The Ultimate Milk Mile Is Coming To Illinois Benedictine U!


Watch the trailer right here!

It's about to go down Saturday evening at new host site Benedictine University in Lisle. The hosts Chris Brenk, Danny Winek, and others are super hyped and ready to put on another great show. Come out and see some of your favorite distance runners and runners in general tackle chocolate milk and four laps!

HEAT SHEETS FOR THE 2018 HINSDALE-NEUQUA MILK MILE

HOSTED BY BENEDICTINE UNIVERSITY

(PLEASE INFORM US OF ANY POTENTIAL ERRORS)


HEAT 1:

(7:30-9:00) (PACE)

RACE TIME: 6:30 (PM)


All Persons marked with an * are late entries


NAME

SCHOOL

SEED

BIB

Christopher Brenk

St. Olaf

7:30

125

Jeremy Glickman

Illinois Wesleyan

7:30

126

Alex Burck

Purdue

7:30

127

Nathan Saltzman

Hinsdale Central

7:35

128

Alex Treankler

Hinsdale Central

7:35

129

Zach "Peggy" Sayre

Northwestern Michigan

7:35

130

Nicky Midlash

Grinnell

7:35

131

Logan Spaulding

Grayslake Central

7:40

132

Parker Troy

Grayslake Central

7:45

133

Brian Federico

Grayslake Central

7:45

134

Yuji Cusick

New York University

7:45

135

Eldwin Neritani

Downers South

7:45

136

Thomas McHugh

Fenwick

7:50

137

David Hightower

Benet

7:50

138

Keara Ginell

Neuqua Valley

7:55

139

Paige Hardy

Neuqua Valley

7:55

140

Dave Macknick

Indiana

8:00

141

Matt Haffner

St. Ignatius

8:00

142

Jimmy Darrow

Fenwick

8:00

143

Ethan Kelly

Downers South

8:00

144

Sahil Yemul

Neuqua Valley

8:05

145

Mahum Chaudhary

Neuqua Valley

8:05

146

Annie Amundsen

Neuqua Valley

8:05

147

Mitchell Davis

Hinsdale Central

8:10

148

Julio Martinez

Hinsdale Central

8:15

149

Matt Sayre

Hinsdale Central

8:15

150

Jenna Boyle

Metea Valley

8:30

151

Sophia Sandy

Metea Valley

8:35

152

Megan Fichte

Metea Valley

8:35

153

Chinmay Amin

Hinsdale Central

8:45

154

Sam Weinheimer

Downers North

9:00

155

Scott Anderson*

Illinois State

7:30

156


HEAT 2:

(6:45-7:25)

RACE TIME: 7:00


Christian Steinhofer

Oak Park-River Forest

6:45

32

Matthew Lindell

Neuqua Valley

6:45

33

Alex Zea

Downers North

6:45

34

Canyon Stage

Downers South

6:45

35

John Schmidt

Harvard

6:45

36

Brian Jett

Neuqua Valley

6:49

37

Ramsay Johnson

Neuqua Valley

6:49

38

Nicholas Drechsler

Neuqua Valley

6:49

39

Thomas "Meatball" Dea

Westmont

6:50

40

Ryan Chan

Downers North

6:50

41

Eamon Cavanaugh

Oak Park-River Forest

6:55

42

Jake Cramer

Oak Park-River Forest

6:55

43

Erik Thompson

Neuqua Valley

6:59

44

Quinn Kennedy

Neuqua Valley

6:59

45

Luke Mennecke

Neuqua Valley

6:59

46

Niall Brennan

Downers North

7:00

47

David Patel

Downers South

7:00

48

Nick Dziedzic

Downers South

7:00

49

Sean Kramer

Marmion Academy

7:05

50

Liam Boor

Downers North

7:10

51

Owen Hays

Lyons Township

7:10

52

Christian Schultz

Marmion Academy

7:15

53

Keely Weber

Metea Valley

7:15

54

Kirsten Meyer

Lyons Township

7:20

55

Natalie Weisman

Metea Valley

7:20

56

Terri Scarlett

Metea Valley

7:20

57

Mia Trotter

St. Ignatius

7:20

58

Matthew Droessler

Grayslake Central

7:22

59

Natalie Guarino

Oak Park-River Forest

7:22

60

Katie Lingen

Oak Park-River Forest

7:22

61

Ty Sato

Grayslake Central

7:24

62

Sophie Noonan

St. Ignatius

7:24

63

Maeve White

St. Ignatius

7:25

64

Mateo Schroeder*

Oak Park-River Forest

7:00

154

Lucas Carrillo*

Oak Park-River Forest

7:00

155


HEAT 3:

(6:06-6:40)

RACE TIME: 7:30



Ralph Papa

Metea Valley

6:06

65

Jake Coffman

Marmion Academy

6:06

66

Sawyer Madell

Lyons Township

6:10

67

Stephen Rudofski

Lyons Township

6:10

68

Jake McEneaney

University of North Carolina

6:12

69

Keegan Bennett

Marmion Academy

6:12

70

Evan Cummins

Downers North

6:15

71

Will Pecho

Downers North

6:15

72

Max Krause

Downers North

6:15

73

John Norris

Downers South

6:15

74

George Willer

Downers South

6:15

75

Nick Sutton

Hinsdale Central

6:15

76

Fletcher Spillers

Hinsdale Central

6:18

77

Tyler Bleau

Downers South

6:18

78

Jack Darrow

Notre Dame

6:20

79

Vasant Fong

Neuqua Valley

6:20

80

Brandon Belgrad

Hinsdale Central

6:20

81

Bradley Davis

Hinsdale Central

6:22

82

Blake Storoe

Neuqua Valley

6:25

83

Keanan Ginell

Neuqua Valley

6:25

84

Nate Sutton

Hinsdale Central

6:25

85

Jack Klein

Metea Valley

6:25

86

Ryan Horn

Neuqua Valley

6:28

87

David Tassone

Neuqua Valley

6:28

88

Nicholas Brennan

Marquette University

6:28

89

McKenna Revord

Hinsdale Central

6:30

90

Kevin Daneliak

Neuqua Valley

6:30

91

Evan McVittie

Neuqua Valley

6:30

92

Rhiannon O'Keefe

St. Ignatius

6:30

93

Cormac Dietz

Marmion Academy

6:35

94

Thomas Diamond

Downers North

6:40

95



HEAT 4:

(5:35-6:05)

RACE TIME: 8:00



Christian/Tyrone Knowlton

Plainfield South

5:35

96

Chris Keeley

Neuqua Valley

5:35

97

Ryan Somerfield

University of Illinois

5:40

98

Josh Mollway

University of Illinois

5:40

99

Wesley Beiter

Waubonsie Valley

5:42

100

Luke LaLonde

Downers South

5:42

101

Jack Jett

Indiana University

5:45

102

Sam McCool

Downers North

5:50

103

Ben Piotrowski

North Central College

5:55

104

Seth Klein-Collins

Naperville Central

5:55

105

DJ Sauer

Neuqua Valley

5:58

106

Alex Johnson

Neuqua Valley

5:58

107

Alec Danner

Bradley University

Bad

108

Robby Prescott

Eastern Illinois University

Slow

109

Owen Savoy

Oak Park-River Forest

6:00

110

Peter Halloran

Oak Park-River Forest

6:00

111

Rokas Gudinavicius

Metea Valley

6:02

112

Derek Roberts

Metea Valley

6:02

113

Trevor Murphy

Downers North

6:03

114

Neil Cumberland

Hinsdale Central

6:05

115

Spencer Teske

Neuqua Valley

6:05

116

Michael O'Connor

Neuqua Valley

6:05

117

Ben Schnieders

Carleton College

6:08

118

Jan Erik Naess

University of Calgary

6:08

119

Andrew Denos

Indiana University

6:08

120

Carson Vittorio

Plainfield South

6:10

121

Andrew Marek

Iowa State University

6:10

122

Michael Madiol

Neuqua Valley

6:10

123

Sam Kirk

Downers South

6:10

124




CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT / HEAT 5:

(4:49-5:30)

RACE TIME: 8:30



Zach Hird

North Central College

4:49

1

Danny Winek

Neuqua Valley

4:50

2

Vince Zona

University of Notre Dame

4:55

3

Soren Knudsen

SorenAdventure

5:02

4

Sean O'Connell

Hinsdale Central

5:10

5

Jackson Simon

St. Olaf College

5:10

6

Dave Eckhart

Hoka One One

5:12

7

Akhil Ghosh

Downers South

5:12

8

Jared Kreis

Lincoln-Way Central

5:15

9

Dominic Dina

North Central College

5:15

10

Sal Flight

Providence College

5:20

11

Wes York

Waubonsie Valley

5:21

12

Thomas Shilgalis

Naperville Central

5:22

13

Matt Vietzen

Oak Park-River Forest

5:22

14

Jack Becker

Crystal Lake South

5:23

15

Michael Ronzone

Marmion Academy

5:23

16

Bill Anderson

St. Olaf College

5:25

17

Chris Buechner

North Central College

5:25

18

Zach Kinne

Neuqua Valley

5:26

19

Ryan Kennedy

Neuqua Valley

5:26

20

Colin Yandel

Hinsdale Central

5:28

21

Miles Christensen

Downers North

If you aren't last I'll give you a sincere pat on the back.

22

Donny Knapp

UW-Parkside

5:28

23

Tyler Bombacino

Neuqua Valley

5:30

24

James Weigel

Akhil Commonwealth

5:30

25

Stephen Pipilas

Downers South

5:30

26

Jack Roberts

Downers North

5:30

27

Brett Haffner

Hinsdale South

5:30

28



Comments