Lockport Bill Jackson ABC Invitational 2021

Lockport, IL

Athlete Entries


100 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Washington, Josh Thornton High School
Mack, Tylar 10.78 Thornton Fractional South High S
Kerber, Paul 10.94h Huntley High School
Gronewold, Evan 11.24h Huntley High School
Coleman, Ryan 11.34h Thornton Fractional South High S
Orban, Will 11.38 Lockport Twp. High School
Davis, Johnathan 11.46 Thornton High School
Allen, Jaiden 11.48 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Johnson, Jaron 11.53 Andrew High School
Zastrow, Jacob 11.54h Huntley High School
Randle-el, Dion 11.57 Thornton High School
Welke, Wade 11.59 Lockport Twp. High School
Ketza, Benjamin 11.64h Andrew High School
Jackson, Danny 11.66 Sandburg High School
Barberi, Michael 11.69 Andrew High School
Turner, Jeremiah 11.72 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Moore, Nazheer 11.81 Thornton Fractional South High S
Lopresti, Andrew 11.91 Lockport Twp. High School
Bowden, Da'Nari 12.12 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Dajani, Joseph 12.31 Sandburg High School
White, Brinaro 13.18 Brother Rice High School
Campos, Adrian 13.47 Brother Rice High School
Back to Top

110 Meter Hurdles 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Verdonck, Caden Huntley High School
Czako, Gabe 14.51 Lockport Twp. High School
Kiela, Aaron 15.18 Lockport Twp. High School
Ojelabi, Favour 15.65 Thornton Fractional South High S
Collins, Jake 15.81 Lockport Twp. High School
Iii, Jerry Hester 15.89 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Perry, Jelani 16.49 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Howard, Davion 17.41 Thornton Fractional South High S
Sharp, Jaden 17.64 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Wolfe, Bryce 17.64h Thornton Fractional South High S
Borzych, Logan 17.94h Huntley High School
Zapata, Daniel 19.13 Brother Rice High School
Bailitz, Carter 20.00 Andrew High School
Smith, Nick 20.05 Andrew High School
Roti, Frankie 20.20h Andrew High School
Back to Top

1600 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Tunney, Declan 4:26.36 Sandburg High School
Giblin, Grant 4:29.58 Sandburg High School
Rice, Brock 4:29.74 Sandburg High School
Molitor, Austin 4:33.82 Lockport Twp. High School
Kiley, Wil 4:34.10 Lockport Twp. High School
Corcoran, Mikey 4:36.00 Brother Rice High School
Snedden, Luke 4:47.35 Andrew High School
Porsche, Chase 4:47.35 Huntley High School
Morrey, Ben 4:48.96 Andrew High School
Melean, Connor 4:51.89 Brother Rice High School
DeVriendt, Reese 4:59.96 Andrew High School
Lippe, Collin 5:01.00 Lockport Twp. High School
Graunke, Bret 5:04.68 Huntley High School
Gutierrez, Jaden 5:06.68 Huntley High School
Kramer, Adam 5:09.00 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Quinn, Semion 5:29.70 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Back to Top

200 Meter Dash 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mack, Tylar 21.74h Thornton Fractional South High S
Ray, Nehemiah 22.55 Brother Rice High School
Orban, Will 23.21 Lockport Twp. High School
Davis, Bryce 23.27 Huntley High School
Iii, Robert Scott 23.30 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Davis, Johnathan 23.34 Thornton High School
Welke, Wade 23.55 Lockport Twp. High School
Barberi, Michael 23.58 Andrew High School
Mitchell, Andrew 23.63 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Peoples, Patrick 23.64 Thornton Fractional South High S
Ketza, Benjamin 23.67 Andrew High School
Moore, Nazheer 23.74h Thornton Fractional South High S
Pollos, Michael 23.91 Lockport Twp. High School
Llauderes, Marc 23.99 Huntley High School
Michel, Jaden 24.19 Andrew High School
Randle-el, Dion 24.34 Thornton High School
Adeyiga, Olusoga 24.48 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Alzoubi, Sami 24.72 Sandburg High School
Martell, Luke 24.74h Huntley High School
Antonsen, Jack 25.50 Brother Rice High School
Dajani, Joseph 25.81 Sandburg High School
Berry, Nigeir 26.08 Thornton High School
Jackson, Danny 26.12 Sandburg High School
White, Brinaro 26.87 Brother Rice High School
Back to Top

300 Meter Hurdles 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Czako, Gabe 39.12 Lockport Twp. High School
Kiela, Aaron 42.49 Lockport Twp. High School
Perry, Jelani 42.62 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Arnold, Navonte 43.59 Thornton Fractional South High S
Jeter, Khalil 44.44 Thornton Fractional South High S
De La Torre, Oscar 44.73 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Sharp, Jaden 45.35 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Smith, Nick 45.64h Andrew High School
Roti, Frankie 45.65 Andrew High School
Howard, Davion 46.03 Thornton Fractional South High S
Solorsano, Mason 46.42 Lockport Twp. High School
Bailitz, Carter 47.02 Andrew High School
Verdonck, Caden 47.44h Huntley High School
Zapata, Daniel 48.39 Brother Rice High School
Borzych, Logan 48.84h Huntley High School
Campos, Adrian 49.00 Brother Rice High School
Back to Top

3200 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Marquardt, Sean 10:11.00 Sandburg High School
Kucz, Charlie 10:23.67 Huntley High School
Sieczkowski, Tommy 10:28.95 Sandburg High School
Grubbs, Luke 10:30.50 Huntley High School
Mcnally, Sean 10:50.00 Brother Rice High School
Maloney, Max 10:59.62 Lockport Twp. High School
Valcich, Cameron 11:07.71 Lockport Twp. High School
Fialek, Tyler 11:32 Huntley High School
Danca, Joshua 12:39.13 Andrew High School
Roat, Brayden 13:26.58 Andrew High School
Lehnhardt, Griffin 9:25.30 Sandburg High School
Molitor, Austin 9:48.34 Lockport Twp. High School
Back to Top

4 x 100 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 42.71 Thornton Fractional South High S
Relay Team A 43.39 Lockport Twp. High School
Relay Team A 43.59 Huntley High School
Relay Team A 43.83 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Relay Team A 44.20 Andrew High School
Relay Team A 44.30 Thornton High School
Relay Team A 47.30 Brother Rice High School
Back to Top

4 x 200 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:30.97 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Relay Team A 1:31.52 Lockport Twp. High School
Relay Team A 1:31.74 Thornton Fractional South High S
Relay Team A 1:32.89 Huntley High School
Relay Team A 1:33.50 Andrew High School
Relay Team A 1:36.35 Thornton High School
Back to Top

4 x 400 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:31.35 Huntley High School
Relay Team A 3:31.60 Sandburg High School
Relay Team A 3:34.99 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Relay Team A 3:35.01 Lockport Twp. High School
Relay Team A 3:41.59 Andrew High School
Relay Team A 3:47.22 Thornton Fractional South High S
Relay Team A 3:47.51 Thornton High School
Back to Top

4 x 800 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:09.49 Thornton Fractional South High S
Relay Team A 7:57.09 Sandburg High School
Relay Team A 8:32.93 Lockport Twp. High School
Relay Team A 8:40.23 Andrew High School
Back to Top

400 Meter Dash 22 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gronewold, Evan 50.06 Huntley High School
Ray, Nehemiah 51.73 Brother Rice High School
Ary, Nate 53.44h Huntley High School
Alzoubi, Sami 53.62 Sandburg High School
Martell, Luke 54.07 Huntley High School
Pollos, Michael 54.14 Lockport Twp. High School
Tientcheu, Quendric 54.16 Thornton Fractional South High S
Cunico, Nicholas 54.17 Andrew High School
Bozen, Dylan 55.20 Lockport Twp. High School
Murry, Kyle 55.90 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Davis, Malachi 56.59 Thornton High School
Lopresti, Andrew 56.67 Lockport Twp. High School
Lindsey, Joseph 56.99 Thornton Fractional South High S
Best, Damarion 57.30 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Ryan, Anthony 57.31 Andrew High School
Wettstein, Andrew 57.54h Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Berry, Nigeir 57.65 Thornton High School
Mcnally, Sean 58.00 Brother Rice High School
McFadden, Carmelo 58.36 Thornton High School
D'ambrosio, Domnic 58.44h Andrew High School
Macklin, JoeEl 58.56 Thornton Fractional South High S
Maloney, Sean 59.38 Brother Rice High School
Back to Top

800 Meter Run 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Anderson, Trent 1:59.90 Sandburg High School
Molloy, Michael 2:00.40 Sandburg High School
Kiley, Wil 2:01.04 Lockport Twp. High School
Ivancevic, Dane 2:02.52 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Lee, Denzel 2:02.86 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Fisher, Hudson 2:05.70 Huntley High School
Coleman, Jacob 2:06.00 Sandburg High School
Nielsen, Tim 2:08.88 Lockport Twp. High School
Antonsen, Jack 2:12.19 Brother Rice High School
Biamonte, Rocco 2:12.60 Lockport Twp. High School
Landers, Collin 2:13.64 Andrew High School
Hogan, Aaron 2:13.70 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Dollard, Joey 2:15.90 Huntley High School
Garner, Jaylon 2:16.11 Thornton Fractional South High S
Rasmussen, Ty 2:18.63 Huntley High School
Duggan, Charley 2:18.69 Brother Rice High School
Bressanelli, Aidan 2:18.90 Andrew High School
Vranicar, Drew 2:20.02 Andrew High School
Walsh, Charlie 2:23.46 Brother Rice High School
Pickett-Hampton, Samuel 2:35.43 Thornton Fractional South High S
Oguniola, Fawaz 2:36.31 Thornton Fractional South High S
Back to Top

Discus 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Isom, Isaiah 155-10 Thornton Fractional South High S
Mason, Omari 139-0.5 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Swim, Hayden 138-11 Huntley High School
Ambrose, Javaris 134-8.25 Thornton High School
Crudele, Jack 133-10 Huntley High School
Latoza, Joseph 125-10.7 Lockport Twp. High School
Conn, Louie 121-10 Brother Rice High School
Radosavljevic, Stevan 119-3.5 Andrew High School
Young, Jonathan 117-8.25 Andrew High School
Winistorfer, Adam 116-7.25 Andrew High School
Ojelabi, Favour 115-9.75 Thornton Fractional South High S
Jumah, Moe 113-5.5 Sandburg High School
Pierce, Trey 111-10 Brother Rice High School
Rice, Collin 109-2.7 Brother Rice High School
Diversey, Michael 108-10.2 Huntley High School
Silzer, Cole 105-11.7 Lockport Twp. High School
Gorski, Dallas 96-4.75 Lockport Twp. High School
Wiegel, Cameron 90-1.5 Sandburg High School
Harvest, Karrel 88-5 Thornton Fractional South High S
Adam, Ligenza 85-10.75 Sandburg High School
Winston, Jalen 81-2.5 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Anderson, Rashawn 74-10 Thornton High School
McDaniel, Trejon 69-0 Thornton High School
Cole, Jalen 64-2 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Back to Top

High Jump 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Washington, Josh 6-4 Thornton High School
Heffner, Christian 6-2 Thornton Fractional South High S
Kennedy, Marcus 6-2 Brother Rice High School
Spencer, Demitri 6-0.75 Sandburg High School
Kulig, Austin 6-0 Andrew High School
Falcon, Jalen 5-11.75 Lockport Twp. High School
Turner, Joseph 5-9 Thornton Fractional South High S
Ganz, Mathew 5-8 Lockport Twp. High School
Smith, Nick 5-7 Andrew High School
Price, Lucas 5-7 Lockport Twp. High School
Jackson, Danny 5-7 Sandburg High School
Dempsey, Ryan 5-5 Andrew High School
McIntyre, Aaron 5-5 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Jeter, Khalil 5-3.75 Thornton Fractional South High S
Campana, Tony 5-1 Huntley High School
McClendon, Caden 5-1 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Back to Top

Long Jump 19 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Washington, Josh 22-6 Thornton High School
Turner, Joseph 21-3.5 Thornton Fractional South High S
Schmidt, Dylan 21-0.75 Huntley High School
Espino, Christian 20-8 Sandburg High School
Perry, Jelani 20-3 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Heffner, Christian 20-2.5 Thornton Fractional South High S
Ganz, Mathew 19-7.75 Lockport Twp. High School
D'ambrosio, Domnic 19-4.25 Andrew High School
Falcon, Jalen 19-4 Lockport Twp. High School
Verdonck, Caden 19-1.5 Huntley High School
Meeks Miller, Ahmari 19-0 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Solorsano, Mason 18-10.5 Lockport Twp. High School
Peoples, Patrick 18-4 Thornton Fractional South High S
Shin, Nathan 17-11.25 Andrew High School
Dempsey, Ryan 17-7 Andrew High School
Davis, Christopher 17-3.75 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Jensen, Noah 17-1 Huntley High School
Kishta, Ibrahim 16-10.25 Sandburg High School
Sundar, Kyle 14-5.5 Sandburg High School
Back to Top

Pole Vault 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Alpert, Matthew 13-5.75 Huntley High School
Pagano, Jordan 10-9.5 Lockport Twp. High School
Fialek, Kean 10-6 Huntley High School
Velligan, Jett 10-6 Lockport Twp. High School
Gray, Randall 10-2.5 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Swain, Aiden 10-2 Lockport Twp. High School
Cantrell, Andrew 10-0 Huntley High School
Ajayi, Ayomide 8-0.5 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Back to Top

Shot Put 24 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Walker, Brad 52-4 Huntley High School
Swim, Hayden 48-11.5 Huntley High School
Isom, Isaiah 48-6.75 Thornton Fractional South High S
Ambrose, Javaris 47-11.5 Thornton High School
Radosavljevic, Stevan 45-5.75 Andrew High School
Silzer, Cole 45-0.25 Lockport Twp. High School
Johnson, Matt 44-5.5 Lockport Twp. High School
Young, Jonathan 43-8.75 Andrew High School
Ovie, Ean 43-7.5 Thornton Fractional South High S
Latoza, Joseph 42-3 Lockport Twp. High School
Conn, Louie 42-2 Brother Rice High School
Lujano, Julius 40-6 Brother Rice High School
Allegretti, Tyler 39-11.5 Huntley High School
Winistorfer, Adam 39-0 Andrew High School
Adam, Ligenza 37-6 Sandburg High School
Jumah, Moe 36-1.5 Sandburg High School
Caston, DeMarcus 35-4.5 Brother Rice High School
Mason, Omari 34-9 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Anderson, Rashawn 30-11.25 Thornton High School
Harvest, Karrel 30-7.75 Thornton Fractional South High S
McDaniel, Trejon 29-4.5 Thornton High School
Cole, Jalen 28-4.5 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Winston, Jalen 24-4.25 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Barrett, Zach Sandburg High School
Back to Top

Triple Jump 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ogunbode, Joseph 45-7.25 Thornton Fractional South High S
Falcon, Jalen 40-7.5 Lockport Twp. High School
Woods, Brandon 40-5.5 Thornton Fractional South High S
Price, Lucas 40-4.25 Lockport Twp. High School
Smith, Nick 39-5.5 Andrew High School
Danowski, Kevin 38-6.25 Sandburg High School
Rodriguez, Thomas 37-11 Huntley High School
Bailitz, Carter 37-6.75 Andrew High School
Meeks Miller, Ahmari 37-6.5 Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Gallagher, Ethan 36-1.75 Lockport Twp. High School
Campana, Tony 35-4.5 Huntley High School
Hampton, DeShawn 35-2.75 Thornton Fractional South High S
Jensen, Noah 34-8.5 Huntley High School
Kulig, Austin 34-6.25 Andrew High School
Sundar, Kyle 29-6.25 Sandburg High School
Howard, Savoy Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Wilkerson, Tyson Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Back to Top