Palatine (Fremd) Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.19 | SB | Andy Fizer | 1st | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys |
11.60 | SB | Darius Bruchett | 7th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
11.63 | Darius Bruchett | 7th | Prelims H4 | Varsity Boys | |
11.79 | Andy Fizer | 4th | Prelims H3 | Varsity Boys | |
11.88 | SB | Xavier Williams | 3rd | Finals H2 | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
12.02 | SB | Garret Groot | 6th | Finals H2 | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
12.11 | Xavier Williams | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Freshman/Sophomore Boys | |
12.30 | Garret Groot | 6th | Prelims H3 | Freshman/Sophomore Boys | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.89 | SB | Andy Fizer | 6th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys |
23.50 | Andy Fizer | 7th | Prelims H1 | Varsity Boys | |
23.60 | SB | Jake Lewis | 9th | Prelims H4 | Varsity Boys |
23.66 | Jake Lewis | 8th | Finals H1 | Varsity Boys | |
24.93 | SB | Pat Mcmahon | 4th | Prelims H2 | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
25.16 | SB | Sebastian Urban | 9th | Finals H1 | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
25.47 | Sebastian Urban | 10th | Prelims H1 | Freshman/Sophomore Boys | |
25.74 | Pat Mcmahon | 6th | Finals H2 | Freshman/Sophomore Boys | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
52.28 | SB | Tim Lehigh | 6th | Finals H3 | Varsity Boys |
57.64 | SB | Nick Hanlon | 15th | Finals H1 | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.60 | SB | Nick Vucovich | 4th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
2:12.28 | SB | Anders Dinterman | 14th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
2:21.89 | SB | John Williams | 20th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:22.97 | SB | Harry Winter | 3rd | Finals | Varsity Boys |
4:29.35 | SB | Jake Winter | 10th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
4:49.36 | SB | Pat Cox | 8th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
4:59.95 | SB | Diachi Sugahara | 17th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:21.72 | SB | Jacob Wilson | 18th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
10:42.52 | SB | Diachi Sugahara | 11th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
12:24.89 | SB | Neil Hanna | 20th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.00 | Davy Mellado | 2nd | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys | |
15.34 | Matt Konopka | 5th | Finals H2 | Varsity Boys | |
15.45 | Matt Konopka | 5th | Prelims H4 | Varsity Boys | |
15.50 | Davy Mellado | 6th | Prelims H2 | Varsity Boys | |
17.79 | SB | Brandon Galbreath | 8th | Prelims H3 | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
18.43 | SB | Joe Cox | 13th | Prelims H1 | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
40.84 | SB | Matt Konopka | 6th | Finals H3 | Varsity Boys |
41.53 | Joshua Yamamoto | 7th | Finals H4 | Varsity Boys | |
46.39 | SB | Joe Cox | 14th | Finals H3 | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
43.41 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | ||
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.63 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | ||
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:31.48 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:33.92 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
6-1 (1.85m) | Kevin Winberg | 3rd | Finals | Varsity Boys | |
5-7 (1.7m) | SB | Keith Berger | 2nd | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
5-5 (1.65m) | SB | Joe Berg | 4th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
20-10 (6.35m) | SB | Conner Pfister | 1st | Finals | Varsity Boys |
19-7 (5.97m) | SB | Griffin Fujii | 6th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
18-5.5 (5.63m) | SB | Joe Berg | 5th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
17-11.5 (5.47m) | SB | Kento Nagayama | 11th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-11.5 (11.87m) | SB | Chris Carracher | 10th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
38-4 (11.68m) | SB | Chris Mendiola | 14th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
36-3.75 (11.07m) | SB | Kento Nagayama | 9th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
34-9 (10.59m) | SB | Joe Berg | 17th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-4 (4.67m) | SB | Nick Bednarek | 1st | Finals | Varsity Boys |
12-9 (3.89m) | Davy Mellado | 6th | Finals | Varsity Boys | |
11-3 (3.43m) | SB | Tom Mayer | 1st | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
10-3 (3.12m) | SB | Chris Sheets | 5th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
Discus | |||||
136-3 (41.53m) | SB | Clay Dukewich | 7th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
129-11 (39.6m) | SB | Will Grubbe | 9th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
91-0 (27.74m) | SB | Jack Albrecht | 18th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
81-8 (24.89m) | SB | Billy Kendall | 23rd | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
47-2.5 (14.39m) | SB | Clay Dukewich | 6th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
42-8 (13m) | SB | Brad Ruehrdanz | 14th | Finals | Varsity Boys |
39-1 (11.91m) | SB | Steve Walsh | 6th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |
36-5.5 (11.11m) | SB | Demerio Thomas | 11th | Finals | Freshman/Sophomore Boys |