Record breaking defending 300H state champion Deion McShane is back for more
2A-
4x800 | |
Heat 1 | |
1-1 | |
1-2 | |
1-3 | 8:35.71 Elmwood Park |
1-4 | 8:21.28 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
1-5 | 8:09.12 Metamora |
1-6 | 8:03.45 Normal (University) |
2-1 | |
2-2 | 8:51.66 Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) |
2-3 | 8:28.95 Chicago (University) |
2-4 | 8:14.08 Byron |
2-5 | 8:05.60 Dunlap |
2-6 | 7:58.23 Marion (H.S.) |
Heat 2 | |
1-1 | |
1-2 | |
1-3 | 8:33.24 Oak Park (Fenwick) |
1-4 | 8:20.05 Streator (Twp.) |
1-5 | 8:08.39 Eureka |
1-6 | 8:01.79 Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
2-1 | |
2-2 | 8:47.71 Chicago Heights (Marian) |
2-3 | 8:24.68 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) |
2-4 | 8:13.33 Geneseo |
2-5 | 8:04.61 Burlington (Central) |
2-6 | 7:57.52 Waterloo (H.S.) |
Heat 3 | |
1-1 | |
1-2 | 8:57.42 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) |
1-3 | 8:32.17 Chicago (Lindblom) |
1-4 | 8:19.88 Monticello |
1-5 | 8:05.96 Sycamore (H.S.) |
1-6 | 8:00.84 Wheaton (St. Francis) |
2-1 | |
2-2 | 8:42.31 Tinley Park (H.S.) |
2-3 | 8:24.02 Troy (Triad) |
2-4 | 8:12.61 Mt. Zion |
2-5 | 8:04.14 Dixon (H.S.) |
2-6 | 7:57.02 Mascoutah |
4x100 | |
Heat 1 | |
1 | |
2 | 44.61 Chicago (Noble/Bulls) |
3 | 43.59 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
4 | 43.21 Urbana (H.S.) |
5 | 42.81 Burbank (St. Laurence) |
6 | 42.82 Dolton (Thornridge) |
7 | 43.28 Decatur (MacArthur) |
8 | 43.59 Troy (Triad) |
9 | |
Heat 2 | |
1 | |
2 | 44.49 Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) |
3 | 43.57 Highland |
4 | 43.18 Chicago (St. Rita) |
5 | 42.80 Chicago (Morgan Park) |
6 | 42.83 Peoria (Manual) |
7 | 43.28 Sterling (H.S.) |
8 | 43.61 Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
9 | |
Heat 3 | |
1 | |
2 | 44.22 Freeport (H.S.) |
3 | 43.48 Cahokia (H.S.) |
4 | 43.11 Tolono (Unity) |
5 | 42.58 Chicago Heights (Marian) |
6 | 42.97 Lombard (Montini) |
7 | 43.34 Rantoul |
8 | 43.69 Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
9 | |
Heat 4 | |
1 | |
2 | 44.02 Chicago (De La Salle) |
3 | 43.46 Columbia |
4 | 43.02 Dixon (H.S.) |
5 | 42.08 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
6 | 43.01 Mascoutah |
7 | 43.37 Peoria (Richwoods) |
8 | 43.86 Chicago (Perspectives/IIT Math & Science) [Coop] |
9 | |
3200m | |
Heat 1 | |
1-1 | 10:52.80 Justin VanProoyen (Fr.), Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
1-2 | 10:45.15 Luis Gomez (So.), Elmwood Park |
1-3 | 10:38.14 Abraham Zelchenko (Jr.), Chicago (University) |
1-4 | 10:19.84 Cree Stumpf (Jr.), Roxana |
1-5 | 10:06.98 Daniel Cervantes (Sr.), Chicago (Lindblom) |
1-6 | 10:03.73 Dane Alexander (Jr.), Normal (University) |
2-1 | 10:52.61 Gabe Vara (Jr.), Chicago (Northside) |
2-2 | 10:44.31 Anthony Delira (So.), Chicago (Alcott) |
2-3 | 10:34.78 Jayden Gertsen (Jr.), Lombard (Montini) |
2-4 | 10:19.22 Nick Hanratty (So.), Highland |
2-5 | 10:04.81 Kyle Bell (Jr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
2-6 | 10:02.10 Ethan Cherry (Jr.), Carbondale (H.S.) |
Heat 2 | |
1-1 | 9:52.32 Ryan Jones (So.), Woodstock (Marian) |
1-2 | 9:51.85 Sam Mickelson (Jr.), Galena (H.S.) |
1-3 | 9:45.60 Mathias Powell (Jr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
1-4 | 9:39.23 Dawson Smith (So.), Rock Falls |
1-5 | 9:34.83 Spencer Smith (Sr.), Rock Island (Alleman) |
1-6 | 9:29.50 Stephen Poorten (Sr.), Sycamore (H.S.) |
2-1 | 9:51.87 Alex Helmuth (Sr.), Monticello |
2-2 | 9:46.52 Sean Galle (Sr.), Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
2-3 | 9:43.17 Adam Gilbreath-Glaub (So.), Metamora |
2-4 | 9:38.84 Charlie Parrish (Sr.), Freeburg |
2-5 | 9:34.61 Austin Ohm (Sr.), Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
2-6 | 9:27.85 Jacob Gebhardt (Sr.), Sterling (H.S.) |
110H | |
Heat 1 | |
1 | 16.74 Matthew Polk (Sr.), Chicago (De La Salle) |
2 | 15.71 Serron Pettis (Sr.), Chicago (De La Salle) |
3 | 15.23 Aidan Krieger (Sr.), Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
4 | 14.94 Jared Harrison (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.) |
5 | 14.36 Niko Neal (Sr.), Harrisburg |
6 | 14.43 Steven Migut (Sr.), Tolono (Unity) |
7 | 15.09 Cameron Hope (Sr.), Chicago (Morgan Park) |
8 | 15.24 Sam Hancock (Sr.), Sycamore (H.S.) |
9 | 15.78 Jamonny Skinner (Jr.), Monmouth (M.-Roseville) |
Heat 2 | |
1 | 16.40 Steven Qiu (Sr.), Bethalto (Civic Memorial) |
2 | 15.49 Jay Detmer (Sr.), Breese (Central) |
3 | 15.18 Blaine Borhart (Sr.), Marengo |
4 | 14.92 Brayden Forrest (Jr.), Dixon (H.S.) |
5 | 14.12 Finnigan Schirmer (So.), Marengo |
6 | 14.63 Solomon Wilson-Smith (Sr.), Tinley Park (H.S.) |
7 | 15.09 Reed Vanderheyden (Sr.), Geneseo |
8 | 15.28 Steve Harris (So.), Cahokia (H.S.) |
9 | 15.98 Miguel Agyei (Sr.), Chicago (Lake View) |
Heat 3 | |
1 | 16.14 Rogerick Tillman (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) |
2 | 15.48 Dalton Spencer (Sr.), Stanford (Olympia) |
3 | 15.17 Joe Grover (Sr.), Woodstock (North) |
4 | 14.79 Jaden Johnson (Jr.), Freeport (H.S.) |
5 | 14.11 Deion McShane (Sr.), Freeport (H.S.) |
6 | 14.68 Adell Hilson (Sr.), Tinley Park (H.S.) |
7 | 15.15 Justus Donaldson (Sr.), Mattoon |
8 | 15.45 Pawel Janezcek (Jr.), Norridge (Ridgewood) |
9 | 16.10 Dom Pudlo (Jr.), Elmwood Park |
100m | |
Heat 1 | |
1 | |
2 | 11.11 Brett Schenck (Sr.), Princeton |
3 | 11.07 Josh Diekhoff (Sr.), Peoria (Richwoods) |
4 | 10.99 Kolby Pruitt (Sr.), Chicago (Perspectives/IIT Math & Science) [Coop] |
5 | 10.84 Finnigan Schirmer (So.), Marengo |
6 | 10.92 Carson Rantanen (Jr.), Staunton |
7 | 11.00 Jaylen Bell (Jr.), Chicago (Noble/Butler) |
8 | 11.07 Da'Kari Smith (Sr.), Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
9 | 11.13 Amonde Mack (Jr.), Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) |
Heat 2 | |
1 | |
2 | 11.11 Brailyn Johnson (So.), Burbank (St. Laurence) |
3 | 11.05 Mulik Williams (Sr.), Springfield (Lanphier) |
4 | 10.99 Terrence Hill (Sr.), Effingham (H.S.) |
5 | 10.76 VanHarvey Vance (Sr.), Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
6 | 10.93 Ryan Curington (Jr.), Chicago (De La Salle) |
7 | 11.01 Johnnie Caswell (Jr.), Troy (Triad) |
8 | 11.09 Vondarious Gordon (So.), North Chicago |
9 | 11.15 Edward Wilson (Sr.), Mascoutah |
Heat 3 | |
1 | 11.39 Guy Lohoua (Sr.), Chicago (Northside) |
2 | 11.10 Matthew Hamer (Sr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) |
3 | 11.05 Matt Quaglia (Sr.), Lombard (Montini) |
4 | 10.98 Alton Smith-Bey II (Sr.), Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) |
5 | 10.70 Sean Tyler (Jr.), Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
6 | 10.94 Nic Davy (Jr.), Morris |
7 | 11.02 Dawson Kaiser (Sr.), Tolono (Unity) |
8 | 11.09 Quan Williams (Jr.), Richton Park (Rich South) |
9 | 11.19 Matthew Patrick (Sr.), Centralia (H.S.) |
Heat 4 | |
1 | 11.31 Arthur Cox (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.) |
2 | 11.10 Austin Beckon (Jr.), Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
3 | 11.05 Davon Bolden (Jr.), Dolton (Thornridge) |
4 | 10.96 Justin Houston (Jr.), Chicago (Brooks) |
5 | 10.68 Ronald Reed (Sr.), Decatur (MacArthur) |
6 | 10.95 Josh Smith (Sr.), Chicago Heights (Marian) |
7 | 11.04 Nyrel Sullivan (Sr.), Sterling (H.S.) |
8 | 11.09 Isaiah Wilson (Jr.), Chicago (Perspectives/IIT Math & Science) [Coop] |
9 | 11.22 Jamere Robinson (Sr.), Peoria (Manual) |
800m | |
Heat 1 | |
1-1 | |
1-2 | |
1-3 | 2:04.79 Erwin Lee II (Jr.), Chicago (Brooks) |
1-4 | 2:02.43 Adrian Jones (Sr.), Streator (Twp.) |
1-5 | 2:00.49 Nick Swartzendruber (Sr.), Geneseo |
1-6 | 1:58.73 Riley Fortune (Sr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
2-1 | |
2-2 | |
2-3 | 2:03.47 Jonathan Hall (Sr.), Greenville |
2-4 | 2:01.40 Brycen Pitre (Sr.), Chicago (De La Salle) |
2-5 | 1:59.25 Chris Gilbert (Jr.), Peoria (Notre Dame) |
2-6 | 1:56.91 Hayden Wimberly (Sr.), Salem |
Heat 2 | |
1-1 | |
1-2 | |
1-3 | 2:04.39 Horace Holifield (Jr.), Evergreen Park |
1-4 | 2:02.19 Anthony Zangler (So.), Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
1-5 | 1:59.58 Cayden Kirkham (Sr.), Waterloo (H.S.) |
1-6 | 1:58.10 Mitchell Kremer (Sr.), Mattoon |
2-1 | |
2-2 | 2:09.19 Damian Chavez (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) |
2-3 | 2:03.43 Luke Chernick (Sr.), Byron |
2-4 | 2:00.66 Scott Sikorski (Jr.), LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) |
2-5 | 1:59.04 Levi Bryant (Sr.), Marion (H.S.) |
2-6 | 1:56.36 Austin Knight (Sr.), Carterville |
Heat 3 | |
1-1 | |
1-2 | |
1-3 | 2:03.90 James Edgecombe (So.), Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) |
1-4 | 2:02.05 Trevon Buchanan (So.), Chicago (Lindblom) |
1-5 | 1:59.36 Blake Jones (Sr.), Lincoln |
1-6 | 1:57.65 Jared Schuckman (Sr.), Normal (University) |
2-1 | |
2-2 | 2:06.15 Ethan Breen (Jr.), Chicago (Lake View) |
2-3 | 2:02.97 Jacob Taylor (Sr.), Belvidere (H.S.) |
2-4 | 2:00.52 Alex Hernandez (Sr.), Wheaton (St. Francis) |
2-5 | 1:58.78 Matthew McNicol (Sr.), Mascoutah |
2-6 | 1:55.33 Nick Oakley (Sr.), Charleston |
4x200 | |
Heat 1 | |
1 | |
2 | 1:32.37 Troy (Triad) |
3 | 1:31.26 Kankakee (Sr.) |
4 | 1:30.76 Burbank (St. Laurence) |
5 | 1:29.86 Chicago Heights (Marian) |
6 | 1:29.91 Herscher |
7 | 1:31.05 Lombard (Montini) |
8 | 1:31.27 Morris |
9 | 1:32.66 Woodstock (North) |
Heat 2 | |
1 | 1:34.07 Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
2 | 1:32.14 Centralia (H.S.) |
3 | 1:31.25 Breese (Central) |
4 | 1:30.75 Chicago (St. Rita) |
5 | 1:29.85 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
6 | 1:29.91 Mascoutah |
7 | 1:31.09 Burlington (Central) |
8 | 1:31.31 Eureka |
9 | 1:32.67 Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) |
Heat 3 | |
1 | 1:33.29 Chicago (De La Salle) |
2 | 1:31.38 Dixon (H.S.) |
3 | 1:31.16 Peoria (Richwoods) |
4 | 1:30.74 Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
5 | 1:29.37 Peoria (Manual) |
6 | 1:30.67 Chicago (Perspectives/IIT Math & Science) [Coop] |
7 | 1:31.15 Decatur (MacArthur) |
8 | 1:31.34 Urbana (H.S.) |
9 | 1:32.75 Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) |
400m | |
Heat 1 | |
1 | 53.75 Edwin Vallecillo (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) |
2 | 51.41 Grant Kessinger (Fr.), Stanford (Olympia) |
3 | 50.64 Jerry Harper (So.), Rantoul |
4 | 50.42 Eric Konitski (Sr.), Rockford (Boylan Catholic) |
5 | 49.96 Gavin Jamie (Sr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
6 | 49.97 Davon Bolden (Jr.), Dolton (Thornridge) |
7 | 50.45 Brandon Bretz (Sr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
8 | 50.73 Eduardo Favela (Sr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
9 | 51.48 Zach Ali (So.), Norridge (Ridgewood) |
Heat 2 | |
1 | 53.25 Jayden McKay (Jr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) |
2 | 50.87 Ky'Sean Green (Sr.), Charleston |
3 | 50.60 Colin Dwyer (Sr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) |
4 | 50.40 Melcon Dejesus (Fr.), Kewanee (H.S.) |
5 | 49.21 Nick Swartzendruber (Sr.), Geneseo |
6 | 50.08 Josh White (Sr.), Springfield (Southeast) |
7 | 50.47 John Huntley (Sr.), Rock Island (Alleman) |
8 | 50.76 Michael Steadman (Sr.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
9 | 51.81 Nick Pope (Sr.), Chicago (Mt. Carmel) |
Heat 3 | |
1 | 52.80 Ismael Figueroa (So.), Chicago (University) |
2 | 50.87 Deion Edwards (Sr.), Carterville |
3 | 50.56 Jackson McAlister (So.), Waterloo (H.S.) |
4 | 50.35 Ethan Hodel (Sr.), Metamora |
5 | 48.97 VanHarvey Vance (Sr.), Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
6 | 50.22 Josh Dallas (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.) |
7 | 50.53 Jesse Casas (So.), LaSalle (L.-Peru) |
8 | 50.85 Adam Kries (Jr.), Burlington (Central) |
9 | 52.16 Ben Duban (Sr.), Rochester |
300H | |
Heat 1 | |
1 | |
2 | 43.62 Thomas Rexing (Sr.), Jerseyville (Jersey) |
3 | 40.51 Pawel Janezcek (Jr.), Norridge (Ridgewood) |
4 | 40.22 Brayden Forrest (Jr.), Dixon (H.S.) |
5 | 39.18 Reed Vanderheyden (Sr.), Geneseo |
6 | 39.28 Sam Hancock (Sr.), Sycamore (H.S.) |
7 | 40.24 Noah Williams (Jr.), Freeburg |
8 | 40.63 John Silva (Sr.), Mt. Zion |
9 | 44.56 Rogerick Tillman (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) |
Heat 2 | |
1 | |
2 | 43.13 Matthew Polk (Sr.), Chicago (De La Salle) |
3 | 40.51 Blaine Borhart (Sr.), Marengo |
4 | 40.10 Cameron Hope (Sr.), Chicago (Morgan Park) |
5 | 38.97 Niko Neal (Sr.), Harrisburg |
6 | 39.41 Steven Migut (Sr.), Tolono (Unity) |
7 | 40.30 Jaden Johnson (Jr.), Freeport (H.S.) |
8 | 40.74 Dalton Spencer (Sr.), Stanford (Olympia) |
9 | 44.59 Elias Ayala (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) |
Heat 3 | |
1 | |
2 | 43.12 Jay Detmer (Sr.), Breese (Central) |
3 | 40.50 Emanual Blakes (Sr.), Eureka |
4 | 40.07 Stuart Adkinson (Jr.), Marion (H.S.) |
5 | 38.96 Jared Harrison (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.) |
6 | 39.53 Connor Wagner (Jr.), Burlington (Central) |
7 | 40.32 Brody Rutherford (Jr.), Mt. Vernon (H.S.) |
8 | 40.86 Solomon Wilson-Smith (Sr.), Tinley Park (H.S.) |
9 | |
Heat 4 | |
1 | |
2 | 42.21 Jarret Buchanan (Sr.), Chicago (De La Salle) |
3 | 40.47 Lanard Harris (Fr.), Cahokia (H.S.) |
4 | 39.95 Caden Kalinowski (Sr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
5 | 37.66 Deion McShane (Sr.), Freeport (H.S.) |
6 | 39.88 Joe Grover (Sr.), Woodstock (North) |
7 | 40.44 Aidan Krieger (Sr.), Fairbury (Prairie Central) |
8 | 40.92 Mick Doyle (Jr.), Chicago (St. Rita) |
9 | |
1600m | |
Heat 1 | |
1-1 | 4:49.08 Abraham Zelchenko (Jr.), Chicago (University) |
1-2 | 4:41.78 Drake Bleier (Fr.), Troy (Triad) |
1-3 | 4:34.15 Patric Natindim (So.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator) |
1-4 | 4:29.78 Michael Ronzone (Sr.), Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
1-5 | 4:27.55 Spencer Smith (Sr.), Rock Island (Alleman) |
1-6 | 4:22.69 Jared Schuckman (Sr.), Normal (University) |
2-1 | 4:43.89 Ethan Breen (Jr.), Chicago (Lake View) |
2-2 | 4:37.78 Derek VanProoyen (Sr.), Lansing (Illiana Christian) |
2-3 | 4:33.43 Blake Walters (Sr.), Poplar Grove (North Boone) |
2-4 | 4:28.00 Hayden Wimberly (Sr.), Salem |
2-5 | 4:26.34 Daniel Chen (Jr.), Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) |
2-6 | 4:22.22 Austin Knight (Sr.), Carterville |
2-7 | 4:52.97 Luis Castro (Fr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) |
Heat 2 | |
1-1 | 4:48.93 Daniel Cervantes (Sr.), Chicago (Lindblom) |
1-2 | 4:40.23 Blake Jones (Sr.), Lincoln |
1-3 | 4:33.54 Blake Duncan (Sr.), Geneseo |
1-4 | 4:29.45 Nick Oakley (Sr.), Charleston |
1-5 | 4:26.46 Charlie Parrish (Sr.), Freeburg |
1-6 | 4:22.65 Michael Rutkowski (Sr.), Marion (H.S.) |
2-1 | 4:42.62 Dan Meza (Sr.), Evergreen Park |
2-2 | 4:36.93 Jacob Mondschean (Sr.), Lombard (Montini) |
2-3 | 4:30.97 Riley Fortune (Sr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) |
2-4 | 4:27.63 Owen Habeger (Sr.), Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) |
2-5 | 4:25.64 John Bruce (So.), Marion (H.S.) |
2-6 | 4:21.29 Matt Zacharias (Sr.), Normal (University) |
2-7 | 4:49.30 Jason Ludtke (Sr.), Tinley Park (H.S.) |
200m | |
Heat 1 | |
1 | |
2 | 23.00 Devinn Owens (Jr.), Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) |
3 | 22.57 Sean Tyler (Jr.), Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
4 | 22.27 Leondre Pollard (Jr.), Dolton (Thornridge) |
5 | 21.94 Deion McShane (Sr.), Freeport (H.S.) |
6 | 21.98 Josh Smith (Sr.), Chicago Heights (Marian) |
7 | 22.37 Edward Wilson (Sr.), Mascoutah |
8 | 22.60 Josh Diekhoff (Sr.), Peoria (Richwoods) |
9 | |
Heat 2 | |
1 | |
2 | 23.00 Amonde Mack (Jr.), Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) |
3 | 22.52 Alton Smith-Bey II (Sr.), Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) |
4 | 22.26 Javon Venson (Jr.), Chicago (St. Rita) |
5 | 21.91 Finnigan Schirmer (So.), Marengo |
6 | 22.03 Kolby Pruitt (Sr.), Chicago (Perspectives/IIT Math & Science) [Coop] |
7 | 22.41 Seth Groom (Sr.), Aurora (Marmion Academy) |
8 | 22.67 Johnnie Caswell (Jr.), Troy (Triad) |
9 | |
Heat 3 | |
1 | |
2 | 22.90 Lamaur Sanders (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) |
3 | 22.50 Nyrel Sullivan (Sr.), Sterling (H.S.) |
4 | 22.19 Steven Migut (Sr.), Tolono (Unity) |
5 | 21.78 Justin Houston (Jr.), Chicago (Brooks) |
6 | 22.05 Ryan Curington (Jr.), Chicago (De La Salle) |
7 | 22.42 Matthew Patrick (Sr.), Centralia (H.S.) |
8 | 22.77 Eugene Kahl (Jr.), Piasa (Southwestern) |
9 | |
Heat 4 | |
1 | |
2 | 22.84 Jamere Robinson (Sr.), Peoria (Manual) |
3 | 22.48 Nic Davy (Jr.), Morris |
4 | 22.19 Matthew Hamer (Sr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) |
5 | 21.59 VanHarvey Vance (Sr.), Olympia Fields (Rich Central) |
6 | 22.12 Ronald Reed (Sr.), Decatur (MacArthur) |
7 | 22.46 Darreon West (Jr.), Cahokia (H.S.) |
8 | 22.77 Seth Sottos (Jr.), Rock Island (Alleman) |
9 | |
4x400 | |
Heat 1 | |
1 | |
2 | 3:32.06 Burbank (St. Laurence) |
3 | 3:29.53 Marengo |
4 | 3:26.95 Dixon (H.S.) |
5 | 3:23.42 Burlington (Central) |
6 | 3:24.37 Mascoutah |
7 | 3:27.15 Springfield (Southeast) |
8 | 3:29.55 Woodstock (North) |
9 | 3:33.78 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) |
Heat 2 | |
1 | |
2 | 3:31.99 Evergreen Park |
3 | 3:28.69 Chicago (Morgan Park) |
4 | 3:26.72 LaSalle (L.-Peru) |
5 | 3:23.20 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) |
6 | 3:24.82 Metamora |
7 | 3:27.16 Dunlap |
8 | 3:29.93 Rantoul |
9 | 3:37.53 Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) |
Heat 3 | |
1 | 3:37.99 Chicago (Northside) |
2 | 3:30.22 Breese (Central) |
3 | 3:27.99 Charleston |
4 | 3:26.55 Normal (University) |
5 | 3:23.03 Eureka |
6 | 3:25.45 Geneseo |
7 | 3:27.22 Marion (H.S.) |
8 | 3:30.13 Dolton (Thornridge) |
9 | 3:37.87 Chicago (De La Salle) |