Boys Results


                  Winston Brown Invitational - 4/21/2010                   
                     Edwardsville HS, Edwardsville, IL                     

         Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Cahokia A                                  8:18.90
  2 O'Fallon A                                 8:35.60
  3 Edwardsville A                             8:37.90
  4 Alton A                                    8:57.80

                 Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
========================================================================
  1 DEANTHONY HENDERSON       SR Cahokia                       13.90  2
  2 Ronnie Spencer            SR O'Fallon                      14.36  2
  3 VERNON CARTER             JR Cahokia                       14.37  2
  4 David Umbaugh             JR Edwardsville                  16.20  2
  5 Diarra Cropper            SO Edwardsville                  16.45  2
  6 Dorian Dear               SO Collinsville                  16.59  2
  7 Dion Greenlee             SR North Technical               16.60  2
  8 DeAngelo Hudson           JR North Technical               17.00  1
  9 D Granger                 JR Alton                         17.70  1
 10 Roy Hickman               FR Alton                         17.90  1
 11 Cody Grantham             FR Collinsville                  18.50  1
 12 Cory Walsh                JR O'Fallon                      20.50  2

                   Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                   
========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
========================================================================
  1 Marquis White             SR North Technical               10.56  2
  2 Jourdain Gillom           SR Alton                         10.98  2
  3 Bryan Temple              SR O'Fallon                      11.12  2
  4 Cameron James             SO Edwardsville                  11.17  2
  5 Tyree Buchanan            JR O'Fallon                      11.30  2
  6 Andre Cleark              JR Edwardsville                  11.32  2
  7 Tyrone Echols             SO Collinsville                  11.33  2
  8 Sam Jackson               JR Granite City                  11.40  1
  9 Thaddeus Pinkins          JR North Technical               11.51  1
 10 Aaron Walker              SR Alton                         11.56  1
 11 Damien Birkla             FR Collinsville                  11.70  1
 12 Sam Franklin                 Cahokia                       11.81  1
 13 KEITH KIMBRO              SR Cahokia                       11.87  2

         Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Cahokia A                                  1:30.60
  2 Edwardsville A                             1:31.90
  3 O'Fallon A                                 1:32.40
  4 Collinsville A                             1:32.70
  5 Alton A                                    1:33.60
  6 Granite City A                             1:34.20
  7 North Technical A                          1:34.40

                 Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Garrett Sweatt            SO Edwardsville                4:17.30
  2 Daniel Mazar              JR Edwardsville                4:36.90
  3 Jose Mendez               SR O'Fallon                    4:43.70
  4 Daniel Parham             SR Alton                       4:45.70
  5 Nathan Carnahan           SR Granite City                4:47.10
  6 Nicholai Sarpy            SO O'Fallon                    4:53.70
  7 RYAN TUCKER               JR Cahokia                     5:08.90
  8 Brandon Frecker              Collinsville                5:28.30

         Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Cahokia A                                    43.30
  2 Edwardsville A                               43.40
  3 O'Fallon A                                   44.20
  4 Alton A                                      44.50
  5 Granite City A                               44.70
  6 Collinsville A                               44.90
  7 North Technical A                            45.40

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals                   
========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
========================================================================
  1 RANDALL THOMAS            SR Cahokia                       49.80  2
  2 Anthony Johnson           SR Collinsville                  50.30  2
  3 KENNY BALL                SO Cahokia                       51.20  2
  4 Gus Wellmaker             SO Collinsville                  52.10  2
  5 Sam Keck-Flory            SR Edwardsville                  52.30  2
  6 Mike Gorsage              JR Edwardsville                  53.60  1
  7 Dontay Pedrero            SO Alton                         53.90  2
  8 Rico Brooks               SR O'Fallon                      54.50  1
  9 Dionte Sullivan           SR O'Fallon                      56.20  1

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals                  
========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
========================================================================
  1 DEANTHONY HENDERSON       SR Cahokia                       41.30  2
  2 DeAngelo Hudson           JR North Technical               42.00  2
  3 Quan Guion                SR O'Fallon                      42.50  2
  4 CHRIS MOORE               FR Cahokia                       43.10  2
  5 Cory Walsh                JR O'Fallon                      43.40  2
  6 Diarra Cropper            SO Edwardsville                  43.50  2
  6 Dorian Dear               SO Collinsville                  43.50  2
  8 David Umbaugh             JR Edwardsville                  43.80  1
  9 Roy Hickman               FR Alton                         46.90  1
 10 D Granger                 JR Alton                         47.00  1
 11 Jeremy Coulson            SO Collinsville                  47.40  1
 12 Dion Greenlee             SR North Technical               48.50  2

                  Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Daniel Mazar              JR Edwardsville                1:52.30
  2 LYJERRICK WARD            SR Cahokia                     1:57.80
  3 DARREN PAYTON             FR Cahokia                     2:00.20
  4 Andrew Moore              SR O'Fallon                    2:00.50
  5 Byron Wilson              SR Granite City                2:01.80
  6 Andrew Ahlers             JR Collinsville                2:03.10
  7 Chris Taglieri            SR Edwardsville                2:12.80

                   Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                   
========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#
========================================================================
  1 Marquis White             SR North Technical               21.80  2
  2 Deonte Andresen           SO Edwardsville                  22.30  2
  3 DESMOND PRUITT            SR Cahokia                       22.60  2
  3 Chris Marshall            SR Collinsville                  22.60  2
  5 DeMarco Baxtron           SR O'Fallon                      23.00  2
  6 Tre Lewis                 JR Collinsville                  23.30  1
  6 Cameron Bush              JR Edwardsville                  23.30  1
  8 Bryan Temple              SR O'Fallon                      23.70  2
  8 Tevin Smith               SO Alton                         23.70  2
 10 ? Dantauier                  Alton                         23.80  1
 11 Brian Newman              SR Granite City                  23.90  1
 12 Justin Williams           SR North Technical               24.00  1
 13 Clinton Hardin            JR Granite City                  34.00  1

                 Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals                  
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
=====================================================================
  1 Craig Munie               JR O'Fallon                    9:57.40
  2 Jacob Slaughter           JR O'Fallon                    9:59.80
  3 Brett Haffner             JR Collinsville               10:27.30
  4 Tony Thompson             SR Edwardsville               10:28.50
  5 Caden Cramsey             SO Edwardsville               10:46.60
  6 Dillian Laaker            SO Alton                      10:54.00

         Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals         
=======================================================
    Team                                          Time
=======================================================
  1 Cahokia A                                  3:23.90
  2 Alton A                                    3:24.40
  3 Collinsville A                             3:30.50
  4 Edwardsville A                             3:35.20
  5 Granite City A                             3:42.10

                    Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 VERNON CARTER             JR Cahokia                        22-5
  2 Delon Scruggs             SR Granite City                   21-9
  3 Deonte Andresen           SO Edwardsville                 21-1.5
  4 Exavier Triplett          JR Alton                          20-3
  5 Branden Tanthavong        JR Granite City                   20-0
  6 Jalen Rose                JR O'Fallon                    19-10.5
  7 CHRIS MOORE               FR Cahokia                       19-10
  8 Tyrone Echols             SO Collinsville                   19-9
  9 Gus Wellmaker             SO Collinsville                 19-5.5
 10 Kevin Wade                SO Alton                          19-1
 11 Breyon McElroy            SO North Technical                16-4
 12 Julian Sanders            SO North Technical                16-1

                   Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Branden Tanthavong        JR Granite City                   45-4
  2 Kaleb Schleuter           SR Edwardsville               42-11.25
  3 Ronnie Spencer            SR O'Fallon                   41-11.25
  4 Joshua Bell                  Cahokia                        41-7
  5 Greg Belter               JR O'Fallon                    41-5.75
  6 Josh White                SO Edwardsville                 40-9.5
  7 Kevin Wade                SO Alton                         39-10
  8 Daniel McCall                Cahokia                        36-5

                    Varsity Boys High Jump Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Marcus Mason              SO Granite City                    6-8
  1 Marcus Mason              SO Granite City                    6-8
  3 Matt Wilson               SO Granite City                    6-4
  3 Matt Wilson               SO Granite City                    6-4
  5 Justin Williams           SR North Technical                 5-8
  5 Justin Williams           SR North Technical                 5-8
  7 Josh White                SO Edwardsville                    5-8
  7 Josh White                SO Edwardsville                    5-8
  9 JUAN STEPNEY              JR Cahokia                         5-6
 10 Julian Harvey             FR Edwardsville                    5-6
 11 Kennedy Mayweather        FR Collinsville                    5-6
 12 Tre Lewis                 JR Collinsville                    5-6

                   Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals                    
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Pat Pranger               SR Edwardsville                   13-6
  2 Zac Whetstone             JR O'Fallon                       13-0
  3 Sam Keck-Flory            SR Edwardsville                   11-6
  4 Bryan Mah                 SO O'Fallon                       11-0
  5 Tyler Petrillo            SR Granite City                    9-0

                    Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals                     
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 Andrew Bartsch            JR Collinsville                  49-11
  2 Justin Meyers             SR O'Fallon                       47-2
  3 RODNEY YOUNG              JR Cahokia                     44-10.5
  4 Jamarii Glasper           JR O'Fallon                     43-8.5
  5 Cole Newingham            SO Collinsville                   43-3
  6 Monquell Woods            SR Alton                          43-0
  7 Garrett Jensen            SO Edwardsville                 42-4.5
  8 Bryan Waugh               JR Granite City                   41-8
  9 ? Williams                   Cahokia                       38-10
 10 Fred Givens               SR North Technical               35-11
 11 Alex Moore                   Granite City                 35-1.5
 12 Julius Williams           SO Alton                          33-1

                  Varsity Boys Discus Throw Finals                   
=====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
=====================================================================
  1 John Miller               JR Edwardsville                  162-2
  2 Andrew Bartsch            JR Collinsville                  156-4
  3 Pat Pranger               SR Edwardsville                  146-5
  4 Mike Sims                 SR Granite City                  139-3
  5 Bryan Waugh               JR Granite City                  138-2
  6 Nich Barrett              SO O'Fallon                      132-8
  7 Cole Newingham            SO Collinsville                  130-5
  8 CALVIN OWENS              SO Cahokia                       126-3
  9 Jamal Greene                 Cahokia                      110-10
 10 ERWIN FRIDGE              SR Cahokia                      110-10
 11 Michael Hursey            JR O'Fallon                      110-0
 12 Jamel Gipson              FR Alton                          92-0
 13 Gerrel Wallace            FR Alton                          71-1