Ohio Valley Conference Indoor Championship 2013

Charleston, IL

Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville Results

Women Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
7.70 SB Kaya Senaya 2nd Prelims Day 1
7.77 Kaya Senaya 6th Finals Complete Results
8.10 SB Ciara Turner 7th Prelims Day 1
200 Meter Dash
25.65 Kaya Senaya 2nd Prelims Day 1
25.71 Hilary Conrad 3rd Prelims Day 1
27.14 SB Ciara Turner 4th Prelims Day 1
400 Meter Dash
56.78 SB Jessica Oranika 5th Finals Complete Results
56.90 SB Hilary Conrad 6th Finals Complete Results
57.66 Hilary Conrad 2nd Prelims Day 1
57.78 Jessica Oranika 2nd Prelims Day 1
800 Meter Run
2:15.54 Aftan Noon 2nd Finals Complete Results
2:17.63 Debonie Lofton 1st Prelims Day 1
2:20.27 Aftan Noon 1st Prelims Day 1
2:26.51 Debonie Lofton 8th Finals Complete Results
One Mile Run
5:00.15 Aftan Noon 3rd Finals Complete Results
5:20.76 SB Conradette King 10th Finals Complete Results
5:22.51 SB Renee Johns - Goodenough 11th Finals Complete Results
3000 Meter Run
10:37.47 Claire Brown 12th Finals Complete Results
10:42.50 SB Kirby Hale 15th Finals Complete Results
10:53.31 SB Haley Briggs 18th Finals Complete Results
11:05.19 Renee Johns - Goodenough 25th Finals Complete Results
5000 Meter Run
18:17.82 SB Claire Brown 6th Finals Day 1
19:36.86 Haley Briggs 12th Finals Day 1
20:20.83 Emily Conlon 11th Finals Day 1
60 Meter Hurdles
8.62 SB Jatavia Wright 3rd Finals Complete Results
8.65 Jatavia Wright 1st Prelims Day 1
8.93 Ladonna Caston 3rd Prelims Day 1
9.46 Jasmine Johnson 5th Prelims Day 1
10.17 Michelle Higgins 6th Prelims Day 1
4x400 Meter Relay
3:51.71 Relay Team 4th Finals Complete Results
Distance Medley Relay
12:05.99 Relay Team 2nd Finals Day 1
High Jump
4-11.5 Jasmine Johnson 9th Finals Day 1
Long Jump
18-10.5 Jatavia Wright 2nd Finals Day 1
Triple Jump
39-9.25 SB Jatavia Wright 2nd Finals Complete Results
37-4.5 Michelle Higgins 7th Finals Complete Results
Shot Put
47-7.25 Colleen McDonough 1st Finals Complete Results
41-6.5 Elizabeth Hampl 9th Finals Complete Results
41-4 Shayna Clark 12th Finals Complete Results
Weight Throw
53-10.75 Elizabeth Hampl 6th Finals Day 1
52-1.5 SB Shayna Clark 8th Finals Day 1
51-10 Elisha Crawley 9th Finals Day 1
49-11.25 Colleen McDonough 11th Finals Day 1
Men Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
6.93 SB Ahmad Evans 6th Finals Complete Results
6.95 Ahmad Evans 3rd Prelims Day 1
7.04 Darius Smith 4th Prelims Day 1
7.05 Darius Smith 8th Finals Complete Results
7.07 Braxton Klavins 5th Prelims Day 1
200 Meter Dash
21.96 Ahmad Evans 2nd Finals Complete Results
22.27 Ahmad Evans 1st Prelims Day 1
22.31 Braxton Klavins 1st Prelims Day 1
22.43 Braxton Klavins 3rd Finals Complete Results
22.83 Darius Smith 1st Prelims Day 1
22.90 Darius Smith 7th Finals Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
48.87 Braxton Klavins 2nd Finals Complete Results
50.19 Braxton Klavins 1st Prelims Day 1
50.48 Josh Thomas 3rd Finals Complete Results
50.70 Josh Thomas 1st Prelims Day 1
51.40 SB Davinn Smith 2nd Prelims Day 1
2:13.72 Davinn Smith 8th Finals Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:00.83 SB Clint Kliem 3rd Prelims Day 1
2:04.52 Trevor Morgan 5th Prelims Day 1
2:05.03 Marc Presley 6th Prelims Day 1
One Mile Run
4:35.40 SB Evan Morgeson 15th Finals Complete Results
3000 Meter Run
8:51.93 Nick Moore 12th Finals Complete Results
9:01.54 Aaron Werths 16th Finals Complete Results
9:19.70 Scott Woodard 18th Finals Complete Results
5000 Meter Run
15:33.33 Aaron Werths 11th Finals Day 1
15:42.59 Nick Moore 14th Finals Day 1
15:56.39 Scott Woodard 16th Finals Day 1
60 Meter Hurdles
8.55 Josh Thomas 7th Finals Complete Results
8.62 Josh Thomas 4th Prelims Day 1
8.70 SB Forrest Knight 5th Prelims Day 1
4x400 Meter Relay
3:18.92 Relay Team 1st Finals Complete Results
Distance Medley Relay
11:02.19 SB Relay Team 5th Finals Day 1
High Jump
5-11.25 Laderrick Ward 10th Finals Complete Results
Long Jump
23-5.5 Laderrick Ward 4th Finals Day 1
20-8.75 Rickie Walls 13th Finals Day 1
Triple Jump
46-7.5 Thayer Harrison 2nd Finals Complete Results
45-3.75 Rickie Walls 7th Finals Complete Results
43-5.25 Laderrick Ward 10th Finals Complete Results
Shot Put
55-2.25 SB Jamil Mashni 3rd Finals Complete Results
51-5 Greg Block 4th Finals Complete Results
Weight Throw
57-0.25 Greg Block 4th Finals Day 1
44-9.5 SB Jamil Mashni 10th Finals Day 1