Kane County Invitational 2011

Streamwood, IL

Results

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2011 08:49 PM
                         Kane County Meet - 4/29/2011                          
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                            Streamwood High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saffa, Anita              SO West Aurora              13.06Q  2 
  2 Deufel, Anna              SR Rosary                   13.17Q  1 
  3 Groomes, Patrice          SR St. Charles              13.34Q  4 
  4 Neal, Tykia               SO West Aurora              13.59Q  3 
  5 Costello, Katie           JR Geneva                   13.42q  2 
  6 Peete, Maurisa            SO East Aurora              13.43q  1 
  7 Membrano, Paige           SO Hampshire                13.67q  2 
  8 Rowley, Maggie               Rosary                   13.80q  2 
  9 Towne, Lauren             FR St. Charles              13.81   4 
 10 Marsh, Alexa              SO Batavia                  13.91   1 
 11 Thomas, Ja'Quicheana      FR Elgin                    13.95   4 
 12 Lagger, Erica             JR Geneva                   14.03   4 
 13 Gibson, Chanelle          SO Batavia                  14.09   3 
 14 Berry, Karley             SR St. Charles              14.14   2 
 15 Diddell, Ashley           JR Kaneland                 14.16   2 
 16 Abbott, Paige             SR Burlington C             14.20   4 
 17 Steinmiller, Rachel       FR Kaneland                 14.26   3 
 18 Colyer, Katie             JR Aurora Centr             14.31   4 
 19 Flynn, Kyra               FR Dundee Crown             14.37   3 
 20 Bohr, Nicole              SR Aurora Centr             14.38   1 
 21 Gunn, Charcsey            JR Dundee Crown             14.59   1 
 22 Winters, Alisha           FR Streamwood               14.81   3 
 23 Barnett, Aysia            JR Streamwood               14.87   2 
 24 Bohner, Kathryn           JR Burlington C             14.89   1 
 25 Barickman, Mekenna        FR Elgin Academ             15.34   4 
 26 Ravi, Siyona              SO Elgin Academ             15.53   2 
 27 Marigliano, Ashley        JR Elgin                    15.93   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deufel, Anna              SR Rosary                   12.70  
  2 Saffa, Anita              SO West Aurora              12.76  
  3 Peete, Maurisa            SO East Aurora              13.24  
  4 Costello, Katie           JR Geneva                   13.51  
  5 Groomes, Patrice          SR St. Charles              13.52  
  6 Neal, Tykia               SO West Aurora              13.74  
  7 Membrano, Paige           SO Hampshire                13.87  
  8 Rowley, Maggie               Rosary                   14.18  
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spagnola, Emma            FR West Aurora              16.18Q  1 
  2 Clabough, Hailey          JR Batavia                  16.43Q  2 
  3 Martines, Annie           JR St. Charles              17.05Q  3 
  4 Kus, Amy                  SR Rosary                   16.62q  2 
  5 Swearingen, Kaylee        SR Burlington C             17.12q  1 
  6 St.Clair, Kaytlin         JR Batavia                  17.23q  3 
  7 Dappas, Aimee             FR Geneva                   17.45q  1 
  8 Thomka, Katie             SR St. Charles              17.62q  2 
  9 Cesarone, Olivia          SO St. Charles              17.63   3 
 10 Shead, Jordan             FR St. Charles              17.69   1 
 11 Briza, Kailie             JR Geneva                   17.70   3 
 12 Conn, Autumn              JR Burlington C             18.03   2 
 13 Chomenko, Autumn          SR Hampshire                18.12   3 
 14 Bondurant, Aaliyah        JR West Aurora              18.22   3 
 15 Holm, Alexis              SR Dundee Crown             18.62   1 
 16 Hammer, Abby              FR Rosary                   18.63   1 
 17 Luse, Sydney              SO Kaneland                 18.75   2 
 18 Lesak, Amanda             SO Kaneland                 18.85   1 
 19 Luczynski, Heidi          SR Elgin                    19.04   3 
 20 English, Shanelle         SO Streamwood               19.22   2 
 21 Wozniak, Angela           SO Hampshire                19.38   1 
 22 Grant, Maggie             SO Dundee Crown             20.70   2 
 23 Feliciano, Yulisa         SO East Aurora              20.81   2 
 24 Stettner, Sarah           SO Elgin Academ             22.78   3 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Spagnola, Emma            FR West Aurora              15.48  
  2 Clabough, Hailey          JR Batavia                  16.36  
  3 Kus, Amy                  SR Rosary                   16.88  
  4 Martines, Annie           JR St. Charles              16.90  
  5 St.Clair, Kaytlin         JR Batavia                  17.00  
  6 Dappas, Aimee             FR Geneva                   17.22  
  7 Thomka, Katie             SR St. Charles              17.44  
  8 Swearingen, Kaylee        SR Burlington C             17.57  
 
Event 5  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ehrhardt, Tess            SR Geneva                11:20.73  
  2 Meyle, Elisia             SR West Aurora           11:22.82  
  3 Hill, Sarah               SO St. Charles           12:02.41  
  4 Gawlik, Ania              JR St. Charles           12:07.89  
  5 Loran, Claire             SO West Aurora           12:16.02  
  6 Dodis, Abby               SO Kaneland              12:19.69  
  7 Murata, Elle              SO St. Charles           12:22.21  
  8 Iwanicki, C.J.            SO Batavia               12:36.14  
  9 Kruse, Lia                FR Batavia               12:43.49  
 10 Guerin, Kaitlin           SO St. Charles           12:48.85  
 11 Flannery, Katie           JR Burlington C          12:59.55  
 12 Flurry, Kate              JR Geneva                13:02.04  
 13 Morales, Paulina          JR Aurora Centr          13:36.50  
 14 Emerson, Caitlin          JR Dundee Crown          13:52.17  
 15 Kirshenbaum, Jessica      SO Streamwood            13:55.95  
 16 Linder, Haley             FR Hampshire             13:58.33  
 17 Krebs, Kailey             JR Burlington C          13:59.68  
 18 Schwender, Emily          JR Aurora Centr          14:07.36  
 19 Randby, Megan             JR Dundee Crown          14:23.68  
 20 Eischen, Emily            FR Hampshire             14:49.13  
 21 Krawzak, Kim              SO Elgin Academ          14:51.66  
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ranson, Jasmine           SR West Aurora              26.76Q  3 
  2 Saffa, Anita              SO West Aurora              27.09Q  1 
  3 Deufel, Anna              SR Rosary                   27.14Q  2 
  4 Fouch, Ashley             SO Hampshire                27.19Q  4 
  5 Zick, Lauren              FR Kaneland                 27.21q  4 
  6 Gentry, Kelsey            JR St. Charles              27.26q  3 
  7 Temple, Mady              JR Geneva                   27.31q  2 
  8 Smith, Kara               JR St. Charles              28.23q  1 
  9 Guglielmo, Isabeau        SO Geneva                   28.56   3 
 10 Plummer, Jasmine          SR East Aurora              28.67   1 
 11 Dossey, Rachel            SR Burlington C             28.79   3 
 12 Krantz, Jessica           SR St. Charles              28.83   2 
 13 Zaragoza, Sydney          FR Rosary                   28.96   4 
 14 Gibson, Chanelle          SO Batavia                  29.45   2 
 15 Flynn, Kyra               FR Dundee Crown             29.57   1 
 16 Robinson, Monique         SR Dundee Crown             29.86   4 
 17 Mauer, Erin               FR Aurora Centr             30.32   1 
 18 Bohner, Kathryn           JR Burlington C             30.57   4 
 19 Barnett, Aysia            JR Streamwood               30.59   4 
 20 Ajazi, Athina             SR Kaneland                 30.66   2 
 21 Winters, Alisha           FR Streamwood               30.91   2 
 22 Cain, Sussana             FR Elgin Academ             31.70   1 
 23 Chavez, Raquel            SR Hampshire                32.28   3 
 24 Marter, Katie             FR Aurora Centr             33.01   3 
 25 Miller, Kelly             FR Elgin                    34.07   4 
 26 Gallee, Hannah            SO Elgin Academ             34.50   4 
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deufel, Anna              SR Rosary                   25.83  
  2 Saffa, Anita              SO West Aurora              25.84  
  3 Fouch, Ashley             SO Hampshire                26.30  
  4 Ranson, Jasmine           SR West Aurora              26.46  
  5 Zick, Lauren              FR Kaneland                 27.09  
  6 Temple, Mady              JR Geneva                   27.29  
  7 Gentry, Kelsey            JR St. Charles              27.68  
  8 Smith, Kara               JR St. Charles              27.81  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geneva  'A'                                         9:43.71  
  2 Kaneland  'A'                                       9:44.69  
  3 Dundee Crown  'A'                                   9:48.58  
  4 Burlington Central  'A'                             9:49.66  
  5 Hampshire  'A'                                      9:52.94  
  6 Batavia  'A'                                        9:56.43  
  7 West Aurora  'A'                                    9:59.96  
  8 Streamwood  'A'                                    10:02.95  
  9 St. Charles East  'A'                              10:13.68  
 10 Rosary  'A'                                        10:21.65  
 11 St. Charles North  'A'                             10:21.97  
 12 Aurora Central Catho  'A'                          11:19.76  
 13 East Aurora  'A'                                   12:07.62  
 14 Elgin  'A'                                         13:05.72  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Aurora  'A'                                      49.11   2 
  2 St. Charles East  'A'                                 50.70   2 
  3 Rosary  'A'                                           50.75   2 
  4 Geneva  'A'                                           51.83   2 
  5 St. Charles North  'A'                                52.09   2 
  6 Burlington Central  'A'                               52.16   2 
  7 Batavia  'A'                                          52.46   2 
  8 Hampshire  'A'                                        52.70   2 
  9 East Aurora  'A'                                      53.57   1 
 10 Kaneland  'A'                                         54.10   1 
 11 Aurora Central Catho  'A'                             55.89   1 
 12 Elgin  'A'                                            56.42   1 
 13 Dundee Crown  'A'                                     56.74   1 
 14 Streamwood  'A'                                       57.24   1 
 15 Elgin Academy  'A'                                  1:02.34   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kruse, Cassie             JR Hampshire              2:18.05  
  2 Wolf, Kayla               SO Burlington C           2:22.90  
  3 Scheets, Jessica          JR St. Charles            2:24.31  
  4 Earl, Colleen             SR St. Charles            2:26.61  
  5 Adelman, Kathryn          FR Geneva                 2:27.27  
  6 Robinson, Bari            SO Batavia                2:28.55  
  7 Hammond, Rachel           SR Geneva                 2:29.18  
  8 Franz, Jade               SO Dundee Crown           2:30.51  
  9 Mosher, Lauren            SR Dundee Crown           2:30.57  
 10 Bartindale, Gina          SR St. Charles            2:30.78  
 11 Nagel, Jacquelyn          SR West Aurora            2:30.87  
 12 Bakala, Emily             FR Rosary                 2:33.48  
 13 Luptak, Christina         SR St. Charles            2:33.90  
 14 Stouffer, Jessica         SR Kaneland               2:35.45  
 15 Bowen, Kris               SR Kaneland               2:35.55  
 16 Witte, Emma               SR Rosary                 2:35.77  
 17 Arch, Klaryssa            SO East Aurora            2:37.16  
 18 Zipoy, Heidi              JR Burlington C           2:37.27  
 19 LeSavage, Jordana         SR Streamwood             2:38.21  
 20 Schulz, Abby              JR Batavia                2:38.42  
 21 Anthony, Alexis           SR West Aurora            2:42.89  
 22 Kirshenbaum, Jeanette     JR Streamwood             2:47.76  
 23 Ramirez, Sara             SO Aurora Centr           2:54.60  
 24 Seger, Dana               JR Hampshire              2:55.22  
 25 Rubio, Adilene            JR Aurora Centr           2:58.01  
 26 Delgado, Cassandra        SO Elgin                  2:58.91  
 27 Krawzak, Kim              SO Elgin Academ           3:22.13  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Aurora  'A'                                    1:45.39   2 
  2 Rosary  'A'                                         1:49.81   2 
  3 Hampshire  'A'                                      1:50.22   2 
  4 St. Charles North  'A'                              1:50.50   2 
  5 Geneva  'A'                                         1:51.60   2 
  6 St. Charles East  'A'                               1:52.77   2 
  7 Batavia  'A'                                        1:53.45   2 
  8 Kaneland  'A'                                       1:55.70   1 
  9 East Aurora  'A'                                    1:55.90   1 
 10 Burlington Central  'A'                             1:57.64   2 
 11 Dundee Crown  'A'                                   1:57.67   1 
 12 Elgin  'A'                                          2:03.16   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wickware, Taylor          SR Geneva                   58.82   3 
  2 Zick, Lauren              FR Kaneland                 59.78   3 
  3 Dunah, Kehlay             SR West Aurora            1:00.29   3 
  4 Tovsen, Alexa             JR Burlington C           1:00.40   3 
  5 Shead, Jordan             FR St. Charles            1:00.74   3 
  6 Gross, Katie              SR Dundee Crown           1:01.13   3 
  7 Rawson, Rachel            SR St. Charles            1:01.36   3 
  8 Haines, Magdalena         SO Geneva                 1:04.15   2 
  9 Walton, Kyla              FR West Aurora            1:04.42   3 
 10 Hammer, Abby              FR Rosary                 1:04.49   2 
 11 Patterson, Alyssa         JR Streamwood             1:04.92   2 
 12 Midgley, Siobhan          FR Rosary                 1:05.38   2 
 13 Gawlik, Natalia           FR St. Charles            1:06.21   2 
 14 Flesvig, Niki             JR Batavia                1:06.35   1 
 15 Balousek, Jerica          JR St. Charles            1:06.87   1 
 16 Hostetler, Jillian        SO Dundee Crown           1:07.56   2 
 17 Ajazi, Athina             SR Kaneland               1:08.20   1 
 18 Wiesbrook, Lauren         FR Aurora Centr           1:08.85   1 
 19 Siena, Gina               SR Burlington C           1:09.53   2 
 20 Schoen, Skylar            SO Batavia                1:09.54   1 
 21 Garcia, Karina            SO East Aurora            1:10.87   1 
 22 Bohner, Kayla             SR Elgin                  1:11.85   2 
 23 Wozniak, Angela           SO Hampshire              1:16.97   1 
 24 Westberg, Amelia          FR Elgin                  1:17.08   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martines, Annie           JR St. Charles              47.27   3 
  2 Warren, Lydia             JR St. Charles              49.04   2 
  3 Chomenko, Autumn          SR Hampshire                49.19   3 
  4 Neal, Tykia               SO West Aurora              49.41   3 
  5 St.Clair, Kaytlin         JR Batavia                  49.42   3 
  6 Clabough, Hailey          JR Batavia                  49.85   3 
  7 Cox, Courtney             SO Rosary                   49.86   3 
  8 Kus, Amy                  SR Rosary                   49.90   2 
  9 Briza, Kailie             JR Geneva                   49.91   2 
 10 Dappas, Aimee             FR Geneva                   50.30   3 
 11 Graff, Caitlyn            FR Hampshire                51.85   1 
 12 Lesak, Amanda             SO Kaneland                 52.20   2 
 13 Raucci, Kaylee            SO St. Charles              52.32   2 
 14 Thomka, Katie             SR St. Charles              52.60   1 
 15 Conn, Autumn              JR Burlington C             53.38   1 
 16 Trupp, Katie              SO Burlington C             53.99   2 
 17 Luczynski, Heidi          SR Elgin                    55.49   2 
 18 Holm, Alexis              SR Dundee Crown             56.04   2 
 19 Grant, Maggie             SO Dundee Crown             56.47   1 
 20 Aloisio, Alison           SR Aurora Centr             56.82   1 
 21 Goodine, Kyla             FR Kaneland                 58.58   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stuenkel, Sydney          JR St. Charles            5:18.91  
  2 Kruse, Cassie             JR Hampshire              5:20.35  
  3 Strang, Andie             SR Kaneland               5:21.24  
  4 Spalding, Rachael         SO Batavia                5:23.00  
  5 Turk, Markelle            SR Burlington C           5:24.38  
  6 Bauerbach, Erica          SR St. Charles            5:28.18  
  7 Luna, Maria               SR Streamwood             5:30.31  
  8 Tauscher, Liza            SR Geneva                 5:33.19  
  9 Westerhoff, Maddie        SO St. Charles            5:34.18  
 10 Cavender, Rachel          SO West Aurora            5:37.38  
 11 Patterson, Amanda         JR Streamwood             5:37.50  
 12 Bartell, Nicole           SO West Aurora            5:39.13  
 13 Kalisz, Kara              SO Rosary                 5:39.19  
 14 Evans, Jessica            SO St. Charles            5:40.72  
 15 Himmel, Claira            SR Dundee Crown           5:46.15  
 16 Ball, Gracie              SO Batavia                5:46.72  
 17 Williams, Hannah          SR Burlington C           5:48.93  
 18 Strang, Sydney            FR Kaneland               5:48.93  
 19 Nasharr, Biz              FR Rosary                 5:50.67  
 20 Brady, Megan              SR Geneva                 5:55.57  
 21 Himmel, Natalie           SO Dundee Crown           5:55.62  
 22 Morales, Paulina          JR Aurora Centr           6:24.74  
 23 Schwender, Emily          JR Aurora Centr           6:28.36  
 24 Linder, Haley             FR Hampshire              6:29.67  
 25 Martinez, Vanessa         SO East Aurora            6:33.43  
 26 Delgado, Cassandra        SO Elgin                  6:39.44  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Charles East  'A'                               4:05.35   2 
  2 Geneva  'A'                                         4:09.74   2 
  3 West Aurora  'A'                                    4:10.54   2 
  4 Hampshire  'A'                                      4:11.11   2 
  5 Rosary  'A'                                         4:15.59   2 
  6 Burlington Central  'A'                             4:16.60   2 
  7 Batavia  'A'                                        4:24.80   2 
  8 Dundee Crown  'A'                                   4:26.27   2 
  9 St. Charles North  'A'                              4:28.31   1 
 10 Aurora Central Catho  'A'                           4:35.14   1 
 11 East Aurora  'A'                                    4:41.62   1 
 12 Elgin  'A'                                          5:14.70   1 
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trupp, Katie              SO Burlington C           5-04.00  
  2 Spagnola, Emma            FR West Aurora            5-02.00  
  3 Thommes, Caille           SR Burlington C           5-02.00  
  4 Aguirre, Gabby            SO Kaneland               5-00.00  
  5 Coleman, Chloeressa       SO West Aurora            5-00.00  
  6 Anderson, Emma            SO Geneva                 5-00.00  
  7 Hess, Morgan              SO Batavia                4-10.00  
  8 Paskey, Bailey            JR St. Charles            4-08.00  
  8 Deckrow, Laney            SO St. Charles            4-08.00  
  8 Wilk, Ashley              SO Aurora Centr           4-08.00  
  8 Carroll, Haley            SO Geneva                 4-08.00  
 12 Barbeau, Ellen            SR St. Charles            4-06.00  
 12 Lesak, Amanda             SO Kaneland               4-06.00  
 14 Halles, Megan             JR Rosary                 4-04.00  
 14 Suchaczewski, Jessica     SO Rosary                 4-04.00  
 14 Splietoff, Shelby         FR Dundee Crown           4-04.00  
 14 Wiesbrook, Lauren         FR Aurora Centr           4-04.00  
 -- Blume, Claire             SO Dundee Crown                NH  
 -- Szakiel, Paulina          SO Batavia                     NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walton, Kyla              FR West Aurora           16-10.00  
  2 Petry, Grace              JR Rosary                16-02.00  
  3 Spagnola, Emma            FR West Aurora           16-01.50  
  4 Castellanos, Ashley       SO Kaneland              15-11.00  
  5 Zick, Lauren              FR Kaneland              15-11.00  
  6 Briza, Kailie             JR Geneva                15-10.50  
  7 Dappas, Aimee             FR Geneva                15-07.00  
  8 Pagan, Elizabeth          FR Hampshire             15-05.50  
  9 Bacilli, Nikki            JR Rosary                15-01.50  
 10 Norville, Tamar           JR Batavia               14-08.00  
 11 Sicheri, Liz              JR Hampshire             14-05.75  
 12 Himmel, Natalie           SO Dundee Crown          14-00.50  
 13 Saucedo, Monique          SR Batavia               13-08.25  
 14 Abbott, Paige             SR Burlington C          13-03.00  
 15 Budz, Jillian             SR Elgin                 13-02.25  
 16 Robinson, Monique         SR Dundee Crown          13-01.75  
 17 Voris, Vanessa            SR Burlington C          13-00.75  
 18 Karafiat, Natalie         FR Aurora Centr          12-11.00  
 19 Bondarowicz, Ashley       SR St. Charles           12-05.25  
 20 Westberg, Amelia          FR Elgin                 12-01.50  
 21 Balousek, Jerica          JR St. Charles           12-00.00  
 22 Pearce, Amanda            SR St. Charles           11-06.25  
 23 Ravi, Siyona              SO Elgin Academ          10-11.00  
 24 Wilk, Ashley              SO Aurora Centr          10-10.50  
 25 Barickman, Mekenna        FR Elgin Academ          10-00.75  
 -- Davis, Alexis             FR East Aurora               FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Brooke         SR Kaneland              35-04.25  
  2 Ranson, Jasmine           SR West Aurora           35-04.00  
  3 Santos, Ashley            JR Geneva                35-03.50  
  4 Handley, Virginia         SR East Aurora           34-03.50  
  5 Sicheri, Liz              JR Hampshire             34-00.00  
  6 Castellanos, Ashley       SO Kaneland              33-11.50  
  7 Diabate, Neissa           SR Elgin                 33-11.00  
  8 Hartmann, Jessica         FR Batavia               33-04.25  
  9 Norville, Tamar           JR Batavia               33-01.00  
 10 Nyaeme, Sara              FR Rosary                32-09.75  
 11 Voris, Vanessa            SR Burlington C          32-06.75  
 12 Raucci, Kaylee            SO St. Charles           32-01.50  
 13 Carrozza, Marisa          JR Hampshire             31-10.75  
 14 Hill, MaryRose            SR Rosary                31-05.00  
 15 Vonpatterson, Carmen      JR West Aurora           31-03.50  
 16 Guglielmo, Isabeau        SO Geneva                30-01.00  
 17 Stephanites, Mary         JR Burlington C          30-00.50  
 18 Balousek, Jerica          JR St. Charles           29-08.50  
 19 Wiesbrook, Lauren         FR Aurora Centr          29-06.50  
 20 Karafiat, Natalie         FR Aurora Centr          29-05.00  
 21 Blume, Claire             SO Dundee Crown          29-00.00  
 22 Mosher, Lauren            SR Dundee Crown          27-09.00  
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marion, Maya              FR West Aurora             109-05  
  2 Theuerkauf, Haleigh       JR Batavia                 103-11  
  3 Mayen, Carlotta           SR West Aurora              97-00  
  4 Passaglia, Amanda         SO St. Charles              90-00  
  5 Settani, Allie            SR Burlington C             89-05  
  6 Deniston, Courtney        JR Hampshire                89-03  
  7 Wright, Allison           JR Geneva                   88-11  
  8 Heyer, Sarah              SO St. Charles              83-07  
  9 Thasavong, Brenda         JR Burlington C             82-02  
 10 Haas, Katie               SR Geneva                   79-04  
 11 Graff, Caitlyn            FR Hampshire                77-05  
 12 Cottier, Ashley           JR Kaneland                 75-07  
 13 Wilson, Amanda            SO Batavia                  75-06  
 14 Schulte, Mia              JR Rosary                   68-10  
 15 VanZuidam, Elizabeth      SR St. Charles              67-02  
 16 Walenga, Kelsey           SR Dundee Crown             67-00  
 17 Kus, Amy                  SR Rosary                   65-06  
 18 Raymond, Olivia           FR Elgin                    64-07  
 19 Sellen, Bernadette        JR Aurora Centr             64-06  
 20 O'Connor, Alexis          SO Dundee Crown             62-07  
 21 Lawry, Jodi               SO Elgin                    58-11  
 22 Salgaldo, Erica           SO East Aurora              55-08  
 -- Clifton, Jordan           SO Aurora Centr              FOUL  
 -- Ketza, Nicole             JR Kaneland                  FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theuerkauf, Haleigh       JR Batavia               36-11.00  
  2 Marion, Maya              FR West Aurora           36-01.00  
  3 Settani, Allie            SR Burlington C          34-02.75  
  4 Malone, Megan             JR Geneva                33-10.50  
  5 Passaglia, Amanda         SO St. Charles           31-03.50  
  6 Smith, Chastity           SR West Aurora           31-03.25  
  7 Baxter, Anna              FR Hampshire             31-01.25  
  8 Thasavong, Brenda         JR Burlington C          30-06.25  
  9 Pospisil, Allie           SO Geneva                29-02.00  
 10 Palpant, Keara            JR Kaneland              28-10.50  
 11 Deniston, Courtney        JR Hampshire             28-05.50  
 12 Pruteanu, Christina       SO Batavia               27-08.00  
 13 Clifton, Jordan           SO Aurora Centr          27-05.25  
 14 VanZuidam, Elizabeth      SR St. Charles           26-09.00  
 15 Gould, Kelsey             JR Kaneland              26-06.75  
 16 Filardi, Nicole           SO Rosary                24-08.50  
 16 Sellen, Bernadette        JR Aurora Centr          24-08.50  
 18 Heyer, Sarah              SO St. Charles           23-07.75  
 19 Cano, Olivia              FR Rosary                23-06.50  
 20 Raymond, Olivia           FR Elgin                 22-02.50  
 21 Walenga, Kelsey           SR Dundee Crown          21-06.00  
 22 Blume, Claire             SO Dundee Crown          21-02.00  
 23 Lawry, Jodi               SO Elgin                 19-04.50  
 
Event 36  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beird, Meridith           SR St. Charles           11-00.00  
  2 Kluck, Erin               SR Geneva                10-06.00  
  3 Conn, Autumn              JR Burlington C          10-06.00  
  4 Patterson, Brooke         SR Kaneland              10-00.00  
  5 Trupp, Katie              SO Burlington C           9-06.00  
  5 Schoen, Skylar            SO Batavia                9-06.00  
  7 Handley, Virginia         SR East Aurora            9-06.00  
  8 Lehman, Marin             SR West Aurora            9-00.00  
  8 Connelly, Kristine        SR West Aurora            9-00.00  
 10 Delach, Christina         FR Kaneland               8-00.00  
 10 Zeddies, Megan            FR Batavia                8-00.00  
 10 Petry, Grace              JR Rosary                 8-00.00  
 13 Morgan, Kaitlyn           SR St. Charles            7-06.00  
 14 Carroll, Haley            SO Geneva                 7-00.00  
 14 George, Lauren            SR St. Charles            7-00.00  
 16 Kedzierska, Kasia         SO Rosary                 6-06.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Aurora                136        2) Geneva                     72   
    3) St. Charles East            59        4) Burlington Central         51.50
    5) Rosary                      50        5) Kaneland                   50   
    7) Hampshire                   45        8) St. Charles North          39   
    9) Batavia                     38.50    10) East Aurora                10   
   11) Dundee Crown                 7