Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Marshall Graham 12 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 11.29a
2 Joey Giovannelli 12 Chatham (Glenwood) 11.31a
3 Jeremiah Haywood 11 Normal (Community West) 11.33a
4 Jowonis Edwards 11 Normal (Community) 11.49a
5 Patrick Gregory 12 Normal (Community) 11.74a
6 Quamir McNair 11 Chatham (Glenwood) 11.78a
6 Brandon Mason 10 Belleville (East) 11.78a
8 Humberto Serna 11 Pontiac 11.79a
9 Michael Owens 12 Rochester 11.81a
10 Darren King 12 Normal (University) 11.91a
11 Tra Burgess 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 11.93a
12 Khalil Cook 10 Decatur (Eisenhower) 12.01a
13 Javonta Simon 12 Normal (Community West) 12.05a
14 Emerson Evans 11 Bloomington 12.07a
15 Marcus Jenkins 12 Belleville (East) 12.11a
16 Brett Starkweather 9 Springfield (Lanphier) 12.13a
17 Adam Swords 11 Bloomington 12.17a
18 James Sexton 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 12.22a
19 Zach Geller 9 Rochester 12.43a
20 Dominick Pickens 11 Springfield (Lanphier) 12.62a
21 Cedric Cunningham 9 Decatur (Eisenhower) 12.97a
22 DeBret McGee II 11 Decatur (Eisenhower) 13.00a
Darius Hawkins 11 Decatur (Eisenhower) SCR
Chris Harris 11 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) SCR
Max Eppel 12 Pontiac SCR
Tyler Vincent 12 Normal (Community West) SCR
Joseph Johnson 10 Normal (University) SCR
Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Marshall Graham 12 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 22.67a
2 Christian Neal 9 Normal (Community) 22.94a
3 Nick Fike 12 Normal (Community West) 23.47a
4 Quamir McNair 11 Chatham (Glenwood) 23.56a
5 Quinton Kornegay 12 Belleville (East) 23.60a
6 Humberto Serna 11 Pontiac 23.67a
7 Eric Brydl 11 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 23.97a
8 Dominic Aiello 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 23.99a
9 Darren King 12 Normal (University) 24.24a
10 Jared Arthur 11 Normal (Community West) 24.34a
11 Dan Gibson 11 Normal (University) 24.50a
12 Matthew Schaap 12 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 24.53a
13 Anthony Sanchez 11 Bloomington 25.00a
14 Sean Barnett 10 Rochester 25.01a
15 Easton Schaber 10 Normal (Community) 25.83a
16 Devon Bailey 11 Springfield (Lanphier) 25.84a
17 Dominick Pickens 11 Springfield (Lanphier) 26.32a
18 Jeremy Bivens 9 Rochester 26.54a
19 Anthony Elion 12 Bloomington 26.83a
20 Khalil Cook 10 Decatur (Eisenhower) 26.92a
21 Tristan Roundtree 9 Decatur (Eisenhower) 29.30a
Brandon Mason 10 Belleville (East) SCR
Joey Giovannelli 12 Chatham (Glenwood) SCR
Trey Wiedmann - Pontiac SCR
Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Bryant Lewis 12 Bloomington 51.17a
2 Christian Magee 12 Normal (Community West) 51.71a
3 Matthew Chupp 11 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 52.05a
4 Brent Emmerson 12 Normal (University) 52.31a
5 DEVON LEE 11 Normal (Community West) 52.45a
6 Charles Hodges 12 Pontiac 52.80a
7 KJ Rohman 12 Normal (University) 52.97a
8 Josh Gordon 12 Springfield (Lanphier) 53.12a
9 Walter Maybell 12 Normal (Community) 53.29a
10 Barkley Alston 12 Belleville (East) 53.83a
11 Sam Hohlfelder 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 53.85a
12 Antonio Lipscomb 11 Normal (Community) 55.40a
13 Ross Blumhorst 12 Rochester 55.84a
14 Quinton Kornegay 12 Belleville (East) 56.05a
15 Austin Coslow 9 Chatham (Glenwood) 56.29a
16 Blair Jones 12 Rochester 58.02a
17 Kevin Phelps 10 Springfield (Lanphier) 1:02.56a
18 Kenny Beler 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 1:02.86a
19 Luke Whalen 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 1:03.12a
Trevor Dowell 10 Chatham (Glenwood) SCR
Aaron Metcalf 11 Pontiac SCR
Jordan Brooks 11 Normal (University) SCR
Gage Swearingen 11 Bloomington SCR
Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Zac Justus 10 Pontiac 2:00.31a
2 Cale McCormick 12 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 2:01.94a
3 Coleman Mullenix 12 Bloomington 2:03.16a
4 Caleb Augspurger 12 Normal (Community West) 2:03.67a
5 Blake Hardnett 11 Chatham (Glenwood) 2:03.82a
6 Josh Todden 11 Normal (Community) 2:04.27a
7 Owen Luetkemeyer 11 Belleville (East) 2:04.33a
8 Daryl Farmer 12 Belleville (East) 2:08.19a
9 Aaron Cable 9 Rochester 2:09.04a
10 Wesley Ward 11 Normal (University) 2:09.10a
11 Charles Smith 10 Bloomington 2:09.30a
12 Austin Peters 9 Normal (Community) 2:11.29a
13 Logan Abeling 12 Normal (Community West) 2:11.89a
14 Sean McRae 9 Chatham (Glenwood) 2:13.14a
15 Luke Henson 12 Rochester 2:13.41a
16 Glen McClain 11 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 2:14.01a
17 Michael Braun 11 Normal (University) 2:14.22a
18 Sam Rogers 9 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 2:14.35a
19 DeAngelo Thompson 11 Springfield (Lanphier) 2:14.36a
20 Taylor Watkins 11 Springfield (Lanphier) 2:21.52a
21 DeQuan Small 9 Decatur (Eisenhower) 2:27.66a
Brayden Cain 11 Pontiac SCR
Elijiah Johnson 12 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) SCR
Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jonathan Schaap 11 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4:14.85a
2 Marc Maton 11 Chatham (Glenwood) 4:23.10a
3 Shawn Milhauser 11 Pontiac 4:31.12a
4 J.D. LaFayette 10 Normal (University) 4:34.66a
5 Wesley Ward 11 Normal (University) 4:35.44a
6 Ryan O'Leary 12 Normal (Community) 4:35.75a
7 Jon Bluhm 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 4:40.47a
8 Caleb Augspurger 12 Normal (Community West) 4:43.11a
9 Sam Doud 10 Bloomington 4:43.47a
10 Ethan Bluhm 9 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 4:46.39a
11 Ian Schick 11 Rochester 4:47.47a
12 Keith Meyer 11 Bloomington 4:47.51a
13 Joe Cheathem 12 Belleville (East) 4:47.89a
14 Jonas Cullen 11 Rochester 4:48.38a
15 Jared Peters 9 Normal (Community) 4:52.60a
16 James Williams 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4:54.72a
17 Ray Schultz 10 Belleville (East) 4:59.83a
18 Daniel Ellenburg 11 Springfield (Lanphier) 5:19.86a
19 Lucas Taylor 11 Chatham (Glenwood) 5:25.22a
20 Baylor Wagehoft 11 Normal (Community West) 5:25.25a
Josh McCoy 10 Pontiac SCR
Grant Lytle 9 Springfield (Lanphier) SCR
Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Lucas Prather 12 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 9:47.90a
2 Josh McCoy 10 Pontiac 9:54.20a
3 Keith Meyer 11 Bloomington 9:55.42a
4 Joe Cheathem 12 Belleville (East) 9:56.20a
5 Sam Doud 10 Bloomington 9:58.98a
6 Alex Gorsuch 12 Normal (University) 10:19.83a
7 Ethan Russell 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 10:29.32a
8 Jeff Surbeck 12 Rochester 10:42.64a
9 Luke Brotherton 11 Normal (Community West) 10:43.27a
10 Alex Chavez 12 Normal (University) 10:46.16a
11 Ryan Ingram 11 Pontiac 10:48.57a
12 Grant Kaiser 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 10:49.36a
13 Tyler Jones 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 10:53.34a
14 Mitch Kerr 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 11:08.59a
15 Mark Derhake 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 11:39.98a
16 Austin Brinkman 12 Normal (Community West) 11:48.48a
17 Andy Moore 10 Rochester 11:49.23a
Robert Goin 11 Springfield (Lanphier) SCR
Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Christian Herring 12 Belleville (East) 15.00a
2 Devaughn Dix 11 Bloomington 15.02a
3 Brandon Gray 11 Belleville (East) 15.70a
4 Zaniel Zilewicz 11 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 16.08a
5 Roosevelt McNeil 11 Springfield (Lanphier) 16.09a
6 Brandon Reeves 11 Normal (Community West) 16.55a
7 Josh Rodgers 11 Normal (Community) 16.99a
8 Jordan Rock 11 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 17.24a
9 Mitchell Styczynski 12 Normal (University) 17.62a
10 Ross Blumhorst 12 Rochester 17.82a
11 Bobby Thornton 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 18.01a
12 Walter Maybell 12 Normal (Community) 18.20a
13 Cedric Cunningham 9 Decatur (Eisenhower) 18.75a
14 Eric Dreyer 9 Bloomington 18.90a
15 Dan Gibson 11 Normal (University) 21.91a
16 Adam Green - Pontiac 22.22a
17 Aaron Harrell 12 Springfield (Lanphier) 23.91a
Eric DeMattia 11 Pontiac DNF
Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Christian Herring 12 Belleville (East) 39.71a
2 Brandon Gray 11 Belleville (East) 41.10a
3 Devaughn Dix 11 Bloomington 41.32a
4 Matthew Schaap 12 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 41.74a
5 Connor Gleason 11 Rochester 41.93a
6 Luke Perko 11 Chatham (Glenwood) 42.20a
7 Jordan Rock 11 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 42.54a
8 Mitchell Styczynski 12 Normal (University) 43.07a
9 Chase Cook 12 Normal (Community West) 43.52a
10 Joel Thomas 10 Springfield (Lanphier) 43.79a
11 Eric DeMattia 11 Pontiac 43.83a
12 Brandon Reeves 11 Normal (Community West) 44.32a
13 Eric Dreyer 9 Bloomington 44.61a
14 Ethan Adams 12 Chatham (Glenwood) 44.73a
15 Adam Green - Pontiac 44.74a
16 Josh Rodgers 11 Normal (Community) 45.76a
17 Matt Christopherson 10 Normal (Community) 46.39a
18 Roosevelt McNeil 11 Springfield (Lanphier) 46.50a
19 Danny Bugg 11 Normal (University) 47.38a
20 Bobby Thornton 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 47.54a
21 Sam Notz 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 48.70a
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Belleville (East) 44.32a
2 Chatham (Glenwood) 44.41a
3 Normal (Community West) 44.71a
4 Normal (Community) 44.97a
5 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 45.19a
6 Bloomington 45.79a
7 Rochester 46.25a
8 Pontiac 46.38a
9 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 47.20a
Normal (University) DNF
Springfield (Lanphier) SCR
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Bloomington 45.77a
2 Springfield (Lanphier) 46.13a
3 Belleville (East) 46.34a
4 Pontiac 46.92a
5 Normal (Community West) 46.94a
6 Chatham (Glenwood) 47.10a
7 Normal (Community) 47.16a
8 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 47.70a
9 Normal (University) 49.86a
10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 49.95a
11 Rochester 50.03a
Decatur (Eisenhower) DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Chatham (Glenwood) 1:31.24a
2 Normal (Community) 1:32.41a
3 Belleville (East) 1:32.45a
4 Normal (Community West) 1:33.33a
5 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1:34.26a
6 Rochester 1:36.37a
7 Normal (University) 1:40.33a
8 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 1:40.97a
Springfield (Lanphier) SCR
Pontiac SCR
Bloomington DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Belleville (East) 1:36.27a
2 Normal (Community) 1:36.78a
3 Chatham (Glenwood) 1:36.90a
4 Bloomington 1:37.53a
5 Springfield (Lanphier) 1:37.75a
6 Pontiac 1:38.79a
7 Normal (Community West) 1:39.60a
8 Normal (University) 1:42.98a
9 Rochester 1:46.66a
10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 1:49.45a
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 3:28.73a
2 Belleville (East) 3:29.74a
3 Normal (Community West) 3:30.77a
4 Chatham (Glenwood) 3:30.94a
5 Pontiac 3:35.30a
6 Bloomington 3:35.69a
7 Normal (University) 3:35.81a
8 Rochester 3:55.26a
9 Normal (Community) 3:57.60a
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) SCR
Springfield (Lanphier) SCR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Chatham (Glenwood) 3:38.78a
2 Bloomington 3:40.48a
3 Belleville (East) 3:40.77a
4 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 3:42.78a
5 Normal (Community) 3:44.47a
6 Normal (Community West) 3:46.60a
7 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 3:53.17a
8 Normal (University) 3:53.61a
9 Springfield (Lanphier) 3:57.28a
10 Rochester 4:01.28a
11 Pontiac 4:04.74a
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Pontiac 8:09.03a
2 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 8:11.03a
3 Normal (University) 8:20.14a
4 Chatham (Glenwood) 8:31.49a
5 Rochester 8:35.06a
6 Belleville (East) 8:40.36a
7 Normal (Community West) 8:48.47a
8 Bloomington 9:02.95a
9 Springfield (Lanphier) 9:16.90a
Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) SCR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Normal (Community) 8:55.90a
2 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 8:56.90a
3 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 8:57.09a
4 Belleville (East) 9:04.24a
5 Normal (University) 9:06.80a
6 Chatham (Glenwood) 9:12.92a
7 Pontiac 9:54.72a
8 Bloomington 10:01.24a
9 Normal (Community West) 10:08.23a
10 Springfield (Lanphier) 10:11.59a
Boys Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kyrin Tucker 10 Normal (Community West) 55-02.00
2 Carson Schumucher 11 Normal (University) 51-00.00
3 Luke Roush 12 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 50-04.50
4 James Torgerson 11 Springfield 48-08.00
5 Derek Bunch 12 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 47-02.50
6 Mickey Gallagher 12 Normal (Community West) 45-03.00
7 Lee Brewer 12 Bloomington 43-06.50
8 Eric Kerr 12 Chatham (Glenwood) 41-06.00
9 Tarron Cox 11 Belleville (East) 40-04.00
10 Coady Sands 12 Rochester 39-02.00
11 Nick Underwood 11 Chatham (Glenwood) 38-02.00
12 Austin Weltha 10 Bloomington 36-09.00
13 Matt Janes 12 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 36-02.00
14 Vince Murphy 11 Pontiac 34-06.50
15 Keymani White 11 Decatur (Eisenhower) 34-03.00
16 Matt Brown 11 Springfield (Lanphier) 34-01.00
17 Andrew Mays 10 Pontiac 33-11.00
18 John Keith 12 Normal (Community) 33-08.50
19 Zach Hale 9 Springfield (Lanphier) 32-07.00
20 Nate Hatchett 10 Rochester 26-03.00
21 Matt Mannion 11 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 25-10.00
Austin Otey 11 Normal (Community) SCR
Benny Cross 12 Belleville (East) SCR
Boys Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Isaiah Trumbo 10 Springfield (Lanphier) 43-03.50
2 Lane Luksander 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 40-03.00
3 Zach Travis 10 Pontiac 38-11.00
4 Ashton Mays 9 Pontiac 37-11.00
5 Detric Mitchell 9 Springfield (Lanphier) 37-04.00
6 Kurtis Koester 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 37-02.00
7 Nick Bartley 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 37-01.00
8 Gavin Cook 9 Normal (Community) 36-09.50
9 Jake Rothwell 9 Normal (Community) 35-09.00
10 Joe Grant 10 Bloomington 35-02.50
11 Keith Brigham 9 Normal (Community West) 35-02.00
12 Qwenton Gude 9 Decatur (Eisenhower) 34-11.50
13 Nick Bretz 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 34-05.00
14 Jake Nickerson 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 34-00.50
15 Klay Anderson 10 Normal (Community West) 33-00.00
16 Ryan Rembert 9 Bloomington 32-09.00
17 Quinn Oseland 9 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 30-04.00
Chris Lowe 10 Decatur (Eisenhower) SCR
Boys Discus Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kyrin Tucker 10 Normal (Community West) 152-07
2 Luke Roush 12 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 142-10
3 Carson Schumucher 11 Normal (University) 140-04
4 Austin Weltha 10 Bloomington 137-11
5 James Torgerson 11 Springfield 134-03
6 Matt Yurescko 12 Belleville (East) 131-10
7 Derek Bunch 12 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 131-09
8 Matt Janes 12 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 129-06
9 Mickey Gallagher 12 Normal (Community West) 128-07
10 Luke Halverson 12 Normal (Community) 126-07
11 Donavon Roberts 12 Bloomington 123-02
12 Bryan Webber 12 Rochester 122-09
13 John Nicholson 12 Chatham (Glenwood) 118-03
14 Zach Finn 12 Chatham (Glenwood) 105-05
15 Brandon Dawson 11 Belleville (East) 101-10
16 Keymani White 11 Decatur (Eisenhower) 98-01
17 Bobby Raber 11 Pontiac 95-03
18 Connor Brewer 9 Rochester 91-06
19 William Henrichs 10 Normal (Community) 89-10
20 Matt Brown 11 Springfield (Lanphier) 88-00
21 Vince Murphy 11 Pontiac 86-02
22 Matt Mannion 11 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 67-10
Cameron Baker 12 Normal (Community) SCR
Isaiah Trumbo 10 Springfield (Lanphier) SCR
Boys Discus Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Detric Mitchell 9 Springfield (Lanphier) 125-04
2 Klay Anderson 10 Normal (Community West) 121-02
3 Keith Brigham 9 Normal (Community West) 118-05
4 Chris Crawford 10 Springfield (Lanphier) 117-11
5 Mitchell Hughes 9 Chatham (Glenwood) 115-11
6 Nick Bretz 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 112-02
7 Kurtis Koester 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 110-10
8 Ethan McCullough 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 105-04
9 Quinn Oseland 9 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 99-04
10 Ashton Mays 9 Pontiac 96-08
11 Qwenton Gude 9 Decatur (Eisenhower) 96-06
12 Zach Travis 10 Pontiac 94-06
13 Alex Nail 9 Chatham (Glenwood) 88-06
14 Kendall Johnson 9 Bloomington 81-09
15 Joe Grant 10 Bloomington 80-00
Corey Troxel 10 Normal (Community) SCR
Chris Lowe 10 Decatur (Eisenhower) SCR
Boys High Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Devaughn Dix 11 Bloomington 6-02.00
2 Bryant Lewis 12 Bloomington 6-02.00
3 Pierre Collins 11 Belleville (East) 6-00.00
4 Corey Anderson 12 Belleville (East) 5-10.00
5 Kohl Gregory 12 Pontiac 5-10.00
5 David Farmer 12 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 5-10.00
7 Mitchell Styczynski 12 Normal (University) 5-08.00
7 Kyle Worth 11 Normal (Community) 5-08.00
7 Zaniel Zilewicz 11 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 5-08.00
7 Andrew Hoffmann 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 5-08.00
11 Stone Casad 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 5-06.00
11 Jake Kemp 11 Normal (Community West) 5-06.00
11 Aaron Metcalf 11 Pontiac 5-06.00
11 Keyon Klein 11 Springfield (Lanphier) 5-06.00
Danny Bugg 11 Normal (University) NH
Tom Elshoff 12 Rochester NH
Lance Boozer 12 Springfield (Lanphier) SCR
David Hall 12 Normal (Community) NH
Terrance Fisher 11 Normal (Community West) NH
Grant Farchmin 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) NH
Boys High Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Will Lee 9 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 5-10.00
2 Os Moore 9 Belleville (East) 5-08.00
3 Jordan Tribbet 9 Springfield (Lanphier) 5-06.00
3 Andrew Beckman 9 Pontiac 5-06.00
5 Theo Eddins 10 Bloomington 5-06.00
6 Isiah Hoskins 10 Belleville (East) 5-06.00
7 Gavin Enderlin 10 Normal (Community West) 5-04.00
8 Donovan Loftin 9 Bloomington 5-02.00
Khalil Alexander 9 Springfield (Lanphier) SCR
Keith Brigham 9 Normal (Community West) SCR
Drew Sahni 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) SCR
Boys Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Eric Gordon 12 Normal (Community West) 15-08.00
2 Andrew Roney 11 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 13-06.00
3 Mitch Olsen 11 Normal (Community West) 12-00.00
3 Brad Willett 10 Normal (Community) 12-00.00
3 Trevor Dowell 10 Chatham (Glenwood) 12-00.00
6 Jacob Headman 10 Rochester 11-06.00
7 Alex Staton 12 Rochester 11-00.00
8 Deonte McNary 12 Belleville (East) 10-06.00
8 Michael Penland 12 Bloomington 10-06.00
8 Eric DeMattia 11 Pontiac 10-06.00
8 Dominic Giovannelli 9 Chatham (Glenwood) 10-06.00
12 Keith Jackson 11 Bloomington 10-00.00
13 Daniel Ellenburg 11 Springfield (Lanphier) 9-00.00
Austin Armetta 12 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) NH
Mark Panno 12 Pontiac NH
Boys Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Steven Bradford 10 Bloomington 13-07.00
2 Hunter Dunlap 10 Normal (Community West) 11-06.00
3 Nick Wotton - Pontiac 11-06.00
4 Robert Wolf 9 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 11-00.00
5 Cole Cook 9 Normal (Community West) 10-00.00
6 Khalil Alexander 9 Springfield (Lanphier) 9-06.00
7 Caleb Morris 9 Bloomington 9-00.00
8 Michael Hones 9 Pontiac 8-00.00
Jacob Brandon 10 Chatham (Glenwood) NH
Brad Willett 10 Normal (Community) SCR
Alex Kaper 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) NH
Boys Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Aaron Dunn 11 Belleville (East) 19-09.50
2 Ivan Sykes 12 Normal (University) 19-08.75
3 Kyle Morris 12 Normal (University) 19-07.75
4 Kyle Worth 11 Normal (Community) 18-09.25
5 Jowonis Edwards 11 Normal (Community) 18-05.00
6 Emerson Evans 11 Bloomington 18-04.50
7 Greg Roberts 11 Chatham (Glenwood) 18-04.25
7 Demarco Young 11 Bloomington 18-04.25
9 Trey Wiedmann - Pontiac 18-03.75
10 Dominick Pickens 11 Springfield (Lanphier) 18-01.00
11 Os Moore 9 Belleville (East) 18-00.50
12 J.D. Roesch 9 Chatham (Glenwood) 17-09.25
13 Alec Drum 10 Rochester 17-06.00
14 Eric Favila 10 Normal (Community) 17-05.00
15 DeBret McGee II 11 Decatur (Eisenhower) 17-03.00
16 Tyler Shrewsbury - Pontiac 17-02.50
17 Andrew Hoffmann 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 16-11.00
18 David Farmer 12 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 16-10.00
19 Zach Geller 9 Rochester 16-03.50
20 Andrew Shroyer 11 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15-06.50
Jake Kemp 11 Normal (Community West) SCR
James Sexton 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) SCR
Lance Boozer 12 Springfield (Lanphier) SCR
John Maebane 12 Normal (Community West) SCR
Boys Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Garrett Lyle 9 Bloomington 19-07.50
2 Bryan Worby 9 Pontiac 18-11.50
3 Malcolm Collins 10 Normal (Community) 18-04.75
4 Coree Harrell 9 Bloomington 18-00.50
5 Dakota Follis 10 Springfield (Lanphier) 18-00.25
6 Jordan Tribbet 9 Springfield (Lanphier) 17-11.00
7 Nick Wotton - Pontiac 17-08.00
8 Will Lee 9 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 17-05.50
9 Gavin Enderlin 10 Normal (Community West) 17-05.00
10 Luke Whalen 10 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 16-00.50
11 Cole Cook 9 Normal (Community West) 15-01.00
Jared Cummings 9 Normal (University) SCR
David Lyles-Holly 9 Normal (University) SCR
Erick Hernandez 9 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) SCR
Josh Talley 9 Chatham (Glenwood) SCR
Drew Sahni 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) SCR
Quinderius Walker 10 Chatham (Glenwood) SCR
Angel Rodrigues 10 Decatur (Eisenhower) SCR
Boys Triple Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Demarco Young 11 Bloomington 41-04.50
2 Ivan Sykes 12 Normal (University) 41-02.50
3 Trey Wiedmann - Pontiac 41-01.00
4 Troy Smith 12 Bloomington 40-09.00
5 Aaron Dunn 11 Belleville (East) 40-06.50
6 Jowonis Edwards 11 Normal (Community) 40-00.25
7 Tyler Shrewsbury - Pontiac 37-11.00
8 Os Moore 9 Belleville (East) 37-06.50
9 Nathaniel Koe 12 Chatham (Glenwood) 37-00.00
10 Will Lee 9 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 35-02.50
11 Alec Drum 10 Rochester 33-11.00
12 Jake Kemp 11 Normal (Community West) 33-10.50
13 John Williams 11 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 31-06.75
Roosevelt McNeil 11 Springfield (Lanphier) SCR
Terrance Nicholas 11 Normal (Community) SCR
Terrance Fisher 11 Normal (Community West) SCR
Chiko Zintambila 12 Normal (University) SCR
Michael Owens 12 Rochester SCR
Lance Boozer 12 Springfield (Lanphier) SCR
Boys Triple Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Garrett Lyle 9 Bloomington 40-05.00
2 Malcolm Collins 10 Normal (Community) 39-00.25
3 Matt Christopherson 10 Normal (Community) 37-08.00
4 Caleb Bright 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 37-07.50
5 Coree Harrell 9 Bloomington 37-01.50
6 Hunter Dunlap 10 Normal (Community West) 37-00.00
6 Joel Thomas 10 Springfield (Lanphier) 37-00.00
8 Andrew Beckman 9 Pontiac 36-00.50
9 Josh Immke - Normal (Community West) 32-05.00
Bryan Worby 9 Pontiac SCR
Richard Watts 10 Normal (University) SCR
Drew Sahni 10 Mahomet (M.-Seymour) SCR