Results courtesy of Real Timing INC
McHenry County Invitational - 2012-08-25
Huntley High School, Huntley, IL
Varsity Boys 3 Mile Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Baker SR Crystal Lake Central 15:49.80
2 Joe Cowlin SR Prairie Ridge 15:57.00
3 Jesse Reiser SO McHenry 16:18.60
4 Calvin Quarterman SR McHenry 16:32.90
5 Mark Talarico SR Crystal Lake Central 16:46.40
6 Ryan Ross SR Jacobs 16:52.70
7 Sam Marcuccelli SR Huntley 16:53.30
8 Ryan Pitner JR Crystal Lake Central 16:53.90
9 Zach Gemmel JR Crystal Lake Central 16:54.50
10 Adam Baker SR Crystal Lake Central 16:54.70
11 Duncan Henderson SR Crystal Lake South 16:57.90
12 Matt Johnson JR Jacobs 17:06.50
13 Nick Amato JR Crystal Lake Central 17:11.30
14 Timmy Wiltshire SR Harvard 17:11.60
15 David Alvarez SR Marengo 17:18.70
16 Pat Nerja SR Jacobs 17:22.40
17 Matt Goldby SO Jacobs 17:25.00
18 Jon Godinez JR Jacobs 17:25.30
19 Liam DeVane FR Woodstock 17:25.50
20 Sergio Rodriguez JR Woodstock North 17:26.30
21 Patrick McKay JR Crystal Lake Central 17:28.00
22 Scott Hearne SO Prairie Ridge 17:31.30
23 Josh Yelton JR Jacobs 17:35.10
24 Jorge Pichardo JR Harvard 17:35.80
25 Scott Levengood JR Crystal Lake Central 17:42.40
26 Trevor Obecny SR Huntley 17:43.70
27 Kyle Ward JR Huntley 17:47.40
28 Kyle Mindick JR McHenry 17:49.60
29 Mitch Kazin SO Prairie Ridge 17:50.00
30 Will Davis SR Crystal Lake South 17:52.30
31 Cullen Andersen JR Woodstock North 17:54.30
32 Ricardo Lopez SR Huntley 18:02.20
33 David Lenzini JR Crystal Lake South 18:02.70
34 Tyler Estell SR Jacobs 18:04.80
35 Zach Johnson JR Jacobs 18:05.80
36 Bryton Thompson SR Huntley 18:06.70
37 Kevin Larsen SR McHenry 18:07.30
38 Joe Coughlin SR Crystal Lake South 18:09.10
39 Matt Lundine JR Crystal Lake South 18:09.70
40 Zach Bellavia JR Woodstock 18:11.90
41 Nick Matusek SR Jacobs 18:13.30
42 Michael Blanding SO Jacobs 18:13.90
43 Nick Kopp SR Crystal Lake South 18:17.50
44 Kevin McEvilly SR Marian Central 18:20.10
45 Dustin Throw SR Cary-Grove 18:24.10
46 John Bowen JR Marengo 18:27.40
47 Alec Bognar SO Jacobs 18:28.80
48 Joey Primus JR Woodstock 18:31.70
49 Sebastian Baran SO Jacobs 18:36.60
50 Alex Geisler SR Woodstock North 18:38.20
51 Tanner Bodie JR Jacobs 18:38.50
52 Danny Edwards SR Marian Central 18:39.10
53 Kyle Madoni SR Crystal Lake South 18:39.90
54 Ryan Martenson SR Prairie Ridge 18:46.80
55 Michael Penza SO Crystal Lake Central 18:46.90
56 Marcelino Perales JR Harvard 18:50.70
57 Chris Berg SO Prairie Ridge 18:52.20
58 Nick Meyer JR Huntley 18:53.70
59 Drew Kopfman JR Crystal Lake South 18:53.80
60 Daniel Sikora SR Cary-Grove 18:59.50
61 Sean Lindgren JR McHenry 19:04.80
62 Irvin Pena SR Harvard 19:10.30
63 Caleb Knottnerus SO Jacobs 19:14.10
64 Zach Delgado JR Woodstock North 19:15.40
65 Tommy Siesennop SR Crystal Lake South 19:16.60
66 Kyle Eubanks SO Jacobs 19:18.20
67 Justin Santopadre FR Marian Central 19:21.20
68 Kyle Ross SR Jacobs 19:21.40
69 Danny McConnville SR Marian Central 19:25.60
70 Brett Stevens SO Prairie Ridge 19:26.00
71 Alex Cetera JR Marian Central 19:26.70
72 Austin Albrecht FR Jacobs 19:27.20
73 Paul Tempin SR Woodstock 19:27.20
74 Andy Layoff JR Woodstock 19:31.00
75 Kevin Castro SR Crystal Lake South 19:32.60
76 Kyler Callanan JR Huntley 19:39.10
77 Jimmy Jestus JR Huntley 19:41.60
78 David Atkinson SO Jacobs 19:45.50
79 David Anaya JR Harvard 19:47.50
80 Shamus Sergesten FR Marian Central 19:50.60
81 Zach Brokaw SR Woodstock North 19:56.30
82 John Cody SO Cary-Grove 19:58.20
83 Bryce Struttman SO Marian Central 19:59.00
84 Kyle Radosevich JR Crystal Lake South 20:07.70
85 Alex Mowthorpe SO Prairie Ridge 20:17.80
86 Colin O'Connor JR Prairie Ridge 20:19.20
87 Dan Kirk SR Harvard 20:19.70
88 Kyle Nelson FR Jacobs 20:22.60
89 Jordan Powers SR Woodstock 20:26.60
90 Drew Talbot SR Johnsburg 20:27.80
91 Michael Lyons SO Marian Central 20:28.20
92 Nathan Zakes JR Jacobs 20:31.10
93 Devon LaLond SR Johnsburg 20:31.90
94 Zach Martin JR Harvard 20:33.20
95 Eric Iftner SO Marian Central 20:33.20
96 Michael Saxon SO Cary-Grove 20:33.50
97 Jeffrey Gorz SR Prairie Ridge 20:33.90
98 Tristan Smith JR Woodstock North 20:34.70
99 Sam Gulbrandsen SO Marian Central 20:36.50
100 Mike Jacobson SR Prairie Ridge 20:41.50
101 Ryan Adams SR Cary-Grove 20:44.50
102 Jacob Tarlow JR Crystal Lake South 20:45.90
103 Trevor Nomm SR Woodstock North 21:04.00
104 Ryan Mathews JR Crystal Lake South 21:05.40
105 Andy Koltun SR Crystal Lake South 21:08.40
106 Travis Leffel JR Crystal Lake South 21:10.00
107 Cameron Iftner SO Harvard 21:12.60
108 Griffin Dempsey JR Cary-Grove 21:23.70
109 Andrew Payton FR Marian Central 21:25.60
110 Matt Logan SO Harvard 21:32.40
111 Garrett Sprow SR Harvard 21:39.40
112 Jack Rhodes JR Marian Central 21:42.50
113 Tyler Page SR McHenry 21:53.00
114 Jarrett Smalley SR Crystal Lake Central 21:53.00
115 Mike Sherwood SR Marian Central 21:55.10
116 Ryan Pinter FR Cary-Grove 21:56.40
117 Sang Seo FR Cary-Grove 21:56.40
118 Brandon Curtin SR Prairie Ridge 21:58.00
119 Charlie Price JR Cary-Grove 22:00.80
120 Brandon Bell JR Cary-Grove 22:01.70
121 Brandon Arwine FR Cary-Grove 22:01.90
122 Nick Smith JR Harvard 22:03.40
123 Jorge Esquivel SR Crystal Lake Central 22:04.70
124 Tyler Stordahl SO Cary-Grove 22:06.50
125 John Gibbons JR Cary-Grove 22:09.00
126 Sean Sullivan SO Cary-Grove 22:09.10
127 Matt Palminteri JR Cary-Grove 22:10.10
128 Michael Warder SO Cary-Grove 22:16.00
129 Tim Bryan JR Marian Central 22:16.30
130 Mason Switzer JR Prairie Ridge 22:16.50
131 Neal Edwards SO Cary-Grove 22:17.30
132 Joe Veal SO Cary-Grove 22:18.30
133 Jared Fullerton JR Cary-Grove 22:25.00
134 Joey Flack JR Johnsburg 22:27.40
135 Nick Mason SO Cary-Grove 22:34.40
136 Kyle Reetz JR Crystal Lake South 22:56.90
137 Matt Wilson SO Harvard 23:05.00
138 Ryan Wray JR Marian Central 23:14.30
139 Roberto Elizarraraz SO Harvard 23:14.40
140 Tyler Kendall SR Prairie Ridge 23:33.30
141 Ryan Dipetro FR Marian Central 24:50.90
142 JP Cosper JR Woodstock 24:59.10