81
Boys 800 Meter - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Bonynge, Brett SR ROWVA 2:23.03
2 Miller, Nathan SO Sherrard 2:34.48
3 Wade, Ben SR United 2:41.30
4 North, Chris SO Galva 2:43.40
Boys 800 Meter - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sackville, Zane JR Mercer County 2:12.09
2 Kantor, David SR Mercer County 2:15.26
3 Logston, Josh FR Monmouth-Roseville 2:17.85
4 Molburg, Jonathon JR Sherrard 2:19.00
5 Jones, Thomas SR Rockridge 2:21.28
6 Klundt, Matt SR Rockridge 2:22.03
7 Brown, Anthony AlWood 2:22.77
Boys 1600 Meter - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 VanDeWostine, Bryent FR ROWVA 5:14.35
2 North, Luke SR Galva 5:21.29
3 Foley, Brennan JR Galva 5:27.06
4 Demink, Luke SR Sherrard 5:29.35
5 Bowers, Darron AlWood 5:39.72
6 Brooks, James SR AlWood 5:41.89
7 Wade, Ben SR United 5:53.09
8 Henne, Nick SO Sherrard 6:05.47
Boys 1600 Meter - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Clark, Devin SR Monmouth-Roseville 4:49.28
2 Hatch, Trevor FR Monmouth-Roseville 4:56.72
3 Stanley, Ethan SO ROWVA 4:56.79
4 Jackson, Austin SO Mercer County 4:57.16
5 McVietty, Matt SR Orion 5:05.86
6 Sackville, Zane JR Mercer County 5:10.35
7 Black, Rimi SR Rockridge 5:10.82
8 Hartsfield, Greg SR Orion 5:11.49
9 Klundt, Matt SR Rockridge 5:45.17
Boys 3200 Meter
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Stanley, Ethan SO ROWVA 10:30.61
2 Ault, Nathan SO Monmouth-Roseville 10:38.05
3 Black, Rimi SR Rockridge 10:47.38
4 Corrales, Jesus FR Monmouth-Roseville 10:53.57
5 McVietty, Matt SR Orion 10:54.38
6 Hartsfield, Greg SR Orion 11:02.54
7 Foley, Brennan JR Galva 11:02.93
8 VanDeWostine, Bryent FR ROWVA 11:14.47
9 Litweiler, Payton JR Sherrard 11:26.27
10 Bowles, Chris AlWood 11:32.14
11 Tingley, Mike FR Rockridge 11:35.59
12 North, Luke SR Galva 11:39.10
13 Mack, Kyle FR Sherrard 11:45.92
14 Sabel, Chris FR Mercer County 12:00.37
15 Biddle, Grant SO Mercer County 12:23.52
16 Desutter, John FR AlWood 13:24.92
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Holmes, Payton SR Mercer County 15.04
2 Stark, Connor JR Sherrard 16.51
3 Huffstutler, Adam SO Mercer County 16.55
4 Schultz, Dylan SR Orion 17.13
5 O'Connor, Carl SO ROWVA 17.45
6 Althaus, Sam SO AlWood 18.05
7 Collinson, Craig SR Galva 18.37
8 Larson, Greg JR Galva 19.03
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Schultz, Dylan SR Orion 16.34
2 Stark, Connor JR Sherrard 16.77
3 Althaus, Sam SO AlWood 18.23
4 Horton, Dakota SR Rockridge 18.86
5 Wynne, Gary SO United 19.56
6 Helm, Keaton FR Sherrard 20.36
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles - Preliminaries Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Holmes, Payton SR Mercer County 15.32
2 O'Connor, Carl SO ROWVA 16.90
3 Huffstutler, Adam SO Mercer County 17.52
4 Larson, Greg JR Galva 18.39
5 Collinson, Craig SR Galva 18.42
6 Glines, Jeff JR Rockridge 20.36
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Althaus, Sam SO AlWood 46.48
2 Collinson, Craig SR Galva 47.89
3 Larson, Greg JR Galva 47.94
4 Appell, Cody SR ROWVA 49.13
5 Wynne, Gary SO United 49.73
6 Williams, Daniel SO Sherrard 55.57
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Holmes, Payton SR Mercer County 40.77
2 Schultz, Dylan SR Orion 42.21
3 Huffstutler, Adam SO Mercer County 44.29
4 Ruddell, Jerry SO Rockridge 44.33
5 O'Connor, Carl SO ROWVA 44.78
6 Stark, Connor JR Sherrard 45.39
7 Horton, Dakota SR Rockridge 45.56
Boys 4 x 100 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Mercer County 'A' 44.27
Fippinger, Holmes, Huffstutler, Neeld
2 Rockridge 'A' 45.55
Ruddell, Southwell, Johnson, McManus
3 AlWood 'A' 45.77
Leander, Petrie, McCreary, Welch, Rannie
4 ROWVA 'A' 46.07
Taflinger, Tomlin, Wheeler, Lawrence
5 Sherrard 'A' 47.47
Townsend, Bond, Kolenda, Swartz
6 Monmouth-Roseville 'A' 49.17
Coleman, Gillen, Kinney, Gillen, McVey
7 United 'A' 50.46
Olin, Penn, Wynne, Cook
Boys 4 x 200 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 AlWood 'A' 1:34.27
Leander, Rannie, McCreary, Welch, Peterson, Petrie
2 Sherrard 'A' 1:35.55
Gross, Swartz, Waterman, Kissner
3 Monmouth-Roseville 'A' 1:36.95
Coleman, Rogers, Smith, Wollbrink, Gillen
4 Rockridge 'A' 1:37.64
Johnson, Southwell, Williams, McManus
5 ROWVA 'A' 1:38.21
Taflinger, Wheeler, Woodside, Taflinger
6 United 'A' 1:47.27
Olin, Penn, McKee, Cook
Boys 4 x 400 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 ROWVA 'A' 3:33.96
Tomlin, Lawrence, Wheeler, Woodside
2 AlWood 'A' 3:34.05
Leander, Sullivan, McCreary, Walsten, Rannie, Peterson, Welch
3 Monmouth-Roseville 'A' 3:45.67
Bertelsen, Rogers, Smith, Wollbrink, Slater
4 Sherrard 'A' 3:50.55
Bloomfield, Kolenda, Ward, Dahlstrom
5 Rockridge 'A' 3:51.05
Stevens, Williams, Johnson, Southwell
6 Mercer County 'A' 3:53.25
Butcher, Bond, Adams, Kantor
7 Orion 'A' 3:57.50
Anderson, Schultz, McVietty, Hartsfield
Boys 4 x 800 Relay
============================================================
Team Time
============================================================
1 Mercer County 'A' 8:46.17
Kantor, Adams, Jackson, Sackville
2 Monmouth-Roseville 'A' 8:50.99
Bertelsen, Wollbrink, Hatch, Clark, Corrales, Slater
3 Rockridge 'A' 9:20.17
Harrison, Stevens, Jones, Horton
4 ROWVA 'A' 9:23.19
Nelson, Bonynge, Schuermann, Keener
5 Sherrard 'A' 9:29.11
Secor, Bishop, Sorrells, Molburg
6 AlWood 'A' 9:46.35
7 Galva 'A' 9:51.05
Bersell, North, Rux, Kitchens
Boys High Jump
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Woodside, Kyle SO ROWVA 6-2
2 Butcher, Brandon JR Mercer County 5-4
3 Bond, Alex JR Mercer County 5-4
4 Ward, Tucker FR Sherrard 5-4
5 Helm, Keaton FR Sherrard 5-4
6 Abbott, Logan SO Monmouth-Roseville 5-4
7 Sullivan, Charlie SR AlWood 5-2
8 Beam, Jason SO AlWood NH
9 Smyers, Alex FR Monmouth-Roseville NH
10 Johnson, Luke SO Rockridge NH
Boys Long Jump - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Williams, Nathan SO Rockridge 18-4.5
2 Wexell, Kyle JR Galva 17-9.5
3 Stark, Connor JR Sherrard 17-2
4 Gieger, Adam SR Orion 16-6.75
5 Sanders, Colton SO Galva 16-6.5
6 Louck, Noah SR Mercer County 16-2.75
7 Horton, Dakota SR Rockridge 16-2.5
8 Palmer, Brayton SO AlWood 14-10
Boys Long Jump - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Hunter, Martel JR Monmouth-Roseville 20-6
2 Rogers, James SO Monmouth-Roseville 19-4.5
3 Tomlin, Brad SO ROWVA 18-10.5
4 Fippinger, Nathan SR Mercer County 18-4.5
5 Keleher, Brandon FR Orion 18-0.5
6 Gross, Jacob JR Sherrard 17-7
7 McCreary, Elisha SR AlWood 16-9
Boys Triple Jump - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Leander, Aaron SR AlWood 43-6
2 Rogers, James SO Monmouth-Roseville 38-9.75
3 Wheeler, Jason SO ROWVA 38-1
4 Keener, Mike SR ROWVA 37-7.25
5 Wexell, Kyle JR Galva 36-7.5
6 Stevens, Nolan SO Rockridge 35-9
7 Bertelsen, Matt SR Monmouth-Roseville 34-11.5
8 Butcher, Brandon JR Mercer County ND
Boys Triple Jump - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Swartz, Dwight JR Sherrard 36-11.5
2 Penn, Nick FR United 35-6.5
3 Tingley, Mike FR Rockridge 34-8
4 Louck, Noah SR Mercer County 33-1.5
5 Johnson, Brandon JR Sherrard 31-10.5
Boys Shot Put - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Tippett, Nathen FR United 37-2
2 Sanders, Colton SO Galva 36-5
3 Easterla, Jon JR Rockridge 34-11
4 Nicholson, Jon SR Orion 34-5.5
5 Vanisegham, Justin SO Orion 33-6.75
6 Gerischer, Dillon JR Rockridge 32-0
7 Davis, Thomas SO United 28-8.5
8 Smith, Jeffery JR AlWood 23-10
9 Dearmore, RJ SR AlWood 23-6.5
Boys Shot Put - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Roberts, Taylor SR ROWVA 48-2
2 Corlett, Ben JR Sherrard 43-6.5
3 Sabel, Brad SR Mercer County 42-0.5
4 Shaw, Buddy JR Mercer County 41-11
5 Wexell, Kyle JR Galva 40-7.5
6 Grawe, Lucas FR ROWVA 39-4
7 Mizaur, Dylan SO Sherrard 39-3.25
8 Arteaga, Salvador SO Monmouth-Roseville 37-9
9 Dace, Jared Monmouth-Roseville 36-5
Boys Discus - Heat #1
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Roberts, Taylor SR ROWVA 138-1
2 Lincoln, Bobby JR Mercer County 130-9
3 Wexell, Kyle JR Galva 130-4
4 Sabel, Brad SR Mercer County 129-7
5 Arteaga, Salvador SO Monmouth-Roseville 118-10
6 Oller, Nathan JR ROWVA 113-0
7 Morley, Alex SO Sherrard 93-10
8 Sipp, Caleb FR AlWood 64-10
Boys Discus - Heat #2
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
======================================================================
1 Tippett, Nathen FR United 107-1
2 Nicholson, Jon SR Orion 93-9
3 Abbott, Logan SO Monmouth-Roseville 92-9.5
4 Schultz, Emmett JR Rockridge 86-3
5 Morrison, Connor SR Sherrard 85-9
6 Ewing, Cody SO Rockridge 79-2
7 Dearmore, RJ SR AlWood 74-11
8 Gray, Alec SO Orion 73-6
9 Newman, Dayce JR Galva 72-7
10 Davis, Thomas SO United 60-2