Results

Girls 100 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Makyla Bell		12.72h PR	Thornwood
2.	11	Antavia Adams		12.92h PR	Thornwood
3.	12	Arriona James		13.00h PR	Thornwood
3.		Tani Thigpen		13.00h	Andrew
5.	10	Phoebe Haberkorn		13.20h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
6.	9	Valencia Mack		13.44h PR	Thornwood
7.	12	Eghosa Atoe		13.80h SR	Sandburg
8.		India Holmes		13.90h	Thornwood
9.	9	Zoey Zylo		13.95h PR	Sandburg
10.	9	Jessie LiVigni		14.00h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
11.	12	Rachel Dohm		14.20h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
12.		Cecilia Rice		14.30h	Andrew
12.	12	Heather Cummins		14.30h SR	Sandburg
14.	12	Miya Agge		14.32h SR	Thornwood
15.	9	Lauren Dedo		14.34h SR	Lincoln-Way Central
16.	-	Tina Siebenaler		14.41h PR	Sandburg
17.	12	Rebekka Eakins		14.45h SR	Sandburg
18.	12	Kendall Pozulp		14.50h PR	Sandburg
18.	11	Kierra Reeves		14.50h PR	Thornwood
20.	11	Sarah Nori		14.60h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
21.	-	Kayla Doody		14.62h PR	Andrew
22.	10	Gabriela Goryl		14.80h PR	Sandburg
22.	9	Danaja Williams		14.80h PR	Thornwood
24.	9	Veronica Podgorski		14.90h PR	Sandburg
25.	-	Abby Brueggemann		15.00h PR	Andrew
26.	10	Molly McBride		15.08h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
27.	12	Alyssa Jacobs		15.30h SR	Sandburg
28.	9	Danielle Boornstein		15.40h PR	Sandburg
29.	9	Erica Peters		15.50h PR	Thornwood
30.	9	Grace Molloy		15.60h PR	Sandburg
30.	9	Emily Ras		15.60h PR	Sandburg
32.	9	Jaimie Slager		15.67h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
33.	9	Kelsey Morrey		15.78h PR	Sandburg
34.	11	Jessika Eakins		15.80h PR	Sandburg
35.		Daniya Sczwek		15.84h	Sandburg
36.	9	Ashley Keller		15.90h PR	Sandburg
37.	9	Joanna Taylor		16.03h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
38.	9	Delaney Lewis		16.12h PR	Sandburg
39.	9	Cara Troy		16.19h PR	Sandburg
40.		Naya Al-Sayeed		16.40h	Andrew
41.	9	Melissa Tran		16.58h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
42.	9	Courtney Cook		17.03h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
43.	9	Carly Cook		17.19h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
10	Emma Canniff		DNS	Lincoln-Way Central
-	Kaeli Maas		DNS	Andrew
9	Rachel Parthemore		DNS	Sandburg
Alexa Carponirara		DNS	Andrew
 
200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Jenesis Jones		28.47h PR	Thornwood
2.	11	Antavia Adams		29.15h SR	Thornwood
3.	9	Valencia Mack		29.20h PR	Thornwood
4.		Cecilia Rice		29.33h	Andrew
5.		India Holmes		29.48h	Thornwood
6.		Jaime Skender		29.80h	Sandburg
7.	11	Maha Abed		29.87h PR	Sandburg
8.	9	Rachel Baumgartner		29.90h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
9.	9	Zoey Zylo		30.00h PR	Sandburg
10.	-	Kayla Doody		30.14h PR	Andrew
11.	9	Jessie LiVigni		30.27h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
12.	12	Rachel Dohm		31.14h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
13.	11	Sarah Nori		31.15h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
14.	11	Kierra Reeves		32.12h PR	Thornwood
15.	12	Rebekka Eakins		32.13h SR	Sandburg
16.	9	Veronica Podgorski		33.06h PR	Sandburg
17.	9	Jaimie Slager		33.31h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
18.		Daniya Sczwek		33.38h	Sandburg
19.	9	Cassidy Farrell		33.80h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
20.	9	Ashley Keller		34.08h PR	Sandburg
21.	9	Emily Ras		34.15h PR	Sandburg
22.	11	Jessika Eakins		34.70h PR	Sandburg
23.	9	Joanna Taylor		35.00h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
24.	12	Madison Brownrigg		35.40h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
25.	9	Carly Cook		35.50h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
26.	9	Kelsey Morrey		35.80h PR	Sandburg
27.	9	Cara Troy		36.24h PR	Sandburg
28.	9	Courtney Cook		36.30h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
29.	9	Nora Ansburg		36.98h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
30.	9	Olivia Lopez		38.31h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
31.	9	Faith Lynn		40.00h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
32.		Naya Al-Sayeed		41.00h	Andrew
Alexa Carponirara		SCR	Andrew
12	Jesse Nevills		SCR	Sandburg
12	Kameesha Smith		SCR	Thornwood
12	Alyssa Jacobs		SCR	Sandburg
12	Eghosa Atoe		SCR	Sandburg
10	Samantha Waters		SCR	Lincoln-Way Central
10	Makyla Bell		SCR	Thornwood
10	Emma Canniff		SCR	Lincoln-Way Central
9	Veronica Goldstein		SCR	Lincoln-Way Central
9	Grace Molloy		SCR	Sandburg
-	Abby Brueggemann		SCR	Andrew
 
400 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Samantha Waters		1:05.72h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
2.	10	Phoebe Haberkorn		1:07.18h SR	Lincoln-Way Central
3.	10	Alexis Kamp		1:08.00h SR	Lincoln-Way Central
4.	9	Kyla Overstreet		1:09.00h PR	Thornwood
5.	11	Hannah Sullivan		1:09.20h PR	Sandburg
6.	12	Madison Brownrigg		1:10.54h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
7.	12	Rachel Dohm		1:11.12h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
8.	9	Cassidy Farrell		1:13.00h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
9.	10	Mackenzie Brownrigg		1:14.00h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
10.	11	Sarah Nori		1:14.50h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
11.	-	Bri DeCicco		1:15.00h PR	Andrew
12.	9	Emily Ras		1:16.21h PR	Sandburg
13.	9	Winona Hearne		1:19.65h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
14.	9	Ashley Keller		1:19.81h PR	Sandburg
15.	9	Shannon Tripp		1:21.00h PR	Sandburg
16.		Siena Tsinkoprious		1:30.30h	Sandburg
17.	11	Paige Narcissi		1:31.00h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
18.	9	Faith Lynn		1:34.00h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
10	Nylah Thompson		SCR	Thornwood
9	Erica Peters		SCR	Thornwood
12	Kameesha Smith		SCR	Thornwood
12	Dana Boucher		SCR	Lincoln-Way Central
 
800 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Gretchen Zirgaitis		2:36.60h SR	Lincoln-Way Central
2.	12	Zaria Pittman		2:36.70h PR	Thornwood
3.	9	Lexy Sams		2:41.20h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
4.	11	Madisen Bateman		2:51.10h SR	Sandburg
5.	9	Beth Rafferty		2:59.30h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
6.	12	Kelsey Kroning		3:00.70h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
7.	11	Abby Gamble		3:01.40h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
8.	10	Chelsea Clark		3:03.30h PR	Sandburg
9.	10	Hannah Cherry		3:04.60h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
10.	-	Jaime Funk		3:07.20h PR	Sandburg
11.	11	Anna Helminiak		3:08.10h PR	Sandburg
12.	9	Winona Hearne		3:08.80h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
13.	-	Allison Frale		3:10.80h PR	Andrew
14.	-	Grace Navickas		3:15.10h PR	Andrew
15.	11	Paige Narcissi		3:32.80h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
16.	9	Faith Lynn		3:37.70h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
-	Bri DeCicco		SCR	Andrew
 
1600 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Cassandra Pichardo		6:13.90h PR	Sandburg
2.	10	Kayla Augdahl		6:36.20h PR	Sandburg
3.	12	Zoey Krevitz		6:44.30h PR	Sandburg
4.	10	Emma Dorey		6:59.90h PR	Sandburg
5.	11	Sofia Martin		7:05.00h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
6.	10	Mia Ravelo		7:13.00h PR	Sandburg
7.	10	Kate Summers		7:25.00h PR	Sandburg
9	Christina Clark		SCR	Sandburg
 
3200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.		U. Robertson		15:05.03h	Andrew
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	-	Clair Scheulin		18.83h PR	Andrew
2.	9	Amber Maholy		19.36h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
3.	11	Julie Bystrom		19.53h SR	Sandburg
4.	10	Madison Jager		19.90h PR	Andrew
5.	11	Mayokun Abiona		20.32h SR	Sandburg
6.	9	Mary Farhat		20.39h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
7.	10	Ciara Ingalls		20.40h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
8.	-	Kelly Zufan		21.12h PR	Andrew
9.	11	Chrissy Kurek		22.90h SR	Andrew
9.	11	Anna Kotsogiannis		22.90h SR	Sandburg
11.	-	Abigail Hamilton		23.68h PR	Andrew
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Jenesis Jones		55.11h PR	Thornwood
2.	11	Julie Bystrom		57.05h SR	Sandburg
3.	10	Ciara Ingalls		58.12h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
4.	11	Anna Kotsogiannis		1:02.90h SR	Sandburg
5.	9	Melissa Tran		1:04.10h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
6.	9	Mary Farhat		1:05.19h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
7.	9	Beth Rafferty		1:08.30h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
7.	11	Mayokun Abiona		1:08.30h SR	Sandburg
9.	10	Angelina Castle		1:13.84h PR	Lincoln-Way Central
10	Madison Jager		SCR	Andrew
 
4x100m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1.		Relay Team		51.60h	Thornwood
2.		Relay Team		51.92h	Sandburg
3.		Relay Team		54.75h	Thornwood
4.		Relay Team		55.40h	Lincoln-Way Central
5.		Relay Team		55.95h	Lincoln-Way Central
6.		Relay Team		57.10h	Sandburg
7.		Relay Team		59.78h	Sandburg
8.		Relay Team		1:00.09h	Andrew
 
4x200m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1.		Relay Team		1:54.10h	Thornwood
2.		Relay Team		2:02.00h	Lincoln-Way Central
3.		Relay Team		2:03.48h	Andrew
4.		Relay Team		2:05.00h	Lincoln-Way Central
5.		Relay Team		2:21.34h	Lincoln-Way Central
Relay Team		SCR	Andrew
Relay Team		SCR	Thornwood
Relay Team		SCR	Sandburg
Relay Team		DQ	Sandburg
 
4x400m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1.		Relay Team		4:36.68h	Lincoln-Way Central
2.		Relay Team		5:00.00h	Sandburg
 
4x800m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1.		Relay Team		10:34.28h	Lincoln-Way Central
2.		Relay Team		11:59.11h	Lincoln-Way Central
3.		Relay Team		12:57.22h	Andrew
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Oluwasheyi Taiwo		41-03.00 PR	Thornwood
2.	10	Jasmine Mitchell		38-07.00 SR	Thornwood
3.		Nia Freeman		28-10.00	Thornwood
4.	12	Lauren Gray		28-02.00 PR	Andrew
5.	9	Nora Ansburg		26-03.00 PR	Lincoln-Way Central
6.	-	Taron Moore		25-05.00 PR	Andrew
7.		Tayana U.		24-01.00	Thornwood
8.	-	LaNaya Gray		23-08.00 PR	Thornwood
9.	10	Jala Watts		22-09.00 PR	Andrew
10.	9	Olivia Lopez		21-07.00 PR	Lincoln-Way Central
11.	9	Veronica Goldstein		17-11.00 PR	Lincoln-Way Central
 
Discus - 1kg  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Jasmine Mitchell		119-00 PR	Thornwood
2.	11	Oluwasheyi Taiwo		108-02 SR	Thornwood
3.	9	Nora Ansburg		98-00 PR	Lincoln-Way Central
4.	12	Lauren Gray		91-00 SR	Andrew
5.		Nia Freeman		83-09	Thornwood
6.	10	Jala Watts		67-06 SR	Andrew
7.		Tayana U.		62-00	Thornwood
8.	9	Olivia Lopez		56-03 PR	Lincoln-Way Central
9.	-	LaNaya Gray		49-07 PR	Thornwood
10.	9	Veronica Goldstein		41-04 PR	Lincoln-Way Central
 
High Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Kameesha Smith		5-02.00 SR	Thornwood
2.	-	Clair Scheulin		4-06.00 PR	Andrew
3.	9	Lana Musa		4-04.00 PR	Sandburg
4.	9	Amber Maholy		4-02.00 PR	Lincoln-Way Central
5.	11	Teresa Egan		4-00.00 PR	Sandburg
9	Olivia Lopez		NH	Lincoln-Way Central
9	Joanna Taylor		NH	Lincoln-Way Central
 
Long Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Kameesha Smith		17-08.50 SR	Thornwood
2.	9	Jessie LiVigni		14-10.00 PR	Lincoln-Way Central
3.	9	Amber Maholy		14-08.75 PR	Lincoln-Way Central
4.	10	Phoebe Haberkorn		14-06.00 PR	Lincoln-Way Central
5.	-	Clair Scheulin		14-04.25 PR	Andrew
6.	12	Kendall Pozulp		13-09.75 PR	Sandburg
7.	11	Kierra Reeves		13-04.50 PR	Thornwood
8.	12	Paige Hooper		13-03.00 PR	Andrew
9.	11	Jessika Eakins		12-09.00 PR	Sandburg
10.		Alexa Carponirara		12-08.50	Andrew
11.	9	Kelsey Morrey		12-00.00 PR	Sandburg
 
Triple Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	-	Clair Scheulin		29-03.25 PR	Andrew
2.	9	Rachel Parthemore		28-09.00 PR	Sandburg
12	Heather Cummins		DNS	Sandburg
12	Paige Hooper		ND	Andrew