Race Calendar

Illinois 2018 Indoor Track & Field Meets

December 2017 Location Results
12/3 Tiffin University High School Indoor Meet #1 Tiffin, OH
12/8 EIU Early Bird Charleston, IL
12/8 ONU Holiday Invitational Bourbonnais, IL
12/13 MIT Alumni/Alumnae Meet , USA
12/15 12/16 Rockford Fire Indoor Invitational Auburn, IL
12/16 Ted Haydon Holiday Classic Chicago, IL
12/23 2/23 WWS vs Naperville North, Waubonsie Valley, West Aurora Wheaton, IL
12/30 Christmas Break Chicago, IL
January 2018 Location Results
1/3 ONU Invitational Bourbonnais, IL
1/5 1/6 Texas A&M High School Indoor Classic College Station, TX
1/6 Dorothy Dawson Invitational Champaign, IL
1/6 Gazelle Sports Elite Meet Allendale Charter Township, MI
1/12 Lewis Invitational Romeoville, IL
1/12 Vanderbilt Commodore Indoor Nashville, TN
1/13 1/14 AAU Northern Indoor National Championship Rockford, IL
1/13 Arkansas High School Invitational Fayetteville, AR
1/13 Illini Open Champaign, IL
1/13 Illinois Open Champaign, IL
1/13 Kroc Center Elite Open 1 Chicago, IL
1/13 MITS Meet #3 @ GVSU Allendale Charter Township, MI
1/13 Phoenix Invitational , IL
1/13 Phoenix Invitational Chicago, IL
1/14 Big River Running High School Indoor Series Qualifying Meet # 1 Columbia, MO
1/14 Illinois Master and Club Championships --, IL
1/19 1/20 AAU VA Showcase Entries Closed Lynchburg, VA
1/19 Cardinal Opener Naperville, IL
1/19 Gladstein Invitational Bloomington, IN
1/19 1/20 The VA Showcase Entries Closed Lynchburg, VA
1/19 Vanderbilt Indoor Invitational Nashville, TN
1/20 Eastern Illinois John Craft Invite Charleston, IL
1/20 I-55 Triangular Bloomington, IL
1/20 Kent State University High School Meet #2 Kent, OH
1/20 Kroc Center Elite Open 2 Chicago, IL
1/20 Marist King of the 400 Time Trial Chicago, IL
1/20 Midwest Invitational Monmouth, IL
1/20 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge Bourbonnais, IL
1/20 Notre Dame Invitational South Bend, IN
1/20 Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #2 Entries Closed Columbus, OH
1/20 Snow Bird Invite Jacksonville, IL
1/20 Youngstown State Open/High School Meet #2 Youngstown, OH
1/23 Dual Meet Elk Grove Village, IL
1/26 Principia Relays Elsah, IL
1/27 Illini Classic Champaign, IL
1/27 Titan Open Bloomington, il
1/27 Titan Open Bloomington, il
1/28 De La Salle's Blue & Gold --, IL
1/31 Thornwood Intra Squad Dual South Holland, IL
February 2018 Location Results
2/2 2/3 Don Denoon Invitational Carbondale, IL
2/2 Meyo Invitational South Bend, IN
2/2 Proviso West Quad - Boys Meet #1 Hillside, IL
2/2 Windy City Rumble Chicago, IL
2/2 WWS Meet (Girls) Wheaton, IL
2/3 Illinois Wesleyan Keck Invitational Bloomington, IL
2/3 Jerry Lowe Invitational Rockford, IL
2/3 Jim Green Invite Jacksonville, IL
2/3 Kroc Center Elite Invite 3 Chicago, IL
2/3 Naperville Central Pole Vault Invitational Naperville, IL
2/3 Olivet Nazarene Invitational Bourbonnais, IL
2/3 Vanderbilt HS Indoor Invitational Nashville, TN
2/4 Big River Running High School Indoor Series Qualifying Meet # 2 Columbia, MO
2/7 Thornwood Girls South Holland, IL
2/9 HF Girls Quad #1 Flossmoor, IL
2/9 Morton 5 Team Cicero, IL
2/9 Pat Heenan Invitational Naperville, IL
2/10 Fighting Scot Indoor Invitational Monmouth, IL
2/10 Henderson County Pole Vault-Shot Put Meet Henderson, KY
2/10 HF Boys Quad Flossmoor, IL
2/10 Hinsdale Central Boys Little 4 Invite Hinsdale, IL
2/10 Proviso West Valentine Relays Hillside, IL
2/10 Rockford Auburn Girls Invitational Rockford, IL
2/10 WWS Indoor Invitational --, IL
2/11 SPIRE Scholastic Showcase Entries Closed Geneva, OH
2/14 HF Girls Quad #2 Flossmoor, IL
2/14 Spartan Indoor Classic Northbrook, IL
2/15 2/17 Simplot Games Pocatello, ID
2/16 AMC Conference Championship Elsah, IL
2/16 Cardinal Classic Naperville, IL
2/16 2/17 Chicagoland Championships Davenport, IA
2/16 Eastern Illinois Friday Night Special Charleston, IL
2/16 Illinois College Hilltop Classic Jacksonville, IL
2/16 2/18 USATF Indoor Championships Albuquerque, NM
2/16 York Girls Meet #2 Elmhurst, IL
2/17 Big River Running High School Indoor Championship Columbia, MO
2/17 Clinton Early Bird Girls Invitational Bloomington, IL
2/17 Greg Foster Invitational , IL
2/17 Homewood Flossmoor Invite Flossmoor, IL
2/17 Huey Johnson Memorial Chicago Heights,, IL
2/17 Illinois Orange and Blue Open Champaign, IL
2/17 Margaret Bradley Invitational Chicago, IL
2/17 MITS - GVSU #4 Allendale Charter Township, MI
2/17 Oak Park Quad River Forest, IL
2/17 Plainfield South Boys Invitational Plainfield, IL
2/17 Triad Knight Invitational Elsah, IL
2/17 UK High School Invitational Lexington, KY
2/17 Willowbrook Girls Invitational Willowbrook, IL
2/17 WW South Indoor Invitational #2 Wheaton, IL
2/18 De La Salle Meteors Invitational --, IL
2/22 2/24 Western Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Nampa, Id
2/22 WWS Indoor Invitational #3 --, IL
2/23 2/24 Big East Conference Championships Staten Island, NY
2/23 2/24 Big Ten Indoor Conference Championship Geneva, OH
2/23 2/24 CCIW Indoor Championships Kenosha, WI
2/23 Homewood-Flossmoor Girls F-S Invitational Flossmoor, IL
2/23 2/24 Ohio Valley Conference Indoor Championship Charleston, IL
2/23 2/24 Principia Multis Elsah, IL
2/23 Proviso West Quad Hillside, IL
2/23 University High Midway Miles #1 Chicago, IL
2/24 Homewood-Flossmoor Girls Indoor Showcase Entries Closed Flossmoor, IL
2/24 Plainfield South Girls Invite Plainfield, IL
2/24 Proviso West 53rd Annual Boys Invitational Hillside, IL
2/24 West Region High School Invitational Online Entry Murray, KY
2/25 ICOPS Invite Romeoville, IL
2/28 Dual Meet Lincolnshire, IL
March 2018 Location Results
3/1 3/3 NAIA Indoor Championships Pittsburg, KS
3/1 NCC Cardinal Classic Naperville, IL
3/2 University High Midway Miles #2 Chicago, IL
3/3 Bloomington Girls Invitational --, IL
3/3 Bloomington Lady Raider Invite Bloomington, IL
3/3 Bloomington Lady Raider Invite Bloomington, IL
3/3 Centennial Charger Invitational Champaign, IL
3/3 First to the Finish Northern Indoor Championships Champaign, IL
3/3 Knight Invitational New Lenox, IL
3/3 Lady Panther Invite Hillside, IL
3/5 DGS Mustang Relays Naperville, IL
3/5 Downers Grove South Mustang Relays Naperville, IL
3/7 WWS Tiger JV Invitational Wheaton, IL
3/9 3/11 AAU Indoor Nationals Landover, MD
3/9 Batavia Distance Madness Batavia, IL
3/9 Dan Phillips Relays Evanston, IL
3/9 3/10 NCAA DI Indoor Championships College Station, TX
3/9 3/10 NCAA DII Indoor Championships Pittsburg, KS
3/9 3/10 NCAA DIII Indoor Championships Birmingham, AL
3/9 3/11 New Balance Nationals Indoor New York, NY
3/9 Plainfield South Girls Invite Plainfield, IL
3/9 Proviso West Quad Hillside, IL
3/9 University High Midway Miles #3 Chicago, IL
3/10 Charleston HS Indoor Girls Invitational Charleston, IL
3/10 Jersey Winter Thaw Invitational Elsah, IL
3/10 Lady Pirates Invitational Hillside, IL
3/10 Plainfield South Boys Invitational Plainfield, IL
3/10 Whitney Young Dolphin Invitational Romeoville, IL
3/13 Normal West Wildcat Indoor Invite Bloomington, il
3/16 West Suburban Silver Boys Conference Championship Elmhurst, IL
3/17 Chicago Cathloic League Meet Chicago, IL
3/17 Gene Armer Invitational Champaign, IL
3/17 Gene Armer Invitational Champaign, IL
3/17 Lake Michigan Invitational Kenosha, WI
3/17 Lemont Indoor Invitational Lemont, IL
3/17 Lemont Invitational Lemont, IL
3/17 Nelson-Daniels Classic Whitewater, WI
3/17 Southwest Prairie Conference Boys Championship Romeoville, IL
3/17 SWSC Indoor Conference Bourbonnais, IL
3/22 Batavia Bulldog Relays Batavia, IL
3/23 3/24 Illinois Top Times Bloomington, IL
3/24 Fast Times Romeoville, IL
3/24 Lewis Fast Times Romeoville, IL
April 2018 Location Results
4/7 W/TFA State Indoor Championships , USA