CSL Conference Championship - 2012-10-13
--, --, IL
Varsity Girls South 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Courtney Ackerman SR New Trier 17:35.03 1
2 Emily Leonard JR Maine South 17:59.25 2
3 Mimi Smith SO New Trier 18:01.56 3
4 Jessica Ackerman SR New Trier 18:22.33 4
5 Mirae Mastrolonardo JR Maine South 19:14.09 5
6 Gina Johnson fR Maine South 19:16.22 6
7 Megan Lemersal SR Maine South 19:16.71 7
8 Cami Zecker SO Evanston 19:26.11 8
9 Kaitlin Frei JR New Trier 19:31.49 9
10 Christine Mujica SO Niles West 19:33.98 10
11 Kathleen Keene SR New Trier 19:35.69 11
12 Cailin Eckhart JR Maine South 19:41.84 12
13 Oona Jung-Beeman fR New Trier 19:46.26 13
14 Anna Brennan fR Glenbrook South 19:48.90 14
15 Kyla Steman JR Evanston 19:50.77 15
16 Kelli Schmidt fR New Trier 20:04.58 16
17 Rebecca Honnold SR Evanston 20:12.47 17
18 Caryn Clark SR Maine South 20:16.75 18
19 Rhiannon Flanagan-Ros Evanston 20:22.70 19
20 Rachel Bender SR Niles West 20:32.65 20
21 Gabrielle Dinsmore fR Evanston 20:36.31 21
22 Olivia Ryan fR Maine South 20:40.07 22
23 Hunter Wortmann fR Evanston 20:41.26 23
24 Mollie McMahon SR Glenbrook South 20:52.53 24
25 Danielle Karp fR Niles West 20:54.02 25
26 Emily Wyland SO Glenbrook South 21:09.96 26
27 Jamie Rohn JR Niles West 21:16.71 27
28 Jenny Olayo SO Waukegan 21:18.02 28
29 Julia Miskowiec SR Niles West 21:21.87 29
30 Michelle Karp SR Niles West 21:22.36 30
31 Hannah Hayat fR Evanston 21:28.98 31
32 Michelle Dume JR Glenbrook South 21:36.43 32
33 Melisssa Bastanipour SR Glenbrook South 21:48.09 33
34 Alyssa Canda JR Waukegan 22:00.97 34
35 Elizabeth Barajas JR Waukegan 22:04.67 35
36 Jamie Vear JR Glenbrook South 22:14.59 36
37 Katie McGivern fR Niles West 22:35.79 37
38 Maribel Belen JR Waukegan 23:27.00 38
39 Noemi Garcia SR Waukegan 25:44.59 39
40 Liliana Celis SR Waukegan 26:06.97 40
Varsity Girls South 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 New Trier 28 1 3 4 9 11 13 16
Total Time: 1:33:07 Average: 18:37.22 1-5 Split: 2:01
2 Maine South 32 2 5 6 7 12 18 22
Total Time: 1:35:29 Average: 19:05.63 1-5 Split: 1:43
3 Evanston 80 8 15 17 19 21 23 31
Total Time: 1:40:29 Average: 20:05.68 1-5 Split: 1:11
4 Niles West 111 10 20 25 27 29 30 37
Total Time: 1:43:40 Average: 20:43.85 1-5 Split: 1:48
5 Glenbrook South 129 14 24 26 32 33 36 -
Total Time: 1:45:16 Average: 21:03.19 1-5 Split: 1:60
6 Waukegan 174 28 34 35 38 39 40 -
Total Time: 1:54:36 Average: 22:55.05 1-5 Split: 4:27
CSL Conference Championship - 2012-10-13
--, --, IL
Varsity Girls North 5000 Meter Run
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Valerie Bobart SR Glenbrook North 18:54.55 1
2 Maddie Dolins SR Highland Park 19:01.68 2
3 Allie Herriott JR Glenbrook North 19:18.69 3
4 Katherine Weber SR Glenbrook North 19:30.07 4
5 Abbey Osborn SO Deerfield 19:56.70 5
6 Jordyn Jensen fR Deerfield 20:09.08 6
7 Charlotte Nawor fR Highland Park 20:21.74 7
8 Dana Lee SO Glenbrook North 20:39.27 8
9 Briana Kaplunov SR Glenbrook North 20:47.31 9
10 Kiera Abramson SO Glenbrook North 20:57.67 10
11 Marni Pine fR Highland Park 21:16.63 11
12 Monica Odidov JR Maine East 21:18.88 12
13 Mallory Sonenthal JR Highland Park 21:23.25 13
14 Ellery Marrinan JR Glenbrook North 21:24.50 14
15 Lauren Klein JR Deerfield 21:25.37 15
16 Ellen Kerschke SR Deerfield 21:36.22 16
17 Trinette Lopez JR Niles North 21:40.70 17
18 Leslie Christiansen SO Maine East 21:44.06 18
19 Mayra Velazquez SR Maine West 21:44.85 19
20 Lindsay Friedman SO Highland Park 21:48.95 20
21 Elizabeth Zwart SR Deerfield 21:52.42 21
22 Elayna Shanker JR Deerfield 21:54.06 22
23 Monica Mocogni JR Highland Park 21:54.24 23
24 Leisel Schalk SR Maine East 21:55.41 24
25 Jessica Cuevas SO Maine East 21:58.85 25
26 Clariza Kotsovos SR Niles North 22:02.22 26
27 Jessica Brand SR Niles North 22:03.20 27
28 Nadia Arzola JR Maine West 22:06.80 28
29 Isabel Steinhaus JR Highland Park 22:17.74 29
30 Sarah Rudo SR Deerfield 22:21.58 30
31 Grace Haggerty JR Niles North 22:39.92 31
32 Roxxi Rubey SR Maine West 22:51.90 32
33 Maddie Valente SO Niles North 22:55.37 33
34 Isabel Ortigoza SR Maine East 22:56.77 34
35 Gigi Ortiz JR Maine West 23:01.39 35
36 Talia Neuhaus fR Niles North 23:09.07 36
37 Kate Madden SO Maine West 23:26.09 37
38 Caroline Grad SR Maine West 23:30.01 38
39 Amanda Ly SO Niles North 23:49.59 39
40 Ashley Grahn JR Maine West 23:51.54 40
41 Lensa Sedeta SR Maine East 24:03.33 41
42 Nancy Garcia SO Maine East 24:37.39 42
Varsity Girls North 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Glenbrook North 25 1 3 4 8 9 10 14
Total Time: 1:39:10 Average: 19:49.98 1-5 Split: 1:53
2 Highland Park 53 2 7 11 13 20 23 29
Total Time: 1:43:53 Average: 20:46.45 1-5 Split: 2:48
3 Deerfield 63 5 6 15 16 21 22 30
Total Time: 1:44:60 Average: 20:59.96 1-5 Split: 1:56
4 Maine East 113 12 18 24 25 34 41 42
Total Time: 1:49:54 Average: 21:58.80 1-5 Split: 1:38
5 Niles North 134 17 26 27 31 33 36 39
Total Time: 1:51:22 Average: 22:16.29 1-5 Split: 1:15
6 Maine West 151 19 28 32 35 37 38 40
Total Time: 1:53:12 Average: 22:38.21 1-5 Split: 1:42